[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stavanger Kommunes Korps

Also/previously known as: Stavanger Kommunekorps, Stavanger Kommuneskorps

Section:Fourth
Website:http://www.skkorps.no/
Region:Norway
Rehearsals:Tuesday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
10th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 1 Images for Brass [Bulla] 6 Gwyn Evans
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 6 17 Gwyn Evans
31st Oct 2017 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 3) 2 Psalm of Praise Unknown, do you know?
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 5 Heart of a Salvationist 2 Gwyn Evans
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 9 Morten Øvrebekk
6th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 7 Plus Ultra 10 Gwyn Evans
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 6 Morten Øvrebekk
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 12 The Plantagenets 11 Morten Øvrebekk
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 3 10 Morten Øvrebekk
8th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 6 Oceans 4 Morten Øvrebekk
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 9 5 Morten Øvrebekk
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 7 Variations on Laudate Dominum 5 Morten Øvrebekk
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 4 13 Morten Øvrebekk
11th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 8 Music for the Common Man 12 Geir Karlson
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 8 Geir Karlson
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 5 The Four Noble Truths 3 Geir Karlson
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 9 9 Geir Karlson
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 9 Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden 12 Morten Øvrebekk
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 1 Morten Øvrebekk
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 12 The Dark Side of the Moon 22 Morten Øvrebekk
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 5 Morten Øvrebekk
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 9 To Serve and to Save 9 Morten Øvrebekk
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 10 Morten Øvrebekk
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 11 A Saddleworth Festival Overture Morten Øvrebekk
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 3 10 Morten Øvrebekk
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 13 Chaucer's Tunes 13 Morten Øvrebekk
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 15 10 Arne Kolstad
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 4 Dimensions 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
1st Nov 2003 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 7 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
24th May 2003 KnallBrass 6   Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 1 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
8th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 18 Sinfonietta - The Dawning 5 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
10th Nov 2001 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 5 3 Pål Magne Austnes-Underhaug
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 9 Music for a Festival Gunnar Hodne
4th Nov 2000 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 8 10 Selmer Simonsen
20th May 2000 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) 3 Unknown, do you know?
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 4 Dimensions 20 Gunnar Hodne
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 7 Gunnar Hodne
12th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 6 The Prizewinners Gunnar Hodne
24th Oct 1998 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 Unknown, do you know?
6th Feb 1998 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 2 Labour and Love Gunnar Hodne
1st Nov 1997 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section)   Gunnar Hodne
8th Feb 1997 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 6 Arvid Anthun
10th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 3 Variations on Laudate Dominum 14 Arvid Anthun
11th Nov 1995 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 2 4 Arvid Anthun
1995 Subbiaden (2nd Division) 1 Arvid Anthun
1994 Showbrass 1 Arvid Anthun

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!