[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Boldon Colliery Band

Also/previously known as: Boldon Colliery (VRX), Boldon Colliery VRX Band, Boldon Colliery Welfare, Boldon Colliery Workmen (Durham), Boldon Colliery Workmen's Prize Band

This band no longer exists.
Region:North of England
Years active:1911 -

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (First Section) W Overture to "The Sicilian Vespers" [arr. Gay]
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (First Section) 5 Royal Parks 7 Chris Bentham
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) 4 Chris Bentham
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (First Section) 18 Purcell Variations [Downie] 3 Ritchie Wallace
17th Mar 2001 North of England Area (First Section) 7 The Undaunted 7 Ritchie Wallace
4th Feb 2001 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Dimensions Ritchie Wallace
3rd Dec 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) W 5
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 17 Frontier! 6 Steve Malcolm
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (First Section) 2 Music for the Common Man 10 Dennis Noble
5th Dec 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) 3 Steve Malcolm
31st Oct 1999 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) 1 Steve Malcolm
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (First Section) 7 Kenilworth 5 Steve Malcolm
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) 2 4 Steve Malcolm
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 Midsummer Music 15 Steve Malcolm
22nd Mar 1998 North of England Area (First Section) 2 Purcell Variations [Downie] 5 Steve Malcolm
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) 6 James Cook, Circumnavigator 3 Steve Malcolm
2nd Nov 1997 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) 2 Steve Malcolm
16th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Championship Section) W A Lowry Sketchbook
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section A) 6 Variations on a Ninth 2 Steve Malcolm
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Partita [Sparke] 3 Steve Malcolm
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Championship Section) 9 Sounds 2 Steve Malcolm
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) 2 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa Steve Malcolm
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (First Section) The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 1 Steve Malcolm
22nd Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 The Frogs of Aristophanes 13 Steve Malcolm
30th Sep 1995 Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships (Class B) 1 Steve Malcolm
18th Mar 1995 North of England Area (First Section) 2 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa 10 Steve Malcolm
12th Feb 1995 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) 1 Steve Malcolm
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) 3 The Essence of Time 6 Steve Malcolm
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) 15 The Essence of Time Steve Malcolm
2nd Jul 1994 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 3 Steve Malcolm
19th Mar 1994 North of England Area (First Section) 2 Maoriana 10 Steve Malcolm
13th Feb 1994 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) 1 Steve Malcolm
30th Jan 1994 Durham League Contest (Section B) 2 Steve Malcolm
28th Nov 1993 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) 1 Steve Malcolm
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Tournament for Brass 13 Steve Malcolm
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 11 Firestorm Steve Malcolm
4th Apr 1993 CISWO North East (Second Section) 2 Oceans Steve Malcolm
21st Mar 1993 North of England Area (Second Section) 2 Oceans 6 Steve Malcolm
14th Feb 1993 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) 1 Steve Malcolm
31st Jan 1993 Durham League Contest (Section B) 5 Lorenzo 1 Steve Malcolm
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Second Section) The Aeronauts 13 Steve Malcolm
6th Sep 1992 Hardraw Scar W 18
13th Jun 1992 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 1 Steve Malcolm
26th Apr 1992 George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 2) 2 Steve Malcolm
15th Mar 1992 North of England Area (Second Section) 6 Dimensions 12 Hugh Megarrell
2nd Feb 1992 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 A Moorside Suite Steve Malcolm
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Nottn'm Town 4 Steve Malcolm
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar 10 8 Steve Malcolm
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) On the Cornish Coast 1 Steve Malcolm
17th Mar 1991 North of England Area (Second Section) Masque [Devreese] 7 Duncan Beckley
17th Feb 1991 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (First Section, Heat 2) Unknown, do you know?
1991 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Dec 1990 Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 3 Steve Malcolm
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Second Section) St. Paul's Suite 8 Duncan Beckley
2nd Jun 1990 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 1 Jack Nightingale
22nd Apr 1990 CISWO North East (Second Section) 3 The Crusaders Jack Nightingale
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Second Section) W Second Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals
18th Mar 1990 North of England Area (Second Section) Forth Suite Jack Nightingale
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 Rhapsody in Brass Unknown, do you know?
