[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Frank Renton


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Whitburn 16 12
4th Sep 2010 British Open Whitburn 16 3
28th Aug 2010 Land o' Burns Whitburn 2 194 9
27th Jun 2010 West Lothian Challenge Whitburn Band 1 141 2
13th Jun 2010 West Lothian Festival of Brass (Semi Final 2) Whitburn Band 1 137
14th Mar 2010 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 3 195 8
31st Jan 2010 French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) Brass Band du Nord Pas de Calais 1 18.25 1
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hepworth (Cookson Homes) 13 10
25th Jan 2009 French National Brass Band Championship (Honours Division) Brass Band du Nord Pas de Calais 1 19.0 2
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 2 194
10th May 2008 Senior Trophy Camborne Town 5 18
9th Mar 2008 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 6 187 1
16th Feb 2008 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Newbridge (Celynen) 2 191 1
2nd Feb 2008 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne 2 196 9
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Open Camborne 5 94 5
30th Jun 2007 English Nationals Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 8 2
16th Jun 2007 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 193
11th Mar 2007 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 4 193 8
10th Feb 2007 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne Town 5 191 7
28th Oct 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Camborne Town 13 183 14
17th Jun 2006 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 3 187
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 2 194 10
4th Feb 2006 Yeovil Entertainment Camborne Town 5 187 8
27th Nov 2005 Scottish Open Scottish Co-op Band 9 184 1
17th Sep 2005 British Open Scottish Co-op 10 15
18th Jun 2005 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 95
29th May 2005 International Masters SWT Woodfalls 13 14
7th May 2005 Grand Shield Leyland 15 6
19th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Bedford Town 4 187 3
13th Mar 2005 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 5 189 1
28th Nov 2004 Scottish Open Scottish Co-op 2 192 15
16th Oct 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Camborne Town 9 188 16
18th Sep 2004 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal) 9 9
19th Jun 2004 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 196
28th Mar 2004 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 2 197 7
14th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 3 190 5
7th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal) 5 189 2
30th Nov 2003 Scottish Open Kirkintilloch 5 190 6
18th Oct 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 8 189 9
13th Sep 2003 British Open Kirkintilloch 11 16
21st Jun 2003 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town 1 194
3rd May 2003 European Championships Kirkintilloch 8 176 10
6th Apr 2003 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 194 6
9th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 2 189 2
19th Oct 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 14 183 16
14th Sep 2002 British Open Kirkintilloch 12 6
26th May 2002 All England Masters Williams Fairey 2 5 16
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 2 197 5
10th Mar 2002 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 1 191 6
9th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Ila Brass Band 8 89.5 6
20th Oct 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Travelsphere Holidays 16 179 3
15th Sep 2001 British Open Travelsphere Holidays 10 1
27th May 2001 All England Masters Travelsphere Holidays 18 54 1
1st Apr 2001 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 191 10
11th Mar 2001 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 5 188 10
4th Mar 2001 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Travelsphere Holidays 1 98
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band 2 96
19th Nov 2000 Brass In Concert Stavanger 4 240.5 2
4th Nov 2000 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band 2 101 1
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town 1 194
28th May 2000 All England Masters JJB Sports Leyland 10 28 1
15th Apr 2000 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 1 193
19th Mar 2000 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 4 191 4
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band 5 89 3
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band 1 104
16th Oct 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 11 186 3
30th May 1999 All England Masters Woolley Pritchard Sovereign 19 55 2
22nd May 1999 French Open (Elite Division) St Austell 1 118
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (Championship Section) St Austell 7 186
7th Mar 1999 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery 11 5
28th Feb 1999 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 2 192 3
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 12 184 6
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Desford Colliery 15 180 19
6th Sep 1998 British Open Desford Colliery 16 2
9th May 1998 Grand Shield Kirkintilloch 21 6
8th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Desford Colliery 1 193 10
22nd Feb 1998 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 5 185 5
17th Jan 1998 British Open Desford Colliery 15 6
18th Oct 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 4 192 17
5th Jul 1997 World Music Contest (WMC) (Concert Division) Desford Colliery 1  
2nd Mar 1997 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 3 191 8
7th Sep 1996 British Open Desford Colliery 15 16
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Sellers Engineering 7 187 18
27th Feb 1994 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 5 189 7
21st Nov 1993 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Kirkintilloch 2
16th Oct 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery 4 90 17
4th Sep 1993 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 9 186 18
1st May 1993 European Championships Grimethorpe Colliery 4 189 10
28th Feb 1993 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 3 189 2
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 576 2
15th Nov 1992 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 2 248.5 11
17th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 99 17
5th Sep 1992 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 5 187 19
24th May 1992 All England Masters Grimethorpe Colliery 3 191 1
8th Mar 1992 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 2 193 1
1st Mar 1992 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 191 3
15th Dec 1991 United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships Grimethorpe Colliery 1   590 10
17th Nov 1991 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 2 254.5 7
