[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Denshaw (Whit Friday)

Fri 14th Jun 2019

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Allan Holdsworth
Venue: Oddfellows Club, Denshaw

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1   Oldham (Lees) Unknown, do you know? 195
2   Brighouse & Rastrick Unknown, do you know? 194
3   Chav Brass Unknown, do you know? 193
4   City of Bradford Lee Skipsey 192
5   Hepworth Unknown, do you know? 191
6   Haslingden & Helmshore Unknown, do you know? 190
7 Hammonds Saltaire Unknown, do you know? 189
8 Castle Water Unknown, do you know? 188
9 Fairey's Unknown, do you know? 187
10 Match of the Day(Scratch) Unknown, do you know? 186
11 Langley Unknown, do you know? 185
12 Bad Ass Brass Unknown, do you know? 184
13   Delph Philip Goodwin 183
14   Wardle Academy Youth Unknown, do you know? 182
15   Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know? 181
16   Marsden Silver Unknown, do you know? 180
17 York Railway Institute Unknown, do you know? 179
18   Uppermill Dean Redfern March: Senator 178
19   Allerton Brass Unknown, do you know? 177
20   Tyldesley Unknown, do you know? 176
21 Alexander Brass Unknown, do you know? 175
22 Hade Edge Jonathan Beatty 174
23   Weston Silver Unknown, do you know? 173
24   Richmond Unknown, do you know? 172
25 Milnrow Unknown, do you know? 171
26 Longridge Unknown, do you know? 170
27 Hebden Bridge Unknown, do you know? 169
28   Brassband Reykjavíkur Unknown, do you know? 168
29   Krapfoss Hornorkester Unknown, do you know? 167
30 Diggle Unknown, do you know? 166
31 Greatest Show Band Unknown, do you know? 165
32 Boarshurst Silver Unknown, do you know? 164
33 Shirland Welfare Unknown, do you know? 163
34 Skelmanthorpe Prospect Unknown, do you know? 162
35 Rochdale Borough Youth Unknown, do you know? 161
36 Goldstone BRASS Unknown, do you know? 160
37 T' Arban Dodgers Toby Bannan 159
38 Lund University Unknown, do you know? 158
39   Greenalls Unknown, do you know? 157
40 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know? 156
41   Loxley Unknown, do you know? 155
42 Salvo Brass Unknown, do you know? 154
43 HD9 Youth Unknown, do you know? 153
44 Whitworth Vale & Healey Unknown, do you know? 152
45 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know? 151
46 Putney & Wimbledon Unknown, do you know? 150
47 Wardle Junior Blast Unknown, do you know? 149
48 Sale Brass Unknown, do you know? 148
49 2nd Rossendale Scouts Unknown, do you know? 147
50 Dobcross Brass Monkeys Unknown, do you know? 146
51 Delph Youth Unknown, do you know? 145
52 Chiltern Hills Unknown, do you know? 144
53 Ilkeston Brass Geoff Hawley March: The Elephant 143
54   City of Chester Matthew Birkett March: Balmashanna 142
55 Penrith Town Unknown, do you know? 141
56 Salvo North Unknown, do you know? 140
57 Tartan Brass Unknown, do you know? 139
58 Abbey Brass Rob Tompkins 138
59 Barnton Silver Unknown, do you know? 137
Previous Event Next Event

59 Bands

Please forward details of MD and choice of piece played in the ring


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/