[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Trevor Walmsley

Also/previously known as: Trevor Curson Walmsley


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (First Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 7
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 18 80 8
20th Apr 1992 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Aveley 3 188 11
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Shirland Miners Welfare Band 7
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Shirland Miners Welfare
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Shirland Miners Welfare 9
2nd Feb 1991 CISWO Nottinghamshire (Championship Section) Shirland Miners 3 185
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Shirland Miners' Welfare 6 552 7
15th Apr 1990 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Kibworth 5 178 3
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Second Section) Kibworth 12 13
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Kibworth 6 184 3
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Kibworth 2 187 19
30th Oct 1988 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Ila Brass Band 5
7th May 1988 Grand Shield Stalybridge Jones & Brother 4 190 16
4th Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Stalybridge 14 173 6
27th Mar 1988 North West Area (Championship Section) Stalybridge & Jones & Bros. 14
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Lewington Yamaha 7 186 13
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Stalybridge Jones & Brother 8 2
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Championship Section) Stalybridge & Jones & Bros. 1
10th May 1986 Grand Shield Stalybridge & Jones & Brother 5 183 8
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 6 190 11
9th Nov 1985 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Eimco Band 2 574 13
27th Oct 1985 Pontins (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery 3 192 6
7th Sep 1985 British Open Point of Ayr (EIMCO) 21
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery EIMCO 11
4th May 1985 Grand Shield Point of Ayr Band 2 193 7
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Lewington Yamaha 1   191 13
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery 2 190 1
28th Oct 1984 Pontins (Championship Section) Airquick (Newark) Ransome 4
29th Sep 1984 Humberside Invitation Entertainment Festival Ransomes 3 233
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Ransomes
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Ransomes 2 187
12th Mar 1983 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Dalmellington 5 189 5
3rd Oct 1981 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Horbury Victoria 2 186 11
9th May 1981 Grand Shield Sirdar
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Championship Section) Northumbria Police 2 188 8
30th Nov 1980 Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1 196
16th Nov 1980 Brass In Concert Ever Ready 8 230 12
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Ever Ready 11 182 10
6th Sep 1980 British Open Ever Ready 18
11th Aug 1980 BBC Best of Brass Semi-Final 2 Ever Ready 2
21st Jul 1980 BBC Best of Brass Quarter-Final 3 Ever Ready 1
17th May 1980 Granada Band of the Year Ever Ready 7
20th Apr 1980 Lansing Bagnall (Invitation Section) Ever Ready 6 210 1
19th Apr 1980 Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) Ever Ready (GB) 5 365 7
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1 188 9
3rd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 3 185 6
18th Nov 1979 Brass In Concert Ever Ready 9 232.5 8
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Ever Ready 9 172 14
8th Sep 1979 British Open Ever Ready 19
16th Jun 1979 BBC Best of Brass Semi-Final 1 Ever Ready 2
9th Jun 1979 BBC Best of Brass Quarter-Final 2 Ever Ready 1 89
19th May 1979 Granada Band of the Year Ever Ready 6 201 3
24th Mar 1979 North of England Area (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1 185 3
5th Nov 1978 Pontins (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) 13
9th Sep 1978 British Open CWS (Manchester) 19
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) Band 4 186 7
27th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Championship Section) C.W.S.Manchester 3 188
10th Sep 1977 British Open CWS (Manchester) 7 186 15
27th Aug 1977 Edinburgh International Contest Scottish CWS
3rd Apr 1977 North West Area (Championship Section) C.W.S. (Manchester) 3 187 2
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) C.W.S. (Glasgow) 5 179 10
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2 185 12
4th Sep 1976 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 8 88 11
24th Apr 1976 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ransome Hoffman Pollard Works 11
29th Feb 1976 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 194 6
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial 4 189 12
6th Sep 1975 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 3 190 3
16th Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 189 8
7th Sep 1974 British Open Yorkshire Imperial Metals 4 188 17
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 4 5
1st Sep 1973 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 4 192 9
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Champion of Champions Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3 191 16
18th Feb 1973 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3 192 5
14th Oct 1972 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial 22
2nd Sep 1972 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 6 183 13
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Champion of Champions Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2 388 5
13th Feb 1972 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 190
28th Nov 1971 Granada Band of the Year Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3 198 3
9th Oct 1971 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial 2
4th Sep 1971 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 1 197 22
15th May 1971 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2 83
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Champion of Champions Section) Yorkshire Imperial 2 193 5
1971 Wills Regional Championships - Manchester (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial 1
10th Oct 1970 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial 3
6th Sep 1970 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 1 196 13
26th Jul 1970 Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 1) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 88 1
9th May 1970 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 189 5
22nd Mar 1970 Wills Championships Grand Finals (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3 190 7
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imps 1 190
