[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Dobcross (Whit Friday)

Fri 5th Jun 2009

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Barry Thompson
Venue: Church Fields, Dobcross

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Black Dyke Band Nicholas Childs
2 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
3 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
4 East London Brass Unknown, do you know?
5 Bedworth Brass Unknown, do you know?
6 St Austell Town Band Aaron Harvey
7 Poynton - VBS Kevin Gibbs March: O.R.B.
8 Mossley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
10 Chicago Brass Band Colin Holman March: Ravenswood
11 Diggle Band Unknown, do you know?
12 United Co-op Milnrow Unknown, do you know?
13 Lindley Band Unknown, do you know?
14 Birmingham Conservertoire Ian Porthouse
15 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know?
16 Old Shep Alan Exley
17 Pendennis Brass (Falmouth) Unknown, do you know?
18 Wardle Anderson Band Unknown, do you know?
19 Hade Edge Band Unknown, do you know?
20 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
21 Dodworth Colliery Unknown, do you know?
22 Backworth Colliery Band Colin Harris
23 Oldham Band Lees John Collins
24 Fulham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
25 Huddersfield University MMS Unknown, do you know?
26 Egham Band Unknown, do you know?
27 Smithhills School - Senior Unknown, do you know?
28 Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
29 Regent & Tilbury Alan Duguid
30 Slaithwaite Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
31 Eccleston Brass Unknown, do you know?
32 Leicestershire Co-op Snibston Brass Unknown, do you know?
33 2nd Rossendale Scouts Graham Helm
34 Burbage Silver Andy Ellis
35 Deepcar Brass Unknown, do you know?
36 Market Rasen RPC Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Rochdale Borough Youth Eric Landon
38 Camping & Caravanning Club Unknown, do you know?
39 Swinton and District Excelsior Unknown, do you know?
40 Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know?
41 Llandudno Town Unknown, do you know?
42 Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know?
43 Tewit Youth Band Unknown, do you know?
44 Diggle B Unknown, do you know?
44 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
46 Lydgate Band Jim Hunter
47 Boobs & Brass Unknown, do you know?
48 Witney Town Band Unknown, do you know?
49 Banovallum Brass Unknown, do you know?
50 Wardle High School Lee Rigg March: The Elephant
51 Shaw Band Unknown, do you know? March: The Red Musketeer
52 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale
53 Worsbrough Brass Unknown, do you know?
54 Ruthin Town Band Unknown, do you know?
55 Steriotype Brass Unknown, do you know?
56 Bramley Brass Unknown, do you know?
57 DA CAPO Unknown, do you know?
58 Whiston Brass Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/