[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

City of Leicester

Also/previously known as: Bond Street Imperial Silver Band, Bond Street Working Mens Club Band, City of Leicester Brass, City of Leicester C and I, City of Leicester C & I., City of Leicester C. & I., City of Leicester C&I, City of Leicester Club & Institute Silver Prize, City of Leicester (Everards Brewery), City of Leicester Silver Prize, City of Leicester S.P, City of Leicester W.M.C., City of Leicester WMC (Everards Bewery), City of Leicester WMC & Institute Band, City of Leicester W.M.C. Silver, City of Leicester W.M.C. Silver Prize, City of Leicester WMC Silver Prize, City of Leicester Working Mens Club, City of Leicester Working Mens Club Silver Prize, Everards Brewery Band, Leicester Borough Club and Institute, Leicester Club and Institute Band

This band no longer exists.
Region:Midlands
Years active: - 1995
Descendants:Barlestone Victoria & City of Leicester Band


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
22nd May 1994 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 3 Francis Evans
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Second Section) 12 A Salford Sinfonietta 8 Francis Evans
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 16 A Celtic Suite Francis Evans
6th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) 2 The Shipbuilders Francis Evans
15th Nov 1992 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Coriolanus 9 Francis Evans
3rd Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 20 Amaranth 9 Francis Evans
18th Apr 1992 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Prince Igor Overture Francis Evans
8th Mar 1992 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) 1 Suite for Brass [Segers] 2 Francis Evans
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 12 7 Francis Evans
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 6 J. Williams
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) A Celtic Suite Francis Evans
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Third Section) 2 Francis Evans
8th Jun 1991 Ludlow Festival of Brass 3 Unknown, do you know?
30th Mar 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Music for a Festival Francis Evans
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Triptych [Sparke] 5 Francis Evans
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Scottish Festival Overture Francis Evans
14th Oct 1990 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) 3 Francis Evans
9th Sep 1990 Hardraw Scar 17 13 Francis Evans
14th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 4 Call of the Sea Bud Fisher
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Divertimento [Barry] 3 Bud Fisher
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Three Haworth Impressions Bud Fisher
25th Mar 1989 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Robert the Devil (arr. Moreton) 6 Bud Fisher
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Three Memories for Brass Bud Fisher
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Promenade 4 Bud Fisher
20th Nov 1988 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 3 Promenade 5 Bud Fisher
30th Oct 1988 Harborough Band Contest (Section B) 1 Bud Fisher
30th Oct 1988 Harborough Band Contest (Section A) 6 Bud Fisher
11th Sep 1988 Championship of Leicestershire Brass Band Festival - Section Three Bud Fisher
2nd Apr 1988 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 6 Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] 6 Ian Bartram
5th Mar 1988 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Folk Song Heritage 9 Ian Bartram
28th Feb 1988 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 4 2 Ian Bartram
14th Feb 1988 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Appalachian Mountain Folk Song Suite 4 Ian Bartram
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 10 Ian Bartram
11th Oct 1987 Harborough Band Contest (Section A) 3 2 Ian Bartram
11th Oct 1987 Harborough Band Contest (Section B) 13 Ian Bartram
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 5 Music for a Festival Ian Bartram
3rd May 1987 Buxton Festival (Section B) 3 Scottish Festival Overture 7 Ian Bartram
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 7 Fanfare Diversions 7 Ian Bartram
21st Mar 1987 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Scottish Festival Overture Ian Bartram
15th Feb 1987 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 1 Ian Bartram
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Third Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 4 Ian Bartram
12th Oct 1986 Harborough Band Contest Section B 1 9 Ian Bartram
12th Oct 1986 Harborough Band Contest Section A From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 1 Ian Bartram
4th May 1986 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Third Section Suite Gothique 5 Ian Bartram
29th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) 1 Sunset Rhapsody 6 Ian Bartram
8th Mar 1986 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Suite in Bb [Jacob] 11 Ian Bartram
9th Feb 1986 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) 4 5 Robert Watson
24th Nov 1985 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Simon called Peter 2 Ian Bartram
27th Oct 1985 Watford (Third Section) 1 3 Ian Bartram
13th Oct 1985 Harborough Band Contest Section B 2 14 Ian Bartram
13th Oct 1985 Harborough Band Contest Section A Partita [Gregson] 3 Ian Bartram
6th May 1985 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) 10 Ian Bartram
20th Apr 1985 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) A Barchester Suite 9 Ian Bartram
6th Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Infant Dreams 3 Ian Bartram
2nd Dec 1984 Best of Brass Entertainment Contest 6 Ian Bartram
