[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

George Raine



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th Jul 1895 Huddersfield Friendly & Trades Societies Fete Norland 1 4
13th Jul 1895 Huddersfield Friendly & Trades Societies Fete Drighlington 6
22nd Jun 1895 Liversedge Contest Norland 1
15th Jun 1895 Farnley Own Choice Contest Drighlington and Adwalton 1
11th May 1895 Skelmanthorpe Contest Drighlington and Adwalton 4
11th May 1895 Frosterley Contest Murton Colliery 2
15th Sep 1894 Keighley Contest Norland 2 3
8th Sep 1894 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest Murton Colliery 3 2
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Norland 5
6th Sep 1894 Newtown Contest Corris 1
1st Sep 1894 Ferry Hill Contest Murton Colliery 2
25th Aug 1894 Wingate Contest Murton Colliery 2
18th Aug 1894 Luddenden Contest Norland 1
18th Aug 1894 Shildon Contest Murton 3 1
11th Aug 1894 Ovenden Contest Norland 4 5
4th Aug 1894 Lindley Norland 2
4th Aug 1894 Dewsbury Contest Norland 3
28th Jul 1894 Low Moor Contest Norland 2 5
28th Jul 1894 Wooldale Contest Scape Goat Hill 6 5
21st Jul 1894 Brighouse Contest Norland 4
21st Jul 1894 Horbury Own Choice Contest Norland 5
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Murton Colliery 9
9th Jun 1894 Denby Dale Contest Norland 4
2nd Jun 1894 Annfield Plain Contest Murton Colliery 1
19th May 1894 Hetton March Contest Murton Colliery 1
19th May 1894 Hetton Contest Murton Colliery 1
5th May 1894 Wyke Contest Norland 2 17
28th Apr 1894 Frosterley Contest West Hartlepool Borough 2 3
28th Apr 1894 Frosterley Contest Whitworth 3 5
26th Mar 1894 Carlisle Contest Murton Colliery 4
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Water 5
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Water 2
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Water 12
22nd May 1893 Amlwch Eisteddfod (afternoon contest) Nantlle Vale 1
29th Apr 1893 Frosterley Contest South Derwent 1
3rd Apr 1893 Shildon Contest Castle Eden Colliery 1 5
3rd Apr 1893 Shildon Contest Farnley 2 3
20th Aug 1892 Shildon Contest Whitworth 4 107 4
20th Aug 1892 Mickley Contest Castle Eden
9th Jul 1892 Belle Vue July Contest Norland 7 86
28th May 1892 Goodshaw Contest Water 14
21st May 1892 West Hartlepool Contest Castle Eden 1
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Norland 2
12th Sep 1891 Darlington Contest Castle Eden Colliery 4 6
29th Aug 1891 Blyth Contest Castle Eden 2 6
22nd Aug 1891 Luddenden Contest Norland 2 5
22nd Aug 1891 Luddenden Contest Irwell Springs 3 6
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Irwell Springs 8 80 2
1st Aug 1891 Castle Eden Contest Castle Eden 1
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Norland
24th Jun 1891 Lofthouse in Cleveland Contest Castle Eden 2 7
20th Jun 1891 Elland Contest Norland 1
13th Jun 1891 Mirfield Contest Norland 4 10
6th Jun 1891 Haydon Bridge Contest Castle Eden 2 147 7
6th Jun 1891 Haydon Bridge Contest South Derwent 5 139 8
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Irwell Springs 13
18th May 1891 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) South Derwent 3 6
2nd May 1891 Liversedge Contest Norland 12
30th Mar 1891 Shildon Contest Castle Eden Colliery 4 142 7
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle Temperance
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle (3rd L.A.V.) Temperance 5
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Norland 18
