09 Mar 2024
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
7
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
2 |
Andrew Shaw
|
18 Nov 2023
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
20
|
Triumphant Rhapsody
1965
|
27 |
Andrew Shaw
|
04 Nov 2023
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
W
|
|
3 |
Unknown
|
17 Sep 2023
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
13
|
The Lost Village of Imber
|
1 |
Andrew Shaw
|
26 Aug 2023
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
11
|
|
|
Andrew Shaw
|
22 Apr 2023
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Open Entertainment Contest)
|
9
|
|
6 |
Andrew Shaw
|
11 Mar 2023
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Chorale and Toccata
|
4 |
Andrew Shaw
|
12 Nov 2022
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
18
|
Kingdom of Dragons
2008
|
15 |
Andrew Shaw
|
05 Nov 2022
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
5
|
|
13 |
Unknown
|
27 Aug 2022
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
8
|
|
|
Andrew Shaw
|
23 Apr 2022
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Open Entertainment Contest)
|
9
|
|
2 |
Andrew Shaw
|
12 Mar 2022
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
4
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
9 |
Andrew Shaw
|
06 Nov 2021
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
W
|
|
|
Andrew Shaw
|
07 Mar 2020
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
6
|
Endurance [Baker]
2019
|
7 |
Andrew Shaw
|
02 Nov 2019
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
7
|
|
10 |
Andrew Shaw
|
31 Aug 2019
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
9
|
|
2 |
Andrew Shaw
|
09 Mar 2019
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Rise of the Phoenix
2006
|
2 |
Andrew Shaw
|
29 Sep 2018
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
11
|
The Year of the Dragon
1984
|
3 |
Ray Munday
|
10 Mar 2018
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
8
|
Ex Terra Lucem
2017
|
4 |
Ray Munday
|
18 Nov 2017
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
12
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
12 |
Chris Mansfield
|
04 Nov 2017
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
5
|
|
|
Unknown
|
22 Apr 2017
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Chris Mansfield
|
11 Mar 2017
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
3
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
8 |
Chris Mansfield
|
19 Nov 2016
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
14
|
Trittico [Curnow]
1988
|
3 |
Chris Mansfield
|
05 Nov 2016
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
3
|
|
15 |
Chris Mansfield
|
28 May 2016
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Chris Mansfield
|
23 Apr 2016
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Chris Mansfield
|
12 Mar 2016
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
The Mermaid of Zennor
2015
|
8 |
Andrew Duncan
|
28 Nov 2015
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
8
|
Connotations
1976
|
7 |
Andrew Duncan
|
07 Nov 2015
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
3
|
|
16 |
Craig Anderson
|
23 May 2015
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
7
|
|
11 |
Kenneth Letham
|
25 Apr 2015
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Kenneth Letham
|
14 Mar 2015
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Variations on Maccabeus
|
6 |
Kenneth Letham
|
29 Nov 2014
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
7
|
The Ellacombe Chronicles
2009
|
|
Michael Marzella
|
01 Nov 2014
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
2
|
|
14 |
Michael Marzella
|
27 Sep 2014
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Aug 2014
|
Land o' Burns
|
7
|
|
3 |
Andrew Duncan
|
24 May 2014
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
5
|
|
|
Michael Marzella
|
19 Apr 2014
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
2 |
Michael Marzella
|
08 Mar 2014
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
Chaucer's Tunes
1998
|
6 |
Michael Marzella
|
02 Nov 2013
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
4
|
|
21 |
Michael Marzella
|
24 Aug 2013
|
Land o' Burns
|
11
|
|
7 |
Michael Marzella
|
20 Apr 2013
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Michael Marzella
|
09 Mar 2013
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
The Plantagenets
1972
|
5 |
Michael Marzella
|
02 Dec 2012
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
7
|
The Accursed Huntsman
|
7 |
Michael Marzella
|
03 Nov 2012
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
5
|
|
15 |
Paul McKelvie
|
25 Aug 2012
|
Land o' Burns
|
11
|
|
13 |
Michael Marzella
|
21 Apr 2012
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Michael Marzella
|
10 Mar 2012
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
Cross Patonce
1990
|
3 |
Michael Marzella
|
03 Dec 2011
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
