[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Joe Cook



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Apr 2019 Oslo Brassfestival (Elite Division) Manger Musikklag 1   223
8th Feb 2019 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Fjell Brass 7 92 13
3rd Nov 2018 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Fjell Brass 4 102 9
28th Apr 2018 Oslo Brassfestival (Elite Division) Manger Musikklag 1   188 4
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Fjell Brass 1 96 13
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Haukas Musikklag 15 91 12
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 4 4
4th Feb 2017 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Oster Brass 12 85 6
26th Nov 2016 Scottish Open Fishburn Band 15
5th Nov 2016 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Haukås Musikklag 1 103 7
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Fishburn 16 12
23rd Apr 2016 Oslo Brassfestival (First Division) Oster Brass 4 152
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 4 6
6th Feb 2016 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Oster Brass 7 88 1
28th Nov 2015 Scottish Open Fishburn Band 6 21 13
7th Nov 2015 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Haukås Musikklag 1 103 6
13th Sep 2015 Dr Martin Trust Contest Fishburn Band 5   181 3
20th Jun 2015 Land o' Burns Fishburn 5 190
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Fishburn 13 1
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Championship Section) Fishburn 3 2
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Open Fishburn 12 36 2
19th Oct 2014 Wansbeck Entertainments Contest Fishburn 1   192 15
14th Sep 2014 Dr Martin Trust Contest Fishburn 6 225
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Fishburn 15 19
16th Mar 2014 North of England Area (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 3 5
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 4
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Championship/First Section) GT Group Peterlee 6 3
15th Sep 2013 Dr Martin Trust Contest GT Group Peterlee 10   258 5
20th Apr 2013 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 4 187 3
16th Mar 2013 North of England Area (First Section) G.T. Group Peterlee 3 2
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 10 3
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 5 4
5th Feb 2012 Durham League Contest (Section A) GT Group (Peterlee) 2   188 1
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 6 4
11th Apr 2004 Australian Championships - Wind Band (C Grade) Huon Valley Concert (Tas) 2   350 2
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Third Section) Murton Colliery 4 181 5
1st Sep 2001 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Murton Colliery 4 178
Date Contest Winner
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (D Grade) Yagoona District Band
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire
14th Sep 2003 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Gunnedah Shire




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/