[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Roberts

Known For: Rothwell/Yorks CoOp/Skelmanth.

Relations: Father - Gordon Roberts Brother - David Roberts


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Unite the Union 4 86 12
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield) 5 14
18th Jun 2017 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Unite the Union 8 8+7=15 12
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield) 18 18
12th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lockwood Brass 7 8
4th Mar 2017 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield) 2 6
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield) 4 19
2nd Oct 2016 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Unite the Union 2   93 11
18th Sep 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lockwood 10 8
11th Sep 2016 Dr Martin Trust Contest Unite the Union 8   211 6
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 12 164 18
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 7   348 9
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Drighlington 9 7
12th Mar 2016 North of England Area (First Section) Lockwood Band 1 2
6th Mar 2016 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Drighlington 5   8
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lockwood Brass 10 1
13th Sep 2015 Dr Martin Trust Contest Reg Vardy Band 1   192 6
6th Jun 2015 French Open (Second Division) Lockwood Brass 3 106
6th Jun 2015 French Open (March) Lockwood Brass 3 93
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Second Section) Lockwood Brass 1 4
7th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Worsbrough Brass 4 5
17th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Worsbrough Brass 7 13
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Open Reg Vardy Band 5 17 13
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lockwood Brass 2 5
14th Sep 2014 Dr Martin Trust Contest Reg Vardy 1   238
7th Jun 2014 French Open (Second Division) Lockwood 1 114.5
7th Jun 2014 French Open (March) Lockwood
15th Mar 2014 North of England Area (Second Section) Lockwood 1 5
1st Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Worsbrough Brass 3 9
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 4  
16th Jun 2013 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 1   383 8
26th May 2013 All England International Masters Skelmanthorpe 18 7
11th May 2013 Senior Cup Skelmanthorpe 13 13
17th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Championship Section) Westoe 9   1
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 7 10
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 2 1
7th Oct 2012 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 94 7
1st Jul 2012 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Band 3 17
3rd Jun 2012 French Open (March) Lockwood Brass 2
2nd Jun 2012 French Open (Elite Division) Lockwood Brass 2
27th May 2012 All England International Masters Skelmanthorpe 15
12th May 2012 Grand Shield Skelmanthorpe 18 8
1st Apr 2012 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 2 3
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 6 10
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Skelmanthorpe 2 14
21st May 2011 French Open (Elite Division) Lockwood 2 114.50
14th May 2011 Grand Shield Skelmanthorpe 16 6
3rd Apr 2011 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 1   3
20th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lockwood Brass 5 3
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 7 3
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Skelmanthorpe 4 189 3
4th Jul 2010 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 1 192 26
26th Jun 2010 English Nationals Skelmanthorpe 8 4
5th Jun 2010 French Open (Elite Division) Lockwood Brass 6 110
15th May 2010 Grand Shield Skelmanthorpe 17 19
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 8 7
25th Oct 2009 Pontins (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 3 4
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Skelmanthorpe 2 7
26th Apr 2009 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest Skelmanthorpe 1
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Championship Section) Lockwood Brass 6 9
8th Mar 2009 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 6 5
18th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Skelmanthorpe 11   20 7
29th Nov 2008 Scottish Open RMT Easington Colliery 13 181 6
25th Oct 2008 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 4 6
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Skelmanthorpe 2 191 10
8th Jun 2008 French Open (Excellence Division) Lockwood 3 110
10th May 2008 Senior Cup Skelmanthorpe 5 2
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (First Section) Lockwood Brass 4 186 7
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 1 189 11
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 1 191 12
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Skelmanthorpe 3 188
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (First Section) Skelmanthorpe 1 10
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lockwood Brass 10 180 3
1st Jul 2007 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune United Coop Yorkshire 5
19th May 2007 Senior Cup Innovate Skelmanthorpe 7 1
18th Mar 2007 North of England Area (First Section) Lockwood Brass 2 185 4
3rd Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Innovate Skelmanthorpe 3 189 12
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Innovate Skelmanthorpe 1 190 20
19th Nov 2006 Wilkinson Northern Open Innovate Skelmanthorpe 1 188 6
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (First Section) Hebden Bridge 2 13
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lockwood Brass 11 172 10
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Innovate Skelmanthorpe 5 85
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Innovate Skelmanthorpe 8 9
18th Mar 2006 North of England Area (Second Section) Lockwood Brass 1 187 2
12th Mar 2006 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bon Accord Silver 4 189 6
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Lockwood Brass 2   184 10
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) Lockwood Brass 7 23
24th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lockwood Brass 8 179 4
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune United Co-Op Yorkshire 3
27th Mar 2005 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) United Co-op Yorkshire Brass 5 425
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Fourth Section) Coppull & Standish 11 170 6
6th Mar 2005 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) United Co-op Yorkshire 14 179 8
