[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

David Stowell



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (First Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 12 3
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (First Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 9 4
28th May 2017 All England International Masters Bilton Silver 11 2
12th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 11 13
29th Oct 2016 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 14   175 2
17th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Cawston 6 11
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Cawston 1 8
13th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 10 11
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Cawston 17 12
10th May 2015 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Cawston 1 98
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Mount Charles 12   8
21st Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Cawston 3 9
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (First Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 4 8
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Cawston 7 3
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Bilton Silver Rugby 8 185 7
15th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Cawston 13 14
8th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (First Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 4 3
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 2 5
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 1 8
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 4   181 9
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 2 9
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Norfolk Brass 8 10
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 1 1
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 8 5
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Norfolk Brass 10 10
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby) 2 5
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Championship Section) Norfolk Brass 15 3
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Norfolk Brass 5 9
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Norfolk Brass 3 5
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Norfolk Brass 1 15
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 4 187 5
25th Nov 2007 West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 4 1
12th May 2007 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Matthews Norfolk Brass 1
17th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 8 185 15
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 5 189 1
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS Band 2   379 5
28th May 2006 International Masters GUS 20 13
13th May 2006 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Matthews Norfolk Brass 1
13th May 2006 Grand Shield GUS Band 10 6
12th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Championship Section) GUS 5 188 5
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) The GUS Band 6 377
29th May 2005 International Masters Travelsphere Holidays 17 5
7th May 2005 Grand Shield Travelsphere Holidays 4 8
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Travelsphere Holidays 4 188 6
16th Oct 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Travelsphere Holidays 6 191 9
12th Jun 2004 French Open (Elite Division) BTM 5 111.00 6
30th May 2004 All England Masters Travelsphere Holidays 9 4
9th May 2004 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Matthews Norfolk Brass 1
8th May 2004 Grand Shield Travelsphere Holidays 5 5
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 5 192 2
7th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Travelsphere Holidays 1 197 1
21st Feb 2004 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 6 189 1
7th Feb 2004 Yeovil Entertainment Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 5 185 15
30th Nov 2003 Scottish Open BTM 7 187 15
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 11 12
28th Sep 2003 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BTM 3 189
27th Sep 2003 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 1 94
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1 193
11th May 2003 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Matthews Norfolk Brass 2 189
3rd May 2003 Senior Cup BTM 7 2
16th Mar 2003 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 4 190 2
1st Feb 2003 Yeovil Entertainment BTM 8 184 4
1st Dec 2002 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 3 186 4
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 2 189
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen 18 1
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 4 8
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BTM 3 192
28th Sep 2002 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 4 187 7
11th May 2002 Senior Cup BTM 9 4
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Matthews Norfolk Brass 1 184
5th May 2002 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class - Hymn Tune) Matthews Norfolk Brass 1 188 3
20th Apr 2002 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 2 192
17th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 1 192 7
2nd Feb 2002 Yeovil Entertainment BTM 5 192 3
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) BTM 1 191 6
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) BTM 9 2
29th Sep 2001 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM 4 187
6th May 2001 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Matthews Norfolk Brass 1
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 9 180 4
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 3 190 4
5th Nov 1995 Pontins (Championship Section) Flowers 12 179
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Flowers 14 179 14
28th May 1995 All England Masters Flowers 19 176 14
25th Mar 1990 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Shirley 4
3rd Dec 1989 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Shirley 3 186
29th Oct 1989 Pontins (Championship Section) Kennedy's Swinton 1 191 2
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) PMG Heart of England 11 183 22
16th Apr 1989 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Hyundai Heart of England 1 194 4
20th Nov 1988 Brass In Concert Rigid Containers Group 10 231 4
20th Nov 1988 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open Section) Bank's Brewery
24th Sep 1988 Royal Leamington Spa Open Championship Banks Brewery 11 184 10
18th Sep 1988 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships Banks Brewery 7
3rd Jul 1988 Dudley Zoo Brass Band Festival Banks Brewery 3 270
17th Apr 1988 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Banks's Brewery 5
14th Feb 1988 Severn Sound Entertainment Band Contest (Championship Section) Banks Brewery 3 185 9
21st Nov 1987 Granada Band of the Year Rigid Containers Group  
15th Nov 1987 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Banks's Brewery 4 182 9
14th Nov 1987 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Banks Brewery 13 178 12
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Bank's Brewery
5th Apr 1987 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Banks's Brewery 1
7th Feb 1987 Yeovil Entertainment Banks Brewery 6 2
16th Nov 1986 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Banks Brewery 1 185 1
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Bank's Brewery 9
2nd Nov 1986 Watford (Championship Section) Banks Brewery 12
27th Sep 1986 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) Banks's Brewery 9 186 8
6th Jul 1986 Dudley Zoo Brass Band Festival Hanger Motors 3 268
19th Apr 1986 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Hanger Motors
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Hanger Motors 8
9th Feb 1986 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hanger Motors 2
3rd Nov 1985 Watford (Second Section) Hanger Motors 3 181 1
3rd Nov 1985 Watford (Championship Section) Hanger Motors
7th Jul 1985 Dudley Zoo Brass Band Festival Hanger Motors 2 275
19th May 1985 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Hanger Motors 2 86
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Hanger Motors 19
2nd Mar 1985 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Hanger Motors 3 176 4




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/