09 Apr 2023
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
11
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
2 |
Damian Butler
|
27 Aug 2022
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
Of Distant Memories
2012
|
1 |
Damian Butler
|
13 Nov 2021
|
Australian National Online Festival of Bands
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
24 Aug 2019
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Red Priest
2010
|
3 |
Richard Sandham
|
25 Aug 2018
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
2
|
Pageantry
1934
|
2 |
Richard Sandham
|
01 Apr 2018
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
14
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
6 |
Richard Sandham
|
31 Mar 2018
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
14
|
March: Holyrood
1912
|
6 |
Richard Sandham
|
27 Aug 2017
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Breath of Souls
2011
|
3 |
Richard Sandham
|
21 Aug 2016
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
A Lowry Sketchbook
1992
|
1 |
Richard Sandham
|
23 Aug 2015
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
On Alderley Edge
1997
|
|
Andy Yule
|
05 Apr 2015
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
15
|
On Alderley Edge
1997
|
1 |
Andy Yule
|
31 Aug 2014
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Journey into Freedom
1967
|
1 |
Andy Yule
|
20 Apr 2014
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
10
|
An Epic Symphony
1926
|
11 |
Andy Yule
|
19 Apr 2014
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
13
|
March: Hawaii Five-O
|
9 |
Andy Yule
|
24 Aug 2013
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Brass Triumphant
2010
|
1 |
Andy Yule
|
Jun 2013
|
East Coast of Australia Championship (Section 1)
|
1
|
|
|
Andy Yule
|
26 Aug 2012
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Variations on a Ninth
1964
|
|
Andy Yule
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
7
|
March: Thunder Birds
|
7 |
Andy Yule
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
A London Overture
1984
|
5 |
Andy Yule
|
23 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
W
|
Vienna Nights
2006
|
7 |
Unknown
|
22 Apr 2011
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
10
|
March: Army of the Nile
1941
|
6 |
Rae Forrester
|
20 Feb 2011
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Aaron Madden
|
26 Sep 2010
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Frontier!
1984
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
25 Sep 2010
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
2
|
A Swiss Festival Overture [Sparke]
1988
|
|
Rae Forrester
|
04 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
7
|
Partita [Sparke]
1989
|
7 |
Nigel Weeks
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
March: Death or Glory
|
6 |
Shaun Yow
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
9
|
March: The Cross of Honour
|
11 |
Nigel Weeks
|
21 Feb 2010
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
22 Aug 2009
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
2
|
The Essence of Time
1989
|
4 |
Mark Ford
|
12 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Between the Moon and Mexico
1998
|
9 |
Nigel Weeks
|
11 Apr 2009
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
13
|
|
|
Nigel Weeks
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea
1992
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (D Grade)
|
1
|
Anglian Dances
1999
|
3 |
Shaun Yow
|
25 Aug 2007
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
Frontier!
1984
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
08 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
14
|
The Essence of Time
1989
|
16 |
Mark Strykowski
|
07 Apr 2007
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
10
|
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
26 Aug 2006
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
16 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
9
|
Dances and Arias
1984
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
15 Apr 2006
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
8
|
|
13 |
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 2006
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
03 Dec 2005
|
Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division)
|
3
|
|
|
Richard Visser
|
04 Sep 2005
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
26 Apr 2005
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
10
|
|
12 |
Mark Strykowski
|
26 Mar 2005
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
12
|
On Alderley Edge
1997
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 2005
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (D Grade)
|
7
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
5 |
Mark Strykowski
|
11 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
6
|
Tallis Variations
1999
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
10 Apr 2004
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
10
|
March: The Victorian Rifles
|
10 |
Mark Strykowski
|
14 Sep 2003
|
NSW State Championships (D Grade)
|
3
|
A Barchester Suite
1984
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
14 Sep 2003
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
Paganini Variations
1991
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
21 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (D Grade)
|
5
|
Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Langford]
1975
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
21 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
7
|
Cambridge Variations
1992
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
19 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
March: Shield of Liberty
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
19 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands)
|
4
|
March: Road to Gundagai
|
5 |
Mark Strykowski
|
23 Feb 2003
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Through a Soldiers Eyes
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
15 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (Junior B Grade)
|
3
|
Devon Fantasy
1957
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
14 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (D Grade)
|
4
|
Music for Greenwich
1980
|
6 |
Mark Strykowski
|
11 Aug 2002
|
Victorian State Championships (A Grade)
|
2
|
Through a Soldiers Eyes
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
29 Mar 2002
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
7
|
March: The Cross of Honour
