[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Anne Crookston



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Newtongrange 14   12
11th Mar 2018 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bathgate 8 83 3
18th Nov 2017 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge Bathgate Band 2 189 13
30th Sep 2017 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bathgate 4 190 8
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Bathgate 2 4
11th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bathgate 2 188 3
27th Nov 2016 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) West Lothian Schools Band 1
19th Nov 2016 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge The Bathgate Band 3 193 5
5th Nov 2016 Borders Entertainment Contest Bathgate 1 2 5
23rd Apr 2016 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Bathgate 2 190
12th Mar 2016 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bathgate 3 188 4
28th Nov 2015 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge Bathgate Band 4 5
21st Nov 2015 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) West Lothian Schools Band 1 Gold 1
23rd May 2015 Northern Counties Open Contest Bathgate 5 187 9
3rd May 2015 European Youth Championship (Development Section) West Lothian School Band 6   85 3
15th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bathgate 5 185 2
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Challenge Shield Bathgate Band 4 12
23rd Nov 2014 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Senior Section) West Lothian Schools Band 1 Gold
17th Nov 2013 Brass In Concert Whitburn 9   133 8
24th Aug 2013 Land o' Burns Whitburn 2   94 6
9th Jun 2013 West Lothian Festival of Brass Whitburn 1   192 3
25th Aug 2012 Land o' Burns Whitburn 3 191 9
10th Jun 2012 West Lothian Festival of Brass Exchange Communications Whitburn 3 127 6
20th Aug 2011 Land o' Burns Exchange Communications Whitburn 2 8
16th Apr 2011 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kingdom Brass 1 190 1
Date Contest Winner
28th Apr 2019 European Youth Championship (Premier Section) Catch Basin Brass Band
28th Apr 2019 European Youth Championship (Development Section) Wardle Academy Youth Band
17th Mar 2019 North of England Area (Second Section) North Skelton
16th Mar 2019 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Tewit Silver
10th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (Section 4B)
2nd Feb 2019 UniBrass Trophy RNCM
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Towcester Studio Band
10th Mar 2018 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Campbeltown Brass
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barnsley Brass
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Hoover (Bolton)
28th Oct 2017 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Wem Jubilee Band
28th Oct 2017 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Rode Hall Silver
2nd Jul 2017 Picnic in the Park (Youth Section) Houghton Area Youth
2nd Jul 2017 Picnic in the Park (Section B) Ferryhill Town
2nd Jul 2017 Picnic in the Park (Section A) Houghton Brass
30th Apr 2017 European Youth Championship (Development Section) Elland Silver Youth
18th Feb 2017 Unibrass Trophy Royal Northern College of Music Brass Band
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Solna Brass
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Unregistered Section) Carlton Brass Training
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Swinton and District Excelsior
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Stannington Brass
27th Feb 2016 Valley Entertainment Contest (Fourth Grade Brass) Maguiresbridge Silver Band
27th Feb 2016 Valley Entertainment Contest (Third Grade Brass) Comber Silver Band
27th Feb 2016 Valley Entertainment Contest (Second Grade Brass) Roughan Silver Band
27th Feb 2016 Valley Entertainment Contest (Championship Brass) Downshire Brass
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ebbw Valley
13th Sep 2015 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Tingley
13th Sep 2015 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Elland
11th Apr 2015 Gouden Spiker Festival (Third Division) Gloria Dei
8th Nov 2014 Danish National Championship (Second Division) FDF Frederikshavn Brass Band
8th Nov 2014 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) Lyngby-Taarbæk Brass Band
8th Nov 2014 Danish National Championship (Third Division) Hinnerup Gardens Brass Band
24th May 2014 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon-Accord Silver Band
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Clifton & Lightcliffe 'B'
2nd Nov 2013 Danish National Championship (Second Division) Svogerslev Brass Band
2nd Nov 2013 Danish National Championship (First Division) Nordvestjysk Brass Band
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Rong Brass
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Tromsø Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/