[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stanley O'Connor



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 1 177
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 2
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 7
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 16 4
11th Mar 1984 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 11
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Old Silkstone
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 1
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone
13th Mar 1983 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 22 164 28
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Old Silkstone Band 7
5th Dec 1982 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 1 185 7
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 5 180 8
7th Mar 1982 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Old Silkstone 3 180
6th Dec 1981 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 9
6th Dec 1981 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone 10
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 2 180 6
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone 10
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Old Silkstone 3
3rd May 1981 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 1 188
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Old Silkstone 2 185 12
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 2 182 4
23rd Nov 1980 Barnsley Contest (Group B) Old Silkstone 5
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 1
18th May 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone 3 75 4
18th May 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 5
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone Band 1 188 4
8th Apr 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Old Silkstone 3 182
8th Apr 1979 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 3 179
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 10 172 5
3rd Dec 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 3 184
15th Apr 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Silkstone 2 178 1
26th Feb 1978 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 16
4th Dec 1977 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Old Silkstone 2 182 2
19th Mar 1977 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 4
2nd May 1976 Buxton Festival (Section A) Dodworth Miners 7
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners' Welfare Band 3 179 1
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone Band 2
15th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
23rd Nov 1975 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group A) Dodworth Miners Welfare 3 178 3
23rd Nov 1975 Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Annual Contest (Group B) Old Silkstone Brass 4
27th Apr 1975 Buxton Festival (Section A) Dodworth Miners 8
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miner's Welfare 4
28th Apr 1974 Buxton Festival (Section A) Dodworth Miners 6
1974 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners' Welfare
1974 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone
3rd Jun 1973 Buxton Festival (Section A) Dodworth Miners 3
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Old Silkstone 24
4th Nov 1972 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery 10
4th Jun 1972 Buxton Festival (Section B) Dodworth Miners 3 180 4
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Old Silkstone 19
5th Mar 1972 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Dodworth Miners' Welfare Band 1 182
11th Dec 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Bradford (4th Section) Old Silkstone 3 181
13th Jun 1971 Buxton Festival (Section A) Dodworth Miners 11
15th May 1971 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 4 87 8
7th Mar 1971 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone 3 190
17th Oct 1970 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 1
9th May 1970 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Old Silkstone 6
9th May 1970 Senior Cup Dodworth Miners 16
18th Oct 1969 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Old Silkstone 4 167 6
1969 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Old Silkstone 1
1969 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners' Welfare
4th Jun 1967 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Dodworth Miners 18
5th Mar 1967 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners 2
25th Feb 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Second Section) Dodworth Miners
6th Mar 1965 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Dodworth Miners' Welfare
12th Sep 1964 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Dodworth Miners Welfare 4
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare 1 192 13
29th Jun 1963 Yorkshire Brass Bands Summer Festival (Class A) Dodworth Colliery 3 178
16th Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
3rd Mar 1963 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners 4 175 2
26th May 1962 Senior Cup Dodworth Miners Welfare
24th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
4th Mar 1962 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners 4 178 1
13th May 1961 Senior Trophy Dodworth Miners' Welfare 18
5th Mar 1961 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners 4
4th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare 5
28th May 1960 Senior Trophy Dodworth Miners Welfare 4 174 7
12th Mar 1960 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Dodworth Miners
6th Mar 1960 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare Band 4 1
23rd Jan 1960 Mossley Contest Dodworth Colliery
5th Dec 1959 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery 1 187 1
9th May 1959 Senior Trophy Dodworth Miners' Welfare 4 178
14th Mar 1959 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miner's Welfare
29th Mar 1958 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare 7
8th Feb 1958 Battle of the B's Dodworth Colliery
6th Apr 1957 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare
2nd Dec 1956 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery 3 335
26th May 1956 Senior Trophy Dodworth Miners' Welfare 3
10th Mar 1956 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare 5
4th Dec 1955 West Riding Contest (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery 4 178
21st May 1955 Senior Trophy Dodworth Miners' Welfare 2 190 18
23rd Apr 1955 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miners Welfare 1
12th Dec 1954 WRBBA Contest (Section 3) Dodworth 1
22nd May 1954 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Dodworth Miners Welfare 1
10th Apr 1954 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Dodworth Miner's Welfare 2
7th Mar 1954 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section ) Dodworth Miners Welfare Band 1
16th May 1953 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Dodworth




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/