[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tom Haslam


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
25th Feb 2018 North West Area (Second Section) Greenfield 8 3
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Greenfield 14 15
29th Oct 2017 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Greenfield 4
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Greenfield 3 4
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Third Section) Greenfield 4 15
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Greenfield 2 3
19th Nov 2016 Brass Factor Greenfield 6
23rd Oct 2016 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Greenfield Band 3 1
24th Apr 2016 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Greenfield 1
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Third Section) Greenfield 8 13
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Greenfield 2 11
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Third Section) Greenfield 9 2
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Greenfield 6
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Third Section) Greenfield 11 9
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Greenfield 15 15
26th Oct 2014 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Greenfield 2 4
27th Apr 2014 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Greenfield 6 6
6th Apr 2014 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Greenfield 5   4
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Fourth Section) Greenfield 4 9
2nd Feb 2014 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Greenfield 1 4
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Greenfield 3 7
17th Nov 2013 Northern Open (Fourth Section) Greenfield 2 2
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Fourth Section) Greenfield 7 16
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Greenfield 3 6
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Greenfield 8 2
18th Nov 2012 Northern Open (Fourth Section) Greenfield 6 8
17th Jun 2012 Hebden Bridge March Contest Greenfield 10   169
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Greenfield 5 11
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Fourth Section) Greenfield 9 15
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Greenfield 2 13
20th Nov 2011 Northern Open (Fourth Section) Greenfield 9 181 5
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Denton Brass 4 177 6
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Fourth Section) Friezland 18 6
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Friezland 4 160
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Fourth Section) Friezland 15 164 3
7th Oct 2007 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Friezland Band 1 180 3
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield 5
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 19
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 23
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 25
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 26
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield 1
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield 10
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 13
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 16
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 18
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 10
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 12
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 14
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield 16
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 18
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 21
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 21
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenfield 22
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 23
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 24
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 27
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Greenfield 28
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 33
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 5
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield 11
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 17
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield 34
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield 40
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Greenfield 42
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Greenfield 8
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 14
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Greenfield 15
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 16
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 28
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Greenfield Band 33
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Greenfield 44

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!