[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Harold Robinson



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Slaithwaite 9 175 5
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 4 171 7
30th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 1 174 2
28th Nov 1999 NWBBA - Manchester District Annual Championships - Fourth Section Slaithwaite 1 179 3
21st Nov 1999 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) Slaithwaite 2 176
26th Jun 1999 Easingwold March Contest Slaithwaite 4
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Slaithwaite 7 184 7
28th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Slaithwaite 9 171 11
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Slaithwaite 6 172 2
22nd Nov 1998 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Slaithwaite 4 1
10th May 1998 Wigan Contest (Third Section) Slaithwaite 9
3rd May 1998 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite 2 183
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Slaithwaite 12 179 4
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Slaithwaite 3 182. 1
3rd May 1997 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite 3 178
2nd Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Slaithwaite 3 179 11
2nd Feb 1997 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) Slaithwaite 1 180
26th Jan 1997 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 2 185
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 3
17th Nov 1996 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Slaithwaite 1 175 3
15th Sep 1996 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 3 182
29th Jun 1996 Easingwold March Contest Slaithwaite 17 81 4
28th Apr 1996 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite 3 176
16th Mar 1996 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 3 182 7
21st Jan 1996 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) Slaithwaite 2 85
30th Apr 1995 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite 8
26th Feb 1995 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 9 168 4
29th Jan 1995 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Slaithwaite 11
4th Dec 1994 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) Slaithwaite 3 183
27th Feb 1994 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Slaithwaite 6 173 4
18th Mar 1990 North of England Area (Third Section) Workington Town
4th Nov 1989 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Workington Town 2 177
16th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Third Section) Workington Town 6 176 10
27th Nov 1988 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 3 180 9
20th Nov 1988 Pilkington Northern Open (Section B) Uppermill 7 174 5
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Uppermill Band 3
18th Sep 1988 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Uppermill 9
1st May 1988 Buxton Festival (Section B) Uppermill 6 181
24th Apr 1988 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Uppermill 4 181 2
16th Apr 1988 North of England Area (Third Section) Workington Town 7 176 15
1st Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Uppermill 5 181 1
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band 3 179 5
6th Mar 1988 Oldham Contest (Section 3) Uppermill 6
14th Feb 1988 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 14
7th Feb 1988 Wigan Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 11 180 11
31st Jan 1988 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Uppermill 6 178 4
29th Nov 1987 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Uppermill 5
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Uppermill
3rd May 1987 Buxton Festival (Section C) Uppermill 2 184
26th Apr 1987 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Uppermill 8
17th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Uppermill 16 163 18
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Fourth Section) Uppermill 19
1st Mar 1987 Oldham Contest (Section C) Uppermill 2 187 4
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 4 190 9
8th Feb 1987 Wigan Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 3
1st Feb 1987 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Uppermill 7 172 11
23rd Nov 1986 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 1 88 11
16th Nov 1986 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Uppermill 3 179 4
1st Nov 1986 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Workington Town 2
21st Sep 1986 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Uppermill 10 183
4th May 1986 Buxton Festival (Section C) Uppermill 5 177 2
27th Apr 1986 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Uppermill 1 186 7
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Uppermill 15
16th Mar 1986 Wigan Contest (C Section) Uppermill 12
9th Feb 1986 Oldham Contest (Section C) Uppermill 9
24th Nov 1985 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 2 182 1
17th Nov 1985 Pilkington Northern Open (Section C) Uppermill 6
15th Sep 1985 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Bolton Youth 6
16th Jun 1985 Chatsworth House Contest Class B Uppermill 4
5th May 1985 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Uppermill 3 177 7
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Uppermill 16
3rd Mar 1985 Oldham Contest (Section C) Uppermill 17
17th Feb 1985 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 1
27th Jan 1985 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Uppermill 6
25th Nov 1984 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 4
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Uppermill 5
25th Nov 1984 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Uppermill 6
17th Jun 1984 Chatsworth House Contest Uppermill 12
6th May 1984 Buxton Festival (Section C) Uppermill 8
1st Apr 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Uppermill 3
4th Mar 1984 Oldham Contest (Section C) Uppermill 11 170 1
27th Nov 1983 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Uppermill 6
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Uppermill 12 186 7
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) St John's (Mossley) 8
15th May 1982 Senior Cup St. John's 4
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) St Johns Mossley 3 180 3
7th Mar 1982 Oldham Contest (Section 3) St Johns Mossley 3
14th Feb 1982 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) St Johns Mossley 3 181 11
7th Feb 1982 Wigan Contest (B Section) St. Johns Mossley 2 190 4
31st Jan 1982 Rochdale Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 3
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 1 183 6
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Fourth Section) St. John's Mossley 6 177 3
21st Jun 1981 Chatsworth House Contest St Johns Mossley 3
3rd May 1981 Buxton Festival (Third Section) St Johns Mossley
17th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) St John's Mossley 2 179
1st Mar 1981 Oldham Contest (Section C) St Johns Mossley 1 191 15
1st Feb 1981 Rochdale Contest (Section B) St John's Mossley 6
7th Dec 1980 Tyldesley Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 3 11
7th Dec 1980 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) St Johns Mossley
30th Nov 1980 Droylsden Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 3 182
23rd Nov 1980 Barnsley Contest (Group B) St. John's Mossley 10
4th May 1980 Buxton Festival (Section C) St Johns Mossley 19
30th Mar 1980 North West Area (Fourth Section) St Johns Mossley 4 174 18
2nd Mar 1980 Oldham Contest (Section C) St Johns Mossley 14
17th Feb 1980 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) St Johns Parish Church 10 173 16
27th Jan 1980 Rochdale Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 13
4th Nov 1979 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) St Johns Mossley 2 181 20
28th Oct 1979 Glossop Contest (Section A) St Johns Mossley 2 178 3
28th Oct 1979 Glossop Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley 2 176 8
15th Apr 1979 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Mossley 12
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Mossley 7
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Second Section) Mossley 3 189 1
26th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) Mossley 11
19th Feb 1978 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Mossley 1 184 6
29th Jan 1978 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Mossley
22nd May 1977 Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Mossley 3
10th May 1975 Senior Cup Mossley 6 180 12




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/