06 Apr 2024
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
San Antonio Brass Band
|
5
|
09 Feb 2024
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Sagvåg Musikklag
|
11
|
10 Nov 2023
|
Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) |
Solna Brass
|
3
|
04 Nov 2023
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Roche Brass
|
8
|
22 Apr 2023
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Downshire Brass
|
4
|
01 Apr 2023
|
ConsTest: Birmingham |
Jackfield Band
|
2
|
29 Jan 2023
|
French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) |
Brass Band Côtes et Cuivres
|
1
|
26 Nov 2022
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Andover Town Band
|
5
|
20 Nov 2022
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Kibworth
|
4
|
12 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
2
|
12 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Newmilns & Galston
|
3
|
12 Nov 2022
|
Danish National Championship (First Division) |
Skanderborg Brass Band
|
3
|
08 Oct 2022
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Bo'ness & Carriden
|
3
|
30 Apr 2022
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Brassband Überetsch
|
2
|
28 Nov 2021
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Johnstone Band
|
4
|
23 Oct 2021
|
German Open (B-Section) |
Woodshockers
|
2
|
02 Feb 2020
|
Durham League Contest (Section A) |
North Skelton
|
5
|
30 Nov 2019
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Otterbourne
|
9
|
30 Nov 2019
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
Horsham Borough
|
5
|
16 Nov 2019
|
Swedish National Championship (First Division) |
Lunds Universitets Brass Band
|
2
|
03 Nov 2019
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Marple Band
|
4
|
23 Jun 2019
|
Bernisches Kantonal-Musikfest (Second Section) |
Brass Band Gürbetal
|
7
|
24 Feb 2019
|
French National Brass Band Championship (First Division) |
Orchestre de Cuivres d'Amiens
|
2
|
08 Feb 2019
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Bergen Brass Band
|
8
|
18 Nov 2018
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Foss Dyke
|
3
|
18 Nov 2018
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
AW Parker (Drybrook)
|
3
|
17 Nov 2018
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Clackmannan District Brass
|
5
|
04 Nov 2018
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) |
Westoe
|
1
|
29 Sep 2018
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Clackmannan District
|
9
|
09 Sep 2018
|
Dr Martin Trust Contest |
City of Bradford
|
2
|
25 Aug 2018
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Canberra Brass
|
4
|
09 Jun 2018
|
Kantonal Musikfest Neuchâtel/Neuenburg (First Section) |
Brass Band L'Avenir Lignières
|
2
|
28 Apr 2018
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) |
Lewis Merthyr
|
5
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (Third Section) |
Fountain City Academy Band
|
2
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (Second Section) |
Free State Brass Band
|
8
|
07 Apr 2018
|
North American Championships (First Section) |
Motor City Brass Band
|
9
|
01 Apr 2018
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City (NSW)
|
10
|
09 Feb 2018
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Lindås Brass
|
6
|
19 Nov 2017
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Kibworth
|
11
|
18 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Dunaskin Doon Band
|
4
|
18 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Granite City Brass
|
8
|
04 Nov 2017
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
St. Austell
|
12
|
30 Sep 2017
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Newmilns & Galston
|
7
|
07 May 2017
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Glossop Old
|
3
|
07 May 2017
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
2
|
06 May 2017
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) |
Lewis Merthyr
|
4
|
22 Apr 2017
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Hutt City Brass
|
2
|
08 Apr 2017
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Third Carrickfergus Silver
|
6
|
25 Mar 2017
|
Espresso Contest |
Brass Band Breitenbach
|
5
|
20 Nov 2016
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Carlton Brass
|
9
|
19 Nov 2016
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Shotts St. Patrick's Brass
|
14
|
06 Nov 2016
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) |
Horbury Victoria
|
6
|
06 Nov 2016
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) |
Westoe Brass
|
5
|
23 Oct 2016
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section) |
Wakefield Metropolitan
|
5
|
25 Sep 2016
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Fulham
|
4
|
18 Jun 2016
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Musikgesellschaft Oberrüti
|
6
|
11 Jun 2016
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) |
Musikgesellschaft Konkordia Aedermannsdorf
|
9
|
07 May 2016
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (First Section) |
Ebbw Valley
|
3
|
07 May 2016
|
Giron de Musique Broyardes, FR/VD |
Société de musique l'Avenir Grolley
|
|
05 Feb 2016
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Laksevåg Musikkforening
|
6
|
