[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Fred Durham



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Platt Bridge 5 24
10th Aug 1901 Eastham Contest Platt Bridge 1 3
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Todmorden Old 5 11
20th Apr 1901 Yeadon Contest Helmshore Prize 8
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Atherton Public 2
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Millgate 5
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Platt Bridge 10
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Leek Temperance 6
25th Aug 1900 Bootle Contest Hindley Public 10
18th Aug 1900 Luddenden Contest Todmorden 1 3
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Stacksteads 2
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Millgate 3
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Atherton Public 11
4th Aug 1900 Cliviger Contest Millgate 3 3
28th Jul 1900 New Mills Contest Stretford 5
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest New Mills 17 76 10
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest New Mills 3 1
23rd Jun 1900 Rochdale Contest Stacksteads 5 3
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest Pendleton St. George's 5 3
9th Jun 1900 Southport Contest New Mills Old 6
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Millgate 4
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest New Mills Old 5 13
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Withnell Fold 3
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Darwen Rifles 9
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest New Mills Old 6 5
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Stacksteads 2
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Stretford 3
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Chadderton 7
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Darwen Rifles 10
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Millgate 14
30th Sep 1899 Newcastleton Contest Platt Bridge 2
23rd Sep 1899 Thornsett Contest New Mills 3 4
26th Aug 1899 Buxton Contest New Mills Old 3
19th Aug 1899 Heaton Mersey Contest Irwell Street Mission 2
12th Aug 1899 Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Platt Bridge 6 3
5th Aug 1899 Hollingworth Contest New Mills Old 1 7
5th Aug 1899 St. Helens Contest Chadderton 2 3
5th Aug 1899 St. Helens Contest Withnell Fold 4 5
5th Aug 1899 Hollingworth Contest Hyde Borough 2
22nd Jul 1899 Mottram Contest New Mills Old 1
20th Jul 1899 Shaw Contest Millgate 1
20th Jul 1899 Shaw Contest Chadderton 3
15th Jul 1899 Rochdale Contest Millgate 3
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest New Mills Old 3
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest Millgate 9
10th Jun 1899 Northern Band Association (Championship Section) Ashington Duke 6
10th Jun 1899 Ashington Contest Ashington Duke 6
27th May 1899 Glossop Contest New Mills 1 2
27th May 1899 Glossop Contest Millgate 5 5
20th May 1899 Todmorden Contest Millgate 1
20th May 1899 Todmorden Contest Stacksteads 4
20th May 1899 Todmorden Contest Darwen Rifles
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Pickup Bank 2 15
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Withnell Fold 1
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Parr Temperance 2
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Coppull 3
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Barton's (Preston) 9
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Freckleton 11
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Darwen Rifles 13
13th May 1899 Bamber Bridge Contest Stacksteads 17
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Withnell Fold 1 22
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Darwen Rifles 5 23
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Freckleton Subscription 3
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Stacksteads 5
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Parr Temperance 15
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Barton's Bradshaw 16
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Platt Bridge 18
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Pickup Bank 24
