[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stan Lippeatt


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Hatfield Brass Band 5 13
4th Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hatfield Colliery 13 3
28th Jan 2018 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield Colliery 6
28th Oct 2017 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield 13 3
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield 6   81 13
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Hatfield Brass Band 4 13
12th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Championship Section) Mount Charles 11 10
5th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hatfield 11 5
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield 1 4
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield 5   89 12
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hatfield Colliery 12 11
8th May 2016 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Hatfield 2   1
6th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield 2 7
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Hatfield Colliery 17 16
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield Colliery D   1
5th Oct 2014 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section) Hatfield 2 5
4th Oct 2014 Bolsover Festival Charity Reunion Entertainment Contest Thoresby Colliery Reunion 2 3
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Hatfield 6 8
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Hatfield Colliery 13 7
1st Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield Colliery 2   3
5th Oct 2013 Bolsover Festival Charity Reunion Entertainment Contest Thoresby Colliery Reunion Band 1   3
11th May 2013 Senior Trophy Hatfield Colliery 16 3
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Skegness Silver 23 6
29th May 2011 All England International Masters Sovereign Brass 14 13
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Carlton Brass 5 5
15th May 2010 Senior Cup East Yorkshire Motor Services 8 2
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Championship Section) EYMS 7 8
5th Jun 2009 French Open (Elite Division) EYMS 3 113.75
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Second Section) Shrewton Silver 3 12
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Kippax 3 9
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Thoresby Colliery 16 11
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 5 188 10
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Bo'ness and Carriden 18 15
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Stocksbridge Brass 1 185 3
7th May 2005 Senior Cup Drighlington 15 20
5th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (First Section) City of Coventry Brass 15 176 6
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 15 18
14th Jun 2003 French Open (Elite Division) Thoresby Colliery UK Coal 1
2nd Mar 2003 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery (UK Coal) 5 187 7
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby (UK Coal) Band 4 190 1
27th Oct 2002 Pontins (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery UK Coal 20 7
28th Sep 2002 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Thoresby Colliery 1 190.
26th May 2002 All England Masters Thoresby Colliery 17 43 12
11th May 2002 Senior Cup Thoresby RJB 4 20
3rd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby RJB 3 193 6
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Band 3 189
20th Oct 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Thoresby RJB 17 178 7
30th Sep 2001 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Thoresby RJB Band 5 187 9
1st Jul 2001 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Thoresby Colliery
5th May 2001 Senior Cup Thoresby RJB 14 8
31st Mar 2001 West of England Area (First Section) Lydbrook 10 180
4th Mar 2001 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby RJB 2 97
29th Oct 2000 Pontins (Championship Section) Camborne Town 10 14
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Thoresby Colliery R.J.B. 1 191 11
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (First Section) Thoresby Colliery RJB Band 1 194 12
4th Mar 2000 Midlands Area (First Section) Thoresby Colliery 2 196 12
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 6
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 7
26th Sep 1999 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 3 192 2
25th Sep 1999 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 7 185
8th May 1999 Grand Shield Cwmaman Institute 11 8
21st Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute (Tower Colliery) 5 189 3
22nd Nov 1998 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 4 187
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute Silver ( Tower Colliery ) Band 4 374 7
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 5 370 3
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) South Yorkshire Police 3 183
15th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute (Tower Colliery) 4 190 5
1st Mar 1998 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) South Yorkshire Police 4 187 2
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute (Tower Coll) 4 370
1st Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 7 186 11
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 3
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery (Joy Manufacturing) Band 7 365
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Joy 6 13
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 1
5th Nov 1995 Pontins (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 14 178
13th May 1995 Grand Shield Thoresby Colliery 19 179 3
19th Mar 1995 North of England Area (Second Section) Yarm & District 8 174 5
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Band 4 189 13
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 4 184 5
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 6 190 2
15th Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Thoresby Colliery (Joy Manufacturing) 9 87 3
24th Sep 1994 North East Derbyshire Annual Brass Band Contest (Invitation Entertainment) Thoresby Colliery 2 192
19th Jun 1994 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival Thoresby Colliery (Joy Manufacturing) 3 190 3
29th May 1994 All England Masters Rhodian Brass 11 185 14
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 2 193 11
5th Feb 1994 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 1 190
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 2
24th Oct 1993 Pontins (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 8 186 6
25th Sep 1993 North East Derbyshire Annual Brass Band Contest (Invitation Entertainment) Thoresby Colliery Joy Engineering 1 190 3
30th May 1993 All England Masters Ever Ready 17 174 19
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Thoresby Colliery 17 173 16
6th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 3 92 9
6th Feb 1993 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Band 1 192
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 4 556 8
7th Mar 1992 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 5 184 9
9th Feb 1992 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 12
1st Feb 1992 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 1 190
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 6 549 1
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 9 188 16
26th May 1991 All England Masters Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 13 179 15
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 2 189 4
2nd Feb 1991 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 2 186
25th Nov 1990 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Staveley Works
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 3 562 4
27th Oct 1990 Pontins (Third Section) Staveley Works 4 179 8
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 16 177 3
27th May 1990 All England Masters Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 8 184 12
5th May 1990 Grand Shield Thoresby Colliery 10 185 2