6
|
The Accursed Huntsman
|
4 |
Michael Marzella
|
05 Nov 2011
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
5
|
|
14 |
Michael Marzella
|
08 Oct 2011
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
18
|
Resurgam
1950
|
16 |
Michael Marzella
|
20 Aug 2011
|
Land o' Burns
|
6
|
|
11 |
Michael Marzella
|
16 Apr 2011
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
4 |
Michael Marzella
|
26 Feb 2011
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
Resurgam
1950
|
11 |
Michael Marzella
|
06 Nov 2010
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
7
|
|
5 |
Michael Marzella
|
02 Oct 2010
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
7
|
Kingdom of Dragons
2008
|
14 |
Michael Marzella
|
28 Aug 2010
|
Land o' Burns
|
7
|
|
6 |
Michael Marzella
|
24 Apr 2010
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
5 |
Michael Marzella
|
13 Mar 2010
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
4
|
Kingdom of Dragons
2008
|
12 |
Michael Marzella
|
28 Nov 2009
|
Scottish Challenge Shield
|
7
|
Royal Parks
1985
|
3 |
Michael Marzella
|
31 Oct 2009
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
2
|
|
16 |
Michael Marzella
|
03 Oct 2009
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
15
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
9 |
Michael Marzella
|
05 Sep 2009
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
8
|
|
|
Gavin Lindsay
|
30 Aug 2009
|
Land o' Burns
|
11
|
|
|
Gavin Lindsay
|
25 Apr 2009
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Gavin Lindsay
|
21 Mar 2009
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
New World Sketches
|
4 |
Gavin Lindsay
|
01 Nov 2008
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
2
|
|
9 |
Gavin Lindsay
|
04 Oct 2008
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
10
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
6 |
Andrew Duncan
|
06 Sep 2008
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
6
|
|
|
Unknown
|
24 Aug 2008
|
Land o' Burns
|
13
|
|
11 |
Andrew Duncan
|
25 May 2008
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
8
|
|
9 |
Gareth Bowman
|
19 Apr 2008
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
4 |
Andrew Duncan
|
08 Mar 2008
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
5
|
Three Part Invention
2005
|
8 |
Michael Marzella
|
03 Nov 2007
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
4
|
|
9 |
Andrew Duncan
|
14 Oct 2007
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
18
|
|
5 |
Andrew Duncan
|
25 Aug 2007
|
Land o' Burns
|
5
|
|
10 |
Andrew Duncan
|
21 Apr 2007
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
1
|
|
1 |
Andrew Duncan
|
10 Mar 2007
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Carnival [Perkin]
|
1 |
Alan Duguid
|
04 Feb 2007
|
Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section)
|
10
|
|
2 |
Andrew Duncan
|
26 Nov 2006
|
Scottish Challenge Cup
|
8
|
Trittico [Curnow]
1988
|
6 |
Brian Keachie
|
14 Oct 2006
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
7
|
|
4 |
Brian Keachie
|
26 Aug 2006
|
Land o' Burns
|
8
|
|
8 |
Brian Keachie
|
27 May 2006
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Brian Keachie
|
11 Mar 2006
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
5
|
Images of the Millennium
|
3 |
Brian Keachie
|
12 Nov 2005
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
05 Nov 2005
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
8
|
|
5 |
Chris Brown
|
25 Sep 2005
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
11
|
A Gallimaufry Suite
2004
|
16 |
Alan Duguid
|
03 Sep 2005
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
12
|
|
|
Alan Duguid
|
27 Aug 2005
|
Land o' Burns
|
8
|
|
12 |
Alan Duguid
|
23 Apr 2005
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
5 |
Alan Duguid
|
12 Mar 2005
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
1
|
Tam O'Shanter's Ride [Wright]
1956
|
1 |
Alan Duguid
|
22 Jan 2005
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
W
|
The Shipbuilders
1960
|
|
Unknown
|
13 Nov 2004
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
3
|
|
|
Alan Duguid
|
06 Nov 2004
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
11
|
|
6 |
Alan Duguid
|
04 Sep 2004
|
Land o' Burns
|
14
|
|
11 |
Alan Duguid
|
28 Aug 2004
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
6
|
|
|
Gavin Lindsay
|
29 May 2004
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
6
|
|
|
Alan Duguid
|
25 Apr 2004
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
13 Mar 2004
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
9
|
Kaleidoscope [Sparke]
2003
|
10 |
Simon Kerwin
|
2004
|
Fife Brass Band Festival (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
10 |
Alan Duguid
|
29 Nov 2003
|
Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
W
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
15 Nov 2003
|
Borders Entertainment Contest
|
13
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