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Parr Temperance 3 2
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Withnell Fold 4 1
3rd Apr 1899 St. Helens Contest Lower Ince Temperance 6
1st Apr 1899 Compstall Contest New Mills 2
1st Apr 1899 Compstall Contest Millgate 3
24th Sep 1898 Thornsett Contest New Mills Old 5
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Todmorden Old 3 1
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Pickup Bank 4 6
27th Aug 1898 Todmorden Contest Millgate 5
20th Aug 1898 Luddenden Contest Todmorden 2 1
13th Aug 1898 Hebden Bridge Contest Todmorden 2 4
6th Aug 1898 Hyde Contest New Mills 88 3
30th Jul 1898 Shaw Contest Millgate 1 10
30th Jul 1898 Shaw Contest Todmorden Old 2 9
23rd Jul 1898 Rochdale Contest Millgate 2 2
16th Jul 1898 Whitworth Contest Pickup Bank 1 4
16th Jul 1898 Whitworth Contest Millgate 3 1
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest New Mills Old 19 105 11
18th Jun 1898 Matlock Contest New Mills Old 3
4th Jun 1898 Glossop Contest New Mills Old 3 4
28th May 1898 Rawtenstall Contest Millgate 3
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Nazebottom Temperance 4 10
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Withnell Fold 2
14th May 1898 Bamber Bridge Contest Pickup Bank 8
7th May 1898 Blackpool Contest Pickup Bank 1 4
7th May 1898 Blackpool Contest Withnell Fold 2 8
7th May 1898 Radcliffe Contest Millgate 5 8
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Withnell Fold 5 11
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Millgate 9
9th Apr 1898 Compstall Contest New Mills Old 4 18
9th Apr 1898 Compstall Contest Millgate 6
22nd Jan 1898 Stockport Contest New Mills Old 4 11
22nd Jan 1898 Stockport Contest Hyde Borough 4
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Stacksteads 3 6
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Lower Ince Temperance 2
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Pendleton St. George's 10
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Pickup Bank Subscription 17
28th Aug 1897 Poynton Contest Pendleton St. George's 2 7
28th Aug 1897 Littleborough Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1
28th Aug 1897 Littleborough Contest Millgate 9
21st Aug 1897 Tottington Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1 6
21st Aug 1897 Buxton Contest New Mills Old 4 2
14th Aug 1897 Bury Contest Millgate 1 11
14th Aug 1897 Bury Contest Stacksteads 5 1
7th Aug 1897 Hebden Bridge Contest Nazebottom Temperance 2 7
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest Stacksteads 2 2
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest Millgate 3 6
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest New Mills Old 5 8
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest Haslingden Temperance 14
29th Jul 1897 Newtown Contest Whitewell Vale 1 1
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1 6
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Lower Ince Temperance 4 5
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Millgate 5 7
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Haslingden Temperance 2
24th Jul 1897 Accrington Contest Stacksteads 9
17th Jul 1897 Failsworth Contest Nazebottom Temperance 1 15
17th Jul 1897 Boothfold Contest Haslingden Temperance 3 2
17th Jul 1897 Boothfold Contest Whitewell Vale 5 4
3rd Jul 1897 Levenshulme Contest Nazebottom Temperance 2
3rd Jul 1897 Levenshulme Contest Lower Ince Temperance 3
3rd Jul 1897 Levenshulme Contest Haslingden Temperance 4
26th Jun 1897 Heywood Contest Whitewell Vale 4
19th Jun 1897 Hardraw Scar Whitewell Vale 5 3
12th Jun 1897 Brinscall Contest Lower Ince Temperance 2 4
12th Jun 1897 Brinscall Contest Pickup Bank 3 9
12th Jun 1897 Brinscall Contest Withnell Fold 5 10
12th Jun 1897 Brinscall Contest Freckleton 11
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Haslingden Temperance 5 16
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Lower Ince Temperance 6 12
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Withnell Fold 3
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Platt Bridge 4
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Stacksteads 5
29th May 1897 Horwich Contest Hindley Public 14
22nd May 1897 Bamber Bridge Contest Haslingden Temperance 2 1
