02 Apr 2022
|
West of England Area (First Section) |
Bodmin Town
|
19 Mar 2022
|
Welsh Area (First Section) |
Pontardulais Town
|
19 Mar 2022
|
North of England Area (First Section) |
Kirkbymoorside Town
|
19 Mar 2022
|
London and Southern Counties (First Section) |
East of England Co-op
|
12 Mar 2022
|
Scottish Championship (First Section) |
Bo'ness & Carriden Silver
|
06 Mar 2022
|
Yorkshire Area (First Section) |
Stannington Brass
|
27 Feb 2022
|
North West Area (First Section) |
Ashton-under-Lyne
|
26 Feb 2022
|
Midlands Area (First Section) |
Staffordshire
|
13 Feb 2022
|
North East Midlands Contest (First Section) |
East of England Co-op
|
12 May 2018
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (1st Division) |
Badische Brassband
|
25 Nov 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) |
A.W. Parker (Drybrook)
|
23 Aug 2015
|
New South Wales Junior A Grade Concert Band State Championships |
Castle Hill R S L Youth Wind Orchestra
|
21 Jun 2014
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) |
Roche Brass
|
28 Nov 2009
|
Swiss National Championships (First Division) |
Brass Band MG Rickenbach
|
08 Jun 2009
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
Brisbane Excelsior
|
09 May 2009
|
British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) |
United Norwest Co-op Milnrow
|
18 Apr 2009
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Brass Wanganui
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band (Vic)
|
02 Dec 2006
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Bournemouth Concert Brass
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Noordlimburgse Brass Band
|
01 Apr 2006
|
North American Championships (Honors Section) |
New England Brass Band
|
05 Nov 2005
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Lanner and District
|
06 Nov 2004
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Yeovil Town
|
14 Sep 2003
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire
|
26 Apr 2003
|
Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) |
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
|
04 Nov 2000
|
SWBBA Contest (First Section) |
Sherborne Town
|
30 Nov 1997
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brassband Midden-Brabant
|
05 May 1996
|
East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) |
Matthews Norfolk Brass
|
13 Apr 1996
|
Welsh Area (First Section) |
Abergavenny Borough
|
30 Mar 1996
|
West of England Area (First Section) |
St. Austell
|
17 Mar 1996
|
Yorkshire Area (First Section) |
Priest Lindley
|
16 Mar 1996
|
North of England Area (First Section) |
East Yorkshire Brass
|
10 Mar 1996
|
North West Area (First Section) |
British Aerospace (Chadderton)
|
10 Mar 1996
|
London and Southern Counties (First Section) |
Hatfields of Colchester
|
03 Mar 1996
|
Midlands Area (First Section) |
Glossop Old
|
24 Feb 1996
|
Scottish Championship (First Section) |
Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery
|
02 Dec 1995
|
Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) |
SWT Woodfalls
|
29 Oct 1994
|
NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) |
1st Old Boys Association Silver Band
|
07 May 1994
|
British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) |
Cory
|
29 Nov 1987
|
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) |
Rochdale
|
05 Jul 1987
|
Rhymney Valley Council Contest (Section A) |
Crosskeys
|
16 May 1987
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Cory
|
23 Nov 1986
|
Manchester District Contest (Open Section) |
Dobcross
|
16 Nov 1986
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Kennedy's Swinton Concert
|
17 May 1986
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Continental Airlines Auckland
|
09 Feb 1986
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
Ever Ready
|
15 Jun 1985
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) |
St. Austell
|
02 Feb 1985
|
CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) |
Thoresby Colliery
|
13 Apr 1982
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) |
Camborne
|
12 Apr 1982
|
Pontins Southport (Championship Section) |
City of Coventry
|
12 Apr 1982
|
Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction Group
|
05 Apr 1981
|
North East Midlands Contest (First Section) |
Blidworth Welfare
|
14 Feb 1981
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
|
24 Apr 1976
|
Midlands Area (Championship Section) |
Desford Miners Welfare
|
10 Apr 1976
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
Parc & Dare
|
03 Apr 1976
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
St. Dennis
|
28 Mar 1976
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
CWS (Manchester) Band
|
21 Mar 1976
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
Hanwell
|
13 Mar 1976
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Dalmellington
|
07 Mar 1976
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
Ever Ready
|
07 Mar 1976
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|
29 Feb 1976
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Yorkshire Imperial Metals
|
02 Nov 1974
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Cory
|
02 Nov 1974
|
National Mineworkers (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|
26 Feb 1972
|
Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) |
Desford Colliery Welfare
|
20 Nov 1971
|
South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) |
Markham and District
|
02 May 1970
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Whitburn Burgh
|
06 Sep 1969
|
British Open |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|