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 578 5
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery 3 194 23
7th Sep 1991 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 1 196 14
27th Apr 1991 European Championships Kirkintilloch 10 172 11
21st Apr 1991 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch
10th Mar 1991 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 198 14
3rd Mar 1991 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 190 3
18th Nov 1990 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 3 249.5 2
17th Nov 1990 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 580 9
6th Oct 1990 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Kirkintilloch 19 174 6
8th Sep 1990 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 3 194 14
10th Jun 1990 Meadowline Services Contest Kirkintilloch 1 189
27th May 1990 All England Masters Grimethorpe Colliery 7 186 1
20th May 1990 United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships Grimethorpe Colliery 2   318.5 2
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 5 190 9
3rd Mar 1990 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch 1 193 11
19th Nov 1989 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 2 249.5 1
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1   585 10
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery 9 185 2
9th Sep 1989 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 5 188 6
28th May 1989 All England Masters Grimethorpe Colliery 5 189 3
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 3 191 11
5th Mar 1989 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1 194 5
20th Nov 1988 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 2 250 10
10th Sep 1988 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 7 12
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Aldbourne 16 174 3
7th Apr 1984 West of England Area (Championship Section) Aldbourne 9 184 4
19th Nov 1983 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Aldbourne 1 192 7
30th Oct 1983 Pontins (Championship Section) Aldbourne 11 172 3
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) CWS Manchester 15
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Aldbourne 4 187 2
27th Mar 1983 North West Area (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) 2
20th Nov 1982 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Woodfalls 3 185 11
4th Sep 1982 British Open CWS (Manchester) 21
13th Jun 1982 Telford Darby Brass Band Festival CWS Manchester 2 431.5
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) 12 182 8
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) 8 189 5
15th Nov 1981 Brass In Concert CWS Manchester 11 229 2
5th Sep 1981 British Open CWS (Manchester) 13
9th May 1981 Granada Band of the Year CWS (Manchester) 10 188 6
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Championship Section) CWS (Manchester) Band 10 182 2
6th Sep 1980 British Open CWS (Manchester) 5 187 13
25th May 1980 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 3   97
19th Apr 1980 Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 12 352 9
9th Mar 1980 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 10 6
17th Feb 1980 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Roneo Vickers 3 188
3rd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 14 5
17th Nov 1979 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Roneo Vickers 1
8th Sep 1979 British Open CWS (Manchester) 15
19th Nov 1978 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery 3 242 1
7th May 1978 Granada Band of the Year Wingates Temperance 7
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance Band 5
27th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 1 192
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 2 195 9
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Wingates Temperance 8 185 15
10th Sep 1977 British Open Wingates Temperance 1
5th Mar 1977 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Kirkintilloch Silver 9 173 15
27th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) York Railway Institute 8 179 2
25th Aug 1973 Edinburgh International Contest Broxburn 1 196
4th Dec 1971 Edinburgh Charities Contest Broxburn 2 193
18th May 1969 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Guildford Silver 2 185
2nd Mar 1969 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Guildford 4 4
16th Nov 1968 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Guildford Silver 2 183 9
3rd Nov 1968 Watford (Second Section) Guildford Silver 1 9
3rd Nov 1968 Watford Band Festival (Championship Section) Guildford Silver 3
12th Oct 1968 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Guildford Silver 3
10th Mar 1968 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Guildford Silver
18th Nov 1967 Reading Contest (Second Section) Guildford Silver 5 180 1
14th Oct 1967 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Guildford Silver
17th Sep 1967 Watford (Second Section) Guildford Silver 1 94
17th Sep 1967 Watford (Third Section) Guildford Silver 1 86
12th Mar 1967 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Guildford Silver 1 179
12th Nov 1966 Reading Contest (Third Section) Guildford Silver 1 184 1
15th Oct 1966 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Grimethorpe Colliery Institute Junior
16th Oct 1965 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Guildford Silver 1 175
3rd Oct 1965 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Guildford Silver Band 4
7th Jun 1965 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Guildford Silver 3
3rd Apr 1965 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Guildford Silver 2 178
7th Mar 1965 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Guildford Silver 9
21st Nov 1964 Reading Contest (Fourth Section) Guildford 1 186
Date Contest Winner
4th Nov 2017 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Tertnes Brass
12th Nov 2016 Swedish National Championship (Elite Division) Solna Brass
20th Feb 2016 UniBrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain University of Manchester Brass Band
29th Nov 2015 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Valaisia Brass Band
28th Nov 2015 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) Brass Band Abinchova
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Championship Section) Newstead Brass
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Crystal Palace Band
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Second Section) Yiewsley and West Drayton
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Verwood Concert Brass
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Towcester Studio Brass
6th Apr 2014 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (C-Section) Brass Band Atout Vent
6th Apr 2014 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (D-Section) Brassband Looft den Heer Beetgumermolen
5th Apr 2014 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (A-Section) Brassband Buizingen