22nd May 1897 Bamber Bridge Contest Withnell Fold 4 9
22nd May 1897 Warth Fold Contest Haslingden Temperance 4 15
22nd May 1897 Bamber Bridge Contest Pickup Bank 5 16
22nd May 1897 Southport Contest Platt Bridge 2
22nd May 1897 Southport Contest Firs Lane 4
22nd May 1897 Warth Fold Contest Walshaw Public 11
22nd May 1897 Warth Fold Contest Stacksteads 12
15th May 1897 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 2 6
15th May 1897 Rawtenstall Contest Haslingden Temperance 4
8th May 1897 Blackpool Contest Freckleton Subscription 1 12
8th May 1897 Blackpool Contest Pickup Bank 2 9
8th May 1897 Prestwich Contest Stacksteads 2 10
8th May 1897 Prestwich Contest Walshaw Public 2
8th May 1897 Blackpool Contest St. Anne's-on-Sea 3
8th May 1897 Blackpool Contest Leyland Subscription 6
8th May 1897 Blackpool Contest Withnell Fold 7
1st May 1897 Harpurhey Contest New Mills Old 3 4
19th Apr 1897 Coedpoeth Contest Coseley 1
17th Apr 1897 Middleton Contest Stacksteads 2 8
17th Apr 1897 Compstall Contest Pendleton St. George's 5 7
17th Apr 1897 Compstall Contest Glodwick 13
17th Apr 1897 Compstall Contest New Mills Old 16
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest New Mills Old 3
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest Pendleton St. George's 11
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest Glodwick 13
27th Feb 1897 Oldham Contest (1800s) Whitewell Vale 5
26th Sep 1896 Clough Hall Contest Whitewell Vale 2 8
12th Sep 1896 Prestwich Contest Whitewell Vale 2 90 7
12th Sep 1896 Prestwich Contest New Mills Old 3 88 9
12th Sep 1896 Prestwich Contest Boothfold 5 75 3
12th Sep 1896 Prestwich Contest St. George's Pendleton 5 75 4
12th Sep 1896 Middleton Contest St. George's Pendleton 13
5th Sep 1896 St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest Boothfold 2
29th Aug 1896 Buxton Contest New Mills Old 2
22nd Aug 1896 Hindley Contest Whitewell Vale 3 5
22nd Aug 1896 Hindley Contest Platt Bridge 5 3
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Whitewell Vale 9 259 3
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Atherton Public 11 207 5
8th Aug 1896 Atherton Contest Whitewell Vale 3 8
4th Aug 1896 Mow Cop Contest New Mills Old 1 3
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest Whitewell Vale 2 3
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest New Mills Old 5 9
11th Jul 1896 Belle Vue July Contest New Mills Old 2
4th Jul 1896 Hucknall Huthwaite Contest Hyde Borough 1
27th Jun 1896 Levenshulme Contest New Mills Old 1 17
27th Jun 1896 Levenshulme Contest Glodwick 2 12
27th Jun 1896 Levenshulme Contest Prestwich 4 18
20th Jun 1896 Littleborough Contest Whitewell Vale 4 10
13th Jun 1896 Failsworth Contest Whitewell Vale 1 3
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest Whitewell Vale 2 14
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest Wingates Temperance 3 13
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest Shaw 12
23rd May 1896 Prince's End Contest Coseley Prize 3 6
23rd May 1896 Lea Mills Contest New Mills 5
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Whitewell Vale 1 10
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Whitewell Vale 1 10
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Nutgrove 1
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Nutgrove 1
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Atherton Public 4
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Atherton Public 4
9th May 1896 Abbey Lakes Contest Atherton Public 2
2nd May 1896 Stretford Brass Band Contest New Mills Old 1
25th Apr 1896 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 1
25th Apr 1896 Blackpool Contest Brindle Subscription 10
4th Apr 1896 Atherton Contest Whitewell Vale 3 3
4th Apr 1896 Atherton Contest New Mills Old 7
4th Apr 1896 Atherton Contest Hindley Public 14
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Shaw 2 27
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest St. George's Pendleton 9
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Glodwick 16
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Pickup Bank 19
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Firs Lane 28
16th Nov 1895 Leigh Contest Firs Lane 5 2