27th Feb 2005 North of England Area (Second Section) Lockwood Brass 1 185 2
6th Feb 2005 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 8 168 7
28th Nov 2004 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Yorkshire Co-operative 7
7th Nov 2004 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Lockwood Brass 1   5
30th Oct 2004 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 14 6
3rd Oct 2004 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 3 173 1
19th Sep 2004 Buxton Entertainment Contest United Co-op Yorkshire 2 180 3
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Lockwood 3 184 12
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Standish 13 172 9
28th Aug 2004 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune United Co-op Yorkshire 1 90
8th May 2004 Grand Shield United Co-operatives Yorkshire Brass 22 2
20th Mar 2004 North of England Area (Third Section) Lockwood Brass 1 189 5
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 3 178 1
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (First Section) United Co-op Yorkshire Brass Band 4 190 8
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Standish Band 7 173
16th Nov 2003 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section D) Standish 5 178 6
2nd Nov 2003 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Yorkshire Co-operatives 2 193 7
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 15 4
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 15 10
5th Oct 2003 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 2 176
30th Aug 2003 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune Yorkshire Co-operatives 1 186 18
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield Yorkshire Co-operatives 5 17
6th Apr 2003 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Standish 6 176 3
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Championship Section) Gateshead Brass 8 183 8
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 10 173 3
2nd Mar 2003 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 3 189 9
16th Nov 2002 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Standish Band 11 166 9
26th Oct 2002 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 9 8
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 2 179
11th May 2002 Senior Cup Yorkshire Co-operative 6 14
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 4 184 2
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 13 163
3rd Mar 2002 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 13 180 5
10th Feb 2002 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 2 182
24th Nov 2001 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Standish Band 4 176 1
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 13 1
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) Yorkshire Cooperatives 14 9
7th Oct 2001 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 3 178 4
5th May 2001 Senior Cup Yorkshire Co-operatives 11 11
1st Apr 2001 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 1 191 1
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 12 178
4th Mar 2001 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 11 181 6
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 7
28th Jan 2001 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-op 2 188 8
18th Nov 2000 Reading Contest Yorkshire Co-op 9 185 17
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 4
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operative 8
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Standish Band 4 176 1
14th May 2000 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Yorkshire Coop 1 190
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Championship Section) British Steel (Teesside) 5 187 1
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 11 173 24
5th Mar 2000 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 4 188 7
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section A) British Steel Teesside 3 187
6th Feb 2000 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Standish 6 169 5
30th Oct 1999 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Standish 4 187
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 3 186 3
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Fourth Section) Standish 7 8
25th Sep 1999 Swiss Open Yorkshire Co-op Brass Band 7 153
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Yorkshire Co-operative Brass 3 190 7
30th May 1999 All England Masters EYMS 15 42 13
21st Mar 1999 North of England Area (Championship Section) EYMS 2 192. 2
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Fourth Section) Standish 18 166
27th Feb 1999 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Yorkshire Co-operatives 2 189 4
7th Feb 1999 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Standish 3
31st Jan 1999 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-operative 4 189
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op 3 186 2
22nd Nov 1998 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Yorkshire Co-op 5 182
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Standish Band 2 184 6
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Old Silkstone 7 179 2
17th Oct 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) East Yorkshire Motor Services 10 186 5
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Yorkshire Qualifier Yorkshire Co-op 4 204 3
24th May 1998 All England Masters EYMS 13 40 6
9th May 1998 Grand Shield East Yorkshire Motor Services 13 7
3rd May 1998 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Jayess Yorkshire Co-op 3 184
5th Apr 1998 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 5 184
22nd Mar 1998 North of England Area (Championship Section) EYMS 1 192 1
28th Feb 1998 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op Jayess 7 185 1
25th Jan 1998 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Yorkshire Co-op Jayess 4 190
29th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op Jayess 1 190 3
28th Jun 1997 Easingwold March Contest British Steel Teeside 2 188
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Knottingley Silver 1 181 2
1st Mar 1997 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) U.E.S. Stocksbridge 8 184 6
26th Jan 1997 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 3 186
17th Nov 1996 Brass In Concert Ever Ready 10 235.5 9
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Ever Ready Band 5 370
29th Jun 1996 Easingwold March Contest British Steel Teeside 2 95 13
7th Apr 1996 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Teeside 2 253 2
5th Apr 1996 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) British Steel (Teeside) 1 93 3
19th Nov 1995 Brass In Concert Dodworth Colliery 12 227.5 11