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Entertainments 15 Keith MacDonald
17th Sep 1989 Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Two) 3 Keith MacDonald
21st May 1989 Washington Contest (Section A) 2 Jack Nightingale
14th May 1989 CISWO North East (Second Section) 3 Owain Glyndwr Jack Nightingale
16th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Second Section) 9 Orion [Bantock] 4 Jack Nightingale
29th Jan 1989 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Resurgam Jack Nightingale
4th Dec 1988 Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 1 Jack Nightingale
22nd Oct 1988 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Froissart Overture 11 David Binding
17th Apr 1988 North of England Area (Second Section) 9 Royal Parks 9 David Binding
31st Jan 1988 Durham League Contest (Section B) 2 David Binding
5th Dec 1987 Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 1 David Binding
26th Apr 1987 CISWO North East (Second Section) 1 Jack Nightingale
15th Mar 1987 North of England Area (Second Section) 9 The Margam Stones 6 Jack Nightingale
1st Feb 1987 Durham League Contest (Section A) W Sinfonietta for Brass Band - The Wayfarer
29th Nov 1986 Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) 2 Jack Nightingale
8th Nov 1986 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 11 Jack Nightingale
13th Jul 1986 Vaux Brass In Concert (Second Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Mar 1986 North of England Area (Second Section) 4 California Legend 9 Jack Nightingale
15th Dec 1985 Washington Contest (Section B) Pastorale [unknown Composer] George Rowell
1st Dec 1985 Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) 4 George Rowell
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Patterns 10 George Rowell
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Cityscapes [Bulla] 6 George Rowell
7th Jul 1985 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) 2 Unknown, do you know?
2nd Jun 1985 CISWO North East (Third Section) 1 North West Passage Alan Hope
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) 2 Coriolanus 7 George Rowell
24th Mar 1985 North of England Area (Third Section) 1 A Barchester Suite 8 George Rowell
9th Feb 1985 Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 Nottn'm Town 3 George Rowell
2nd Dec 1984 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) 1 George Rowell
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Fourth Section) W Vizcaya
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 1 Second Suite in F 1 George Rowell
29th Apr 1984 CISWO North East (Third Section) 1 Devon Fantasy 1 George Rowell
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) 2 Second Suite in F George Rowell
31st Mar 1984 North of England Area (Fourth Section) 2 Divertimento [Ball] 7 George Rowell
5th Feb 1984 Durham League Contest (Section C) 1 The Seasons [Carr] George Rowell
10th Dec 1983 Washington Contest (Section B) 2 George Rowell
27th Nov 1983 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) 1 The Seasons [Carr] 14 George Rowell
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 2 The Seasons [Carr] 12 George Rowell
10th Jul 1983 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 1 Unknown, do you know?
24th Apr 1983 North of England Area (Fourth Section) W First Suite in Eb
4th Dec 1982 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) George Rowell
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) 7 Fancy Free 8 George Rowell
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Tuba Mirum George Rowell
4th Jul 1982 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 2 Unknown, do you know?
9th Apr 1982 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple William English
3rd Apr 1982 North of England Area (Fourth Section) 1 Excelsior [Hanmer] 7 William English
29th Nov 1981 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) 9 Unknown, do you know?
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Mexican Fiesta 11 William English
5th Jul 1981 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 2 Unknown, do you know?
3rd May 1981 CISWO North East (Fourth Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
17th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Doon Valley 11 William English
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Fantasy for Brass Bands [Wiggins] 1 William English
1st Feb 1981 Durham League Contest (Section C) 3 Tintagel William English
4th Apr 1980 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 1 William English
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Overture to Youth 13 William English
3rd Feb 1980 Durham League Contest (Section D) 3 Indian Summer William English
1st Dec 1979 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) Unknown, do you know?
24th Nov 1979 South Tyneside Entertainment Contest 3 2 Unknown, do you know?
24th Jun 1979 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 4 Unknown, do you know?
10th Jun 1979 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 2 Unknown, do you know?
24th Mar 1979 North of England Area (Fourth Section) The Winter's Tale 9 William English
18th Feb 1979 Durham League Contest (Section D) Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] E. J. Langsten
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 6 The Isle of Avalon E. J. Langsten
18th Jun 1978 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) 3 Gary Young
15th Apr 1978 North of England Area (Fourth Section) 3 Mexican Fiesta Gary Young
24th Sep 1977 South Tyneside Entertainment Contest 9 Unknown, do you know?
6th Mar 1977 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Hungarian Fantasy E. J. Langsten
30th Jan 1977 Durham League Contest (Section D) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 4 E. J. Langsten
25th Jan 1976 Durham League Contest (Section D) Mexican Fiesta E. J. Langsten
20th Jan 1974 Durham League Contest (Section D) Indian Summer Unknown, do you know?