16th Nov 1895 Leigh Contest St. George's Pendleton 5
28th Sep 1895 Southport Contest Crooke 10
28th Sep 1895 Southport Contest Atherton Public 17
21st Sep 1895 Buxton Contest New Mills 1
7th Sep 1895 Swinton Contest St. George's Pendleton 1
7th Sep 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Pickup Bank 3 6
7th Sep 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Crooke 4 5
2nd Sep 1895 Wellington Contest Wingates Temperance 1 8
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest Pickup Bank 2
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest Haslingden Temperance 3
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest Blackburn Old 10
17th Aug 1895 Kirkcaldy Contest Atherton Public 7 12
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Crooke 2 4
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Atherton Public 3 8
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Rawtenstall Borough 4 2
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Firs Lane 5 9
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Haslingden Temperance 1
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Platt Bridge 3
3rd Aug 1895 Atherton Contest Crooke 3 7
3rd Aug 1895 Atherton Contest Haslingden Temperance 4 4
3rd Aug 1895 Atherton Contest Platt Bridge 2
3rd Aug 1895 Atherton Contest Firs Lane 8
27th Jul 1895 Platt Bridge Contest Crooke 1
27th Jul 1895 Platt Bridge Contest Firs Lane 2
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Glodwick 4 7
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Shaw 6 21
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest New Mills Old 9
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Bradford Public 20
13th Jul 1895 Belle Vue July Contest Rawtenstall Borough
6th Jul 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Bradford Public 5
22nd Jun 1895 Mossley Contest Rawtenstall Borough 5 2
22nd Jun 1895 Hardraw Scar Haslingden Temperance 5
8th Jun 1895 Southport Contest Atherton 1
7th Jun 1895 Whit Friday Hollinwood 'A' Glodwick 1
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Whitewell Vale 1 2
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Bradford Public 2 10
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Rawtenstall Borough 3 3
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Stacksteads 4 8
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Haslingden Temperance 5 6
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Crooke 4
25th May 1895 Boothfold Contest Atherton Public 9
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Rawtenstall Borough 1 10
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Atherton Public 6
11th May 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Haslingden Temperance 1
11th May 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 2
11th May 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Bradford Public 3
11th May 1895 Tyldesley Contest Atherton Public 3 2
11th May 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Crooke 5
11th May 1895 Tyldesley Contest Westhoughton Old 1
4th May 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Rawtenstall Borough 1
4th May 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Atherton Public 3
4th May 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Crooke 4
27th Apr 1895 Wigan Contest Crooke 1 8
27th Apr 1895 Wigan Contest Westhoughton Old 4 3
20th Apr 1895 Crooke Contest Westhoughton Old 2 8
20th Apr 1895 Crooke Contest Atherton Public 9
13th Apr 1895 Blackrod Contest Crooke 1
13th Apr 1895 Blackrod Contest Atherton Public 3
13th Apr 1895 Standish Contest Westhoughton Old 5 2
13th Apr 1895 Blackrod Contest Radcliffe Old 6
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Rawtenstall Borough 1 13
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Atherton Public 2 22
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Westhoughton Old 16
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Bradford Public 20
22nd Dec 1894 Stalybridge Contest Rawtenstall Borough 2 1
22nd Dec 1894 Stalybridge Contest Royal George 6
22nd Dec 1894 Stalybridge Contest Atherton Public 11
29th Sep 1894 Wigan Contest Wingates Temperance 1
3rd Sep 1894 Wellington Contest Wingates Temperance 3 2
1st Sep 1894 Ferry Hill Contest Whitworth Colliery 3