25th Nov 1984 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Scheherazade 6 Ian Bartram
20th Oct 1984 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 4 A Spa Suite 4 Betty Anderson
20th Oct 1984 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 11 Promenade 9 Betty Anderson
24th Jun 1984 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest 3 Ian Bartram
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class B (Third & Second Section Bands) Ian Bartram
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 20 Ian Bartram
17th Mar 1984 Midlands Area (Third Section) 23 A Spa Suite 2 Ian Bartram
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 2 Petite Suite de Ballet Ian Bartram
29th Oct 1983 Pontins (Fourth Section) 13 First Suite in Eb 11 Ian Bartram
8th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 7 Ballad for Band 14 Ian Bartram
25th Sep 1983 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 2 Ian Bartram
14th Aug 1983 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest 3 6 Ian Bartram
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) 2 Suite Gothique 11 Ian Bartram
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 1 First Suite in Eb 17 Ian Bartram
28th Nov 1982 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Land of the Mountain and the Flood 2 Ian Bartram
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Third Section) 2 Ian Bartram
8th May 1982 Midlands Area (Third Section) Land of the Ever Young 17 G. Boyce
10th Apr 1982 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) The Shipbuilders G. Boyce
6th Mar 1982 Northants & District (Section B) 3 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] 1 G. Boyce
6th Mar 1982 Northants & District (Open) 4 G. Boyce
29th Nov 1981 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) First Suite in Eb G. Boyce
2nd May 1981 Midlands Area (Third Section) Hinemoa G. Boyce
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 2 G. Boyce
23rd Nov 1980 Barnsley Contest (Group B) 11 G. Boyce
11th May 1980 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) 1 G. Boyce
26th Apr 1980 Midlands Area (Third Section) Main Street G. Boyce
5th Apr 1980 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Entertainments 1 G. Boyce
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Open) Unknown, do you know?
25th Nov 1979 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 3 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals G. Boyce
3rd Nov 1979 Pontins (Third Section) 13 Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 10 G. Boyce
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] G. Boyce
29th Sep 1979 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 5 King Lear 3 G. Boyce
29th Sep 1979 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 10 Alice in Wonderland [Hanmer] 1 G. Boyce
5th May 1979 Midlands Area (Third Section) 3 Introduction and Allegro 13 G. Boyce
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 2 Land of the Mountain and the Flood G. Boyce
26th Nov 1978 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Promenade 7 G. Boyce
30th Sep 1978 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 1 Call of the Sea 1 G. Boyce
30th Sep 1978 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 10 The Shipbuilders 8 G. Boyce
22nd Apr 1978 Midlands Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 20 John Talbot
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 9 Snowdon Fantasy John Talbot
29th Oct 1977 Swindon Contest (Section A) 2 Ian Bartram
30th Apr 1977 Midlands Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 3 Ian Bartram
19th Mar 1977 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 5 G. Boyce
19th Mar 1977 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) The Shipbuilders 8 Ian Bartram
6th Feb 1977 Hammersmith Contest (Third Division) Peter Schmoll 6 Ian Bartram
6th Feb 1977 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) W
28th Nov 1976 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Mexican Fiesta 5 G. Boyce
24th Apr 1976 Midlands Area (Third Section) Promenade Ian Bartram
27th Mar 1976 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 3 Nottn'm Town G. Boyce
30th Nov 1975 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 4 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] G. Boyce
21st Sep 1975 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 2 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 4 G. Boyce
19th Apr 1975 Midlands Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] 8 G. Boyce
24th Nov 1974 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Sea Dogs 13 G. Boyce
1st Jun 1974 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Suite Gothique G. Boyce
1st Jun 1974 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] G. Boyce
27th Apr 1974 Midlands Area (Third Section) Devon Fantasy 6 G. Boyce
5th May 1973 Senior Trophy Swedish Rhapsody 6 G. Boyce
28th Apr 1973 Midlands Area (Third Section) Swedish Rhapsody G. Boyce
24th Feb 1973 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) King Lear G. Boyce
21st Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (3rd Section) Nottn'm Town 5 G. Boyce
26th Nov 1972 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Rufford Abbey G. Boyce
4th Jun 1972 Buxton Festival (Section B) Rufford Abbey 1 G. Boyce
13th May 1972 Midlands Area (Third Section) Three Brass Band Studies G. Boyce
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (3rd Section) Nottn'm Town 2 G. Boyce
26th Feb 1972 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Mexican Fiesta G. Boyce
28th Nov 1971 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
7th Nov 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (3rd Section) Mexican Fiesta Unknown, do you know?
