23 Feb 2025
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
|
|
|
James Garlick
|
25 Feb 2024
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
8
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
1 |
James Garlick
|
28 Oct 2023
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
Life Ablaze
2014
|
1 |
James Garlick
|
02 Jul 2023
|
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
10
|
March: The President
|
3 |
James Garlick
|
26 Feb 2023
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
16
|
The Pilgrim's Progress
2023
|
6 |
Jack Smith
|
03 Jul 2022
|
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
12
|
|
|
Jamie Cooper
|
26 Jun 2022
|
Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
4
|
March: Viva Birkinshaw
|
6 |
Jamie Cooper
|
27 Feb 2022
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
10
|
The Aeronauts
1978
|
7 |
Jamie Cooper
|
19 Sep 2021
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
5
|
Lions of Legends
2019
|
9 |
Mark Peacock
|
05 Sep 2021
|
Greenfield Autumn Leaves March and Hymn Contest
|
3
|
March: Senator
|
2 |
Mark Peacock
|
28 Feb 2021
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
|
|
|
Dean Redfern
|
23 Feb 2020
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
1
|
The Golden Sabre - Tales of the Hussar-Poet, Denis Davydov
2018
|
13 |
Dean Redfern
|
15 Sep 2019
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
1
|
Viking Age
2018
|
5 |
Dean Redfern
|
07 Jul 2019
|
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
6
|
|
|
Dean Redfern
|
16 Jun 2019
|
Hebden Bridge March Contest
|
7
|
|
11 |
Dean Redfern
|
16 Jun 2019
|
Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
6
|
|
2 |
Dean Redfern
|
08 Jun 2019
|
Traveller's Rest (Meltham) March Contest
|
|
|
8 |
Dean Redfern
|
01 Jun 2019
|
Ripon Contest
|
1
|
|
13 |
Dean Redfern
|
24 Feb 2019
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
2
|
First Suite in Eb [arr. Herbert]
1921
|
13 |
Dean Redfern
|
04 Nov 2018
|
Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
Napoleon on the Alps
2017
|
4 |
Dean Redfern
|
21 Oct 2018
|
Rochdale Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
Napoleon on the Alps
2017
|
2 |
Dean Redfern
|
16 Sep 2018
|
Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest
|
3
|
|
10 |
Dean Redfern
|
17 Jun 2018
|
Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
4
|
|
10 |
Dean Redfern
|
17 Jun 2018
|
Hebden Bridge Hymn Tune Contest
|
6
|
|
|
Dean Redfern
|
17 Jun 2018
|
Hebden Bridge March Contest
|
6
|
|
|
Dean Redfern
|
02 Jun 2018
|
Ripon Contest
|
2
|
|
11 |
Dean Redfern
|
25 Feb 2018
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
3
|
Napoleon on the Alps
2017
|
8 |
Dean Redfern
|
29 Oct 2017
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section)
|
8
|
Suite Gothique
1970
|
8 |
Dean Redfern
|
26 Feb 2017
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
20
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
18 |
Dean Redfern
|
23 Oct 2016
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
Vitae Aeternum
2008
|
10 |
Dean Redfern
|
28 Feb 2016
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
13
|
The Mermaid of Zennor
2015
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
24 Jan 2016
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
The Mermaid of Zennor
2015
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
25 Oct 2015
|
Rochdale Contest (Second Section)
|
7
|
Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer]
|
4 |
Alan Widdop
|
01 Mar 2015
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
11
|
Variations on Maccabeus
|
8 |
Alan Widdop
|
01 Feb 2015
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section)
|
6
|
Phoenix [Holling]
Variations on Maccabeus
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
02 Nov 2014
|
Kippax Entertainment
|
2
|
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
15 Jun 2014
|
Hebden Bridge March Contest
|
5
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
06 Apr 2014
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
5
|
Cry of the Mountain
2012
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
09 Mar 2014
|
North West Area (First Section)
|
13
|
Cry of the Mountain
2012
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
18 Jan 2014
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
19
|
Vitae Aeternum
2008
|
19 |
Alan Widdop
|
03 Nov 2013
|
Kippax Entertainment
|
1
|
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
08 Sep 2013
|
Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
09 Jun 2013
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
2
|
Brass Triumphant
2010
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
10 Mar 2013
|
North West Area (First Section)
|
13
|
Brass Triumphant
2010
|
4 |
Alan Widdop
|
19 Jan 2013
|
Butlins Mineworkers (First Section)
|
6
|
Ad Undas - To The Waves
2012
|
19 |
Paul Andrews
|
16 Sep 2012
|
Beaumont Park (Huddersfield) March and Hymn Contest
|
1
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
17 Jun 2012
|
Hebden Bridge March Contest
|
5
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
29 Apr 2012
|
Buxton Festival (Second Section)
|
5
|
Cross Patonce
1990
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
01 Apr 2012
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
4
|
Cross Patonce
1990
|
2 |
Alan Widdop
|
25 Mar 2012
