[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Raymond Tennant



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
14th Sep 2019 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Unison Kinneil 1 7
18th May 2019 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Unison Kinneil 9 20
9th Mar 2019 Scottish Championship (First Section) Unison Kinneil 2 190 8
24th Nov 2018 Scottish Open Kirkintilloch Band 16 178 16
17th Nov 2018 Scottish Challenge Unison Kinneil 11 171 13
10th Mar 2018 Scottish Championship (First Section) Unison Kinneil 5 6
25th Nov 2017 Scottish Open Unison Kinneil 5 190 14
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Unison Kinneil 6 18
12th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Tullis Russell Mills 7 184 7
12th Mar 2016 Scottish Championship (First Section) Tullis Russell 1 190 10
28th Nov 2015 Scottish Open Kirkintilloch Band 5 15 3
26th Sep 2015 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass 1   195 11
7th Jun 2015 West Lothian Festival of Brass The Kirkintilloch Band 4 184 2
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Open The Kirkintilloch Band 4 14 10
2nd Nov 2013 Borders Entertainment Contest Kilmarnock Concert Brass 5 9 8
24th Aug 2013 Land o' Burns Kilmarnock Concert Brass 13   80 8
9th Mar 2013 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kilmarnock Concert Brass 9 176 2
3rd Nov 2012 Borders Entertainment Contest Kilmarnock 2 4 6
25th Aug 2012 Land o' Burns Kilmarnock Concert Brass 12 182 4
10th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kilmarnock 4 184 8
20th Aug 2011 Land o' Burns Kilmarnock Concert Brass 10 2
14th May 2011 Grand Shield Dalmellington 18 13
27th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 5 182 9
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Challenge Shield Johnstone Silver 1 3 5
2nd Oct 2010 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Dalmellington 4 190 16
28th Aug 2010 Land o' Burns Johnstone 1 195 7
15th May 2010 Senior Trophy Johnstone Band 9 2
14th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 3 188 4
3rd Oct 2009 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Johnstone Silver 9   183 12
30th Aug 2009 Land o' Burns Johnstone 3 191
9th May 2009 Senior Trophy Johnstone Silver 11 11
25th Apr 2009 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Johnstone Silver 4 184
22nd Mar 2009 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 7 174 7
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A) Johnstone Silver 8 7
29th Nov 2008 Scottish Challenge Shield Johnstone Silver 3 183
1st Nov 2008 Borders Entertainment Contest Johnstone Silver 1 188 12
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Johnstone 10 178 9
24th Aug 2008 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 5 190 15
25th May 2008 Northern Counties Open Contest Johnstone Silver 4 191 12
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 1 187 5
8th Mar 2008 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 2 186 3
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 6 177 11
3rd Nov 2007 Borders Entertainment Contest Johnstone Silver 1 192 7
1st Sep 2007 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Girls Allowed 2 4
25th Aug 2007 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 6 190 8
25th Aug 2007 Land o' Burns Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 8 188 3
11th Mar 2007 Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District Brass 3 185 9
26th Nov 2006 Scottish Open Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 12 82 8
14th Oct 2006 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kirkintilloch Kelvin 2 190 6
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (First Section) Westoe (STHCT) 3 186 3
12th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Johnstone Silver 10 182 4
27th Nov 2005 Durham League Contest (Section B) Westoe 7  
15th Oct 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Newtongrange Silver 14 184 19
23rd Apr 2005 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Clackmannan District 2 188 2
13th Mar 2005 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Unison Kinneil 6 185 3
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) Westoe (STHCT) 4 187 11
13th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Lochgelly 6 177 7
2nd Nov 2003 Whitburn Invitation Contest Scottish Co-op 2 193
30th Aug 2003 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Johnstone Silver 2 185 21
23rd Aug 2003 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 7 86 7
11th May 2003 Cumbria Band Association Contest (1st Section) Johnstone 2 189
3rd May 2003 Senior Trophy Johnstone Band 13 4
8th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 5 86 3
3rd Nov 2002 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 4 93
3rd Nov 2002 Whitburn Invitation Contest Kirkintilloch Kelvin 6 90
22nd Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 8 174 11
24th Aug 2002 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 7 179 4
26th May 2002 West of Scotland Band Association Open Kirkintilloch Kelvin 3 187 6
26th May 2002 West of Scotland Band Association Open Johnstone Silver 5 185 7