29th Apr 1990 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest Thoresby Colliery Welfare 1 189
31st Mar 1990 Chesterfield Entertainments Contest Staveley Works 3 185
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 2 190
3rd Feb 1990 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare 1 192 1
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare Dosco 6 188 6
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 4   573 3
30th Sep 1989 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Thoresby Colliery 2
2nd Jul 1989 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival Thoresby Colliery 2 179
6th May 1989 Grand Shield Thoresby Colliery Welfare 11 182 15
16th Apr 1989 North East Midlands Contest (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 1 191
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery (DOSCO) Band 3 186 5
4th Feb 1989 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 1 2
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare Dosco 3 189 3
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Grimethorpe Juniors 9
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 5 185 6
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 13 521 8
16th Oct 1988 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (Dosco) 1 190
6th Oct 1988 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section B) Grimethorpe Colliery Juniors 3 178
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Juniors 3 174 5
6th Mar 1988 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior Band 1 186 6
5th Mar 1988 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO) 5
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 23 163 6
21st Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior
6th Feb 1988 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare Band 1 190 1
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Festival (Youth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Thoresby C W (Dosco) 11
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Grimethorpe Youth Band
1st Mar 1987 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 8
22nd Feb 1987 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 20 167 9
15th Jun 1986 Carlton Main Youth Contest Grimethorpe Colliery Youth
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Dodworth Colliery 16 175 9
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 6
2nd Feb 1986 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Dodworth Colliery 3 187
12th Oct 1968 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery Junior 12
Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boobs N Brass 24
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boobs & Brass 29
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boobs N Brass 31
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Boobs & Brass 34
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Boobs & Brass 43
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boobs N Brass 52
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boobs N Brass 53
Date Contest Winner
10th Mar 2018 West of England Area (First Section) Bournemouth Concert Brass
3rd Mar 2018 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Gawthorpe Brass 85
25th Nov 2017 Wessex BBA Contest Verwood Concert Brass
16th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Newmains & District
28th May 2017 All England International Masters Milnrow
19th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) RAF St Athan Voluntary
18th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (First Section) Parc & Dare (Leftfield Environmental)
18th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (Third Section) Newport Borough
26th Nov 2016 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Buckley Brass
26th Nov 2016 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Denbighshire Music Co-operative
26th Nov 2016 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Deiniolen Band
26th Nov 2016 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Porthaethwy Intermediate
26th Nov 2016 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
5th Nov 2016 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) SW Telecoms Lympstone
5th Nov 2016 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Weston Brass
5th Nov 2016 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Verwood Concert Brass
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wingates
29th May 2016 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS Band
28th Nov 2015 Band Supplies Scottish Challenge Johnstone
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Friary Guildford
21st Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Colchester Band
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Hucknall & Linby M.C. Brass
2nd Nov 2014 Kippax Entertainment Strata Brass
18th Oct 2014 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 5 (Unaffiliated) Brass) Dynamic Brass
18th Oct 2014 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Drogheda Brass Band
18th Oct 2014 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) Wellington Silver
18th Oct 2014 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Youth Brass) 1st Old Boys Youth Band
5th Jul 2014 Whiston Festival of Brass (Junior & Training Section) Lions Junior Brass
5th Jul 2014 Whiston Festival of Brass Contest Dronfield (Genquip)
8th Jun 2014 West Lothian Festival of Brass Co-operative Funeralcare
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Leicestershire Co-op
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Newport Borough Brass
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Ebbw Valley Brass
18th May 2014 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) Ebbw Valley Brass
9th Mar 2014 Scottish Championship (First Section) Granite City
8th Mar 2014 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Tullis Russell Intermediate
1st Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dinnington Colliery
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Strata Brass
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Maltby Miners Welfare
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Trentham Brass
23rd Feb 2014 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown Silver Prize
15th Feb 2014 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Tongwynlais Band
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Boarshurst Silver
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Third Section) Darwen Brass
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Fourth Section) Sale Brass
17th Jun 2012 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Yorkshire Imperial DUT
5th Nov 2011 Borders Entertainment Contest Tullis Russell Mills
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Melingriffith 2
10th Sep 2011 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Exchange Communications Whitburn
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Marsden
12th Jun 2011 West Lothian Challenge (Semi Final 2) Co-operative Funeralcare Band
5th Jun 2011 West Lothian Challenge (Semi Final 1) Kingdom Brass
14th May 2011 Senior Trophy Aldbourne
10th Apr 2011 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Wardle High School
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Brighouse & Rastrick
5th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Dinnington Colliery
27th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Exchange Communications Whitburn
27th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (First Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass
26th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Brass Sounds Inverclyde
28th Nov 2010 North Wales Brass Band Association Selection Contest (Class D)
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Llanrug
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Northop Youth B
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Rhyl Silver
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Greenalls Brewery
27th Nov 2010 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Northop Silver
21st Nov 2010 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe