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section)
|
5
|
Cross Patonce
1990
|
2 |
Alan Widdop
|
26 Feb 2012
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
4
|
Cross Patonce
1990
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
21 Jan 2012
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
2
|
The Frogs of Aristophanes
1952
|
15 |
Alan Widdop
|
25 Jun 2011
|
Easingwold March Contest
|
3
|
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
11 Jun 2011
|
Marsden March Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
03 Apr 2011
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
3
|
Resurgam
1950
|
4 |
Alan Widdop
|
27 Mar 2011
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section)
|
3
|
Resurgam
1950
|
7 |
Alan Widdop
|
27 Feb 2011
|
North West Area (Second Section)
|
5
|
Resurgam
1950
|
11 |
Alan Widdop
|
22 Jan 2011
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
6
|
Rise of the Phoenix
2006
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
23 Oct 2010
|
Pontins (Third Section)
|
1
|
Partita for Band - Postcards from Home
1993
|
11 |
Alan Widdop
|
11 Sep 2010
|
Marsden March Contest
|
2
|
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
26 Jun 2010
|
Easingwold March Contest
|
7
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
02 May 2010
|
Buxton Festival (Third Section)
|
1
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
18 Apr 2010
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
2
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
28 Mar 2010
|
Tameside Open Championships (Second Section)
|
2
|
A Royal Mile Suite
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
14 Mar 2010
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
4
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
14 |
Alan Widdop
|
24 Oct 2009
|
Pontins (Third Section)
|
1
|
A Gallimaufry Suite
2004
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
04 Oct 2009
|
Fleetwood Contest (Second Section)
|
7
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
05 Jul 2009
|
Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest
|
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
13 Jun 2009
|
Marsden March Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
03 May 2009
|
Buxton Festival (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
26 Apr 2009
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
29 Mar 2009
|
Tameside Open Championships (Third Section)
|
2
|
The Once and Future King
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
01 Mar 2009
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
4
|
The Once and Future King
|
18 |
Alan Widdop
|
16 Nov 2008
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
25 Oct 2008
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
An Elgar Portrait
2007
|
1 |
Alan Widdop
|
27 Sep 2008
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
2
|
The Shipbuilders
1960
|
15 |
Alan Widdop
|
04 May 2008
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
09 Mar 2008
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Four Cities Symphony
2007
|
19 |
Alan Widdop
|
03 Feb 2008
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section)
|
11
|
The Dark Side of the Moon
2007
|
10 |
Alan Widdop
|
2008
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
4 |
David Hirst
|
18 Nov 2007
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
03 Nov 2007
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
A Cambrian Suite
2001
|
10 |
Alan Widdop
|
30 Sep 2007
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
12
|
Roman Triptych
2007
|
13 |
Alan Widdop
|
10 Jun 2007
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
1
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
2 |
Alan Widdop
|
06 May 2007
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
11 |
Alan Widdop
|
25 Mar 2007
|
Tameside Open Championships (Third Section)
|
3
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
11 Mar 2007
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
14 |
Alan Widdop
|
04 Feb 2007
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section)
|
7
|
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
19 Nov 2006
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
04 Nov 2006
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
15 |
Alan Widdop
|
01 Oct 2006
|
Fleetwood Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
21 May 2006
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
1
|
A Royal Mile Suite
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
30 Apr 2006
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
A Royal Mile Suite
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
26 Mar 2006
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
12 Mar 2006
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
7
|
Anglian Dances
1999
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
05 Feb 2006
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
27 Nov 2005
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
30 Oct 2005
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Prelude, Song and Dance
1990
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
02 Oct 2005
|
Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
05 Jun 2005
|
Wigan March and Hymn Contest
|
|
|
7 |
Alan Widdop
|
01 May 2005
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
24 Apr 2005
