[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Denshaw (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: Oddfellows Club, Denshaw

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1   Brighouse & Rastrick David King March: Knight Templar
2   Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
3   Diggle Band Jim Shepherd
4 Rothwell Temperance Band David Roberts March: The Wizard
5   United Northwest Co-Op Milnrow Band Phil Rosier
6   Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
7   Wardle Anderson Brass Unknown, do you know?
8   Delph Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Old Silkstone Brass Unknown, do you know?
10 Rainford Band Neil Samuel
11 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman
12 Pemberton Old Wigan Dw Band Unknown, do you know?
13   Dobcross Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
14   City Of Chester Band Philip Mottershead
15 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
16   Greenalls Band Karl Stott March: The Wizard
17 Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band Ian Porthouse March: Roll Away Bet
18   Dobcross Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
19   Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
20 Bedworth Brass Unknown, do you know?
21   York Railway Institute Band Gordon Eddison
22   Leyland Brass Richard Evans March: The Wizard
23 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
24 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
25   2nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
26 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
27 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know?
28   Golborne Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
29 Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Band Steve Askew
30 Backworth Colliery Band Callum Harrison March: The Contestor
31 Enfield Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
32   Barnsley Chronicle Band Rob Straw
33 Parr Band St Helens Unknown, do you know?
34 Camping & Caravanning Club Band Unknown, do you know?
35 Greenfield Band Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
36   Wardle High School Senior Band Lee Rigg
37 Gawthorpe Brass 85 Unknown, do you know?
38 Littleborough Band Unknown, do you know?
39 Boarshurst Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
40 Deepcar Brass Band Lindon Bolt
41 Hade Edge Band Unknown, do you know?
42 Diggle B Band Dave Shipp
43 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale March: Knight Templar
44 Tartan Brass Gemma Collins March: The Australasian
45 Regent Brass Alan Duguid
46 Sellers Yorkshire Band Unknown, do you know?
47 Yellow Bellies Unknown, do you know? March: The Voice of the Guns
48 Penrith Town Band Ian Butterworth
49 Bramley Brass Unknown, do you know?
50 Agents 4 U Unknown, do you know?
51 Friezland Band Paul Kershaw
52 Hula Hores Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/