05 Feb 2016
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Flesland Musikklag
|
1
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Wessex BBA Contest |
A W Parker (Drybrook)
|
13
|
21 Nov 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Second Section) |
Ebbw Valley
|
1
|
21 Nov 2015
|
SEWBBA (Merthyr Tydfil) Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny Borough
|
6
|
07 Nov 2015
|
Danish National Championship (Second Division) |
Svogerslev Brass Band
|
2
|
01 Nov 2015
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section A) |
Elland Silver
|
1
|
25 Oct 2015
|
Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) |
Wakefield Metropolitan
|
3
|
03 May 2015
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Elland Silver
|
2
|
02 May 2015
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
R.E.T. Brass Band
|
3
|
14 Mar 2015
|
North American Championships (Second Section) |
Brass Band of Huntsville
|
3
|
06 Feb 2015
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Gjesdal Brass Band
|
4
|
06 Feb 2015
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Gjøvik Bybrass
|
7
|
06 Feb 2015
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Langhus Brass
|
11
|
06 Feb 2015
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Radøy Brass
|
6
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Silk Brass (Macclesfield)
|
4
|
23 Nov 2014
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) |
Welwyn Garden City
|
8
|
22 Nov 2014
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Championship Section) |
Llwydcoed Band
|
3
|
15 Nov 2014
|
Blue Lake Brass Band Contest (B Grade) |
Geelong West Brass
|
1
|
07 Jun 2014
|
Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (First Section) |
La Marcelline Grône
|
2
|
03 May 2014
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Tullis Russell Mills
|
3
|
20 Apr 2014
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Immortal Brass Eternally
|
12
|
07 Feb 2014
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Haukås Musikklag
|
6
|
24 Nov 2013
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Blidworth Welfare
|
14
|
02 Nov 2013
|
Danish National Championship (First Division) |
Nordvestjysk Brass Band
|
1
|
05 Oct 2013
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny Borough Band
|
3
|
28 Sep 2013
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Tullis Russell Mills Band
|
7
|
19 May 2013
|
Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) |
Pendennis Brass
|
3
|
08 Feb 2013
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Flesland Musikklag
|
2
|
02 Dec 2012
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Granite City Brass
|
6
|
18 Nov 2012
|
Northern Open (Second Section) |
Hoover Bolton
|
3
|
07 Oct 2012
|
Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) |
Bolton (Hoover)
|
3
|
07 Oct 2012
|
Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) |
Vernon Building Society (Poynton)
|
4
|
06 Oct 2012
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny Borough
|
3
|
06 Oct 2012
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Newmilns & Galston
|
5
|
23 Jun 2012
|
Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) |
Smørås Skolemusikk
|
6
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
South Milford Brass
|
8
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
|
2
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Diamond Valley Brass (Vic)
|
4
|
07 Apr 2012
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
City of Greater Dandenong (Vic)
|
5
|
31 Mar 2012
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Downshire Brass
|
3
|
31 Mar 2012
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
Strabane Concert Brass
|
5
|
10 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Rong Brass
|
12
|
10 Feb 2012
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Tromsø Brass
|
8
|
19 Nov 2011
|
SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) |
City of Cardiff
|
1
|
25 Jun 2011
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
BB Frohsinn Grosswangen
|
19
|
19 Jun 2011
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Second Section) |
MV Brass Band Henggart
|
11
|
04 Jun 2011
|
Bezirksmusikfest - Bezirk III, GR (First Section) |
Brass Band Cazis
|
1
|
07 May 2011
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
Abergavenny Borough Band
|
1
|
30 Apr 2011
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Messina Brass Band
|
4
|
28 Nov 2010
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Jackfield
|
1
|
06 Nov 2010
|
SWBBA Contest (Open Section) |
Sherborne Band
|
1
|
14 Jun 2010
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) |
Toowoomba Municipal 1
|
2
|
22 May 2010
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) |
RAF St. Athan
|
4
|
16 May 2010
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
3
|
01 May 2010
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Austrian Brass Band
|
1
|
18 Apr 2010
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (C-Section) |
Panta Rhei
|
2
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Gunnedah Shire Juniors (NSW)
|
1
|
03 Apr 2010
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City Band (NSW)
|
3
|
