[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Kensington & Norwood City Juniors


Contest Results



This band is not on the map. Do you know where they rehearse? Click here to add them!


Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
21st Oct 1995 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 4 Bruce Raymond
22nd Oct 1994 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 3 Bruce Raymond
23rd Oct 1993 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 2 Bruce Raymond
24th Oct 1992 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 8 Bruce Raymond
19th Oct 1991 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) W
20th Oct 1990 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Bruce Raymond
22nd Oct 1988 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 9 Bruce Raymond
11th Oct 1987 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 6 Bruce Raymond
1st Nov 1986 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Bruce Raymond
2nd Nov 1985 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Bruce Raymond
3rd Nov 1984 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Bruce Raymond
6th Nov 1982 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 3 Bruce Raymond
5th Nov 1977 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 2 Paul Cerezo
2nd Nov 1974 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 2 4 Bernard Bygrave
6th Nov 1971 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 6 Bernard Bygrave
31st Oct 1970 South Australian Band Championships (Junior Open Grade) 2 1 Tom Gilligan
31st Oct 1970 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 13 Bernard Bygrave
1st Nov 1969 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 1 1 Bernard Bygrave
1st Nov 1969 South Australian Band Championships (Junior Open Grade) 2 2 Tom Gilligan
1st Nov 1969 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Bernard Bygrave
28th Oct 1967 South Australian Band Championships (Junior Open Grade) 2 5 Tom Gilligan
5th Nov 1966 South Australian Band Championships Junior B Grade 1 Tom Gilligan
5th Nov 1966 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 1 Herb Stevens
5th Nov 1966 South Australian Band Championships (Junior Open Grade) 2 Tom Gilligan
6th Nov 1965 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 1 1 Herb Stevens
6th Nov 1965 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 4 Herb Stevens
7th Nov 1964 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 1 3 Herb Stevens
7th Nov 1964 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 2 Herb Stevens
2nd Nov 1963 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 1 Herb Stevens
2nd Nov 1963 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 1 2 Herb Stevens
3rd Nov 1962 South Australian Band Championships ("A": Grade Quickstep March) 1 2 Herb Stevens
3rd Nov 1962 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 2 Herb Stevens
4th Nov 1961 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 14 Herb Stevens
5th Nov 1960 South Australian Band Championships (Ungraded Street March) 5 Herb Stevens
28th Oct 1939 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) 1 The Thievish Magpie (La Gazza Ladra) [arr. D. Wright] 1 Otto Lovell
28th Oct 1939 Tanunda Band Contest (A Grade) 2 Marinarella Overture 2 Otto Lovell

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/