[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Amington Band

Also/previously known as: Amington Silver, Triman Amington, Triman - Amington

Section:Third
Website:http://www.amingtonband.co.uk/
Region:Midlands
Years active:1917 -
Rehearsals:Monday and Wednesday

Contest Results



Date Range (use slider to change):

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Position Test Piece Draw Conductor
9th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (Third Section)
8th Jul 2018 Shirebrook Open Entertainment Contest 8 Unknown, do you know?
8th Jul 2018 Shirebrook Open Entertainment Contest 10 Alan Gifford
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Third Section) 7 Napoleon on the Alps 10 Alan Gifford
13th Jan 2018 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 10 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] 1 Alan Gifford
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 8 Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams] Alan Gifford
11th Mar 2017 Midlands Area (Third Section) 16 Darkwood 8 Malcolm Read
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 7 The Lion and the Rose 13 Malcolm Read
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) 2 Oceans 6 Malcolm Read
7th May 2016 Wood Farm Brewery Contest (Third & Fourth Section) W
12th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Third Section) 7 A Cambrian Suite 1 Malcolm Read
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 5 Platform to the Heavens 5 Malcolm Read
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 4 Platform to the Heavens 4 Malcolm Reed
16th May 2015 Wood Farm Brewery Contest (First & Second Section) 4 5 Malcolm Read
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Second Section) 11 Variations on Maccabeus 4 Bob Stradling
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 4 Phoenix [Holling] 8 Bob Stradling
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 6 7 Graham Sutton
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Second Section) 7 Chaucer's Tunes 5 Kevin Steward
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 17 Kenilworth 7 Wesley Kendrick
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) 7 Kenilworth 4 Wesley Kendrick
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) 10 The Plantagenets 12 Wesley Kendrick
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) W In Memoriam [Sullivan]
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) 6 Cross Patonce 8 Wesley Kendrick
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) 17 The Frogs of Aristophanes 4 Wesley Kendrick
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) 6 The Frogs of Aristophanes Wesley Kendrick
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) W
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 13 Darkness Visible 15 Wesley Kendrick
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Third Section) 2 A Little Light Music 3 Wesley Kendrick
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 11 Hungerford Town 5 Wesley Kendrick
21st Nov 2010 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 2 4 Wesley Kendrick
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (3rd Section) 4 Wesley Kendrick
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) 11 Labour and Love 2 Wesley Kendrick
23rd Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) 3 Diamonds 10 Wesley Kendrick
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 2 Rhapsody in Brass 6 Wesley Kendrick
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) 2 Wesley Kendrick
14th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 The Once and Future King 14 Wesley Kendrick
23rd Nov 2008 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 1 5 Wesley Kendrick
23rd Nov 2008 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 5 The Dark Side of the Moon 10 Wesley Kendrick
27th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 3 The Shipbuilders 5 Wesley Kendrick
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 1 Four Cities Symphony 21 Wesley Kendrick
25th Nov 2007 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 1 Roman Triptych 4 Wesley Kendrick
30th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 Roman Triptych 11 Wesley Kendrick
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 3 The Seasons [Wilby] 4 Wesley Kendrick
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 1 2 Wesley Kendrick
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 10 Valerius Variations 8 Wesley Kendrick
12th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 2 Anglian Dances 9 Wesley Kendrick
27th Nov 2005 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 4 5 Wesley Kendrick
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) 8 3 Wesley Kendrick
14th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 16 Partita [Gregson] 9 Wesley Kendrick
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) W 2
7th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Second Section) 8 Culloden Moor 12 Mark Phillips
7th Dec 1997 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest 6 A London Overture 2 Mark Phillips
2nd Mar 1997 Midlands Area (First Section) 19 Ballet for Band 14 David Hutchinson
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) 4 5 David Hutchinson
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 6 12 David Hutchinson
