[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Dennis Hadfield



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
18th May 2019 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Milnrow
24th Feb 2019 North West Area (Championship Section) Milnrow 6 12
7th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hebden Bridge 7 11
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A) Hebden Bridge 1 12
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) Hebden Bridge 4 6
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Hebden Bridge 5 181 1
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Hebden Bridge 8 180 7
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (First Section) Hebden Bridge 6 1
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Third Section) Dobcross Silver 10 171 3
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hebden Bridge 6 182 5
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hebden Bridge 8 185 12
18th Nov 2007 Leicester Contest (First Section) Hebden Bridge 1 188
23rd Sep 2006 Swiss Open The Dobcross Silver Band 11 152 2
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Dobcross Silver 17 13
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 5 191 13
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 5 378
27th Nov 2005 Scottish Open Dobcross Silver 11 182 2
2nd Oct 2005 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 4 92
7th May 2005 Senior Cup Dobcross Silver 11 4
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 6 188 7
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 10 368
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 9 3
26th Jun 2004 Easingwold March Contest Dobcross 3 186
6th Jun 2004 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Dobcross Silver 6
8th May 2004 Senior Trophy Dobcross Silver 2 9
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 7 188 3
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross 6 182 11
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 7 1
5th Oct 2003 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 2 191
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 5 190 9
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 4
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver 1 192
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (First Section) Dobcross Silver 1 12
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (First Section) Dobcross Silver 6 185 9
18th Nov 2001 Brass In Concert Todmorden Old 8 239 7
15th Sep 2001 British Open Todmorden Old 11 18
27th May 2001 All England Masters Todmorden Old 16 42 10
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 6 186 11
19th Nov 2000 Brass In Concert Todmorden Old 9 232 3
29th Oct 2000 Pontins (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 11 11
9th Sep 2000 British Open Todmorden Old 15 13
28th May 2000 All England Masters Todmorden Old 6 23 6
6th May 2000 Grand Shield Todmorden Old 1 20
5th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 4 195 12
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 1 195
28th Nov 1999 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Todmorden Old
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 7
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 11 174 4
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Todmorden Old 1 191 10
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Todmorden Old 1 192 1
1st Nov 1998 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Todmorden Old 1 190
1st Nov 1998 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) Todmorden Old 3 192
24th Oct 1998 Pontins (First Section) Todmorden Old 2 189 9
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Todmorden Old 1 189 11
12th Sep 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Final Todmorden Old 2 212 1
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Todmorden Old 1 210 9
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Todmorden Old
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Todmorden Old 2 190 9
1st Feb 1998 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Todmorden 1 192 5
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Todmorden Old 1 193.
2nd Nov 1997 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) Todmorden Old 1 178
26th Oct 1997 Pontins (Second Section) Todmorden Old 1 187
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Todmorden Old 5 181 13
1st Jun 1997 Wigan Contest (Second Section) Todmorden 1 186
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Todmorden Old 2 186 6
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Todmorden Old 1 188 5
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Todmorden 5
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Todmorden Old 4
21st Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Todmorden Old 3 187 11
15th Sep 1996 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Todmorden Old 3 183
19th May 1996 Wigan Contest (Second Section) Todmorden Old 5
16th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Todmorden Old 1 186 11
4th Feb 1996 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Todmorden Old 6
26th Nov 1995 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Todmorden Old 1 188. 1
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Tintwistle 8 182 9
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Todmorden Old 1 187 8
30th Sep 1995 Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships (Class D) Todmorden Old 1 186
30th Sep 1995 Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships (Class C) Todmorden Old 1 187
30th Sep 1995 Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships (Class B) Todmorden Old 2 188
17th Sep 1995 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Second Section) Todmorden Old
21st May 1995 Wigan Contest (Third Section) Todmorden Old 2 189 2
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Todmorden Old 2 186 1
26th Feb 1995 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Todmorden Old 2 177 5
5th Feb 1995 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Todmorden Old 1 189 4
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Todmorden Old 4
4th Dec 1994 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) Todmorden Old 1 187
8th Oct 1994 Whitehaven Contest (Class C) Todmorden Old 1 184 2
8th Oct 1994 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Todmorden Old 1 3
8th Oct 1994 Whitehaven Contest (Class D) Todmorden Old 1 184 5
8th Oct 1994 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) Todmorden Old 2 1
18th Sep 1994 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Todmorden Old 3 180
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section C) Todmorden Old 2 185 2
27th Feb 1994 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Todmorden Old 8 171 3
30th Jan 1994 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Todmorden Old 4
13th Nov 1993 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Todmorden Old 2 188
2nd May 1993 Buxton Festival (Section C) Todmorden Old 4 4
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Todmorden Old 17 170 2
Date Contest Band Position
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 1
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 10
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge Band 12
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 28




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/