02 Nov 2003
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
7
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
30 Aug 2003
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
11
|
|
23 |
Simon Kerwin
|
23 Aug 2003
|
Land o' Burns
|
10
|
|
11 |
Simon Kerwin
|
24 May 2003
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section)
|
4
|
|
1 |
Simon Kerwin
|
08 Mar 2003
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Celestial Prospect
|
10 |
Simon Kerwin
|
03 Nov 2002
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
13
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
21 Sep 2002
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
14
|
Cherchebi
2000
|
8 |
Simon Kerwin
|
26 May 2002
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
7
|
|
1 |
Simon Kerwin
|
20 Apr 2002
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
10 Mar 2002
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
1
|
St. Austell Suite
|
1 |
Simon Kerwin
|
24 Nov 2001
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
13
|
Suite Gothique
1970
|
8 |
Simon Kerwin
|
03 Nov 2001
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
10
|
|
|
Unknown
|
01 Sep 2001
|
Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune
|
6
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
21 Apr 2001
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
11 Mar 2001
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
6
|
Sinfonietta [Horovitz]
1970
|
11 |
Simon Kerwin
|
18 Nov 2000
|
Forth Valley Championships
|
19
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
04 Nov 2000
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
8
|
|
|
Simon Kerwin
|
07 Oct 2000
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
6
|
Facets of Glass
1984
|
9 |
Simon Kerwin
|
15 Apr 2000
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
19 Mar 2000
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
5
|
Narnia Suite
1998
|
9 |
Bryan Allen
|
08 May 1999
|
Northern Counties Open Contest
|
13
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
27 Feb 1999
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
10
|
Main Street
1961
|
2 |
Chris Brown
|
14 Nov 1998
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
10
|
The Aeronauts
1978
|
6 |
Chris Brown
|
12 Sep 1998
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
6
|
|
7 |
Chris Brown
|
06 Jun 1998
|
West of Scotland Band Association Open
|
7
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
21 Feb 1998
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Culloden Moor
1978
|
1 |
Chris Brown
|
15 Nov 1997
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
10
|
A Royal Mile Suite
|
|
Chris Brown
|
14 Sep 1997
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
3
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
30 Aug 1997
|
Land o' Burns
|
W
|
|
|
Chris Brown
|
19 Apr 1997
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section)
|
3
|
|
|
Iain Fleming
|
01 Mar 1997
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
12
|
A New Buckenham Suite
1987
|
11 |
Paul Dickens
|
16 Nov 1996
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
5
|
Hollywood!
1994
|
|
Jim Anderson
|
24 Feb 1996
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
Hollywood!
1994
|
8 |
Jim Anderson
|
26 Feb 1995
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
7
|
Rococo Variations on a Theme of Tchaikovsky [Street]
1967
|
7 |
David Thompson
|
19 Nov 1994
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Chorale
|
12 |
Michael Brown
|
06 Mar 1994
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
6
|
A Salford Sinfonietta
1992
|
4 |
Paul Dickens
|
20 Nov 1993
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Tournament for Brass
1954
|
2 |
Michael Marzella
|
28 Feb 1993
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
10
|
Oceans
1984
|
11 |
Michael Marzella
|
07 Nov 1992
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
13
|
|
14 |
Michael Marzella
|
03 Oct 1992
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
9
|
Amaranth
1992
|
10 |
Michael Marzella
|
08 Mar 1992
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
1
|
Suite for Brass [Segers]
1991
|
4 |
Michael Marzella
|
02 Mar 1991
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
9
|
Triptych [Sparke]
1990
|
15 |
Jim Anderson
|
04 Mar 1990
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
11
|
Forth Suite
|
6 |
Jim Anderson
|
04 Mar 1989
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
11
|
Orion [Bantock]
1935
|
10 |
Archie Smith
|
23 Apr 1988
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Mar 1988
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
14
|
Ballet for Band
1983
|
4 |
Jim Smith
|
30 May 1987
|
Strathclyde Charities
|
|
|
2 |
Jack Malpass
|
04 Apr 1987
|
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1)
|
|
|
5 |
Jack Malpass
|
07 Mar 1987
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
12
|
