[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Greenfield (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Ray Farr
Venue: Chew Valley Road, Greenfield

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
2 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
3 Ybs Unknown, do you know?
4 Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
5 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
6 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
7 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
8 Northop Silver Unknown, do you know?
9 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller March: Lenzburg
10 United Co-Op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
11 Fanfare Union Vetroz Christophe Jeanbourquin
12 Hebden Bridge Unknown, do you know?
13 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
14 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know?
15 Point Of Ayr Unknown, do you know?
16 Bedworth Unknown, do you know?
17 Birmingham Conservatoire Ian Porthouse
18 Wardle & Dist Anderson Brass Unknown, do you know?
19 Silk Brass James Cant
20 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
21 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
22 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know?
22 Uppermill Alan Widdop
24 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
24 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
26 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
26 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
28 Greenfield Stuart Black
29 Yarwell & Nassington Unknown, do you know?
30 Barrow Concert Silver Unknown, do you know?
30 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
32 Blackley Unknown, do you know?
33 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Craig Mann
33 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
35 Emley Unknown, do you know?
36 Smithills School Senior Unknown, do you know?
37 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
38 Denham Hendon Gordon Davies
38 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
40 Sellers International Youth Unknown, do you know?
40 Regent St Albans Alan Duguid
42 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
42 Hade Edge Unknown, do you know?
44 Leeds University Union Rob Bushnell March: The Cossack
44 Tottington Public Unknown, do you know?
46 Birmingham Schools Unknown, do you know?
46 Diggle 'B' Unknown, do you know?
48 Littleborough Public Unknown, do you know?
48 Royston Town Graham Smith
50 Dobcross Silver & Friezland Unknown, do you know?
50 Mossley Hollins H.S. Unknown, do you know?
52 Wardle High School Intermediate Unknown, do you know?
53 Adamsons Llandudno Unknown, do you know?
54 Swinton & District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
54 Wantage Silver B Unknown, do you know?
56 Lydgate Unknown, do you know?
56 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
58 Banks Brass Allan Johnson
59 Waltham Forest Unknown, do you know?
59 Frodsham Silver Unknown, do you know?
61 Bramley Unknown, do you know?
62 Deepcar Unknown, do you know?
63 2Nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
64 Witney Town Unknown, do you know?
65 Uttoxeter Unknown, do you know?
66 Camping & Caravan Club Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Avatar for tjs
tjs

Whit Friday

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!