6th Sep 1969 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 5
10th May 1969 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
1st Feb 1969 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3 183 5
7th Sep 1968 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 11
11th May 1968 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 8
7th Apr 1968 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1 190
2nd Sep 1967 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 4 190 10
26th Mar 1967 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals
11th Mar 1967 Yorkshire Brass Band Championship (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2 187
3rd Sep 1966 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 2 190 12
27th Aug 1966 Edinburgh International Contest Yorkshire Imperial 1   184
8th Apr 1966 BBC Challenging Brass Final Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2 2
1st Apr 1966 BBC Challenging Brass Semi-Final 2 Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
26th Mar 1966 Yorkshire Brass Band Championships (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 5
18th Mar 1966 BBC Challenging Brass Quarter-Final 4 Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
18th Feb 1966 BBC Challenging Brass Round of 16 Heat 8 Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Sep 1965 British Open Yorkshire Imperial 5 182 5
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lofthouse Colliery
18th Apr 1964 North West Area (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 5
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Lofthouse Colliery 2 189 10
19th Oct 1963 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Lofthouse Colliery 8
23rd Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Lofthouse Colliery 3 186 17
3rd Mar 1963 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Lofthouse Colliery 2 179 6
24th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Brighouse & Rastrick 3 2
28th Oct 1961 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 11
2nd Apr 1960 North Eastern Area (Championship Section) Brighouse & Rastrick 1 186 5
5th Sep 1959 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6 179 3
25th Oct 1958 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Brighouse & Rastrick 7
23rd Aug 1958 Edinburgh International Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 4 87 1
24th Nov 1956 Wigan Contest Irwell Springs 18
24th Mar 1956 North West Area (Second Section) Irwell Springs 4 184 2
26th Nov 1955 Wigan Contest Irwell Springs 3 15
22nd Oct 1955 Rochdale Contest Irwell Springs (Bacup)
21st May 1955 Grand Shield Irwell Springs 2
11th Oct 1952 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) Croydon Borough 2 170
23rd Aug 1952 Romford Contest (Second Section) Croydon Borough 1 90
23rd Aug 1952 Romford Contest (Open Section) Croydon Borough 2 88
28th Jun 1952 Dartford Contest (Championship Section) Croydon Borough 1
28th Jun 1952 Dartford Contest (Second Section) Croydon Borough 1
1st Mar 1952 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Croydon Borough 11
15th Sep 1951 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) Croydon Borough 2
Date Contest Band Position
26th May 1972 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
4th Jun 1971 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
4th Jun 1971 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
22nd May 1970 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
7th Jun 1968 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
7th Jun 1968 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 2
7th Jun 1968 Lees (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
7th Jun 1968 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
3rd Jun 1966 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 1
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Metals 3
Date Contest Winner
3rd Jul 1994 Teesdale Brass Band Contest Kirkby Lonsdale
17th May 1992 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest Rhodian Brass
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Second Section) Blackburn & Darwen
26th Oct 1991 Pontins (Fourth Section) Beaumaris & District
3rd Feb 1991 Durham League Contest (Section A) British Steel Teesside
3rd Feb 1991 Durham League Contest (Section B) Kirkbymoorside Town
2nd Dec 1990 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband St Cecilia Rupelmonde
2nd Dec 1990 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Willebroek
20th May 1990 United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships Britannia Building Society Band
14th May 1989 CISWO North East (Third Section) Bearpark and Esh Colliery
14th May 1989 CISWO North East (Second Section) Ashington Colliery
26th Mar 1989 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Torbay Brass
24th Mar 1989 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Sovereign Brass
4th Dec 1988 Tyne and Wear Contest (4th Section) Felling Silver
4th Dec 1988 Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready
18th Sep 1988 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 3) Deeside Silver
18th Sep 1988 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) Llanrug Youth
18th Sep 1988 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Point of Ayr
18th Sep 1988 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 2) Rhos & District
18th Jun 1988 Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section B) Chapeltown Silver
12th Jun 1988 Skegness Entertainment Contest (Section A) Ind Coope Burton Brewery
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) Point of Ayr
14th Feb 1988 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Orion Airways Brass
21st Nov 1987 Granada Band of the Year Britannia Building Society Fodens
14th Jun 1987 Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest Huddersfield Tecol
1st Mar 1987 Oldham Contest (Section C) Besses Boys
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) Jayess Queensbury
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Meltham and Meltham Mills
23rd Mar 1986 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Entertainment) Lindley
9th Feb 1986 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass
3rd Mar 1985 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Barrow Colliery Band
3rd Mar 1985 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery
10th Feb 1985 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Halls Oxford Concert Brass
10th Nov 1984 Whitburn Invitation Contest Newtongrange and Bilston Colliery Band
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Youth Section) Drighlington Junior
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section C) Drighlington
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section B)
4th Nov 1984 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A)