Diversions on a Bass Theme
1986
|
12 |
Roy Roe
|
01 Nov 1986
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
|
|
1 |
David Loukes
|
13 Sep 1986
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
4
|
|
9 |
David Loukes
|
24 Aug 1986
|
Bellway Band of the Year Contest
|
|
|
7 |
David Loukes
|
23 Aug 1986
|
Edinburgh International Contest
|
|
|
2 |
David Loukes
|
15 Jun 1986
|
Strathclyde Charities
|
1
|
|
|
David Loukes
|
31 May 1986
|
Clydebank Centenary Open Contest
|
1
|
|
10 |
David Loukes
|
12 Apr 1986
|
Carnegie Dunfermline Trust Contest (Section 1)
|
|
|
6 |
Brian Duguid
|
01 Mar 1986
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
10
|
Variations on a Theme by Haydn
|
14 |
David Loukes
|
30 Nov 1985
|
Forth Valley Championships (Open Section)
|
12
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
31 |
James Rennie
|
30 Nov 1985
|
Forth Valley Championships (Open Section)
|
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
|
James Rennie
|
05 Oct 1985
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
Celebration [Ball]
1971
|
8 |
David Grey
|
14 Sep 1985
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
1
|
|
|
David Grey
|
25 May 1985
|
Strathclyde Charities
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
02 Mar 1985
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
1
|
Music for a Brass Band
1962
|
10 |
David Grey
|
22 Apr 1984
|
Pontins Southport (Second Section)
|
W
|
A French Suite
1982
|
|
Unknown
|
03 Mar 1984
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
9
|
Dimensions
1983
|
3 |
Brian Duguid
|
05 Nov 1983
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
7 |
Paul Dickens
|
11 Jun 1983
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
22 May 1983
|
Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section)
|
|
Main Street
1961
|
|
Tom Martin
|
12 Mar 1983
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
9
|
Caprice Brass Fair
|
4 |
James Rennie
|
02 Oct 1982
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final)
|
|
A Caledonian Suite
1980
|
2 |
James Rennie
|
13 Mar 1982
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
3
|
Henry the Fifth [Vaughan Williams]
|
8 |
James Rennie
|
07 Nov 1981
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Diadem of Gold
1953
|
1 |
Tom Martin
|
13 Jun 1981
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 Mar 1981
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
5
|
Concertino [Lane]
1979
|
11 |
Jim Anderson
|
08 Nov 1980
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
3
|
Le Carnaval Romain [arr. Wright]
1966
|
11 |
James Rennie
|
07 Jun 1980
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
|
|
|
Tom Martin
|
08 Mar 1980
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
5
|
Concert Overture for Brass Band
|
5 |
Harry Kelly
|
10 Nov 1979
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest (Section 2)
|
2
|
|
|
Harry Kelly
|
03 Nov 1979
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
3
|
Triumphant Rhapsody
1965
|
11 |
Harry Kelly
|
05 May 1979
|
Bathgate Festival Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Apr 1979
|
Pontins Southport (Second Section)
|
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
1 |
Harry Kelly
|
10 Mar 1979
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
7
|
Introduction, Elegy and Caprice
|
15 |
Harry Kelly
|
22 Apr 1978
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Second Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Mar 1978
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
7
|
The Three Musketeers
1953
|
8 |
Harry Kelly
|
16 Apr 1977
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section)
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Mar 1977
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
14
|
Pageantry
1934
|
17 |
Harry Kelly
|
13 Mar 1976
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
13
|
Spectrum [Vinter]
1968
|
7 |
Harry Kelly
|
06 Dec 1975
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
3
|
|
14 |
Harry Kelly
|
10 May 1975
|
British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
|
|
Scheherazade
|
22 |
Harry Kelly
|
15 Mar 1975
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
1
|
Rhapsody in Brass
1942
|
12 |
Harry Kelly
|
02 Nov 1974
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Prelude to Hansel & Gretel [arr. Ball]
1972
|
3 |
Harry Kelly
|
15 Jun 1974
|
Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s]
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
04 May 1974
|
British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup)
|
|
Simon called Peter
1963
|
1 |
Harry Kelly
|
16 Mar 1974
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
4
|
Song and Dances
1970
|
2 |
Harry Kelly
|
03 Nov 1973
|
National Mineworkers (Second Section)
|
|
Pride of Race
1935
|
14 |
Harry Kelly
|
16 Jun 1973
|
Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s]
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
09 Jun 1973