12th May 2002 Cumbria Band Association Contest (Champ Section) Johnstone Silver 3 190
11th May 2002 Senior Trophy Johnstone 13 10
20th Apr 2002 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin 1
10th Mar 2002 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Johnstone Silver 9 179 2
11th Nov 2001 Forth Valley Championships Johnstone Silver 2
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Johnstone Silver 6 184
25th Aug 2001 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 4 89 6
25th Aug 2001 Land o' Burns Kirkintilloch Kelvin 7 84 1
2nd Jun 2001 West of Scotland Band Association Open Johnstone Silver 2 189
13th May 2001 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Johnstone Silver 1 189
21st Apr 2001 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Johnstone Silver 1 190
21st Apr 2001 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 2 180
10th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 1 191 10
10th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 5 183 1
18th Nov 2000 Forth Valley Championships Kirkintilloch Kelvin 8 182
18th Nov 2000 Forth Valley Championships Johnstone Silver 9 181
4th Nov 2000 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 2 194
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 1 187 9
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Johnstone Silver 4 185 16
26th Aug 2000 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 6 369 9
28th May 2000 West of Scotland Band Association Open Johnstone Silver 2 193 13
28th May 2000 West of Scotland Band Association Open Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 9 184 4
13th May 2000 Northern Counties Open Contest Johnstone Silver Band 2 188
15th Apr 2000 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 1 184
19th Mar 2000 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass 2 185 10
18th Mar 2000 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 1 187 8
6th Nov 1999 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 4 191
28th Aug 1999 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 8 355 6
13th Jun 1999 West of Scotland Band Association Open Johnstone Silver 3 95
17th Apr 1999 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Johnstone Silver 1 187
27th Feb 1999 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 10 178 9
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Buckhaven Methil Miners 12 174 3
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers ( Second Section ) Tullis Russel Mills Band 14 172 2
7th Nov 1998 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 11 184
6th Jun 1998 West of Scotland Band Association Open Johnstone Silver 5 188
18th Apr 1998 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Johnstone Silver 2 190
22nd Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Unison Kinneil 9 179 2
21st Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver 6 183 6
30th Aug 1997 Land o' Burns Unison Kinneil 4 356 3
30th Aug 1997 Land o' Burns Johnstone Silver 5 340 6
8th Jun 1997 Strathclyde Charities Unison Kinneil 2 191
8th Jun 1997 Strathclyde Charities Johnstone Silver 3 190
16th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale 4 189 8
2nd Mar 1997 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Unison Kinneil 8 184 1
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section A) Newcastle Brown Ale 3 188 4
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale 1
2nd Nov 1996 Whitburn Invitation Contest Unison Kinneil 2 193
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Unison Kinneil 6 184 16
31st Aug 1996 Land o' Burns Unison Kinneil 2 189 7
2nd Jun 1996 Strathclyde Charities Unison Kinneil 1 191
20th Apr 1996 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Unison Kinneil 1 192
24th Feb 1996 Scottish Championship (First Section) Unison Kinneil 2 185 1
4th Nov 1995 Whitburn Invitation Contest Unison Kinneil 1 195
26th Aug 1995 Land o' Burns Unison Kinneil 1 96 2
19th Nov 1994 Forth Valley Championships Top Club Newtongrange 2 196 18
19th Nov 1994 Forth Valley Championships (Open Section) Newtongrange 2 196 18
10th Sep 1994 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kelty and Blairadam 2 186
28th Aug 1993 Wensleydale International Festival Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 3 185
15th May 1993 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 2 188
15th May 1993 Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers Silver Band 2 188 2
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 12 177 20
27th Feb 1993 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Barrhead & District 6 178 5
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 5
29th Aug 1992 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 2 191
16th May 1992 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 3 194
7th Mar 1992 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 5 188 4
2nd Nov 1991 Whitburn Invitation Contest Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 2 194 11
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Scottish Brewers (Newtongrange) 4 193 15