25th Aug 1894 Goodshaw Contest Haslingden Temperance 1
25th Aug 1894 Goodshaw Contest Rawtenstall Borough 3
25th Aug 1894 Darwen Contest Pickup Bank 4
25th Aug 1894 Goodshaw Contest Wingates Temperance 4
25th Aug 1894 Goodshaw Contest Whitewell Vale 5
18th Aug 1894 Shildon Contest Whitworth 2 2
18th Aug 1894 Kirkcaldy Contest Atherton Rifles 5
11th Aug 1894 Hindley Contest Wingates Temperance 1 13
11th Aug 1894 Hindley Contest Crooke 3 9
11th Aug 1894 Hindley Contest Skelmersdale Old 4 17
11th Aug 1894 Hindley Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 5 1
4th Aug 1894 Southport Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 3 8
28th Jul 1894 Stacksteads Contest Haslingden Temperance 1
28th Jul 1894 Stacksteads Contest Whitewell Vale 2
28th Jul 1894 Eccles Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 2 2
28th Jul 1894 Stacksteads Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 3
21st Jul 1894 Pemberton Contest Crooke 1 3
21st Jul 1894 Pemberton Contest Wingates 1 9
21st Jul 1894 Pemberton Contest Skelmersdale Temperance 3 8
21st Jul 1894 Pemberton Contest Atherton 5 1
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Whitewell Vale 18
23rd Jun 1894 Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest Old Silkstone 4 2
16th Jun 1894 Whitewell Vale Contest Haslingden Temperance 2 4
16th Jun 1894 Whitewell Vale Contest Hindley Public 3 2
16th Jun 1894 Whitewell Vale Contest Platt Bridge 5 3
16th Jun 1894 Whitewell Vale Contest Stacksteads 6 1
9th Jun 1894 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Public 3 11
9th Jun 1894 Platt Bridge Contest Atherton Public 5 10
9th Jun 1894 Platt Bridge Contest Haslingden Temperance 2
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest Pemberton Old 3
2nd Jun 1894 Prestwich Contest Haslingden Temperance 1
2nd Jun 1894 Prestwich Contest Whitewell Vale 3
2nd Jun 1894 Prestwich Contest Platt Bridge 5
26th May 1894 Abbey Lakes Contest Platt Bridge 3 10
26th May 1894 Abbey Lakes Contest Pendleton Old 5 11
26th May 1894 Abbey Lakes Contest Atherton Public 5
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Pendleton Old 2
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Atherton Public 5
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Platt Bridge 22
12th May 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 1
12th May 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Haslingden Temperance 2
12th May 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Pickup Bank 3
12th May 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Prestwich 4
12th May 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Newhallhey Mills 5
28th Apr 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Platt Bridge 5
28th Apr 1894 Rawtenstall Contest Haslingden Temperance
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Platt Bridge 1 15
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Atherton Public 2 11
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Pendleton Old 3 13
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Pemberton Old 2
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Bradford Public 4
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Excelsior Temperance 14
7th Apr 1894 Runcorn Contest Atherton Public 2 9
7th Apr 1894 Runcorn Contest Pemberton Old 5 15
7th Apr 1894 Runcorn Contest Excelsior Temperance 4
26th Mar 1894 Hanley Contest Leek Temperance 3 3
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod March Contest Pemberton Old 1
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Atherton Public 1 10
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod March Contest Leyland 2
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Whitewell Vale 2 15
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Platt Bridge 3 1
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Pemberton Old 4 13
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Haslingden Temperance 5 14
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Hindley Public 2
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Leyland 9
24th Mar 1894 Blackrod Contest Pickup 12
14th Nov 1893 Hanley Contest Leek Temperance 6
25th Sep 1893 Sandbach Contest Leek Temperance 4