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
10 Mar 1973
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
7
|
The White Company
|
4 |
Harry Kelly
|
04 Nov 1972
|
National Mineworkers (Third Section)
|
1
|
Promenade
1969
|
1 |
Harry Kelly
|
14 Oct 1972
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final)
|
|
A Waltz Overture
|
|
Harry Kelly
|
18 Jun 1972
|
Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s]
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
03 Jun 1972
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
3
|
|
|
Unknown
|
20 May 1972
|
Glasgow Charities Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Apr 1972
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Third Section)
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
18 Mar 1972
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Three Brass Band Studies
|
|
Harry Kelly
|
13 Nov 1971
|
National Mineworkers (Fourth Section)
|
|
American Sketches
1969
|
3 |
Harry Kelly
|
20 Jun 1971
|
Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s]
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
17 Apr 1971
|
Carnegie Invitation Contest (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
|
4 |
Harry Kelly
|
27 Mar 1971
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
4
|
The Ancient Temple
1970
|
3 |
Jim Fleming
|
31 Oct 1970
|
Whitburn Invitation Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
02 May 1970
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
15
|
A Rural Suite
1963
|
12 |
Unknown
|
12 Apr 1969
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
W
|
Sirius [Wright]
1948
|
|
Unknown
|
18 Feb 1967
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
7
|
Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
1945
|
1 |
John Kirkwood
|
15 Oct 1966
|
National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final)
|
|
Spirit of Progress
1939
|
|
John Kirkwood
|
24 Sep 1966
|
National Mineworkers (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Everybody's Child
1963
|
1 |
John Kirkwood
|
18 Jun 1966
|
Bo'ness Contest [1960s-1970s]
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Jun 1966
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
27 Mar 1966
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
|
|
|
John Kirkwood
|
19 Feb 1966
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Rufford Abbey
|
10 |
John Kirkwood
|
29 May 1965
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
Sinfonietta Pastorale
1946
|
6 |
W. J. Connell
|
27 Mar 1965
|
Fife Charities Band Association Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
10 Oct 1964
|
National Mineworkers (Fourth Section)
|
1
|
Salzburg Suite
1960
|
2 |
P. J. Sullivan
|
29 Feb 1964
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
3
|
A Rural Suite
1963
|
7 |
P. J. Sullivan
|
19 Mar 1960
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
13
|
Galleons Reach
1959
|
|
R. Wedlock
|
14 Mar 1959
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
W
|
Yorkshire Ridings Suite
1958
|
|
R. Wedlock
|
05 May 1958
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Feb 1957
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
|
|
24 |
Gregor Grant
|
03 Nov 1956
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
|
Land of the Ever Young
1946
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Dec 1953
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
21
|
The Golden Hind
|
20 |
Charles Telfer
|
08 Dec 1951
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
15
|
Romeo and Juliet [Tchaikovsky, arr. D. Rimmer]
|
|
Herbert Sutcliffe
|
25 Feb 1951
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
W
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 Oct 1950
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
18
|
Othello
|
8 |
Jack Boddice
|
02 May 1949
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
11 Sep 1948
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
6
|
Henry V [Maldwyn Price]
1938
|
2 |
John Faulds
|
14 Aug 1948
|
Kennoway Contest
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
19 Jun 1948
|
Uddingston Contest
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
15 May 1948
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
|
L'Africaine
|
|
Unknown
|
03 May 1948
|
Scottish Miners Gala Contest
|
2
|
Tam O'Shanter [Round]
|
|
John Faulds
|
27 Sep 1947
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
|
Chopin [arr. Greenwood]
|
|
Unknown
|
28 Sep 1946
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
2
|
Aroldo [arr. Godfrey]
1899
|
|
John Faulds
|
30 Mar 1946
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Third Section)
|
|
A Souvenir of Shakespeare
1933
|
|
Unknown
|
29 Sep 1945
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Lurline [unknown arranger]
|
|
John Faulds
|
16 Jun 1945
|
Scottish Area Qualifying Contest (Third Section)
|
2
|
|
|
Jack Riley
|
12 May 1945
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
