[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

William Rushworth

Known For: CMFC / United Co-op Yorkshire


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
16th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Barnsley Brass 1 8
2nd Jun 2018 Easingwold March Contest Barnsley Brass 4 87 10
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barnsley Brass 1   11
2nd Jul 2017 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Barnsley Brass 17 144 14
24th Jun 2017 Easingwold March Contest Barnsley Brass 4 7
5th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barnsley Brass 4 9
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Barnsley Brass 20 151 11
5th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Barnsley Brass 10 11
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Barnsley Brass 6 173 5
18th Oct 2015 Pogson Bray Entertainment Contest Barnsley Brass 4 181 5
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Barnsley Brass 8 2
1st Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Barnsley Chronicle 9 5
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Clifton & Lightcliffe B 5 11
14th May 2011 Senior Cup Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 20 14
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Barnsley Building Society 8 7
22nd Feb 2009 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Barnsley Building Society
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 15 6
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Oughtibridge 2 183
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Barnsley Building Society 9 179 10
1st Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Oughtibridge 8 177 6
24th Nov 2007 North Wales Rally (Open Section) United Co-op Yorkshire 1 2
8th Nov 2007 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) United Co-op Yorkshire 2
19th May 2007 Senior Trophy United Co-op Yorkshire 11 10
6th May 2007 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) United Co-op Yorkshire 3 189
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (First Section) United Co-op Yorkshire 5 187 10
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) United Yorkshire Co-op 3 187 6
26th Nov 2006 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) United Co-op Yorkshire 2
18th Nov 2006 North Wales Rally (Open Section) United Co-op Yorkshire 1 192
17th Sep 2006 Buxton Entertainment Contest United Co-op Yorkshire 2 184
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Holme Silver 21
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK Group) 6 185 5
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Holme Silver 14
7th May 2005 Senior Cup Stocksbridge 10 19
6th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Stocksbridge 9 184 5
5th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK) 9 184 1
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Holme Silver (Disposables UK) 4 186 4
4th Jul 2004 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Holme Silver
7th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 8 184 1
30th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 2 378 4
16th Nov 2003 Brass In Concert Carlton Main Frickley 9 232 11
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 4 10
13th Sep 2003 British Open Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 18 14
6th Jul 2003 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Carlton Main 3
25th May 2003 All England Masters Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 16 47 4
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 1 12
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Championship Section) Nestle Rowntree 5 186 10
2nd Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 10 187 3
17th Nov 2002 Brass In Concert Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 9 230 7
3rd Nov 2002 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Nestle Rowntree 3 189 9
12th Oct 2002 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 1 194
14th Sep 2002 British Open Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 19 17
8th Sep 2002 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Rowntree Band 1 350
29th Jun 2002 Easingwold March Contest Nestle Rowntree
17th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Championship Section) Nestle Rowntree 8 180 3
4th Nov 2001 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Nestle Rowntree 3 184 4
30th Jun 2001 Easingwold March Contest Nestle Rowntree
17th Mar 2001 North of England Area (First Section) Nestle Rowntree 4 187 3
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 5
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 7
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 9
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 10
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 11
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 12
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 14
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 16

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!