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
29 Mar 2002
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
7
|
Partita [Sparke]
1989
|
6 |
Mark Strykowski
|
09 Sep 2001
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
2
|
A London Overture
1984
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
08 Sep 2001
|
NSW State Championships (D Grade)
|
5
|
Melodies of Britain
1954
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
08 Sep 2001
|
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
2
|
A Rural Suite
1963
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
11
|
March: The Cross of Honour
|
8 |
Mark Strykowski
|
14 Apr 2001
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
15
|
Odyssey [Norbury]
1999
|
5 |
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 2001
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Jul 2000
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Endeavour [Sparke]
1988
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
22 Jul 2000
|
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
2
|
Purcellian Suite
1965
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
22 Apr 2000
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
6
|
March: The Standard of St. George
1930
|
9 |
Mark Strykowski
|
22 Apr 2000
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
10
|
The Essence of Time
1989
|
8 |
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 2000
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
12 Sep 1999
|
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
1
|
A Rural Suite
1963
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
11 Sep 1999
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Partita [Sparke]
1989
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 1999
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
19 Sep 1998
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
6 |
Mark Strykowski
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
14
|
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
11 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
11
|
Harmony Music
1987
|
11 |
Mark Strykowski
|
06 Sep 1997
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Dances and Arias
1984
|
3 |
Mark Strykowski
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
10
|
Stonehenge
1992
|
11 |
Mark Strykowski
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
2
|
Four Little Maids
1962
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
11
|
|
|
Mark Strykowski
|
Feb 1997
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
08 Sep 1996
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Sounds
|
1 |
Mark Strykowski
|
18 May 1996
|
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
2
|
The Young in Heart
1964
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
07 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
13
|
Partita [Sparke]
1989
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
06 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
12
|
|
4 |
Mark Strykowski
|
17 Sep 1995
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
4
|
Connotations
1976
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
04 Jun 1995
|
NSW State Championships (Junior C Grade)
|
2
|
Chorale & Allegro
|
2 |
Mark Strykowski
|
04 Sep 1994
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
In Memoriam R.K.
1976
|
2 |
Paul Smith
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
11
|
|
6 |
Paul Smith
|
02 Apr 1994
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
12
|
Sounds
|
8 |
Paul Smith
|
13 Sep 1992
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
Dances and Arias
1984
|
4 |
Paul Cerezo
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade)
|
9
|
The Year of the Dragon
1984
|
3 |
Paul Cerezo
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands)
|
10
|
|
6 |
Paul Cerezo
|
Feb 1992
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
08 Sep 1991
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
5
|
Salute to Youth
1960
|
1 |
Paul Cerezo
|
08 Sep 1991
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
2
|
Triumphant Rhapsody
1965
|
1 |
Paul Cerezo
|
30 Mar 1991
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Four Dances from Checkmate
1978
|
5 |
Paul Cerezo
|
30 Mar 1991
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
2
|
|
5 |
Paul Cerezo
|
Feb 1991
|
Ern Keller 'Band of the Year'
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
09 Sep 1990
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
1
|
Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen]
1955
|
1 |
Paul Cerezo
|
24 Sep 1988
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
A Downland Suite
1932
|
4 |
Allan Stiles
|
19 Sep 1987
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
5
|
Resurgam
1950
|
4 |
Allan Stiles
|
11 Oct 1986
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
4
|
Prometheus Unbound
1933
|
2 |
Steve Nolan
|
29 Mar 1986
|
Australian Championships (B Grade)
|
6
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
3 |
Steve Nolan
|
29 Mar 1986
|
Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands)
|
8
|
|
6 |
Steve Nolan
|
05 Aug 1984
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
W
|
The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa
1979
|
|
Unknown
|
09 Oct 1983
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Entertainments
1968
|
1 |
Steve Nolan
|
10 Oct 1982
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Variations for Brass Band [Vaughan Williams]
1957
|
1 |
Paul Cerezo
|
04 Oct 1981
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade)
|
3
|
Connotations
1976
|
3 |
Paul Cerezo
|
27 Sep 1980
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
7
|
Sounds of Brass Suite
|
1 |
Brother Ryan
|
08 Oct 1978
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade)
|
W
|
Snowdon Fantasy
1955
|
|
Wal Wood
|
24 Sep 1978
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
Snowdon Fantasy
1955
|
2 |
Walter Woods
|
26 Sep 1976
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
5
|
A Moorside Suite
1928
|
|
Walter Woods
|
30 Mar 1975
|
Australian Championships (C Grade)
|
5
|
First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert]
1921
|
1 |
Walter Woods
|
30 Mar 1975
|
Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March)
|
4
|
March: Glemdene
1968
|
|
Walter Woods
|
15 Jun 1974
|
NSW State Championships (C Grade)
|
6
|
|
|
Walter Woods
|
10 Jun 1973
|
NSW State Championships (D Grade)
|
3
|
First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert]
1921
|
|
Walter Woods
|