2
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
30 Sep 1944
|
Scottish A.B.A. Contest
|
|
|
|
Jack Boddice
|
20 May 1944
|
Glasgow Charities Contest
|
5
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
3 |
John Faulds
|
06 May 1944
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
6
|
Labour and Love
1913
|
8 |
John Faulds
|
25 Sep 1943
|
Scottish A.B.A. Contest
|
3
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
25 Nov 1939
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
3
|
Recollections of Meyerbeer [arr. Greenwood]
|
|
John Faulds
|
05 Nov 1938
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Recollections of Weber
|
|
Unknown
|
02 Oct 1937
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
|
La Regina di Golconda
|
|
Unknown
|
03 Oct 1936
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
|
Il Pirata [arr. C. Godfrey]
1907
|
|
Unknown
|
25 May 1935
|
Glasgow Charities Contest
|
11
|
Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer]
|
12 |
John Faulds
|
27 Oct 1934
|
Scottish Championship (Championship Section)
|
|
Haydn
|
|
Unknown
|
02 Jun 1934
|
Galashiels Contest
|
2
|
Tchaikovsky [arr. W. Rimmer]
|
|
Unknown
|
21 Apr 1934
|
Edinburgh Charities Contest
|
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
07 Oct 1933
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
2
|
The Mock Doctor
|
|
John Faulds
|
08 Jul 1933
|
Strathaven Contest (Section 1)
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
13 May 1933
|
Coltness Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
19 Nov 1932
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
1
|
La Traviata [arr. Godfrey]
1916
|
|
John Faulds
|
08 Nov 1930
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
La Favorita [arr. Godfrey]
1886
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Nov 1929
|
Scottish Championship (Fourth Section)
|
2
|
Recollections of Schubert [arr. Rimmer]
|
|
John Faulds
|
10 Nov 1928
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Der Freischütz [unknown arranger]
|
15 |
John Faulds
|
22 Oct 1927
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
10
|
L'Ebreo [arr. Godfrey]
1902
|
|
Unknown
|
23 Oct 1926
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Fra Diavolo [unknown arranger]
|
|
John Faulds
|
07 Aug 1926
|
Auchtermuchty Contest
|
2
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
19 Jun 1926
|
Lesmahagow Contest
|
5
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
24 Oct 1925
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Highland Memories
|
6 |
John Faulds
|
11 Jul 1925
|
Sanquhar Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
06 Jun 1925
|
Lanark Contest
|
1
|
|
|
John Faulds
|
09 May 1925
|
Glasgow Charities Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
18 Oct 1924
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
5
|
Lurline [unknown arranger]
|
|
John Faulds
|
23 Aug 1924
|
Kilsyth Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
19 Jul 1924
|
Strathaven Contest (Section 2)
|
3
|
Tam O'Shanter [Round]
|
|
John Faulds
|
08 Dec 1923
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
2
|
William Tell [arr. Rimmer]
|
|
John Faulds
|
20 Oct 1923
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
5
|
Daughter of the Regiment [arr. Greenwood]
|
|
John Faulds
|
18 Aug 1923
|
Kirkcaldy Contest
|
5
|
|
|
Unknown
|
04 Nov 1922
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Don Giovanni [arr. Hawkins]
|
|
Unknown
|
17 Jun 1922
|
World's Band Championship (Section 2)
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
10 Dec 1921
|
Scottish Championship (Second Section)
|
|
Il Giuramento [unknown arranger]
|
|
Unknown
|
15 Oct 1921
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Giralda [unknown arranger]
|
|
John Faulds
|
23 Jul 1921
|
Strathaven Contest
|
4
|
|
|
Unknown
|
28 May 1921
|
Falkirk Contest
|
2
|
|
|
Unknown
|
14 May 1921
|
Polmont Contest
|
1
|
|
|
Unknown
|
25 Dec 1920
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
2
|
Gems from Maritana
|
|
John Faulds
|
13 Nov 1909
|
Glasgow Contest (Third Section)
|
|
Operatic Melodies
|
|
Unknown
|
12 Jun 1909
|
Chryston Contest
|
|
|
|
Unknown
|
31 Oct 1908
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Songs of Northern Scotland
|
|
Unknown
|
05 Oct 1907
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Fra Diavolo [unknown arranger]
|
|
Unknown
|
22 Jun 1907
|
Hamilton Contest
|
|
L'Etoile du Nord [unknown arranger]
|
4 |
John Radcliffe
|
11 May 1907
|
Bellshill Contest (Class 3)
|
3
|
|
|
John Radcliffe
|
29 Sep 1906
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
|
Scotia's Sweetest Melodies
|
|
John Radcliffe
|
23 Sep 1905
|
Wishaw Contest
|
7
|
Reminiscences of England
|
1 |
John Thomas Ogden
|
09 Sep 1905
|
Stonehouse Contest
|
|
Reminiscences of England
|
1 |
John Thomas Ogden
|
26 Aug 1905
|
Scottish Championship (Third Section)
|
5
|
Reminiscences of England
|
|
John Thomas Ogden
|