[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tertnes Amatørkorps


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
27th Apr 2019 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) 2 Tormod Flaten
9th Feb 2019 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 10 Partita [Sparke] 4 Tormod Flaten
28th Apr 2018 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) 3 Unknown, do you know?
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 The Essence of Time 5 Tormod Flaten
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 10 5 Tormod Flaten
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 11 Montage 3 Bengt Florvåg
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 4 The Essence of Time 8 Bengt Florvåg
6th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 6 On Alderley Edge 6 Bengt Florvåg
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 4 15 Bengt Florvåg
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 Diversions on a Bass Theme 11 Bengt Florvåg
8th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 Variations on an Enigma 5 Magnus Brandseth
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 7 4 Magnus Brandseth
8th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 1 English Heritage 9 Magnus Brandseth
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3 15 Magnus Brandseth
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 Essay [Gregson] 1 Yngve Nikolaisen
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 15 Sindre Dalhaug
15th May 2011 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 3 2 Magnus Brandseth
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 12 Dances and Arias 8 Tormod Flaten
2011 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 1) 7 How Great Thou Art, Fantasia for Brass Band Sindre Dalhaug
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (1. division) 2 Reid Gilje
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 5 The Essence of Time 1 Tormod Flaten
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 9 Pageantry 10 Martin Winter
2009 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) 2 Tormod Flaten
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Salute to Youth 9 Tormod Flaten
9th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 Coventry Variations Tormod Flaten
2007 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) 1 Reid Gilje
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 Quintessence 4 Tormod Flaten
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 5 Rhapsody in Brass 3 Tormod Flaten
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 4 A London Overture 5 Tormod Flaten
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 1 Entertainments Tormod Flaten
2000 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4 Unknown, do you know?
1999 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4 Unknown, do you know?
1998 Vårspretten (Division 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 1992 Vårspretten (Division 1) 4 4 Jan Gjendemsjø
4th Dec 1988 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 1 1 Jan Gjendemsjø

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/