1st May 1971 Midlands Area (Third Section) Overture for an Epic Occasion 2 G. Boyce
4th Apr 1971 Loughborough Festival Contest (Section A) 2 G. Boyce
27th Feb 1971 City of Nottingham - Third Section Peter Schmoll 12 G. Boyce
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Snowdon Fantasy G. Boyce
1st Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships (3rd Section) The Pacemakers 2 G. Boyce
3rd Oct 1970 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 2 G. Boyce
3rd Oct 1970 Oxford Annual Contest (March Section) G. Boyce
30th May 1970 Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival Third Section 2 G. Boyce
23rd May 1970 Midlands Area (Third Section) Welsh Fantasia Land of Song 3 G. Boyce
9th May 1970 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) London River 5 G. Boyce
21st Feb 1970 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) 20 G. Boyce
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (3rd Section) W Sea Dogs
4th Oct 1969 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 6 Othello 2 G. Boyce
17th May 1969 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Three Days 6 G. Boyce
3rd May 1969 Midlands Area (Third Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 19 G. Boyce
1st Feb 1969 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Othello 15 Fred Starkey
5th Oct 1968 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) John Peel Suite 4 G. Boyce
25th May 1968 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Four Little Maids 7 G. Boyce
4th May 1968 Midlands Area (Third Section) Fowey River Suite 8 G. Boyce
10th Feb 1968 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Little Suite for Brass Band No. 2 8 G. Boyce
2nd Dec 1967 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Four Preludes G. Boyce
7th Oct 1967 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Capriccio Italien [arr. Wright] 3 G. Boyce
29th May 1967 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 4 English Suite [Lovelock] 7 R. Jackson
22nd Apr 1967 Midlands Area (Third Section) Eine Kleine Nachtmusik 1 R. Jackson
1st Oct 1966 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Passing Moods 17 R. Jackson
28th May 1966 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 3 Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] R. Jackson
23rd Apr 1966 Midlands Area (Third Section) W The English Maiden
19th Feb 1966 Nottingham Championship (Third Section) Devon Fantasy 12 R. Jackson
15th May 1965 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) The Princess and the Poet R. Jackson
24th Apr 1965 Midlands Area (Third Section) Brass Triptych: Old Westminster 3 R. Jackson
9th May 1964 Senior Trophy John Peel Suite Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 1964 Midlands Area (Third Section) Old Palace Yard K. W. Smith
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)   Everybody's Child 1 K. W. Smith
5th Oct 1963 Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) Labour and Love K. W. Smith
25th May 1963 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) 1 Four Little Maids 8 R. Jackson
27th Apr 1963 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 Four Little Maids R. Jackson
20th Oct 1962 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) A Garland of Classics R. Jackson
6th Oct 1962 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 1 A Garland of Classics 3 R. Jackson
26th May 1962 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) Contest Day R. Jackson
28th Apr 1962 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 Contest Day 10 R. Jackson
16th Dec 1961 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 2 Suite Ancienne R. Jackson
7th Oct 1961 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) In Switzerland 10 R. Jackson
3rd Jun 1961 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 3 R. Jackson
13th May 1961 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) 4 Three Songs without Words 14 R. Jackson
29th Apr 1961 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Suite in Bb [Purcell] 1 R. Jackson
17th Dec 1960 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 2 R. Jackson
1st Oct 1960 Oxford Annual Contest (Section C) 1 Suite Ancienne 4 R. Jackson
28th May 1960 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) The Princess and the Poet 9 R. Jackson
30th Apr 1960 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Princess and the Poet 1 R. Jackson
19th Dec 1959 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Passing Moods R. Jackson
3rd Oct 1959 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Passing Moods 9 R. Jackson
25th Apr 1959 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) R. Jackson
6th Dec 1958 Leicestershire Brass Band Association Section 2 Set Test Devon Fantasy 1 R. Jackson
6th Dec 1958 Leicestershire Brass Band Association (Section 2 - Own Choice) 4 J. Jackson
25th Oct 1958 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) John Peel Suite R. Jackson
4th Oct 1958 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) Three Songs without Words 6 R. Jackson
5th Jul 1958 Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2 March) 3 Unknown, do you know?