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) 5 A London Overture 4 David Hutchinson
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) W
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (First Section) A London Overture 18 David Hutchinson
16th Jun 1996 West Midlands Brass Bands Association Section A 4 David Hutchinson
19th May 1996 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band (First Section) 2 Entertainments 2 David Hutchinson
3rd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (First Section) 15 Spectrum 12 David Hutchinson
11th Feb 1996 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival - Championship Section 2 3 David Hutchinson
11th Feb 1996 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) 4 David Hutchinson
3rd Dec 1995 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) 8 Ballet for Band 3 David Hutchinson
3rd Dec 1995 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) 9 The Belmont Variations 4 David Hutchinson
29th Oct 1995 Pontins (First Section) 4 The Belmont Variations 5 David Hutchinson
21st May 1995 North West Leicestershire Brass Band Festival (Section 1) 1 David Hutchinson
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (First Section) 16 The Land of the Long White Cloud - Aotearoa David Hutchinson
4th Dec 1994 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) 6 Symphony of Marches 6 David Hutchinson
4th Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (First Section) 11 The Plantagenets 17 Allan Morris
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (First Section) 5 Maoriana 18 David Maplestone
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) 3 Firestorm 6 Mick Gernon
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 8 Mick Gernon
20th Nov 1993 Reading Contest (Second Section) 2 Entertainments Mick Gernon
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 8 Firestorm Mick Gernon
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Sinfonietta for Brass Band [Leidzen] Mick Gernon
21st Mar 1993 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) 1 Oceans 8 Mick Gernon
14th Feb 1993 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second and Third Section) 8 Mick Gernon
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) W Music for a Festival
22nd Nov 1992 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 1 Mick Gernon
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) 7 Holiday Overture for Brass 4 Mick Gernon
19th Apr 1992 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) Rhapsody in Brass Mick Gernon
15th Mar 1992 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) 2 Dimensions 11 Mick Gernon
9th Feb 1992 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) 1 Mick Gernon
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 1 12 Mick Gernon
1st Dec 1991 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Mick Gernon
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) W Triumphant Rhapsody
27th Oct 1991 Pontins (Second Section) 9 Tournament for Brass 5 Mick Gernon
14th Sep 1991 Amber Valley Entertainments Contest 1 Mick Gernon
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 4 On the Cornish Coast 10 Mark Higham
10th Mar 1991 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Masque [Devreese] Mark Higham
20th May 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest 3 Mark Higham
16th Apr 1990 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) 7 A Kensington Concerto 2 Mark Higham
25th Mar 1990 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) The Beacons 13 Mark Higham
3rd Dec 1989 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) 4 Denzil Stephens
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Triumphant Rhapsody 2 Denzil Stephens
16th Apr 1989 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Prisms 9 Denzil Stephens
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Variations on the Shining River 7 Denzil Stephens
20th Nov 1988 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open Section) Roy Curran
17th Apr 1988 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Ballet for Band 4 Allan Morris
4th Apr 1988 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Ballet for Band Unknown, do you know?
15th Nov 1987 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) W
15th Nov 1987 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) W Prometheus Unbound
25th Oct 1987 Pontins (Second Section) 3 The Aeronauts 15 Allan Morris
3rd Oct 1987 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) A Leadsman, a Lady and a Lord 12 Allan Morris
19th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 1 The Wand of Youth [arr. Gay] 5 Allan Morris
5th Apr 1987 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) 1 The Margam Stones 2 Allan Morris
16th Nov 1986 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) 1 1 Allan Morris
16th Nov 1986 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) 4 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 10 Allan Morris
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Third Section) The Shipbuilders Allan Morris
25th Oct 1986 Pontins (Third Section) 3 From the New World [arr. Rimmer] 16 Allan Morris
4th Oct 1986 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) 7 Fanfare and Variations 1 Allan Morris
28th Sep 1986 West Midlands Police Brass Band Entertainment Contest 4 Allan Morris
