[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mareika Gray

Also/previously known as: Mareika Schryver


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
28th May 2017 All England International Masters Ratby 10 3
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Eccles Borough 15 16
12th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 4 7
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (First Section) Eccles Borough 6 13
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Fræna Brass Band 2 92 14
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Eccles Borough 5 13
29th Oct 2016 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Eccles Borough 1 180 3
29th Oct 2016 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Eccles Borough 1 189 9
29th May 2016 All England International Masters Ratby Co-operative 3 3
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Longridge 13   17
27th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 7   462 1
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 7   127 5
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (First Section) Eccles Borough 10 14
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Fræna Musikkorps 14 81 10
31st Oct 2015 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Eccles Borough 2   182 5
31st Oct 2015 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Eccles Borough 7 184 2
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Eccles Borough 2 8
20th Jun 2015 Land o' Burns Eccles Borough 7 188
24th May 2015 All England International Masters Northop Band 3 9
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Longridge 12 1
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lydbrook 10 5
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Second Section) Eccles Borough 2 16
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Eccles Borough 1 12
1st Nov 2014 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Eccles Borough 1   1
1st Nov 2014 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Eccles Borough 2   194 4
6th Sep 2014 British Open Milnrow 12 7
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Championship Section) Milnrow 4 7
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Eccles Borough 2 4
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Open Reg Vardy 7 24 11
12th Oct 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Milnrow 12 20
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Eccles Borough 5 11
7th Sep 2013 British Open Milnrow 13 7
29th Jun 2013 English Nationals Milnrow 3 7 5
11th May 2013 Grand Shield Milnrow 1 7
31st Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 4   467 4
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 5 147 6
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Third Section) Eccles Borough 2 11
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) Randaberg Musikkorps 4 93 14
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Eccles Borough 3 11
24th Nov 2012 Scottish Open Milnrow Band 7 21 1
7th Oct 2012 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Eccles Borough Band 2   5
16th Sep 2012 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Eccles Borough 1 185
12th May 2012 Grand Shield Co-operative Milnrow 8 12
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Championship Section) Co-operative Milnrow 4 11
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Third Section) Eccles Borough Band 11 11
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Eccles Borough 10 12
26th Nov 2011 Scottish Open United Co-op Milnrow Band 5 21 13
2nd Oct 2011 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Eccles 4 177 3
17th Sep 2011 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Eccles 1   88
14th May 2011 Grand Shield Co-operative Milnrow 8 15
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Third Section) Eccles Borough 6 8
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Sagvåg Musikklag 8 88 13
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Eccles Borough Band 3 12
6th Nov 2010 Borders Entertainment Contest Jedforest Instrumental 3 186 12
31st Oct 2010 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) Aarhus Brass 3 90 2
3rd Oct 2010 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Eccles Borough Band 1 3
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (3rd Section) Eccles 1 185
11th Sep 2010 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Jedforest Instrumental 11   176
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Eagley 5
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Third Section) Eccles Borough 11 17
22nd Nov 2009 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Northop Youth 2
12th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 11   461 7
11th Apr 2009 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 10 137
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 5
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 6
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 7
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 9
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 15
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 16
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 17
Date Contest Winner
26th Nov 2017 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division)
25th Nov 2017 Belgian Nationals (First Division)
25th Nov 2017 Belgian Nationals (Second Division)
25th Nov 2017 Belgian Nationals (Third Division)
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class B) Leyburn
10th Sep 2017 Hardraw Scar (Class A) J36 Brass
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Village & Community Band Section) Shirland Training Band
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section B) Shirland Miners Welfare Band
25th Jun 2017 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Section A) Leicester Coop
2nd Apr 2017 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Beginners Section Wardle Junior Band
2nd Apr 2017 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Youth Brass 2000
4th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Huddersfield & Ripponden
5th Nov 2016 Borders Entertainment Contest Bathgate
22nd Oct 2016 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Constantijn Huygens
21st Oct 2016 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Immanuel Eemsmond
21st Oct 2016 Dutch Nationals (Third Division) Gereformeerde Brassband Groningen
26th Jun 2016 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass Kibworth Band
26th Jun 2016 Denby Pottery Village Brass on the Grass (Training Section) Shirland Training Band
12th Jun 2016 West Lothian Festival of Brass Whitburn
14th Feb 2016 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Youth Brass 2000
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) Nordlys XO
13th Apr 2014 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Pembrokeshire Schools
26th Jan 2014 French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) Paris Brass Band
26th Jan 2014 French National Brass Band Championship (Excellence Division) Brass Band de Douai
24th Jan 2014 French National Brass Band Championship (Third Division) Brass Band Océane
24th Jan 2014 French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) Brass Band de Lyon
24th Jan 2014 French National Brass Band Championship (Second Division) Brass Band en Seine
3rd Nov 2002 Whitburn Invitation Contest UNISON Kinneil

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!