[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Scouthead (Whit Friday)

Fri 28th May 2010

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: C. Brian Buckley
Venue: Huddersfield Road, Scouthead

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Fairey (Geneva) Band Garry Cutt March: The President
2 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
3 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
4 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
5 Fodens Unknown, do you know? March: The President
6 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
7 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
8 Rainford Neil Samuel March: Knight Templar
9 Chav Brass Jonathan Corry
10 United Co-operative Milnrow Band Unknown, do you know?
11 Longridge Band Mark Peacock
12 Frickley South Elmsall Unknown, do you know?
13 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
13 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
13 Vernon Building Society Poynton Band Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
16 Greenalls Band Karl Stott
17 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
18 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
19 Birmingham Conservatoire David Purser March: Senator
19 Pemberton Old Wigan Unknown, do you know?
21 Silk Brass Macclesfield Paul Andrews
22 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know?
22 Wardle Anderson Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
24 Alder Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
25 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
26 Farnworth & Walkden Peter Ashley March: Raby
26 Flookburgh Unknown, do you know?
26 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
29 Hebden Bridge Band Roy Curran
30 Huddersfield & Ripponden Brass Unknown, do you know?
30 Regent Brass Alan Duguid March: Centaur
32 Musikgesellschaft Detligen Stefan Kurzo
33 Amington Unknown, do you know?
33 Greenfield Band Stuart Black
33 Langhus Brass Unknown, do you know?
36 Eccleston Brass Unknown, do you know?
36 Elland Silver Band Unknown, do you know? March: Harlequin
36 Emley Brass Unknown, do you know?
39 Hazel Grove Nigel Beasley March: Viva Birkinshaw
40 Cheshire Constabulary Unknown, do you know?
40 Shirland Welfare Training Band Unknown, do you know?
42 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know?
42 Parr Band Unknown, do you know?
42 Tartan Brass Mark Good March: Viva Birkinshaw
45 Tottington Public Band Unknown, do you know?
46 Bedford Town Band Andrew Kershaw
46 LGB Brass Unknown, do you know?
48 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
49 Tiverton Town Band Unknown, do you know?
50 Wardle High School Lee Rigg
51 2nd Rossendale Scouts Band Graham Helm
52 Guernsey Concert Brass Unknown, do you know?
53 Market Rasen RPC Band Alan Needham
53 University of Warwick Ben Norman March: Cornish Cavalier
55 Newhall Band Kevin Holdgate
56 Rode Hall Silver Unknown, do you know?
57 St Ettiene Brass Unknown, do you know?
57 Smithills Senior Brass Unknown, do you know?
59 Banovallum Brass Unknown, do you know? March: The Cross of Honour
59 Chorley Silver Band Hector Sims
61 Dinnington Colliery Jonathan Beatty
61 University of York Darryl I. Rayner March: Castell Coch
63 Lancaster University Unknown, do you know?
64 Linthwaite Unknown, do you know?
65 Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Steve Askew
66 Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know?
67 Pangbourne Band Stewart Lewins March: Praise
68 Lydgate Band Jim Hunter
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/