[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Greenacres (Whit Friday)

Fri 28th May 2010

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Brian Rostron
Venue: Wellihole Lane, Greenacres

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Draw Points
1 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know? 39 198
2 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know? 24 197
3 Fodens Unknown, do you know? March: The President 46 196
4 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins 26 195
5 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood 2 193
6 Delph Band Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar 15 191
7 St Austell Town Band Aaron Harvey 43 190
8 Vernon Building Society Poynton Band Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles 11 189
9 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard 4 188
10 Musikgesellschaft Detligen Stefan Kurzo 8 187
11 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know? 14 186
12 Hebden Bridge Band Roy Curran 9 185
13 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know? 21 184
14 Chav Brass Jonathan Corry 20 183
15 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know? 19 182
16 Greenalls Band Karl Stott 27 181
17 Silk Brass Macclesfield Paul Andrews 18 180
18 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth 22 179
19 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know? 23 178
20 Greenfield Band Stuart Black 25 177
21 Rainford Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar 28 176
22 Diggle Unknown, do you know? 31 175
23 Enderby Youth Band Trevor Hounsome 34 171
24 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: Honest Toil 41 170
24 United Co-operative Milnrow Band Unknown, do you know? 44 170
26 Farnworth & Walkden Peter Ashley March: Raby 29 169
26 Haslingden and Helmshore David Holland March: High Command 45 169
28 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know? 38 168
28 Longridge Band Mark Peacock 40 0168
30 Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley March: Viva Birkinshaw 30 167
31 Mossley Band Unknown, do you know? 1 166
32 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale 6 165
33 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar 37 164
34 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know? 7 163
35 Golborne Unknown, do you know? 42 162
36 Langhus Brass Unknown, do you know? 3 161
37 Flookburgh Unknown, do you know? 16 160
38 Burbage Silver Andy Ellis 5 159
39 Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Steve Askew 36 158
40 Wantage Band Unknown, do you know? 13 157
41 Chorley Silver Band Hector Sims 17 156
42 Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know? 10 153
42 Linthwaite Unknown, do you know? 33 153
44 Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass Unknown, do you know? 32 152
45 2nd Rossendale Scouts Band Graham Helm 12 151
46 Lydgate Band Jim Hunter 35 150
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/