29th Apr 1973 CISWO North East (Third Section) Divertimento [Ball] 3 R. C. Gibson
28th Jan 1973 Durham League Contest (Section C) Little Suite for Brass [Arnold] 4 R. C. Gibson
30th Jan 1972 Durham League Contest (Section B) W Themes from Symphony No. 5 [Beethoven]
12th Dec 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Newcastle (3rd Section) Mexican Fiesta 7 R. C. Gibson
23rd May 1971 CISWO North East (Third Section) The Pacemakers W. Barratt
13th Jun 1970 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
15th Mar 1969 North of England Area (Second Section) Second Suite in F 7 R. C. Gibson
19th Jan 1969 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Scheherazade 3 R. C. Gibson
7th Apr 1968 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 2 Beethoven's Works [arr. W. Rimmer] 2 H. Hurst
9th Mar 1968 North of England Area (Second Section) W Vizcaya
21st Oct 1967 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Carnival [Perkin] 7 H. Hurst
10th Jun 1967 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 1 J. J. Stobbs
23rd Apr 1967 Durham League Contest (Section B) Schubert's Symphony in C 7 H. Hurst
18th Mar 1967 North of England Area (Second Section) 4 Kenilworth 7 Unknown, do you know?
20th Nov 1966 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 2 Eroica Symphony 2 H. Hurst
5th Nov 1966 Horden Contest 2 Thames Valley Suite H. Hurst
24th Sep 1966 National Mineworkers (Second Section) 1 Scheherazade 11 H. Hurst
11th Jun 1966 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 1966 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 Ballet Music from William Tell [arr. D. Wright] H. Hurst
20th Nov 1965 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B Owain Glyndwr H. Hurst
13th Nov 1965 Horden Contest 1 H. Hurst
2nd Oct 1965 National Mineworkers (Second Section) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 11 H. Hurst
12th Sep 1965 Northumberland Brass Band League (Section B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
25th Apr 1965 Durham League Contest (Section B) From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 6 H. Hurst
20th Mar 1965 North of England Area (Second Section) Old English Suite: Three Castles 7 H. Hurst
21st Nov 1964 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 1 Pride of Race 4 H. Hurst
10th Oct 1964 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Spirit of Progress 5 H. Hurst
13th Jun 1964 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 1 Unknown, do you know?
16th Nov 1963 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 1 Call of the Sea H. Hurst
9th Mar 1963 North of England Area (Second Section) Spring Song 1 H. Hurst
20th Oct 1962 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 3 Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer] 7 H. Hurst
22nd Sep 1962 Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 2) 1 H. Hurst
16th Jun 1962 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 3 H. Hurst
2nd Jun 1962 Blaydon Races Centenary Contest (Section 2) 1 H. Hurst
10th Mar 1962 North of England Area (Second Section) 3 Peter Schmoll H. Hurst
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Eroica Symphony 16 H. Hurst
30th Sep 1961 Newcastle Corporation Contest (Section 2) 1 3 H. Hurst
10th Jun 1961 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 1 March: Pendragon H. Hurst
23rd Apr 1961 Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 Yorkshire Ridings Suite H. Hurst
11th Mar 1961 North of England Area (Second Section) 2 Symphonic Suite for Brass H. Hurst
27th Nov 1960 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 2 H. Hurst
11th Jun 1960 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) 1 H. Hurst
26th Mar 1960 North of England Area (Second Section) Gallions Reach H. Hurst
15th Nov 1959 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 3 H. Hurst
4th Apr 1959 North of England Area (Second Section) Yorkshire Ridings Suite 3 H. Hurst
23rd Nov 1958 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 2 King Lear 5 H. Hurst
20th Apr 1958 Durham League Contest (Section B) 3 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] H. Hurst
29th Mar 1958 North of England Area (Second Section) Venus and Adonis H. Hurst
24th Nov 1957 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 1 Coriolanus H. Hurst
18th May 1957 North of England Area (Second Section) Land of the Ever Young W. F. Buckley
7th Apr 1957 Durham League Contest (Section B) 4 L'Africaine [arr. Grosse] W. F. Buckley
25th Nov 1956 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B 2 The Crusaders W. F. Buckley
20th Nov 1955 National Coal Board (Durham Area) Section B Rienzi [arr. Rimmer] 5 W. F. Buckley
2nd Jul 1955 South Moor Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
11th Jun 1955 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 3 Unknown, do you know?
15th May 1954 North of England Area (Second Section) Call of the Sea Unknown, do you know?
13th Jun 1953 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 3 H. Bradley
25th Apr 1953 North of England Area (Second Section) King Lear Unknown, do you know?
25th Jan 1953 Durham League Contest (Section B) 1 Unknown, do you know?
30th Aug 1952 Amble Contest Unknown, do you know?
16th Jul 1949 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) Unknown, do you know?
4th Jun 1949 North of England Area (Championship Section) 5 Morning Rhapsody Harry Mileman
2nd Oct 1948 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 2 Four Preludes Harry Mileman
17th Jul 1948 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) 1 H. Bradley
19th Jul 1947 Northumberland Miners Gala 4 W. S. Bond
1st Mar 1947 North of England Area (Second Section) 1 Sinfonietta Pastorale Harry Mileman
18th May 1946 North of England Area (Second Section) 1 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Harry Mileman
16th Mar 1946 Durham County Band League Group Contest 3 Unknown, do you know?