18th Jul 2010 Yorkshire and Humberside Kiveton Park Entertainment contest Crofton Silver
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Fairlop Brass
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Godalming
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
18th Apr 2010 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Shanklin Town Brass
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Test Valley Brass
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (Third Grade Brass) Wellington Memorial Silver Band
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (Second Grade Brass) Templemore
20th Feb 2010 Valley Entertainment Contest (Fourth Grade Brass) Ballyreagh Silver Band
14th Feb 2010 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Elland Silver Youth
28th Nov 2009 Scottish Challenge Shield Campbeltown Brass
28th Nov 2009 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Hawick Youth
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Second Section) Oldham (Lees)
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (First Section) Blackburn & Darwen
24th May 2009 Northern Counties Open Contest Kirkintilloch Kelvin
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Beaumaris
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Fifth Section) Northop Juniors
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Parr
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Point of Ayr
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Royal Oakeley
29th Nov 2008 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Nantlle Juniors
27th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Wellington (Telford)
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Bugle Silver
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Helston Town
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) St Breward Silver
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Austell Town
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) Hatherleigh Silver
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kingdom Brass
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Coalburn Silver
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Johnstone Silver
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Brass Sounds Inverclyde
19th Apr 2008 Fife Brass Band Festival (First Section) Clackmannan District
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) South Yorkshire Police
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Whitwell
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Strata Brass
10th Feb 2008 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Bakewell Silver
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Second Section) Wakefield Metropolitan
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe
25th Aug 2007 Land o' Burns Whitburn
1st Jul 2007 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Pennine Brass
24th Jun 2007 Battle of the Bands Stannington Brass Band
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Noordlimburgse Brass Band
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass band Heist
26th Nov 2006 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband Zele
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Pillowell Silver
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) St. Dennis Youth
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Yeovil Town
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Phoenix Brass (Crewkerne)
4th Nov 2006 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Pendennis Brass (Falmouth)
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Rainford Band
1st Oct 2006 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Freckleton
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Bream Silver
21st May 2006 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) South Molton Town
12th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Second Section) Foresters Brass 2000
20th Nov 2005 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery UK Coal
29th Oct 2005 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Jersey Premier Brass
9th Apr 2005 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) Laganvale
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Diggle
3rd Apr 2005 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Middleton Band
20th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Norfolk Wherry Brass
26th Feb 2005 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Grange Moor
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Hathern
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Leicestershire Co-op
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Silk Brass Astrazeneca
13th Feb 2005 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Matlock
28th Nov 2004 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth section) Rushden Windmill
28th Nov 2004 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) St Albans City
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance
13th Nov 2004 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Markham & District
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Cottingham
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Lockwood Brass
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class C) Golcar
4th Jul 2004 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Hepworth
13th Jul 2003 Entertaining Brass (NEMBBA) Bedworth Brass
5th Apr 2003 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Hayle Town
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Lockwood Brass
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Third Section) Wansbeck's Ashington Colliery
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) United Co-op (Crewe)
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Bakewell Silver
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Carlton Brass
2nd Feb 2003 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Silk Brass Astrazeneca
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Ynyshir Welfare (Stacks of Tiles)
17th Nov 2001 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Severn Tunnel
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass
8th Sep 2001 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Lanner and District
18th Sep 1999 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass
28th May 1999 Grotton (Whit Friday) Navigation
22nd Nov 1998 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Newport
17th May 1998 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Blaenavon Town
17th May 1998 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Markham & District
16th Sep 1995 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Burry Port Town
16th Sep 1995 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance
16th Sep 1995 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute
28th May 1995 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Teeside
27th May 1995 Isle of Man Festival (Section B) Eagley
27th May 1995 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Trafford
12th Jun 1993 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Peterlee
12th Jun 1993 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) Newbiggin Welfare
31st May 1992 Northants & District (Section C) Corby District
31st May 1992 Northants & District (Section A) Brackley and District
31st May 1992 Northants & District (Section B) Unity Brass
31st May 1992 Northants & District (Youth) Enderby Youth
31st May 1992 Northants & District (18 players and under) Kettering Gold & Silver
24th Nov 1991 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Hatfield Main Colliery
24th Nov 1991 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Kirkbymoorside Town
14th Sep 1991 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Cowdenbeath Public
24th Aug 1991 Derby City Show (Section A) Bestwood Black Diamonds
24th Aug 1991 Derby City Show (Section B) Rolls Royce Derby
22nd Sep 1990 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) National Fuel Distributors
22nd Sep 1990 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!