[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tertnes Amatørkorps


Contest Results




Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
6th Nov 2021 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 13   11 Børge Styve
7th Feb 2020 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 English Heritage 5 Tormod Flaten
27th Apr 2019 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) 2 Tormod Flaten
9th Feb 2019 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 10 Partita [Sparke] 4 Tormod Flaten
28th Apr 2018 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) 3   Unknown, do you know?
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 The Essence of Time 5 Tormod Flaten
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 10 5 Tormod Flaten
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 11 Montage 3 Bengt Florvåg
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) 4 The Essence of Time 8 Bengt Florvåg
6th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 6 On Alderley Edge 6 Bengt Florvåg
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 4 15 Bengt Florvåg
7th Feb 2015 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 Diversions on a Bass Theme 11 Bengt Florvåg
8th Feb 2014 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 8 Variations on an Enigma 5 Magnus Brandseth
2nd Nov 2013 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) 7 4 Magnus Brandseth
8th Feb 2013 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 1 English Heritage 9 Magnus Brandseth
3rd Nov 2012 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 3 15 Magnus Brandseth
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 4 Essay [Gregson] 1 Yngve Nikolaisen
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) 2 15 Sindre Dalhaug
15th May 2011 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) 3 2 Magnus Brandseth
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 12 Dances and Arias 8 Tormod Flaten
2011 Norwegian National Championships Qualifying Contest (Division 1) 7 How Great Thou Art - Fantasia for Brass Band Sindre Dalhaug
24th Apr 2010 Vårspretten (1. division) 2 Reid Gilje
6th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 5 The Essence of Time 1 Tormod Flaten
24th Apr 2009 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) 2 Brass-fantasy Tormod Flaten
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 9 Pageantry 10 Martin Winter
9th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) 7 Salute to Youth 9 Tormod Flaten
9th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 2 Coventry Variations Tormod Flaten
2007 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) 1 Reid Gilje
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 8 Quintessence 4 Tormod Flaten
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) 5 Rhapsody in Brass 3 Tormod Flaten
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) 4 A London Overture 5 Tormod Flaten
8th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 4) 1 Entertainments Tormod Flaten
2000 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4 Unknown, do you know?
1999 Vårspretten (Division 2) 4 Unknown, do you know?
1998 Vårspretten (Division 2) 2 Unknown, do you know?
4th Apr 1992 Vårspretten (Division 1) 4 4 Jan Gjendemsjø
4th Dec 1988 Haukås Brass Festival (2. division) Amatørkorps 1 1 Jan Gjendemsjø

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/