[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Lees (Whit Friday)

Fri 17th Jun 2011

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Unknown, do you know?
Venue: High Street, Lees

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Hammonds Saltaire Unknown, do you know?
2 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
3 Leyland Brass Richard Evans March: The Wizard
4 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
5 Rothwell Temperance Band David Roberts March: The Wizard
6 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know?
7 United Northwest Co-Op Milnrow Band Phil Rosier
8 Delph Band Unknown, do you know?
9 Wardle Anderson Brass Unknown, do you know?
10 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
11 Rainford Band Neil Samuel
12 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
13 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
14   Harrogate Band Craig Ratcliffe March: The Arabian
15 Pemberton Old Wigan Dw Band Unknown, do you know?
16 Greenalls Band Karl Stott March: The Wizard
17 Boarshurst Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
18 Flixton Band Stephen Curtis
19 Diggle Band Jim Shepherd
20 Old Silkstone Brass Unknown, do you know?
21 West Coast Brass Unknown, do you know?
22 Dobcross Silver Band Unknown, do you know?
23 Cornerstone Brass Damian Wileman
24 Barnsley Chronicle Band Unknown, do you know?
25 Meltham & Meltham Mills Band Unknown, do you know?
26 Slaithwaite Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
27 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
28 Brass Toffs Colin McDonald
29 Wardle High School Senior Band Lee Rigg
30 Smithills School Senior Brass Unknown, do you know?
31 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale March: Knight Templar
32 Yiewsley & West Drayton Unknown, do you know?
33 Emley Brass Band Garry Hallas
34 Audley Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
35 Lancaster University Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
36 Banks Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Dronfield Band Unknown, do you know?
38 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: O.R.B.
39 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know?
40 Chorley Silver Hector Sims
41 Rivington & Adlington Unknown, do you know?
42 University Of Warwick Alex Parker March: Praise
43 Greenfield Band Owen Wedgwood March: Mephistopheles
44 University Of York Brass Band Timothy Alston March: The Cossack
45 Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know?
46 Shawter Brass Unknown, do you know?
47 Friezland Band Paul Kershaw
48 Lees Band Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs

Deportment: Harrogate


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/