5th Nov 1995 Pontins (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 3 190
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Rothwell Temperance 2 188 7
9th Sep 1995 British Open Dodworth 20 178 12
24th Jun 1995 Easingwold March Contest British Steel Teeside 1 190
11th Jun 1995 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival British Steel Teeside 2 191 4
28th May 1995 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Teeside 1   263 3
19th Mar 1995 North of England Area (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside 4 187 5
12th Mar 1995 North West Area (Second Section) Skelmersdale 7 181 9
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Snibston Desford NWLDC 6
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) British Steel Teesside 2 88 2
5th Feb 1995 Durham League Contest (Section A) British Steel Teesside 1 186
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside 4 3
19th Nov 1994 National Mineworkers (First Section) Barnsley Building Society (Barrow Band) 2 187 7
6th Nov 1994 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) British Steel Teesside 1
15th Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) British Steel Teesside 18 73 20
11th Sep 1994 Hardraw Scar Barnsley Building Society 2 356 19
19th Jun 1994 Great Grimsby Brass Band Festival Barnsley Building Society 6
29th May 1994 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) British Steel Teeside 1   263 1
1st May 1994 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside 3 189 9
20th Mar 1994 North of England Area (Championship Section) British Steel Teeside 2 189 4
21st Nov 1993 Brass In Concert Ever Ready 11 229.5 11
30th May 1993 All England Masters Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 15 176 13
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Wallace Arnold Rothwell 5 184 14
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 9 182 2
7th Mar 1993 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 3 189 4
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) Band 3 566 9
15th Nov 1992 Brass In Concert Wallace Arnold 10 224 9
29th Aug 1992 Edinburgh International Contest Wallace Arnold Rothwell 3 189
24th May 1992 All England Masters Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 10 181 13
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 1 193
2nd May 1992 Grand Shield Wallace Arnold Rothwell 5 186 15
15th Mar 1992 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh 4 182 2
8th Mar 1992 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 4 190 7
1st Mar 1992 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 4 181 1
15th Dec 1991 United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships Wallace Arnold Rothwell 10   553 13
16th Nov 1991 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 3 187 17
7th Sep 1991 British Open Wallace Arnold Rothwell 18 177 13
4th May 1991 Grand Shield Wallace Arnold Rothwell 2 189 8
1st Apr 1991 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell)
10th Mar 1991 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 7 188 9
25th Nov 1990 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 1 192 4
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Rothwell Temperance Band 1 188 7
4th Nov 1990 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) 1 194
14th Oct 1990 Cleethorpes Entertainment Contest (Section A) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 2 192
13th May 1990 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Northern Youth Brass 1 232
6th May 1990 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 192 4
5th May 1990 Grand Shield Wallace Arnold (Rothwell) Band 6 189 20
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rothwell Temperance 8 3
4th Mar 1990 Oldham Contest (Championship Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 187
23rd Dec 1989 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 1 195
26th Nov 1989 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Rothwell Temperance 16
5th Nov 1989 Northern England Entertainment Contest Rothwell Temperance 6 374
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 189
9th Apr 1989 Oldham Contest (Championship Section) Rothwell 1 93 2
18th Mar 1989 Pogson Bray (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 1 189
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Rothwell Temperance 9 9
29th Jan 1989 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 4 189 11
4th Dec 1988 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 1 190 1
6th Nov 1988 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 2 87
30th Oct 1988 Pontins (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 16
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Rothwell Temperance 11
19th Jun 1988 Nostell Priory Entertainment Contest Rothwell Temperance 3 192
29th May 1988 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 4   4
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 190
3rd Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 188 15
28th Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 190 6
21st Feb 1988 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Wakefield Metropolitan Youth 6 172
6th Dec 1987 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 1 89
29th Nov 1987 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Rothwell Temperance 15
1st Nov 1987 Bradford and District BBA Annual Contest (Section A) Rothwell 2 183
24th May 1987 Isle of Man Festival (Section A) Rothwell Temperance 2 233 4
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 7
3rd May 1987 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 2
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 6 185 1
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Youth Section) Wakefield Metropolitan Youth Band
26th Oct 1986 Pontins Youth Contest (Section A) Wakefield Metropolitan Schools
21st Sep 1986 Buxton Entertainment Contest Rothwell 2 179 4
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 3 186 11
4th May 1986 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 2 188 7
9th Mar 1986 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 3 191 17
5th May 1985 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance 1 178
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Rothwell Temperance 7 179 14
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Second Section) Dutton-Forshaw Motors 8
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 8
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 9
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 10
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 11
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 16
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 21

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!