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Platt Bridge 19 82 3
19th Aug 1893 Abbey Lakes Contest Pemberton Old 1 13
19th Aug 1893 Abbey Lakes Contest Atherton Public 2 10
19th Aug 1893 Abbey Lakes Contest Haslingden Temperance 3 5
19th Aug 1893 Northwich Contest Pendleton Old 3 7
19th Aug 1893 Abbey Lakes Contest Platt Bridge 4 15
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest Platt Bridge 1 14
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest New Hall Hey Mills 2 15
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest Haslingden Temperance 3 7
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest Whitewell Vale 6 12
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest Pemberton Old 7 8
12th Aug 1893 Ashton Contest North Ashton 11
5th Aug 1893 Radcliffe Contest Platt Bridge 1
5th Aug 1893 Radcliffe Contest Haslingden Temperance 5
29th Jul 1893 Pendleton Contest New Hall Hey Mills 1 10
29th Jul 1893 Widnes Contest Pemberton Old 4
22nd Jul 1893 Pemberton Contest Platt Bridge 2 8
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Pendleton Old 3 16
22nd Jul 1893 Pemberton Contest Pendleton Old 5 3
15th Jul 1893 Atherton Contest Pickup Bank 4 1
15th Jul 1893 Atherton Contest Platt Bridge 5 3
24th Jun 1893 St. Helens Contest Pemberton Old 1
24th Jun 1893 St. Helens Contest Platt Bridge 2
3rd Jun 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Pemberton Old 2
3rd Jun 1893 Haydon Bridge Contest South Derwent 2
3rd Jun 1893 Haydon Bridge Contest Whitworth 4
3rd Jun 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Platt Bridge 5
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Platt Bridge 1 10
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Platt Bridge 1 12
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Whitewell Vale 5 7
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Swinton 1
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Atherton Public 8
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Pemberton Old 9
20th May 1893 Leigh Contest Cadishead 11
13th May 1893 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 1 4
13th May 1893 Rawtenstall Contest Newhallhey Mills 2 8
13th May 1893 Abbey Lakes Contest Platt Bridge 2 8
13th May 1893 Rawtenstall Contest Pickup Bank 3 11
13th May 1893 Rawtenstall Contest Pendleton Old 5 12
6th May 1893 Platt Bridge Contest Pemberton Old 1 111
6th May 1893 Platt Bridge Contest Leyland 3
6th May 1893 Platt Bridge Contest Pickup Band 4
6th May 1893 Platt Bridge Contest Atherton Public 96
6th May 1893 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Public 97
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Platt Bridge 1 113 3
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Pemberton Old 3 109 5
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Whitewell Vale 4 107 9
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Leyland Subscription 7 100 10
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Hindley Public 8 99 8
22nd Apr 1893 Standish Contest Pendleton Old 12 90 4
15th Apr 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Leyland Subscription 2 8
15th Apr 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Pemberton Old 4 3
15th Apr 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Whitewell Vale 5 13
15th Apr 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Platt Bridge 6
15th Apr 1893 Skelmersdale Contest Hindley Public 7
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Leek Temperance 2
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Barnsley Volunteers 11
1st Apr 1893 Blackrod Contest Platt Bridge 3 7
1st Apr 1893 Blackrod Contest Leyland 4 4
1st Apr 1893 Blackrod Contest Whitewell Vale 6 9
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Pendleton Old 16 92 19
10th Sep 1892 Clayton Contest Newhallhey 1
10th Sep 1892 Clayton Contest Platt Bridge 3
10th Sep 1892 Clayton Contest Pemberton Old 4
3rd Sep 1892 Haigh Band Contest Platt Bridge 1 100 1
3rd Sep 1892 Haigh Band Contest Pemberton Old 2 98 2
3rd Sep 1892 Haigh Band Contest Newhallhey 3 96 6
3rd Sep 1892 Haigh Band Contest Hindley Rifles 5 92 3
27th Aug 1892 St. Helens Contest Pemberton Old 1
27th Aug 1892 Manchester Contest Newhallhey Mills 1 88 6
27th Aug 1892 Manchester Contest Pendleton Old 2 84 3
