03 Jun 2019
|
West Australian State Band Festival (B Grade) |
City of Perth
|
16 Mar 2019
|
Welsh Area (First Section) |
Goodwick
|
16 Mar 2019
|
North of England Area (First Section) |
J36 Brass
|
16 Mar 2019
|
London and Southern Counties (First Section) |
Amersham
|
09 Mar 2019
|
West of England Area (First Section) |
Michelmersh Silver
|
09 Mar 2019
|
Scottish Championship (First Section) |
Kirkintilloch
|
09 Mar 2019
|
Midlands Area (First Section) |
Enderby
|
02 Mar 2019
|
Yorkshire Area (First Section) |
Hatfield Colliery
|
24 Feb 2019
|
North West Area (First Section) |
Rainford
|
24 Feb 2019
|
North East Midlands Contest (First Section) |
Hatfield & Askern Colliery Band
|
27 Jan 2019
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) |
Longridge
|
16 Jun 2018
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) |
Bodmin Town
|
24 Oct 2009
|
Pontins (First Section) |
Blackburn & Darwen
|
12 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships (C Grade) |
Darebin City Brass -Northern Brass (Vic)
|
16 Nov 2002
|
National Mineworkers (First Section) |
Barnsley Building Society Band
|
04 Nov 1995
|
SWBBA Contest (First & Championship Section) |
Torbay Brass
|
13 May 1995
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Lewis Merthyr Band
|
03 Dec 1994
|
Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) |
Woodfalls
|
20 Apr 1992
|
Pontins Southport (Championship Section) |
Marple
|
20 Apr 1992
|
Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) |
Rhodian Brass
|
20 Apr 1992
|
Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) |
Flowers Gloucester
|
09 Apr 1988
|
North American Championships (Championship Section) |
Brass Band of Columbus
|
15 Nov 1987
|
Northern Open (Championship/First Section) |
Kennedy's Swinton Concert
|
02 Dec 1984
|
Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) |
Brass band Terpsichore
|
30 Apr 1983
|
British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) |
Jones & Crossland
|
23 May 1982
|
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) |
City of Coventry
|
01 Aug 1981
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) |
Point of Ayr
|
06 Nov 1977
|
Pontins (Championship Section) |
Swanbrook Transport
|
10 Sep 1977
|
West Cornwall Band Festival (Championship Section) |
|
10 Sep 1977
|
St. Ivel Festival (Class A) |
Camborne
|
28 Nov 1976
|
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) |
Brodsworth Colliery Welfare
|
27 Mar 1976
|
Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) |
William Davis Construction
|
01 Mar 1975
|
Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
St. Austell
|
1973
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery Institute Band
|
28 Nov 1970
|
City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) |
Thoresby Colliery Welfare
|
11 Feb 1967
|
Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) |
The Hanwell Band
|
12 Nov 1966
|
Reading Contest (Championship Section) |
Hanwell
|
18 Jun 1966
|
West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) |
St. Dennis
|
24 Oct 1964
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Malvern Municipal (Vic)
|
03 Aug 1964
|
National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) |
Ystalyfera Public
|
31 May 1964
|
Buxton Festival (Section A) |
Crossley Carpets
|
23 May 1964
|
Welsh Area (Championship Section) |
The Cory
|
09 May 1964
|
West of England Area (Championship Section) |
Camborne Town Band
|
25 Apr 1964
|
Midlands Area (Championship Section) |
GUS (Footwear)
|
18 Apr 1964
|
North West Area (Championship Section) |
Cammell Laird
|
04 Apr 1964
|
London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) |
BMC (Morris Motors)
|
21 Mar 1964
|
Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) |
Black Dyke Mills
|
07 Mar 1964
|
North of England Area (Championship Section) |
Crookhall Colliery
|
29 Feb 1964
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section) |
Scottish C.W.S.
|
1964
|
CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) |
Grimethorpe Colliery
|