[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Uppermill (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: King George V Playing Field, Uppermill, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Marsden Silver Prize Band Paul Andrews
2 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
3 Delph Band Jonathan Davies
4 Rothwell Temperance Band David Roberts March: The Wizard
5 Hammonds Saltaire Unknown, do you know?
6 Pemberton Old Wigan Dw Band Unknown, do you know?
7 Leyland Brass Richard Evans March: The Wizard
8 Dobcross Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Brighouse & Rastrick David King March: Knight Templar
10 Birmingham Conservatoire Brass Band Ian Porthouse March: Roll Away Bet
11 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
12 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
13 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know?
14 Wardle Anderson Brass Unknown, do you know?
15 Tartan Brass Gemma Collins March: The Australasian
16 Old Silkstone Brass Unknown, do you know?
17 Meltham & Meltham Mills Band Unknown, do you know?
18 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
19 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
20 Dobcross Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
21 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: O.R.B.
22 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
23 Bedworth Brass Huw Thomas
24 University Of Warwick Alex Parker March: Praise
25 Smithills School Senior Brass Unknown, do you know?
26 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
27 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know? March: Bramwyn
28 Emley Brass Band Garry Hallas
29 Regent Brass Alan Duguid
30 Fullham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
31 Friezland Band Paul Kershaw
32 Severn Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
33 Deepcar Brass Band Lindon Bolt
34 Backworth Colliery Band Callum Harrison March: The Contestor
35 Lancaster University Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
36 Camping & Caravanning Club Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Littleborough Band Unknown, do you know?
38 Enfield Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
39 Alder Valley Brass Roger Ball
40 Shirland Training Band Unknown, do you know?
41 Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass Unknown, do you know?
42 Yarwell & Nasington Britannia Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
43 Mostly In Black Brass Unknown, do you know?
44 Diggle B Band Dave Shipp
45 Greenfield Band Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
46 University Of York Brass Band Timothy Alston March: The Cossack
47 Audley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
48 St Sebastian Wokingham Lee Woodward
49 Frodsham Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
50 Penrith Town Band Ian Butterworth
51 Yorkshire Traction Honley Unknown, do you know?
52 Wardle Junior Band Gwen Smith
53 Hula Hores Unknown, do you know?
54 Cartoon Brass Matt Shaw
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/