[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Dobcross (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: Church Fields, Dobcross

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick David King March: Knight Templar
2 Leyland Brass Richard Evans March: The Wizard
3 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
4 United Northwest Co-Op Milnrow Band Phil Rosier
5 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
6 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
7 Pemberton Old Wigan Dw Band Unknown, do you know?
8 City Of Bradford Band Lee Skipsey
9 Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band Ian Porthouse March: Roll Away Bet
10 Diggle Band Jim Shepherd
11 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
12 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
13 Flixton Band Stephen Curtis
14 Bedworth Brass Huw Thomas
15 Dobcross Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
16 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman
17 Yarwell & Nasington Britannia Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
18 Alder Valley Brass Roger Ball
19 Dobcross Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
20 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
21 City Of Chester Band Philip Mottershead
22 Newhall Band Unknown, do you know?
23 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: O.R.B.
24 Brass Toffs Colin McDonald
25 Eccleston Brass Unknown, do you know?
26 St Sebastian Wokingham Lee Woodward
27 Amington Band Unknown, do you know?
28 Denton Brass Colin Myers
29 Deepcar Brass Band Lindon Bolt
30 Old Silkstone Brass Unknown, do you know?
31 Severn Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
32 Audley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
33 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know?
34 Cleethorpes Band Steve Askew
35 Emley Brass Band Garry Hallas
36 Yiewsley & West Drayton Unknown, do you know?
37 Fullham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
38 Lancaster University Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
39 Croft Silver Unknown, do you know?
40 Frodsham Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
41 University Of Warwick Alex Parker March: Praise
42 Camping & Caravanning Club Band Unknown, do you know?
43 Diggle B Band Dave Shipp
44 Sellers Yorkshire Band Unknown, do you know?
45 Bramley Brass Unknown, do you know?
46 Shirland Training Band Unknown, do you know?
47 Backworth Colliery Band Callum Harrison March: The Contestor
48 Wardle High School Senior Band Lee Rigg
49 Tartan Brass Gemma Collins March: The Australasian
50 Cartoon Brass Matt Shaw
51 University Of York Brass Band Timothy Alston March: The Cossack
52 Enfield Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
53 Uttoxeter Town Unknown, do you know?
54 Penrith Town Band Ian Butterworth
54 Shawter Brass Unknown, do you know?
56 Hula Hores Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/