[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Hetlevik Musikklag

Section:Third
Website:Unknown, do you know?
Region:Norway


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
6th Nov 2021 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 3   2 Sturle Berntsen
8th Feb 2020 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 8 A Celtic Suite 10 Sturle Berntsen
2nd Nov 2019 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 8 Sturle Berntsen
9th Feb 2019 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 9 Olympus 10 Sturle Berntsen
3rd Nov 2018 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 9 10 Egil Magnussen
10th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 8 Sinfonietta [Fernie] 7 Patrik Randefalk
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 9 8 Andreas Heier Røe
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 9 Youth Salutes a Master 1 Andreas Heier Røe
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 2 4 Andreas Heier Røe
5th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 9 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 11 Asbjørn Hauge
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 12 14 Asbjørn Hauge
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 14 Lake of the Moon 4 Asbjørn Hauge
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 8 4 Asbjørn Hauge
8th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 10 Saint-Saëns Variations 1 Einar Gjelsvik
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 3 2 Einar Gjelsvik
9th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 4 Legend in Brass 7 Einar Gjelsvik
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 4 5 Einar Gjelsvik
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 5) 9 The Haslemere Suite 7 Einar Gjelsvik
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Fourth Section) 5 1 Einar Gjelsvik
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 19 Anglian Dances 8 Einar Gjelsvik
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 10 5 Einar Gjelsvik
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (Division 2) 3 Unknown, do you know?
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 10 Music for a Festival [Sparke] 2 Egil Magnussen
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 6 Øyvind Nikolaisen
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 16 5 Øyvind Nikolaisen
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 10 6 Hilde Brevik Grytten
26th Apr 2008 Vårspretten (Division 2) 7 Unknown, do you know?
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 13 Partita [Gregson] 5 Øyvind Nikolaisen
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 4 5 Øyvind Nikolaisen
21st Apr 2007 Vårspretten (Division 2) 6 Unknown, do you know?
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 13 Triptych [Sparke] Jan Arne Pupe
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 10 11 Jan Arne Pupe
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 12   8 Jan Arne Pupe
5th Nov 2005 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 8 11 Hans Øyvind Lunde
16th Apr 2005 Vårspretten (Division 3) 3   Unknown, do you know?
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) 12 5 Jan Arne Pupe
8th May 2004 Vårspretten (Division 2) 10 Unknown, do you know?
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 12 Appalachian Mountain Folk Song Suite 8 Yngve Nikolaisen
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 7 Svein Magne Olsen
2001 Vårspretten (Division 2) 9 Unknown, do you know?
2000 Vårspretten (Division 2) 5 Unknown, do you know?
1999 Vårspretten (Division 2) 7 Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 1992 Vårspretten (Division 1) 11 11 George Silver
4th Dec 1988 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 4 5 Knut Emil Mjøs
11th Feb 1984 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 Kenilworth Yngve Nikolaisen
5th Feb 1983 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 12 The Prizewinners Kjell Seim
13th Feb 1982 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 14 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Yngve Nikolaisen
14th Feb 1981 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 6 Sinfonietta [Horovitz] Per O. Askeland

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/