5th Apr 2014 Flemish Open Brass Band Championship (B-Section) Youth Brass Band Nordrhein-Westfalen
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (First Section) Filton Concert Brass
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Third Section) Bratton Silver
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Sandhurst Silver
11th May 2013 Grand Shield Milnrow
25th Nov 2012 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Fribourg
24th Nov 2012 Swiss National Championships (First Division) Brass Band Rickenbach
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Zone One Brass
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Black Dyke
14th May 2011 Grand Shield Reg Vardy
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Schoonhoven
4th Dec 2010 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Brassband Breukelen
27th Nov 2010 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Woodfalls Band
28th Nov 2009 Scottish Open Fountain City
28th Nov 2009 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) Carnoustie & District
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Marsden Silver Prize (Ossett Brewery)
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) Blackburn & Darwen
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A) Cornerstone Brass
Foresters Brass 2000
Hebden Bridge
29th Nov 2008 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Spijkerpakkenband
25th Apr 2008 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Windcorp Brass Band
1st Dec 2007 Dutch Nationals (Championship Division) De Waldsang
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Sola Brass Band
19th May 2007 Grand Shield PolySteel
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Newstead Welfare
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Potters Bar
24th Apr 2004 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
13th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Dunfermline Town
28th Sep 2003 Swiss Open Brass Band Treize Etoiles
8th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Newmilns & Galston
13th Apr 2002 North American Championships (Championship Section) Illinois Brass Band
Brass Band of Columbus
13th Apr 2002 North American Championships (Honors Section) Prairie Brass Band
7th May 2000 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Phoenix Brass (Crewkerne)
7th May 2000 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Tongwynlais Temperance
4th Dec 1999 Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Third Section) Chard Concert
4th Dec 1999 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Jersey Premier Brass
4th Dec 1999 Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Championship Section) SWT Woodfalls
4th Dec 1999 Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Second Section) Wincanton Silver Band
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ashton-under-Lyne
5th Jul 1998 Romford Entertainment Contest Aveley and Newham
28th May 1998 Swiss Open Brass Band Treize Etoiles
15th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Buy as You View Cory
14th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (First Section) Thomas Coaches
22nd Mar 1997 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers Band
1st Mar 1997 Scottish Championship (First Section) Broxburn Public
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Fulwell Brass
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury Contest Open Section Morrells Concert Brass
3rd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Morrells Concert Brass (Kidlington)
2nd Dec 1995 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Stourport-on-Severn
12th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag
23rd Oct 1994 Pontins (Championship Section) Stockbridge Engineering Steels
9th Oct 1994 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Cranbrook Town Band
9th Oct 1994 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Bournemouth Concert brass
9th Oct 1994 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Fairlop Brass
8th Oct 1994 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Becontree Brass
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Northop Silver
22nd Apr 1994 North American Championships (Honors Section) Illinois Brass Band
22nd Apr 1994 North American Championships (Championship Section) Hawthorn City Band
22nd Apr 1994 North American Championships (Youth Section) Junior Varsity All-Stars
13th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Regent Brass
5th Dec 1993 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 2) Aceprint Gawthorpe Victoria
5th Dec 1993 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 4) Linthwaite
5th Dec 1993 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 1) Holme Silver
5th Dec 1993 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section 3) Skelmanthorpe
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Torbay Brass
27th Mar 1993 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sun Life
27th Mar 1993 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Group 4 Winchcombe Concert
6th Mar 1993 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group
3rd Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Eaton's Farnworth
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar British Steel Stainless Dodworth
24th Mar 1991 North West Area (Championship Section) Leyland Daf Band
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Meltham and Meltham Mills
1991 European Youth Championship (Premier Section) Carrick Youth
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Cinderford Swanbrook
8th Oct 1989 National Youth Brass Band Championships West Glamorgan Youth
6th May 1989 Grand Shield Hammonds Sauce Works
16th Apr 1988 West of England Area (Youth Section) Army Junior School of Music
16th Apr 1988 West of England Area (Championship Section) Sun Life
6th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Youth Section) Castle Point Youth
4th Oct 1986 National Youth Brass Band Championships West Glamorgan Youth
27th Apr 1984 Challenging Brass Chertsey and Addlestone
26th Nov 1983 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Rhymney Works
26th Nov 1983 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Bedwas Trethomas and Machen
20th Nov 1982 Reading Contest (Second Section) Thames Region
11th May 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Shaw Social Club
11th May 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section D) Abbey Brass (Abingdon)
11th May 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section C) Kidlington 2
11th May 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Halls Oxford Concert Brass
18th Nov 1978 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Cory
Name Composer Arranger Year
Finale from 'Symphony No. 3' Camille Saint-Saens Frank Renton

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!