30th Aug 1890 Blyth Contest South Derwent 2
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Irwell Springs 6 6
23rd Aug 1890 Halifax Contest Norland 4
23rd Aug 1890 Leyland Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle Temperance 5
16th Aug 1890 Wingate Contest South Derwent 2
9th Aug 1890 Crawshawbooth Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle Temperance 2 7
2nd Aug 1890 Haslingden Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle Temperance 4
7th Jun 1890 Copley Contest Norland 1
17th May 1890 Dewsbury Contest Norland 8 106 2
10th May 1890 Batley Contest Norland 1 2
10th May 1890 Elland Contest Norland 2 5
10th May 1890 Elland Contest Linthwaite 4 3
7th Apr 1890 Shildon Contest Spennymoor Temperance 2 116 1
7th Apr 1890 Shildon Contest Annfield Plain 3 115 6
17th Aug 1889 Shildon Show South Derwent 1
17th Aug 1889 Shildon Show Whitworth 2
17th Aug 1889 Shildon Show Frosterley 4
3rd Aug 1889 Darlington Contest South Derwent 1
3rd Aug 1889 Darlington Contest Whitworth 2
20th Jul 1889 West Hartlepool Contest South Derwent 1 5
20th Jul 1889 West Hartlepool Contest Whitworth 2 2
20th Jul 1889 West Hartlepool Contest Spennymoor Temperance 4 3
6th Jul 1889 Stockport Contest Irwell Springs 11 90 12
10th Jun 1889 West Stanley Contest South Derwent 1
10th Jun 1889 West Stanley Contest Whitworth 3
8th Jun 1889 Quebec Contest South Derwent 1
8th Jun 1889 Quebec Contest Wooley 2
8th Jun 1889 Quebec Contest Spennymoor Temperance 3
1st Jun 1889 Jarrow Contest Whitworth 1
1st Jun 1889 Jarrow Contest South Derwent 2
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Norland 4 12
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Huddersfield Rifles 2
22nd Apr 1889 Shildon Contest Whitworth 1
22nd Apr 1889 Shildon Contest Spennymoor Temperance 2
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Norland 20 154 6
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Huddersfield Rifles 2
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Norland 11
30th Jun 1888 Lindley Contest Norland 5 12
30th Jun 1888 Lindley Contest Huddersfield Rifles 10
9th Jun 1888 Sowerby Contest Norland 1 6
19th May 1888 Copley Contest Norland 2 9
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Norland 6 212 18
15th Oct 1887 Newcastle Contest South Derwent 1
15th Oct 1887 Newcastle Contest Whitworth 3
17th Sep 1887 Newcastle Contest South Derwent 12
10th Sep 1887 Hoyland Contest Huddersfield Rifles 2 12
13th Aug 1887 Stanhope Contest South Derwent 3 5
16th Jul 1887 Lindley Contest Linthwaite 3
21st May 1887 Copley Contest Scapegoat Hill 5
21st May 1887 Copley Contest Outlane 10
28th Aug 1886 Leeds Forge Contest Linthwaite 2
23rd Aug 1886 Felling Contest South Derwent Annfield Plain 1
17th Aug 1886 Elland Contest Linthwaite 6
17th Jul 1886 Lindley Contest Linthwaite 2 2
15th May 1886 Copley Contest Scape Goat Hill 6 32 8
25th Jul 1885 Rothwell Contest Scape Goat Hill 2
9th Aug 1884 Mytholmroyd Contest Scapegoat Hill 4 2
4th Aug 1884 Hull Contest Linthwaite 2 3
19th Jun 1884 Kirkby Stephen Whitworth 2
31st May 1884 Consett Contest Annfield Plain 1
31st May 1884 Consett Contest Whitworth Colliery 3
8th Dec 1883 Blackburn Contest Linthwaite 4
Date Contest Winner
11th Aug 1894 Walbottle Contest Blackhill
30th Jun 1894 Murton Colliery Contest Hartlepool Temperance
3rd Sep 1887 Tow Law Contest Stanhope Saxhorn
18th Sep 1886 Spennymoor Contest Butterknowle




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/