21st Apr 1991 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Scottish Brewers Newtongrange 1 192
3rd Mar 1991 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Barrhead & District 2 180 9
24th Nov 1990 Forth Valley Championships Johnstone Silver 8 185 23
3rd Nov 1990 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 12 179 21
29th Apr 1990 Washington Contest (Section A) Johnstone Silver 2 185
21st Apr 1990 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 2 181
7th Apr 1990 NCBBA City of Aberdeen Contest Cowdenbeath Public 1 192 8
4th Mar 1990 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 5 186 11
26th Nov 1989 Forth Valley Championships Johnstone Silver 191
4th Nov 1989 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone Silver 1 190 16
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Johnstone Silver 2 187 5
22nd Apr 1989 Fife Charities Band Association Contest (Section 3) Johnstone Silver 1 187
4th Mar 1989 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Johnstone Silver 1 189 5
12th Feb 1989 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Johnstone Silver 2 190
6th Mar 1988 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 9 180 2
14th Feb 1988 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Johnstone Silver 3 186
30th May 1987 Strathclyde Charities CWS Glasgow 1 195 24
30th May 1987 Strathclyde Charities Johnstone 6
7th Mar 1987 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 7 181 8
1st Nov 1986 Whitburn Invitation Contest Johnstone 12
31st May 1986 Clydebank Centenary Open Contest Johnstone Silver 5
2nd Mar 1986 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Johnstone Silver 15 178 9
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Johnstone Silver 15
14th Sep 1985 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Hutchison Coaches 2
20th Apr 1985 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section) Johnstone Silver 2 185
2nd Mar 1985 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Johnstone Silver 2 180 5
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Johnstone Silver 11
3rd Mar 1984 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Johnstone Silver 2 187 17
3rd Mar 1984 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Cumbernauld Silver 8 177 12
17th Mar 1934 Glasgow Contest (Juvenile Section) 47th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade 4
11th Mar 1933 Glasgow Contest (Juvenile Section) 47th Glasgow Coy Boys Brigade 4
14th Mar 1931 Glasgow Contest (Juvenile Section) 47th G.C.Boys Brigade 3
Date Contest Winner
4th Nov 2017 Borders Entertainment Contest Jedforest Instrumental Band
27th Nov 2016 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Campbeltown Junior Band
27th Nov 2016 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Preparatory Section) Campbeltown Brass 12 and Under
27th Nov 2016 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Riverside Youth Band
25th Nov 2012 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Loanhead Brass Roots
24th Nov 2012 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Campbeltown Junior
21st Apr 2012 Fife Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Kingdom Brass 'B'
21st Apr 2012 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kingdom Brass
21st Apr 2012 Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Coalburn Silver
21st Apr 2012 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Newmilns & Galston
21st Apr 2012 Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Renfrew Burgh Band
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass a Musica
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass Band Leieland
6th Sep 2008 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Whitburn
8th Mar 2008 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Renfrew Burgh
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Haverhill Silver
15th May 2005 Cumbria Band Association Contest (4th Section) Five Rivers Brass
15th May 2005 Cumbria Band Association Contest (3rd Section) Dereham
15th May 2005 Cumbria Band Association Contest (1st Section) Johnstone
15th May 2005 Cumbria Band Association Contest (2nd Section) GT Group Peterlee
23rd Apr 2005 Fife Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Penicuik Silver
23rd Apr 2005 Fife Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Shotts St Patrick's Brass
28th Nov 2004 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Community Section) Campbeltown Youth Brass
28th Nov 2004 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) Aberdeen City Youth Brass Band
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) Barnsley Building Society
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (First Section) Wrexham Brass
13th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town
11th Feb 1996 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) Greggs Bakery
11th Feb 1996 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (3rd & 4th Section) Horden Colliery
2nd Jul 1994 Scottish Miners Gala Contest Cowdenbeath Burgh
May 1994 Northern Counties Open Contest UDI Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/