19th Apr 1986 Midlands (South) Area (Third Section) 1 Suite in Bb [Jacob] Allan Morris
29th Mar 1986 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 6 Sunset Rhapsody 4 Allan Morris
17th Nov 1985 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 1 1 Allan Morris
17th Nov 1985 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) 3 2 Allan Morris
26th Oct 1985 Pontins (Fourth Section) A Malvern Suite 11 Allan Morris
5th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) 2 A Saddleworth Festival Overture 6 Allan Morris
22nd Sep 1985 West Midlands Police Brass Band Entertainment Contest 4 Allan Morris
5th Apr 1985 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) 4 A Barchester Suite 19 Allan Morris
2nd Mar 1985 Midlands (South) Area (Fourth Section) 1 A Malvern Suite Allan Morris
2nd Dec 1984 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) 1 Barry Pope
17th Mar 1984 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 16 Divertimento [Ball] 22 D. J. Francis
20th Nov 1983 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) 1 6 D. J. Francis
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) 15 First Suite in Eb 1 D. J. Francis
21st Nov 1982 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) 3 D. J. Francis
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Swiss Festival Overture [Ball] 21 E. J. Stephens
26th Apr 1980 Midlands Area (Third Section) Main Street E. J. Stephens
5th May 1979 Midlands Area (Third Section) W Introduction and Allegro
14th Apr 1979 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Land of the Mountain and the Flood J. Howe
4th Nov 1978 Pontins (Third Section) 13 Vizcaya 8 J. Howe
30th Sep 1978 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 5 Call of the Sea 2 J. Howe
30th Sep 1978 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 11 Vizcaya 4 J. Howe
22nd Apr 1978 Midlands Area (Third Section) Call of the Sea 11 J. Howe
25th Mar 1978 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) 4 Snowdon Fantasy James H. Howe
1st Oct 1977 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 1 Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 1 G. Turner
1st Oct 1977 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (Open Section) 9 Rhapsody on Negro Spirituals 2 G. Turner
30th Apr 1977 Midlands Area (Third Section) Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street] 12 G. Turner
10th Apr 1977 Pontins Brean Sands (Second Section) 6 Promenade 7 G. Turner
Dec 1976 West Midlands Brass Bands Association Section B 2 Promenade Paul Northey
24th Apr 1976 Midlands Area (Third Section) 4 Promenade Albert Chappell
30th Nov 1975 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Chorale and Variations [Lucas] Bernard Springett
22nd Nov 1975 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) 2 Bernard Springett
21st Sep 1975 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) 6 Chorale and Variations [Lucas] 8 Bernard Springett
19th Apr 1975 Midlands Area (Third Section) Partita [Gregson] 6 Bernard Springett
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 4 Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 1 Bernard Springett
15th Sep 1974 Leamington Spa Contest (Open Section) W
1st Jun 1974 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids Bernard Springett
27th Apr 1974 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Four Little Maids 2 Bernard Springett
9th Sep 1973 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 4 Homage to Pharaoh 1 Bernard Springett
14th Apr 1973 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) 2 Episodes for Brass [Hanmer] 19 Bernard Springett
21st Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (Fourth Section) 2 The Gay Delavals 2 Bernard Springett
1973 Wills European Brass Championships 2 Bernard Springett
26th Nov 1972 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) 1 Devon Fantasy Bernard Springett
10th Sep 1972 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 5 Indian Summer 3 Bernard Springett
10th Sep 1972 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (3rd Section) W Three Brass Band Studies
13th May 1972 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Rising Generation Bernard Springett
7th Nov 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (3rd Section) Mexican Fiesta Unknown, do you know?
12th Sep 1971 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 1 The Joy of Youth 2 Bernard Springett
1st May 1971 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) The Ancient Temple 8 Bernard Springett
1st Nov 1970 Wills Regional Championships (Fourth Section) Fancy Free 5 Bernard Springett
21st Jun 1970 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 3 London River 4 Bernard Springett
23rd May 1970 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) London River 8 Bernard Springett
22nd Jun 1969 Leamington Spa (Warwick District Council) Contest (4th Section) 5 A Souvenir of Shakespeare 4 Bernard Springett
22nd Jun 1969 Leamington Spa Contest (Open Section) W
19th Nov 1967 Birmingham Association Contest (Section C) 4 Unknown, do you know?
21st Nov 1965 Birmingham Association Contest (Section C) 6 Roland Davies
1st Jul 1961 Nottinghamshire Miners Welfare Music Festival Championship Section Unknown, do you know?
29th Apr 1961 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Les Preludes [arr. Rimmer] Roland Davies