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Rhodian Brass
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) South East Derbyshire Music Centre
8th Apr 1984 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Shirland Miners
8th Apr 1984 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Chesterfield and District
8th Apr 1984 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Rhodian Brass
20th Nov 1983 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Darwen
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Tyldesley
1st Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Freckleton Subscription
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Houghton Main Colliery Band
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery
23rd Jun 1982 Vaux Brass in Concert (Fourth Section) Carlton Main Frickley Youth
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Relish
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C) Stanton (Warren)
29th Nov 1981 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) St Johns Mossley
14th Jun 1981 Vaux Brass in Concert - Yorkshire (Third Section) Barrow Colliery Band
26th Apr 1981 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Stanton
26th Apr 1981 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Hepworth
20th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery Welfare (DOSCO)
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Matlock
22nd Mar 1981 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Nailsworth
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Barrow Colliery
21st Feb 1981 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Open Section) Swanbrook (Soundwell)
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Horbury Victoria
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Youth Section) Slaithwaite Junior
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Meltham and Meltham Mills
7th Dec 1980 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Bus Company
6th Jul 1980 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) Sacriston Colliery
6th Jul 1980 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 1) BSC Consett
6th Jul 1980 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) Cowpen and Crofton
26th Apr 1980 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Bus
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Second Section) Sherburn Brass
25th Nov 1979 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Third Section) Hammonds Sauce Works Junior
24th Jun 1979 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 4) Sacriston Colliery
24th Jun 1979 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 1) Easington Colliery
24th Jun 1979 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) Lingdale Silver
3rd Mar 1979 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Stanley Newmarket Colliery Band
3rd Mar 1979 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery
3rd Feb 1979 Yeovil Entertainment Cory
14th May 1978 Hardraw Scar Earby
15th Apr 1978 Lansing Bagnall (Invitation Section) Carlton Main
15th Apr 1978 Lansing Bagnall (Youth Section) Kennington Youth
15th Apr 1978 Lansing Bagnall (Challenge Contest) Yorkley Onward
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Brackley & District
11th Mar 1978 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Dalmellington
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Second Section) East Lancs Paper Group
5th Nov 1977 Pontins Youth Contest Wakefield Schools
22nd May 1977 Grand Shield East Lancs Paper Group Radcliffe
23rd May 1976 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section A) Brodsworth Colliery
23rd May 1976 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section C) Delph
23rd May 1976 Trans Pennine (Greenfield) Band Contest (Section B) Yorkshire Bus Company
9th May 1976 Granada Band of the Year Grimethorpe Colliery Band
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Parc & Dare
10th Apr 1976 Welsh Area (Second Section) Blaina & District Silver
7th Mar 1976 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery Junior Band
22nd Feb 1976 East Lancashire BBA Entertainment Contest Whitworth Vale and Healey
1976 Whitburn Invitation Contest Kirkintilloch
20th Apr 1975 CISWO North East (Second Section) Washington Colliery
20th Apr 1975 CISWO North East (Fourth Section) Mainsforth Colliery
1st Mar 1975 North of England Area (Fourth Section) North Skelton
1st Mar 1975 North of England Area (Championship Section) Ever Ready
1st Mar 1975 North of England Area (Youth Section) Darlington Youth
1st Dec 1974 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Grange Moor
1st Dec 1974 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Boarshurst
1st Dec 1974 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Boarshurst
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) West Wycombe Brass
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (2nd Section) Teversal Collieries Welfare
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) Shipston Town
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) Black Country Brass
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa Contest (Open Section) Coventry School of Music
4th May 1974 Senior Trophy Thornsett
3rd Nov 1973 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Llwydcoed Silver
6th Oct 1973 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Haworth
6th Aug 1973 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) Glynneath
6th Aug 1973 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Northop Silver
6th Aug 1973 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class C) Blaina & District
5th May 1973 Spring Festival (Junior Shield) Point of Ayr
9th Dec 1972 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Hade Edge
9th Dec 1972 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Clayton West and Emley
9th Dec 1972 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Grange Moor
6th May 1972 Senior Trophy Glossop
10th Dec 1967 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B) Clayton West and Emley
10th Dec 1967 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section A) Lockwood
1st Jul 1967 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kinneil Colliery
4th Dec 1966 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Meltham and Meltham Mills
4th Dec 1966 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Thurlstone
3rd Jun 1963 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Watney's Silver
3rd Jun 1963 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Hendon
3rd Jun 1963 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) John Dickinson
3rd Jun 1963 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Mayfield and District
19th Nov 1961 Horbury Victoria Prize Band Brass Band Contest Nostell Colliery

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!