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A)
|
1
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
3 |
Alan Widdop
|
03 Apr 2005
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
03 Apr 2005
|
Tameside Open Championships (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
13 Mar 2005
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
10
|
Divertimento [Kelly]
1969
|
12 |
Alan Widdop
|
06 Feb 2005
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
|
|
5 |
Alan Widdop
|
28 Nov 2004
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Alan Widdop
|
30 Oct 2004
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Attleborough Suite
1961
|
10 |
Alan Widdop
|
03 Oct 2004
|
Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
The Four Noble Truths
2004
|
6 |
Alan Widdop
|
11 Sep 2004
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
9
|
The Four Noble Truths
2004
|
8 |
Alan Widdop
|
02 May 2004
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
1 |
John Collins
|
28 Mar 2004
|
Tameside Open Championships (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
28 Mar 2004
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 Mar 2004
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
19 |
Simon Wood
|
08 Feb 2004
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
|
Simon Wood
|
23 Nov 2003
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
5 |
Simon Wood
|
25 Oct 2003
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
13
|
The Seasons [Wilby]
2000
|
8 |
Simon Wood
|
04 May 2003
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
1 |
Simon Wood
|
06 Apr 2003
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
10
|
|
2 |
Jim Hunter
|
09 Mar 2003
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
12
|
Lydian Pictures
2002
|
13 |
Jim Hunter
|
09 Feb 2003
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
24 Nov 2002
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
2 |
Jim Hunter
|
26 Oct 2002
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
Pennine Moors
1996
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
05 May 2002
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
5 |
Jim Hunter
|
07 Apr 2002
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
10 Mar 2002
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
14
|
Suite in Bb [Jacob]
1955
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
25 Nov 2001
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
28 Oct 2001
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Sirius [Wright]
1948
|
6 |
Jim Hunter
|
06 May 2001
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
29 Apr 2001
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
01 Apr 2001
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
8 |
Jim Hunter
|
11 Mar 2001
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
13
|
Sinfonietta Pastorale
1946
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
25 Feb 2001
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
28 Jan 2001
|
Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Jim Hunter
|
26 Nov 2000
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
28 Oct 2000
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
Dunwich Sinfonietta
1999
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
24 Sep 2000
|
Buxton Entertainment Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 May 2000
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
2
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
30 Apr 2000
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
02 Apr 2000
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
12 Mar 2000
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
22
|
The Haslemere Suite
1998
|
13 |
Jim Hunter
|
30 Jan 2000
|
Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
5 |
Jim Hunter
|
28 Nov 1999
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
23 Oct 1999
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
12
|
Little Suite for Brass [Arnold]
1963
|
11 |
Jim Hunter
|
19 Jun 1999
|
Champion Brass March Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
28 Mar 1999
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
12
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
14 Mar 1999
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
21
|
Indian Summer
1950
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
31 Jan 1999
|
Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
9 |
Jim Hunter
|
22 Nov 1998
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
9 |
Jim Hunter
|
24 Oct 1998
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
11
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
11 |
Jim Hunter
|
03 May 1998
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
|
4 |
Jim Hunter
|
05 Apr 1998
|
Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section)
|
9
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
08 Mar 1998
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
10
|
Solemn Melody [arr. Gay]
Scenes from a Comedy
1997
|
3 |
Jim Hunter
|
01 Feb 1998
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
3 |
Jim Hunter
|
25 Jan 1998
|
Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
A Malvern Suite
1984
|
6 |
Jim Hunter
|
23 Nov 1997
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Jim Hunter
|
04 May 1997
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
