[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mark Wilcockson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 8 10
28th Feb 2016 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 8
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 13 13
4th Oct 2015 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 5 4
26th Sep 2015 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Shirebrook 1   3
12th Jul 2015 Shirebrook - Brass in the Bandstand Shirebrook Miners Welfare 4   2
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 7 14
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare (Unison) 2  
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 18 9
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 10 3
13th Sep 2014 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 1
8th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 15 5
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 13 18
6th Oct 2013 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 4   92 2
7th Sep 2013 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Shirebrook Miners' Welfare 1   85
9th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 12 3
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 13 16
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 6 176 6
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (2nd Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 2 92 3
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 9 3
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 1 2
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 2 2
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bakewell Silver 5 10
19th Feb 2012 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Bakewell Silver 1
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 3 19
27th Nov 2011 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook 4 182 1
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Bakewell Silver 3 184 3
10th Sep 2011 Bolsover Festival Charity Reunion Entertainment Contest Rhodian Brass Reunited   2
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare (Unison) 4 4
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bakewell Silver 10 3
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 12 12
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Third Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare (Unison) 8 1
26th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 11 10
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bakewell Silver 3 3
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) Shirebrook M.W. (Unison) 2 14
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 5 14
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Bakewell Silver 14 10
14th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 2 13
14th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Third Section) Shirebrook 3 2
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 1 7
22nd Jun 2008 Battle of the Bands Shirebrook Miners Welfare (UNISON) Band 2 128
8th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Third Section) Shirebrook MW (Unison) 4 180 8
8th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 6 178 13
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 1 182 4
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirebrook MW Band 1 184 7
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 11 174 5
10th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 6 177 6
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell 2 182 3
18th Feb 2007 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook 4 180 1
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Band 8 180 13
8th Oct 2006 Bolsover Entertainment Contest Shirebrook MW Unison 3 187
8th Oct 2006 Bolsover Entertainment Contest Bakewell Silver 6
10th Sep 2006 Lakeside Brass Band Entertainment Contest Shirebrook MW Unison Band 2 188 5
16th Jul 2006 Celebration Brass (NEMBBA Entertainment Contest) Shirebrook MW Unison 2
12th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 9 177 11
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 15 168 11
19th Feb 2006 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 5
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 9 75 8
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 17 168 12
12th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 12 172 11
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 9 178 4
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 3 177 2
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 3 184 7
13th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 8 180 9
7th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 14 163 4
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver 5
29th Nov 2003 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 8 177 12
20th Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Bakewell Silver 12 175 4
6th Jul 2003 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) Bakewell Silver 7
9th Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Bakewell Silver 3 179
8th Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 17 172
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Bakewell Silver 1 180 4
3rd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Bakewell Silver 6 179
24th Jun 2001 Brass and Trams Entertainment Contest (NEMBBA) Bakewell Silver 2 78 1
4th Mar 2001 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Bakewell Silver 9 174 1
4th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (First Section) Shirebrook M W Unison 18 180 18
16th May 1999 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 4 5
6th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 6 178 6
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers ( Second Section ) Shirebrook Miners' Welfare ( UNISON ) Band 10 176 10
7th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook M W Unison 5 181 9
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare (Unison) 8 178
1st Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook MW Unison 7 177 1
2nd Feb 1997 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook 3 180 1
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare (UNISON) Band 10 183
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 11
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 15 4
11th Feb 1996 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 2 179
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners 14
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare 1
11th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Second Section) Shirebrook M. W. Unison 11
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners' Welfare Band 2 187 7
15th May 1994 North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) Shirebrook Miners 2 186
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Second Section) Darley Dale 1
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Darley Dale 7 84
2nd May 1993 Buxton Festival (Section B) Darley Dale 2 186 3
28th Mar 1993 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest Darley Dale 2 189
7th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Darley Dale 1 196 10
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Welbeck Estates 8
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Welbeck Estates 3 181
29th Sep 1990 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Welbeck Estates 4
13th May 1990 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Welbeck Estates 5 176 8
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Welbeck Estates 26
30th Sep 1989 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Grade Four) Welbeck Estates 4
16th Apr 1989 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Welbeck Estates 4
Date Contest Band Position
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 25
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 26
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 28
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 29
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 29
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bakewell Silver 34




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/