[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Sørum Musikklag

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
3rd Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 1 Symphony of Marches 10 Henrik Dalhaug
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3 6 Sverre S. Olsrud
23rd Apr 2016 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) 6 Henrik Dagestad-Dalhaug
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 12 Endeavour [Sparke] 3 Henrik Dagestad-Dalhaug
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 12 Diversions on a Bass Theme 4 Henrik Dagestad-Dalhaug
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 9 4 Henrik Dalhaug
8th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 9 The New Jerusalem 3 Frode Amundsen
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 5 8 Martin Olsen
27th Apr 2013 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) 4   Abstractions 2 Frode Amundsen
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 9 Rococo Variations [Gregson] 7 Frode Amundsen
11th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 5 Remembrance 11 Christian Tenfjord
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 9 5 Christian Tenfjord
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 9 Dances and Arias 9 Christian Tenfjord
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Harrison's Dream 3 Christian Tenfjord
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 3 Christian Tenfjord
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 6 ...Dove Descending 2 Christian Tenfjord
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 3 14 Christian Tenfjord
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 2 Journey to the Centre of the Earth 12 Christian Tenfjord
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 11 13 Christian Tenfjord
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 A Lowry Sketchbook 3 Christian Tenfjord
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) 7 5 Christian Tenfjord
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 Trittico 12 Erling Myrseth
5th Nov 2005 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 9 8 Christian Tennfjord
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 11 Spectrum 10 Erling Myrseth
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 11 1 Erling Myrseth
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Paganini Variations 9 Trond Elnes
1st Nov 2003 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 12 9 Thorbjørn Lunde
26th Apr 2003 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) 5 The Kingdom Triumphant Unknown, do you know?
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Trond Elnes
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 4 6 Trond Elnes
10th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 A Lowry Sketchbook 9 Trond Elnes
10th Nov 2001 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 8 12 Trond Elnes
17th Apr 2001 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) 4 Trond Elnes
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 4 Trond Elnes
4th Nov 2000 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 5 Thorbjørn Lunde
20th May 2000 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) 4 Unknown, do you know?
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 5 Dances and Arias 7 Trond Elnes
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 1 Trond Elnes
12th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 Trond Elnes
6th Feb 1998 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 14 Sverre S. Olsrud
8th Feb 1997 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 11 Sverre S. Olsrud
10th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 5 Music for the Common Man Jan Roger Øren
11th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 11 Variations on a Chord 5 Jan Roger Øren
5th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 1 Brass Marmelade Pål Gløtta
7th Feb 1992 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 15 Rhapsody in Brass Unknown, do you know?
8th Feb 1991 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 Excalibur Trond Elnes
10th Nov 1990 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 9 Unknown, do you know?
10th Feb 1990 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 Abstractions Trond Elnes
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 2 This Happy Island Trond Elnes
12th Feb 1988 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 12 Harmonious Variations Trond Elnes
14th Feb 1987 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 14 Main Street Trond Elnes
11th Feb 1984 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 14 Kenilworth Njål L. Enger
5th Feb 1983 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 The Prizewinners Njål L. Enger

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!