5th Jul 1958 Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 2) In Switzerland Unknown, do you know?
17th May 1958 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) 6 The Joy of Youth 11 R. Jackson
19th Apr 1958 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 2 The Joy of Youth R. Jackson
15th Mar 1958 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Joy of Youth 19 R. Jackson
26th Oct 1957 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Suite in Bb [Jacob] R. Jackson
5th Oct 1957 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 4 Sailors' Songs [F. Wright] 3 R. Jackson
3rd Aug 1957 Newhall Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Mar 1957 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 2 The Black Prince 19 R. Jackson
6th Oct 1956 Oxford Annual Contest (Section B) 8 In Switzerland 19 A. Rose
6th Oct 1956 Oxford Annual Contest (Section A) 16 Echoes of the Opera 16 R. Jackson
3rd Mar 1956 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) A Summer Day 22 R. Jackson
24th Sep 1955 Oxford Annual Contest (Section C) The Joy of Youth 2 R. Jackson
25th Sep 1954 Oxford Annual Contest (Section C) The Chieftain [Greenwood] 8 A. Rose
10th Jul 1954 Fairford Contest (Section 2 March) 1 Charles Albert Anderson
10th Jul 1954 Fairford Contest (Section 1) Labour and Love 9 Charles Albert Anderson
19th Apr 1954 Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 4 The Chieftain [Greenwood] R. Jackson
6th Dec 1952 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) 4 Indian Summer Charles Albert Anderson
26th Mar 1951 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Indian Summer R. Jackson
14th Oct 1950 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) Akhnaton Charles Albert Anderson
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Songs of Wales J. Dwyer
22nd Apr 1946 Midlands Area (Championship Section) A Downland Suite Unknown, do you know?
25th Mar 1940 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Emilia Unknown, do you know?
10th Apr 1939 Stamford Contest 2 Over the Hills Simeon Iliffe
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section)   Recollections of Weber Unknown, do you know?
5th Jun 1937 Narborough Contest (Section 2) 2 R. Jackson
29th Mar 1937 Stamford Contest 1 R. Jackson
6th Feb 1937 Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) 1 R. Jackson
13th Apr 1936 Stamford Contest 2 R. Jackson
7th Mar 1936 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Recollections of Bellini (arr. Rimmer) R. Jackson
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Die Feen 1 R. Jackson
20th Jul 1935 Gretton Contest 1 The Bronze Horse Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1931 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] R. Jackson
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) An Epic Symphony 15 R. Jackson
10th Sep 1927 Barwell Contest (First Section) A Garland of Classics Unknown, do you know?
5th Mar 1927 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Gounod [arr. W. Rimmer] 1 Simeon Iliffe
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Joan of Arc [Wright] Simeon Iliffe
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Eugene Onegin [arr. Godfrey] 11 Unknown, do you know?
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Life Divine Simeon Iliffe
13th Jun 1925 Kibworth Contest 4 Echoes of the Opera Unknown, do you know?
6th Jun 1925 Spondon Band Contest 2 Hiawatha [Coleridge-Taylor arr. Godfrey] Simeon Iliffe
28th Feb 1925 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Tannhäuser [arr. Gladney] Unknown, do you know?
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Oliver Cromwell 6 Simeon Iliffe
6th Sep 1924 Loughborough Contest 3 William Tell [arr. Rimmer] Simeon Iliffe
7th Jun 1924 Kibworth Contest 2 William Tell [unknown arranger] or Mignon [Ambroise Thomas] Simeon Iliffe
8th Mar 1924 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 5 William Tell [unknown arranger] J. A. Greenwood
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Ruy Blas 11 Albert Lawton
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Songs of Old England 1 Charles Harry Baker
24th May 1920 Ibstock Contest 2 Recollections of England Albert Lawton
1st Sep 1917 Ibstock Contest 1 The United Kingdom 4 Albert Lawton
30th Sep 1916 Ibstock Contest 2 Sweet English Songs 4 Albert Lawton
16th Aug 1913 Lutterworth Contest 2 Gems of the Old Days 6 Albert Lawton
17th May 1913 Birmingham Contest 4 Emilia Unknown, do you know?
24th Aug 1912 Moira Contest Apollo 6 Arthur Lawton

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/