05 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Lindas Brass
|
3
|
05 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Frena Musikkorps
|
14
|
05 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Hasle Brass
|
10
|
05 Feb 2010
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Haukås Musikklag
|
4
|
29 Nov 2009
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
St. Albans City
|
4
|
11 Oct 2009
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Soham Comrades
|
4
|
10 Oct 2009
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Pontardulais Town (Burns Pet Nutrition)
|
6
|
17 May 2009
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
|
6
|
29 Mar 2009
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Rainford
|
2
|
08 Feb 2009
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Jackfield (Elcock Reisen)
|
4
|
08 Feb 2009
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Rainford
|
10
|
29 Nov 2008
|
North Wales Rally (Open Section) |
Beaumaris
|
1
|
23 Nov 2008
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
3
|
01 Nov 2008
|
Danish National Championship (Second Division) |
Skanderborg Brass Band
|
5
|
06 Sep 2008
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Parramatta City
|
2
|
12 Jul 2008
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Port of Napier Brass
|
3
|
04 May 2008
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
4
|
19 Apr 2008
|
Deutsche Brass Band Meisterschaft (Höchststufe) |
Brass Band Oberschwaben-Allgäu
|
2
|
23 Mar 2008
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Hobart City Brass (Tas)
|
7
|
08 Feb 2008
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Brottum Brass
|
5
|
25 Nov 2007
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
1
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
4
|
07 Jul 2007
|
New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) |
Tauranga City Silver Band
|
9
|
20 May 2007
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) |
Chalford
|
3
|
09 Feb 2007
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) |
Kopervik Musikkorps
|
2
|
26 Nov 2006
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
2
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Scottish Challenge Cup |
Shotts St. Patrick's Brass
|
8
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) |
Bedworth Brass
|
3
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Brass Band Harmonie Neuenkirch
|
12
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Ensemble de Cuivres la Covatte Coeuve
|
22
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Eglisau
|
9
|
23 Jun 2006
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Fanfare La Persévérante de Conthey
|
5
|
11 Feb 2006
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Sorum Musikklag
|
2
|
11 Feb 2006
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Orskog Brass
|
6
|
11 Feb 2006
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Stangaland Brass
|
9
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Granite City Brass
|
2
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Scottish Challenge Shield |
Dunaskin Doon
|
5
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Scottish Challenge Cup |
City of Discovery
|
8
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Manchester District Contest (Second Section) |
Hebden Bridge Band
|
2
|
29 Oct 2005
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest |
Dunaskin Doon
|
7
|
02 Oct 2005
|
SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) |
Ipswich & Norwich Co-op
|
7
|
10 Sep 2005
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) |
Brass Band Leieland
|
8
|
10 Sep 2005
|
Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) |
Brassband Scaldis
|
6
|
01 May 2005
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
3
|
03 Apr 2005
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Vernon Building Society Poynton
|
5
|
27 Mar 2005
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Boroondara Brass (Vic)
|
4
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) |
Blackpool Brass
|
8
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Vernon Building Society (Poynton) Brass Band
|
6
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Belgian Nationals (First Division) |
Noordlimburgse Brass Band
|
2
|
21 Apr 2003
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Bundaberg Municipal (Qld)
|
8
|
14 Sep 2002
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
1
|
20 Apr 2002
|
SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) |
Abergavenny Borough
|
3
|
13 Apr 2002
|
Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) |
1st Old Boys
|
5
|
23 Jun 2001
|
Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) |
Feldmusikgesellschaft Eintracht Schötz
|
19
|
11 Feb 2001
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) |
Eagley
|
5
|
03 Dec 2000
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Wakefield Metropolitan
|
3
|
26 Nov 2000
|
GBBA Own Choice (Section B) |
Chalford Band
|
2
|
23 Jul 2000
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Canberra Brass
|
6
|
07 May 2000
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Harrogate
|
2
|
30 Apr 2000
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section) |