27th Aug 1892 Manchester Contest Bradford Public 3 75 10
27th Aug 1892 Manchester Contest Prestwich 4 74 12
27th Aug 1892 St. Helens Contest Platt Bridge 5
27th Aug 1892 St. Helens Contest Hindley Public
27th Aug 1892 Manchester Contest Radcliffe and Pilkington Public 69 11
6th Aug 1892 Burnley Contest Newhallhey Mills 1 5
6th Aug 1892 Hindley Contest Platt Bridge 6 89 7
6th Aug 1892 Burnley Contest Pendleton Old 3
6th Aug 1892 Burnley Contest Colne 7
1st Aug 1892 Durham Contest Whitworth 3
30th Jul 1892 Gosforth Contest Whitworth 6 103 9
23rd Jul 1892 Bacup Contest Newhallhey Mills 4
23rd Jul 1892 Eccles Contest Bradford Public 4 12
23rd Jul 1892 Eccles Contest Prestwich 3
9th Jul 1892 Bury Contest Pendleton Old 5 142 2
9th Jul 1892 Bury Contest Pendlebury and Clifton 5 149 6
9th Jul 1892 Bury Contest Swinton 8 132 1
9th Jul 1892 Bury Contest Atherton Rifles 10 124 11
9th Jul 1892 Bury Contest Whitewell Vale 13 112 9
18th Jun 1892 Hoyland Contest Silkstone Old 3 2
4th Jun 1892 Platt Bridge Contest Pemberton Old 1
4th Jun 1892 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Rifles 2
4th Jun 1892 Platt Bridge Contest Pendleton Old 3
4th Jun 1892 Platt Bridge Contest Newhallhey 4
28th May 1892 Goodshaw Contest Newhallhey 5 15
28th May 1892 Goodshaw Contest Whitewell Vale 4
21st May 1892 West Hartlepool Contest Whitworth 7
14th May 1892 Rawtenstall Contest Newhallhey Mills 1 8
14th May 1892 Rawtenstall Contest Bacup Borough 2 6
14th May 1892 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 5
16th Apr 1892 Standish Contest Newhallhey 3 113 24
16th Apr 1892 Blackrod Contest Whitewell Vale 4 14
16th Apr 1892 Blackrod Contest Atherton Rifles 5 12
16th Apr 1892 Standish Contest Bradford Public 19 99 20
16th Apr 1892 Blackrod Contest Platt Bridge 2
16th Apr 1892 Blackrod Contest Bradford Public 3
16th Apr 1892 Blackrod Contest Newhallhey 11
19th Dec 1891 Bolton Contest Hindley Rifles 7 130 2
19th Oct 1891 Kidsgrove Contest Leek Temperance 2 5
12th Sep 1891 Darlington Contest Whitworth 5
5th Sep 1891 Willington Contest Whitworth Prize 1 106 5
22nd Aug 1891 Bamber Bridge Contest Leyland Subscription 6 124 2
22nd Aug 1891 Bamber Bridge Contest Brindle 9 118 7
22nd Aug 1891 Bamber Bridge Contest Newhallhey Mills 10 116 1
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Bacup Borough 6 88 7
8th Aug 1891 Padiham Contest New Hall Hey Mills 2 2
8th Aug 1891 Padiham Contest Leyland Subscription 3 4
8th Aug 1891 Padiham Contest Great Harwood Subscription 4 6
8th Aug 1891 Abbey Hey Contest Prestwich 4 95 12
8th Aug 1891 Padiham Contest Clitheroe Catholic 5 3
1st Aug 1891 Crawshawbooth Contest Newhallhey 3 107 6
25th Jul 1891 Bacup Contest Clitheroe Catholic 5
18th Jul 1891 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Rifles 1 1
18th Jul 1891 Platt Bridge Contest Leyland Subscription 4 4
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Colne
20th Jun 1891 Southport Contest 1st V.B.M.Regt Atherton 2 13 5
6th Jun 1891 Haydon Bridge Contest Whitworth 4 144 3
23rd May 1891 Southport Contest Prestwich 8
18th May 1891 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Whitworth 2 3
2nd May 1891 Leyland Contest Clitheroe Catholic 1 80 6
2nd May 1891 Leyland Contest Bacup Borough 3 75 4
2nd May 1891 Leyland Contest Brindle 5 68 9
2nd May 1891 Leyland Contest Withnell Fold 15 42 14
30th Mar 1891 Shildon Contest Whitworth 2 148 4
30th Mar 1891 Shildon Contest Cockerton Town 6 129 1
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Prestwich 5
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Bacup Borough
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Burnley Temperance
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Newhallhey
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Whitewell Vale
29th Sep 1890 Sandbach Contest Leek 4 127 5
13th Sep 1890 Rochdale Contest (1800s) Prestwich 1
13th Sep 1890 Rochdale Contest (1800s) Newhallhey Mills 3
6th Sep 1890 Chorley Contest Newhallhey Mills 2 17
6th Sep 1890 Chorley Contest Leyland Subscription 4 5
6th Sep 1890 Chorley Contest Bacup Borough 5 12
30th Aug 1890 Blyth Contest Whitworth 1
23rd Aug 1890 Leyland Contest Newhallhey 2 6
23rd Aug 1890 Leyland Contest Bacup Borough 4 3
23rd Aug 1890 Leyland Contest Millgate 9