24th Aug 1957 Whitecroft Contest A Garland of Classics Unknown, do you know?
7th Mar 1953 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhapsody in Brass Unknown, do you know?
24th May 1952 Rhyl Contest (First Section) Resurgam Roland Davis
8th Mar 1952 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Resurgam Unknown, do you know?
1st Jul 1950 Wellington Contest (Open Section) 1 Songs of Wales Roland Davis
10th Apr 1950 Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Songs of Wales Roland Davis
13th Aug 1949 Tamworth Contest Recollections of Beethoven [arr. Greenwood] Roland Davis
7th Sep 1946 British Open Salute to Freedom 17 Roland Davis
20th Apr 1946 Midlands Area (Championship Section) A Downland Suite Unknown, do you know?
28th Aug 1943 Birmingham Contest 1 Semiramide [arr. Godfrey] Roland Davis
29th Aug 1942 Birmingham Contest 1 Songs of England [Bath] Roland Davis
3rd Jun 1939 Coalville Contest 2 Recollections of Weber Roland Davis
6th Jun 1938 Hawarden Contest 2 Recollections of Balfe Roland Davis
2nd Sep 1935 British Open A Northern Rhapsody J. A. Greenwood
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Pageantry 7 J. A. Greenwood
4th Sep 1933 British Open 3 Princess Nada 17 J. A. Greenwood
5th Jun 1933 Lydney Contest 1 Recollections of Rossini J. A. Greenwood
15th Apr 1933 Birmingham Contest (First Section) 1 I Capuleti [unknown arranger] J. A. Greenwood
5th Sep 1932 British Open 6 The Crusaders 5 J. A. Greenwood
26th Mar 1932 Birmingham Contest 2 J. A. Greenwood
7th Sep 1931 British Open Springtime 4 Roland Davis
4th Apr 1931 Birmingham Contest 4 La Favorita [arr. Godfrey] Roland Davis
1st Sep 1930 British Open Oriental Rhapsody 13 Roland Davis
10th Jun 1930 Tamworth Contest 1 Recollections of Schubert Roland Davis
31st May 1930 Matlock Contest 5 Recollections of Schubert Roland Davis
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Pathetique 16 Roland Davis
20th May 1929 Lydney Contest 2 A Souvenir of the Opera Roland Davis
2nd Mar 1929 Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) 6 Lorenzo William Pollard
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Lorenzo 14 William Pollard
3rd Mar 1928 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Unknown, do you know?
5th Sep 1927 British Open The Merry Wives of Windsor [Keighley] 19 William Pollard
6th Aug 1927 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 1) 2 William Pollard
25th Jun 1927 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
6th Sep 1926 British Open A Midsummer Night's Dream [Keighley] 11 William Pollard
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Joan of Arc [Wright] 9 William Pollard
7th Sep 1925 British Open 4 Macbeth [Keighley] 6 William Pollard
11th Jul 1925 Smethwick Contest 1 Echoes of the Opera William Pollard
4th Jul 1925 Lincoln Contest 1 Echoes of the Opera William Pollard
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) On the Cornish Coast 5 William Pollard
13th Sep 1924 Alton Towers Contest 4 Unknown, do you know?
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 1 Ruy Blas 9 William Pollard
23rd Sep 1922 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) 5 Songs of Old England 15 William Pollard
24th Sep 1921 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) 1 Il Trovatore [unknown arranger] 25 William Pollard
2nd Aug 1921 Swadlincote Contest 1 Unknown, do you know?
3rd Aug 1920 Drayton Manor Contest 1 Recollections of England 1 Unknown, do you know?
31st Jul 1920 Bolehall Contest Recollections of England Unknown, do you know?
24th Jul 1920 Newhall Contest 1 William Pollard
6th Sep 1919 Bolehall Contest 3 Zampa [arr. Ord Hume] Unknown, do you know?
11th Jun 1919 Chasetown Contest Zampa [arr. Ord Hume] Unknown, do you know?
31st May 1909 Erdington Contest Old Favourites Unknown, do you know?
1st Sep 1906 Tamworth Contest (Second Section) 4 Latona 2 A. Davis

Whit Friday

Whit Friday results are not included in the statistics and charts above.

Date Contest Position Conductor March
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) 30 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) 36 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) 42 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 48 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 58 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 59 Unknown, do you know? March: Beaumont
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 27 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 34 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) 38 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 45 Unknown, do you know?
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) 61 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 18 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) 23 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) 28 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) 32 Unknown, do you know?
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) 33 Unknown, do you know?
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) 9 Unknown, do you know?

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Do you know full results from contests this band played at? Please enter them here.

Notes

Originally formed as a colliery band and was still reheasing in Minersd Welfare Institute in 1991.

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!