Harrogate
|
5
|
12 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Kleppe Musikklag
|
7
|
12 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Trondheim Politis Brassband
|
5
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Stangaland Brass
|
5
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Alexander Brass Band
|
8
|
11 Feb 2000
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Ørskog Brass
|
2
|
06 Feb 2000
|
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) |
Eagley
|
1
|
30 Jan 2000
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section) |
Harrogate
|
1
|
05 Dec 1999
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) |
Drighlington
|
4
|
28 Nov 1999
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) |
Harrogate
|
1
|
10 Oct 1999
|
Tasmanian Band Championships (A Grade Brass) |
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
|
1
|
11 Sep 1999
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Warringah Concert Brass
|
6
|
06 Dec 1998
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Second Section) |
Gresley Old Hall
|
2
|
06 Dec 1998
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
2
|
19 Sep 1998
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Willoughby City Juniors
|
4
|
19 Sep 1998
|
NSW State Championships (B Grade) |
Hall Village (A C T)
|
1
|
29 Aug 1998
|
Land o' Burns |
Barrhead Burgh
|
12
|
29 Aug 1998
|
Land o' Burns |
Bathgate
|
7
|
28 May 1998
|
Swiss Open |
Brass Band Berner Oberland
|
3
|
03 May 1998
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) |
Yorkshire Co-op
|
3
|
13 Apr 1998
|
Australian Championships (B Grade) |
Box Hill Band (Vic)
|
3
|
05 Apr 1998
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Alder Valley Brass
|
4
|
06 Feb 1998
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) |
Kopervik Musikkorps
|
4
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (First Section) |
Langley
|
3
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Newstead Welfare
|
4
|
07 Dec 1997
|
West Midlands BBA Contest (Championship Section) |
Enderby
|
7
|
30 Nov 1997
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) |
Cottingham
|
1
|
23 Nov 1997
|
Manchester District Contest (Second Section) |
Dobcross Silver
|
1
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
British Steel Port Talbot
|
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) |
Thomas Coaches Mid Rhondda
|
2
|
11 Oct 1997
|
West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) |
Tongwynlais Temperance
|
|
04 May 1997
|
Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) |
Glossop Old
|
2
|
02 May 1997
|
European Championships (Challenge Section) |
Brass Band Froschl Hall
|
1
|
06 Apr 1997
|
Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) |
Glossop Old
|
1
|
29 Mar 1997
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Greater Bendigo (Vic)
|
11
|
08 Feb 1997
|
Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) |
Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn
|
8
|
01 Dec 1996
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Matthews Norfolk Brass
|
4
|
08 Jun 1996
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (Junior A Grade) |
Broadmedow School & Community
|
2
|
04 May 1996
|
European Championships |
Laganvale
|
10
|
13 Apr 1996
|
North American Championships (Open Section) |
University Brass
|
2
|
09 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships - Wind Band (A Grade) |
University of Newcastle Wind Orchestra (NSW)
|
2
|
07 Apr 1996
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Midland Brick (WA)
|
8
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) |
Rowntree Brass
|
3
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Welwyn Garden City
|
2
|
03 Dec 1995
|
Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) |
Matthews Norfolk Brass
|
|
04 Jun 1995
|
NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Silver
|
2
|
13 May 1995
|
New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) |
Wanganui City Band
|
6
|
29 Jan 1995
|
Rochdale Contest (Section A) |
Blackburn and Darwen
|
|
15 May 1993
|
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Championship Section) |
Riverside Brass Band
|
W
|
01 May 1993
|
European Championships |
Gothenburg
|
11
|
02 May 1992
|
European Championships |
Eikanger Bjorsvik Musikklag
|
3
|
05 Apr 1992
|
SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) |
Staines Brass
|
1
|
31 Mar 1991
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Elizabeth City (SA)
|
9
|
27 May 1990
|
NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) |
Willoughby City Youth
|
1
|
13 May 1990
|
Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) |
Aldbourne
|
1
|
05 May 1990
|
European Championships |
Conservatoire d'Esch
|
12
|
15 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (A Grade) |
Kew Band (Vic)
|
3
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade) |
Capricornia Silver N0.1
|
4
|
13 Apr 1990
|
Australian Championships (Junior A Grade) |
Willoughby Municipal (NSW)
|
1
|
11 Feb 1990
|
NWABBA Contest (Second Section) |
Bedford Leigh
|
1
|
1990
|
NBBF Dutch Open (Class A) |
Soli Deo Gloria
|
1
|
10 Sep 1989
|
NSW State Championships (A Grade) |
Sutherland Shire Brass
|
2
|