[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Roger Webster


Date Contest Winner
17th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tredegar
16th Mar 2019 Welsh Area (First Section) Goodwick
30th Sep 2018 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Hepworth Band
16th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Barnsley Brass
15th Sep 2018 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Middleton
12th May 2018 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Oldham (Lees)
29th Apr 2017 European Championships Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
29th Apr 2017 European Championships (Challenge Section) Italian Brass Band
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
18th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Grimsdyke
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Championship Section) NASUWT Riverside
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group Band
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Championship Section) Foden's
6th Nov 2016 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) Concord Brass Band
5th Nov 2016 Danish National Championship (Third Division) Hvidovre Musikskolens Brass Band
5th Nov 2016 Danish National Championship (First Division) Dania Brass Band
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel
12th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Jayess Newbiggin
20th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Goodwick
15th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Third Section) Soundhouse Brass
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers Band
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Second Section) A W Parker (Drybrook)
24th Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern
23rd Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) Liberty Brass Band Junior
22nd Apr 2012 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Championship Section Carnoustie and District Youth
11th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District
10th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Croy
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Mossley
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Flowers
24th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Brunel Brass
10th Jul 2010 Old Silkstone March & Hymn Contest Yorkshire Imperial
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens Band
13th Jun 2009 Euro Brass (B-Group) Pro Rege
13th Jun 2009 Euro Brass (A-Group) Brassband Buizingen
13th Jun 2009 Euro Brass (C-Group) Koperensemble De Waldsang
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Marsden Silver Prize (Ossett Brewery)
8th Jun 2008 French Open (First Division) Brassage Band
8th Jun 2008 French Open (Second Division) Cugy Vesin
8th Jun 2008 French Open (Excellence Division) Exobrass Band
8th Jun 2008 French Open (Third Division) Smithills Schools Senior Band
8th Jun 2008 French Open (Elite Division) Brass Band Rijnmond
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirebrook MW Band
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Open Whitburn
11th Mar 2007 Scottish Championship (First Section) Newmilns & Galston
10th Mar 2007 Scottish Championship (Second Section) St Ronan's Silver
11th Nov 2006 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Gothenburg Brass Band
9th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Lochgelly
8th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Newmilns & Galston
9th Nov 2002 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Göteborg Brass
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Old Hall Brass
28th Mar 1999 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Chapel-en-le-Frith
13th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
12th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Torskangerpoll Musikklag
7th Feb 1999 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section St. Helens Youth Brass Band
31st Mar 1996 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Solent Concert
31st Mar 1996 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Battle Town
Name Composer Arranger Year
Mexican Hat Dance Rafael Mendez Roger Webster




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/