16th Aug 1890 Newton Heath Contest Prestwich 1
16th Aug 1890 Wingate Contest Whitworth 1
16th Aug 1890 Wingate Contest Castle Eden Colliery 3
9th Aug 1890 Crawshawbooth Contest Millgate 4 4
9th Aug 1890 Crawshawbooth Contest Newhallhey 5 3
2nd Aug 1890 Haslingden Contest Newhallhey Mills 3
27th Jul 1890 Hollinwood Contest Bacup Borough 4 9
27th Jul 1890 Hollinwood Contest Prestwich 6 2
27th Jul 1890 Hollinwood Contest Pendleton Old 3
27th Jul 1890 Hollinwood Contest Bradford Public 8
19th Jul 1890 Coppull Contest Leyland Prize 1
5th Jul 1890 West Hartlepool Contest Whitworth 1
7th Jun 1890 Haydon Bridge Contest Whitworth 1
24th May 1890 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Rifles 2
24th May 1890 Platt Bridge Contest Bacup Borough 3
24th May 1890 Platt Bridge Contest Newhallhey 4
24th May 1890 Platt Bridge Contest Bradford Public 5
10th May 1890 Rawtenstall Contest Newhallhey Mills 1
10th May 1890 Rawtenstall Contest Millgate 5
3rd May 1890 Blackrod Contest 2nd East Lancashire Volunteer Rifles (Rawtenstall) 2 50 7
3rd May 1890 Blackrod Contest Millgate 3 44 2
3rd May 1890 Blackrod Contest Hindley Rifles 4 42 3
26th Apr 1890 Westhoughton Contest Hindley Rifle 3
7th Apr 1890 Shildon Contest Whitworth 1 118 4
5th Apr 1890 Upholland Contest Newhallhey 2 98 2
5th Apr 1890 Upholland Contest Hindley Rifles 3 96 7
11th Nov 1889 Hanley Contest Silverdale Temperance 2 7
14th Sep 1889 Queens Park (Manchester) Contest Blackburn Old 2
24th Aug 1889 Leyland Contest Newhallhey Mills 1 7
24th Aug 1889 Leyland Contest Hindley Rifles 2 6
24th Aug 1889 Leyland Contest Platt Bridge 3 14
24th Aug 1889 Leyland Contest Farnworth Old 5 10
27th Jul 1889 Haslingden Contest Newhallhey 4 6
20th Jul 1889 Radcliffe Contest Prestwich 3
22nd Jun 1889 Chorley Contest Leyland Subscription 1
22nd Jun 1889 Chorley Contest Hindley Rifles 2
22nd Jun 1889 Chorley Contest Platt Bridge 3
22nd Jun 1889 Chorley Contest Prestwich 4
25th May 1889 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Rifles 1 9
25th May 1889 Platt Bridge Contest Prestwich 2
25th May 1889 Platt Bridge Contest Bradford Free Church 6
25th May 1889 Platt Bridge Contest Leyland Subscription 10
18th May 1889 Rawtenstall Contest Leyland Subscription 2
4th May 1889 Blackrod Contest Hindley Rifles 4 1
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Leyland Subscription 9 192 4
1st Sep 1888 Miles Platting Contest Pendlebury and Clifton 3 11
18th Aug 1888 Bradford (Manchester) Contest Prestwich 1 7
28th Jul 1888 Radcliffe Contest Leyland Subscription 1
28th Jul 1888 Radcliffe Contest Prestwich Borough 4
14th Jul 1888 Belle Vue July Contest Platt Bridge 1
30th Jun 1888 Platt Bridge Contest Leyland Subscription 1 3
30th Jun 1888 Platt Bridge Contest Hindley Rifles 4 1
12th May 1888 Heywood Contest Hindley Rifles 11
12th May 1888 Heywood Contest Prestwich 12
5th May 1888 Blackrod Contest Leyland Subscription 4 16
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Leyland Subscription 7 211 22
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Hindley Rifles 11 200 14
20th Aug 1887 Westleigh Contest Platt Bridge 1 4
20th Aug 1887 Westleigh Contest All Saints Volunteers 2 5
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 1896 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Platt Bridge 2
Date Contest Winner
14th Nov 1898 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Douglas Town
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Birch Mills
4th Mar 1896 Holywell Contest Colwyn Bay
2nd Mar 1896 Broughton Contest Rhos
5th May 1894 Pontyberem Contest (Second Section) Trinisaron
5th May 1894 Pontyberem Contest Pontyberem
5th May 1894 Pontyberem Contest (Second Section) Elwyn Hendy
14th Jun 1892 Rothwell (Kettering) Contest Kettering Town
Kettering Rifle
11th Jun 1892 Finedon Contest Rushden Temperance
19th Sep 1891 Kettering Contest Earls Barton Britannia
11th Jul 1891 Oldbury Contest Kettering Town
11th Jul 1891 Langley Contest Kettering Town
20th Jul 1889 West Hartlepool Contest South Derwent

Notes

Born Kingston-on-Thames, enlisted in 17th Lancers, after army played for Oldham theatre orchestra, then moved to Besses o th Barn, died April 1902.





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/