W
|
|
2 |
Kevin Lever
|
09 Mar 1997
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
14
|
Pennine Moors
1996
|
2 |
Kevin Lever
|
24 Nov 1996
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
|
Kevin Lever
|
05 May 1996
|
Buxton Festival (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
7 |
Jim Hunter
|
28 Apr 1996
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
4
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
10 Mar 1996
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Mexican Fiesta
1970
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
26 Nov 1995
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
7 |
Jim Hunter
|
19 Nov 1995
|
Northern Open (Fourth Section)
|
|
English Folk Song Suite
1956
|
5 |
Jim Hunter
|
17 Sep 1995
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Fourth Section)
|
6
|
|
3 |
Jim Hunter
|
30 Apr 1995
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
6 |
Jim Hunter
|
12 Mar 1995
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
11
|
Little Suite for Brass [Arnold]
1963
|
14 |
Jim Hunter
|
05 Feb 1995
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
8 |
Jim Hunter
|
01 May 1994
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
|
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
13 Mar 1994
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
|
Chorale and Toccata
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
02 May 1993
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
|
|
12 |
Jim Hunter
|
25 Apr 1993
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
10 Apr 1993
|
Pontins Southport (Third Section)
|
|
Vectis Isle
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
14 Mar 1993
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
|
The Shipbuilders
1960
|
14 |
Jim Hunter
|
07 Feb 1993
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
|
|
|
Jim Hunter
|
31 Jan 1993
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
10 |
Jim Hunter
|
22 Nov 1992
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
6
|
|
1 |
Jim Hunter
|
15 Nov 1992
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
|
Coriolanus
1914
|
4 |
Unknown
|
18 Apr 1992
|
Pontins Southport (Third Section)
|
|
Prince Igor Overture
|
4 |
Peter Weston
|
22 Mar 1992
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
13
|
Suite for Brass [Segers]
1991
|
10 |
Peter Weston
|
09 Feb 1992
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
|
|
|
Peter Weston
|
26 Jan 1992
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
|
Peter Weston
|
24 Nov 1991
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
|
1 |
Peter Weston
|
05 May 1991
|
Buxton Festival (Section B)
|
W
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
8 |
Peter Weston
|
30 Mar 1991
|
Pontins Southport (Third Section)
|
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
16 |
Peter Weston
|
24 Mar 1991
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Peter Weston
|
03 Mar 1991
|
Oldham Contest (Section 3)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
24 Feb 1991
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
16
|
|
|
Peter Weston
|
27 Jan 1991
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
21 |
Peter Weston
|
25 Nov 1990
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
8 |
Peter Weston
|
18 Nov 1990
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
7
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
10 |
Peter Weston
|
06 May 1990
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
2
|
|
|
Peter Weston
|
14 Apr 1990
|
Pontins Southport (Third Section)
|
5
|
Call of the Sea
1953
|
1 |
Peter Weston
|
25 Mar 1990
|
North West Area (Third Section)
|
17
|
Divertimento [Barry]
1989
|
13 |
Peter Weston
|
04 Mar 1990
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
4
|
Divertimento [Barry]
1989
|
5 |
Unknown
|
11 Feb 1990
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
10
|
|
13 |
Peter Weston
|
28 Jan 1990
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
|
From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]
|
8 |
Peter Weston
|
03 Dec 1989
|
Tyldesley Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Peter Weston
|
26 Nov 1989
|
Manchester District Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
4 |
Peter Weston
|
19 Nov 1989
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
W
|
From the New World [arr. D. Rimmer]
|
|
Peter Weston
|
07 Oct 1989
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
Contrasten
|
|
Peter Weston
|
28 May 1989
|
Oldham Entertainment Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Peter Weston
|
30 Apr 1989
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
|
6 |
Peter Weston
|
09 Apr 1989
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
8
|
|
7 |
Peter Weston
|
24 Mar 1989
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section)
|
8
|
Partita [Gregson]
1970
|
13 |
Peter Weston
|
19 Mar 1989
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Suite for Brass [Davis]
|
|
Peter Weston
|
19 Feb 1989
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
13
|
|
17 |
Unknown
|
27 Nov 1988
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
9 |
Harold Robinson
|
20 Nov 1988
|
Northern Open (Second Section)
|
7
|
Music for a Festival [Sparke]
1985
|
5 |
Harold Robinson
|
29 Oct 1988
|
Pontins (Fourth Section)
|
|
Othello
|
4 |
Eric Landon
