[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Delph (Whit Friday)

Fri 14th Jun 2019

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Mike Kilroy
Venue: Gartside Street, Delph

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music
1   Brighouse & Rastrick Unknown, do you know?
2   Hepworth Unknown, do you know?
3   Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
4   Aldbourne Glyn Williams
5   Leyland Unknown, do you know?
6   Faireys Unknown, do you know?
7   Chav Brass Aidan Smith March: Knight Templar
8 Wingates Unknown, do you know?
9   Alexander Brass Morten Hansen March: The Conqueror [Sparke]
10 Salvo Brass Unknown, do you know?
11 Longridge Unknown, do you know?
12   Whitworth Vale & Healey Unknown, do you know?
13 Bodmin Town John Maines March: Knight Templar
14 Hebden Bridge Unknown, do you know?
15 Gold-Stone Brass Martin Hill March: Centaur
16 Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' Carl Stott March: Viva Birkinshaw
17 Rong Brass Unknown, do you know?
18   Oldham Music Centre Unknown, do you know?
19 Castle Water Brass Unknown, do you know?
20 Langley Cliff Parker March: Simoraine
21   Uppermill Dean Redfern March: Senator
22 Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know?
23 Epsom & Ewell Unknown, do you know?
24 City of Chester Matthew Birkett March: Balmashanna
25 Salvo North Unknown, do you know?
26 Three Counties Brass Unknown, do you know?
27   Diggle 'A' Unknown, do you know?
28   Wardle Academy Youth Unknown, do you know?
29 Delph Philip Goodwin
30 Besses Boys Unknown, do you know?
31 Bad Ass Brass Unknown, do you know?
32 Shirland Welfare Lynden Cooper
33 Eccleston Unknown, do you know?
34 Chiltern Hills Unknown, do you know?
35 Boarshurst Silver Unknown, do you know?
36   Rochdale Borough Youth Unknown, do you know?
37 Tyldesley Unknown, do you know?
38 University of Sheffield Jack Aitken March: Ravenswood
39 Downton Unknown, do you know?
40 Haslingden & Helmshore Unknown, do you know?
41 Skelmanthorpe B Unknown, do you know?
42 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know?
43 T' Arban Dodgers Toby Bannan
44 Greenalls Unknown, do you know?
45 Richmond Brass Unknown, do you know?
46 University of Nottingham Unknown, do you know?
47 Hade Edge Jonathan Beatty
48 Backworth Colliery Unknown, do you know?
49 Brassband Reykjavíkur Thorkell Joelsson March: Reykjavik Pond March
50 Match of the Day(Scratch) Unknown, do you know?
51 Lund University Unknown, do you know?
52 Cadishead Public Unknown, do you know?
53 Lancaster University Morgan Winyard March: Punchinello
54 Friezland Unknown, do you know?
55 2nd Rossendale Scouts Unknown, do you know?
56 Weston Silver Unknown, do you know?
57 York Railway Institute Unknown, do you know?
58 Krapfoss Hornorkester Unknown, do you know?
59 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know?
60 Penrith Town Unknown, do you know?
61 Durham University Unknown, do you know? March: Westward Ho!
62 Loxley Silver Unknown, do you know?
63 HD9 Youth Unknown, do you know?
64 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
65 Ilkeston Brass Geoff Hawley March: The Elephant
66 Barnton Silver Unknown, do you know?
67 Putney & Wimbledon Sam Topp
68 Diggle 'B' Unknown, do you know?
69 Dobcross Brass Monkeys Unknown, do you know?
70 Sale Brass Unknown, do you know?
71   Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know?
72 Leicester Ambassadors Unknown, do you know?
73 London Metropolitan Brass Unknown, do you know?
74 University of York Unknown, do you know?
75 Wardle Junior Blast Unknown, do you know?
76 Delph Youth Unknown, do you know?
77 Tartan Army Unknown, do you know?
78 Abbey Brass Rob Tompkins
79 Dobcross Youth Training Unknown, do you know?
80 Warwick University Iain Fraser-Barker March: Cornish Cavalier
81 Greatest Show Band Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

81 Bands


Please forward details of MD and choice of piece played in the ring


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/