29th Sep 1945 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Kenilworth 10 Harry Mileman
7th Jul 1945 North of England Area (Second Section) 1 La Traviata [unknown arranger] Harry Mileman
5th May 1945 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) 3 Labour and Love 23 Harry Mileman
12th Aug 1944 Bishop Auckland Contest (Section 2) 3 Unknown, do you know?
22nd Jul 1944 Sunderland Contest (Second Section) 4 Mirella - overture [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
3rd Jun 1944 Northumberland Brass Band League (Section B) 4 H. Bradley
24th Jul 1943 Durham County Band League Group Contest Unknown, do you know?
10th Jul 1943 Newcastle upon Tyne Contest (Second Section) 3 Songs of England [Bath] Unknown, do you know?
9th Jul 1938 Cramlington Contest 4 Recollections of Balfe J. Ford
4th Sep 1937 Fatfield Contest 4 Recollections of Auber W. H. Cowell
10th Jul 1937 Sunderland Contest Unknown, do you know?
28th Apr 1934 Inter-County Contest 5 Martha - Selection [arr. Round] E. Thorpe
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) The White Rider 6 William Heap
27th Aug 1932 Prudhoe Contest 2 Recollections of Wallace William Heap
1st Aug 1932 South Shields Contest 1 Recollections of Wallace William Heap
20th Feb 1932 Newcastle Contest (First Section) Undine Unknown, do you know?
20th Feb 1932 Newcastle Contest (Second Section) Recollections of Wallace Unknown, do you know?
29th Aug 1931 Prudhoe Contest 1 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] William Heap
1st Aug 1931 Sunderland Contest 3 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] William Heap
22nd Mar 1930 Newcastle Contest Nabucodonosor - Overture [unknown arranger] Unknown, do you know?
14th Sep 1929 Durham Contest Der Freischütz [arr. Round] Unknown, do you know?
7th Sep 1929 Haydon Bridge Contest (Section 1) 3 Der Freischütz [arr. Round] T. Pick
7th Sep 1929 Haydon Bridge March Contest 5 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 1928 Durham Contest 2 T. Pick
28th May 1928 Bishop Auckland Contest 5 The Mountain Sylph Unknown, do you know?
30th Jul 1927 Sunderland Contest 4 T. Pick
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) On the Cornish Coast 11 William Heap
5th Jul 1924 Haltwhistle Contest 2 Gems of Italian Opera William Heap
28th Jun 1924 Redcar Contest (First Section) 1 Faust [unknown, arr. J. O. Hume] William Heap
2nd Dec 1922 Northern Band Association (Championship Section) 3 Rossini's Works 14 William Heap
15th Apr 1922 Sunderland Contest 1 Il Giuramento [arr. Round] William Heap
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Life Divine 5 William Heap
26th Mar 1921 Sunderland Contest 1 Le Prophete [arr. R. Rimmer] Unknown, do you know?
25th Sep 1920 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 1 Tannhäuser [unknown arranger] William Heap
25th May 1920 West Stanley Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Apr 1920 Sunderland Contest 5 William Heap
2nd Aug 1919 South Shields West End Memorial Contest (Championship Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
28th Jun 1919 Newcastle Contest (Second Section) 4 Unknown, do you know?
28th Sep 1918 South Shields Contest United Kingdom 1 T. Pick
24th Aug 1918 Easington Contest 2 T. Pick
17th Aug 1918 Newcastle Contest (First Section) 3 The United Kingdom 11 T. Pick
11th Aug 1917 Birtley Waltz Contest 2 T. Pick
1st Aug 1914 Seaton Delaval Contest 1 T. Pick
18th Jul 1914 Percy Main Contest 2 Classic Gems Unknown, do you know?
23rd May 1914 Birtley Contest - Division 2 3 The Outlaw T. Pick
6th Sep 1913 Coxlodge Contest 4 T. Pick
5th Jul 1913 Brandon Colliery Contest 2 T. Pick
21st Jun 1913 Easington Contest 1 T. Pick
7th Jun 1913 Shotton Contest 2 Unknown, do you know?
21st Sep 1912 Wallsend Contest Unknown, do you know?
14th Sep 1912 West Stanley March Contest 1 W. W. Young
14th Sep 1912 West Stanley Contest Apollo 3 W. W. Young
10th Aug 1912 Philadelphia Contest 2 W. W. Young
20th Jul 1912 Brandon Colliery Contest 1 Apollo W. W. Young
8th Jun 1912 Shotton Contest 1 W. W. Young
25th May 1912 Jarrow Contest 5 Old Abbey 8 W. W. Young
11th May 1912 Birtley Waltz Contest 1 4 W. W. Young

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) 8 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

Formed 1911

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!