[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Uppermill (Whit Friday)

Fri 16th May 2008

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: David Marshall
Venue: King George V Playing Field, Uppermill, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
2 Fairey Unknown, do you know?
3 Ybs Unknown, do you know?
4 Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
5 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
6 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
7 Northop Silver Unknown, do you know?
8 United Co-Op 2000 Unknown, do you know?
9 Harrogate David Lancaster
10 Pemberton Old Wigan Jjb Unknown, do you know?
11 United Co-Op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
12 Vbs Poynton Kevin Gibbs
13 Brass Band Lucerne Ludwig Wicki March: The Contestor
13 Mossley Unknown, do you know?
15 Gt Group Peterlee Unknown, do you know?
16 Musik Frohsinn Oberburg Jan Müller March: Lenzburg
16 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
18 Grange Moor Unknown, do you know?
19 Bedworth Unknown, do you know?
20 Uppermill Alan Widdop
21 Fanfare Union Vetroz Christophe Jeanbourquin
22 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know?
23 St Austell Town Aaron Harvey
24 Delph Unknown, do you know?
25 Leicestershire Co-Op Unknown, do you know?
26 Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
27 Hade Edge Unknown, do you know?
28 Km Medway Unknown, do you know?
29 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
30 Birmingham Conservatoire Ian Porthouse
31 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
32 Tartan Brass Katrina Barr March: Punchinello
33 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
34 Market Rasen Unknown, do you know?
35 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
36 Skelmanthorpe 'B' Unknown, do you know?
37 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
38 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
39 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
40 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
41 Leeds University Union Rob Bushnell March: The Cossack
42 Bretforton Silver Unknown, do you know?
43 Garforth Brass Steven Bailey
44 Brindle Unknown, do you know?
45 Greenfield Stuart Black
46 Deepcar Unknown, do you know?
47 Regent St Albans Alan Duguid
48 Royston Town Graham Smith
49 Penrith Town Ian Butterworth
50 Dalton Town Unknown, do you know?
50 Ireland Colliery Welfare Band Ian Knapton
50 Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know?
53 Bramley Unknown, do you know?
53 Camping & Caravan Club Unknown, do you know?
53 Frodsham Silver Unknown, do you know?
53 Thornsett Unknown, do you know?
53 Wardle High School Junior Gwen Smith
53 Somerset Brass Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/