[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Haukås Musikklag

Section:Second
Website:http://www.haukasmusikklag.no/
Region:Norway
Years active:1919 -
Rehearsals:Wednesday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 15 12 Joe Cook
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 10 Tallis Variations 9 Jan Egil Jørgensen
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1 7 Joe Cook
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 A London Overture 4 Jan Egil Jørgensen
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1 6 Joe Cook
6th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 5 Chivalry 10 Jan Egil Jørgensen
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 10 14 Jan Egil Jørgensen
7th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 6 Trittico 11 Jan Egil Jørgensen
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 11 12 Jan Egil Jørgensen
8th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 10 Endeavour [Sparke] 5 Jan Egil Jørgensen
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 5 12 Jan Egil Jørgensen
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 6 Excalibur 9 Jan Egil Jørgensen
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 14 4 Jan Egil Jørgensen
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 10 Tallis Variations 10 Thor-Arne Pedersen
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 4   15 Thor-Arne Pedersen
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 Trittico 9 Thor-Arne Pedersen
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest 2 4 Thor-Arne Pedersen
18th Apr 2009 Vårspretten (1. division) 5 2 Thor-Arne Pedersen
6th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 6 Swedish Festival Music 1 Thor-Arne Pedersen
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2   7 Thor-Arne Pedersen
26th Apr 2008 Vårspretten (Division 1) 4 Eirik Gjerdevik
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 12 Journey into Freedom 3 Thor-Arne Pedersen
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 10   10 Thor-Arne Pedersen
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 Dances and Arias 1 Thor-Arne Pedersen
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 12   7 Thor-Arne Pedersen
10th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Tallis Variations 2 Thor-Arne Pedersen
5th Nov 2005 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 14   11 Thor-Arne Pedersen
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 1 Connotations 5 Thor-Arne Pedersen
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 8 8 Thor-Arne Pedersen
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 1 The Present Age 10 Thor-Arne Pedersen
1st Nov 2003 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3   4 Thor-Arne Pedersen
17th Oct 2003 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 2 The Three Musketeers Thor-Arne Pedersen
7th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 11 Rhapsody in Brass Knut Harald Rydland
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 1 6 Knut Harald Rydland
8th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 4 Labour and Love 4 Knut Harald Rydland
10th Nov 2001 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2   1 Knut Harald Rydland
2001 Vårspretten (Division 2) 6   Knut Harald Rydland
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 13 Princethorpe Variations 6 Knut Harald Rydland
4th Nov 2000 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 9 7 Knut Harald Rydland
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 9 A Pastoral Symphony 9 Knut Harald Rydland
2000 Vårspretten (Division 2) 3   Hogne Holmås
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 8 11 Knut Harald Rydland
12th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 2 Triptych [Sparke] 6 Knut Harald Rydland
1999 Vårspretten (Division 2) 3   7 Knut Harald Rydland
6th Feb 1998 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 6 Triumphant Rhapsody 7 Gareth A. Jones
1st Nov 1997 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 6   1 Rolf Raknes
8th Feb 1997 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 9 Connotations 8 Rolf Raknes
1997 Vårspretten (Division 1) 3   3 Rolf Raknes
2nd Nov 1996 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 Rolf Raknes
20th Apr 1996 Vårspretten (Division 1) 6 2 Rolf Raknes
10th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 Music for the Common Man 3 Knut Harald Rydland
11th Nov 1995 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 3 Rolf Raknes
11th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 11 Three Figures 6 Gareth Pritchard
1995 Vårspretten (Division 1) 4   8 Gareth Pritchard
1995 Resonans 13   61 Gareth Pritchard
29th Oct 1994 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 8 Gareth Pritchard
12th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 11 Royal Parks 5 Gareth Pritchard
6th Nov 1993 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section)   6 Gareth Pritchard
27th Mar 1993 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4   11 Gareth Pritchard
12th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 1 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 3 Gareth Pritchard
31st Oct 1992 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2   6 Gareth Pritchard
4th Apr 1992 Vårspretten (Division 1) 6   6 Tore Morken
7th Feb 1992 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 12 Rhapsody in Brass 14 Tore Morken
26th Oct 1991 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 9   5 Tore Morken
May 1991 Subbiaden (2nd Division) 1   5 Tore Morken
8th Feb 1991 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 2 Fanfare and Variations 6 Tore Morken
10th Nov 1990 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 1 The Prizewinners 6 Tore Morken
9th Feb 1990 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 10 Reflections 2 Tore Morken
1989 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 2 Metropolis 3 Tore Morken
12th Mar 1989 Hordaamatøren (Division 2) 2 Vivat Regina 3 Helge Haukås
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 13 This Happy Island Stein Høyland
4th Dec 1988 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 3 3 Stein Høyland
12th Feb 1988 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 10 Petite Suite de Ballet Jan L. Jacobsen
6th Dec 1987 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 2 4 Tom Osa
1987 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 1 Fantasy On British Sea Songs Tom Osa
6th Feb 1987 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 5 Four Little Maids Tom Osa
7th Dec 1986 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 2 Unknown, do you know?
7th Feb 1986 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 16 Vizcaya Truls Tønnesen
13th Feb 1982 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 11 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Truls Tønnesen

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!