|
08 Oct 1988
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
Whealdon Rhapsody
1973
|
3 |
Harold Robinson
|
18 Sep 1988
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C')
|
|
|
9 |
Harold Robinson
|
01 May 1988
|
Buxton Festival (Section B)
|
6
|
|
|
Harold Robinson
|
24 Apr 1988
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
4
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
2 |
Harold Robinson
|
01 Apr 1988
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section)
|
5
|
Stantonbury Festival
1987
|
1 |
Harold Robinson
|
27 Mar 1988
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Stantonbury Festival
1987
|
5 |
Harold Robinson
|
06 Mar 1988
|
Oldham Contest (Section 3)
|
|
The Three Musketeers
1953
|
6 |
Harold Robinson
|
14 Feb 1988
|
NWABBA Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Simon called Peter
1963
|
14 |
Harold Robinson
|
07 Feb 1988
|
Wigan Contest (Third Section)
|
11
|
|
11 |
Harold Robinson
|
31 Jan 1988
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
6
|
The Three Musketeers
1953
|
4 |
Harold Robinson
|
29 Nov 1987
|
Manchester District Contest (Third Section)
|
|
A Tameside Overture
1981
|
5 |
Harold Robinson
|
15 Nov 1987
|
Northern Open (Second Section)
|
W
|
Simon called Peter
1963
|
|
Harold Robinson
|
18 Oct 1987
|
Oldham Entertainment Contest
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
17 May 1987
|
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section)
|
|
Ballad for Band
1982
|
|
Harold Robinson
|
03 May 1987
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
2
|
|
|
Harold Robinson
|
26 Apr 1987
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
8 |
Harold Robinson
|
17 Apr 1987
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section)
|
16
|
Simon called Peter
1963
|
18 |
Harold Robinson
|
29 Mar 1987
|
North West Area (Fourth Section)
|
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
19 |
Harold Robinson
|
01 Mar 1987
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
2
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
4 |
Harold Robinson
|
22 Feb 1987
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
|
9 |
Harold Robinson
|
08 Feb 1987
|
Wigan Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
|
3 |
Harold Robinson
|
01 Feb 1987
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
7
|
|
11 |
Harold Robinson
|
23 Nov 1986
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
11 |
Harold Robinson
|
16 Nov 1986
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
3
|
Overture to Youth
1977
|
4 |
Harold Robinson
|
21 Sep 1986
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C')
|
10
|
|
|
Harold Robinson
|
08 Jun 1986
|
Oldham Entertainment Contest
|
2
|
|
5 |
Unknown
|
04 May 1986
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
5
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
2 |
Harold Robinson
|
27 Apr 1986
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
1
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
7 |
Harold Robinson
|
28 Mar 1986
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section)
|
|
A Suite for Switzerland
1979
|
15 |
Harold Robinson
|
16 Mar 1986
|
Wigan Contest (C Section)
|
|
|
12 |
Harold Robinson
|
09 Feb 1986
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
|
|
9 |
Harold Robinson
|
24 Nov 1985
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Divertimento [Ball]
1946
|
1 |
Harold Robinson
|
17 Nov 1985
|
Northern Open (Third Section)
|
|
Petite Suite de Ballet
1949
|
6 |
Harold Robinson
|
15 Sep 1985
|
Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C')
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
16 Jun 1985
|
Chatsworth House Contest Class B
|
|
|
4 |
Harold Robinson
|
05 May 1985
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
W
|
Voices of Youth
1968
|
|
Unknown
|
05 May 1985
|
Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
3
|
A Barchester Suite
1984
|
7 |
Harold Robinson
|
05 Apr 1985
|
Pontins Southport (Fourth Section)
|
|
A Barchester Suite
1984
|
16 |
Harold Robinson
|
03 Mar 1985
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
17 |
Harold Robinson
|
17 Feb 1985
|
NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Voices of Youth
1968
|
1 |
Harold Robinson
|
27 Jan 1985
|
Rochdale Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
6 |
Harold Robinson
|
25 Nov 1984
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
|
Voices of Youth
1968
|
4 |
Harold Robinson
|
25 Nov 1984
|
Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C)
|
|
|
5 |
Harold Robinson
|
25 Nov 1984
|
Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section B)
|
|
|
6 |
Harold Robinson
|
17 Jun 1984
|
Chatsworth House Contest
|
|
|
12 |
Harold Robinson
|
06 May 1984
|
Buxton Festival (Section C)
|
|
Little Suite for Brass [Arnold]
1963
|
8 |
Harold Robinson
|
01 Apr 1984
|
Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C)
|
|
Divertimento [Ball]
1946
|
3 |
Harold Robinson
|
04 Mar 1984
|
Oldham Contest (Section C)
|
11
|
Divertimento [Kelly]
1969
|
1 |
Harold Robinson
|
26 Feb 1984
|
Wigan Contest (C Section)
|
W
|
|
11 |
Harold Robinson
|
27 Nov 1983
|
Horbury Victoria Prize Band Annual Brass Band Contest (Section C)
|
|
Indian Summer
1950
|
6 |
Harold Robinson
|
20 Nov 1983
|
Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section)
|
12
|
|
7 |
Harold Robinson
|