[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

John Berryman

Also/previously known as: J. M. Berryman


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
16th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Helston Town 12 1
11th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Second Section) Helston Town 3 8
5th Nov 2016 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Helston Town 6 8
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Championship Section) NASUWT Riverside 3 5
10th Oct 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Tongwynlais Temperance 17 20
3rd Oct 2015 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance   2
20th Jun 2015 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Camborne Town 1 190 6
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Camborne Town 8 7
22nd Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 4 5
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Camborne Town 4 7
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 6 8
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative 2 190 2
12th Oct 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Virtuosi GUS 16 11
7th Sep 2013 British Open Virtuosi GUS 14 11
29th Jun 2013 English Nationals Virtuosi GUS 2 5 4
26th May 2013 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS 2 22
11th May 2013 Senior Trophy Camborne 3 6
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 2 4
20th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 1 2 8
18th Nov 2012 Brass In Concert Virtuosi GUS 8 11
1st Sep 2012 British Open Virtuosi GUS 8 7
23rd Jun 2012 English Nationals Virtuosi GUS 7 14 3
27th May 2012 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS 10
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 3 4
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 2 5 8
15th Oct 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Virtuosi GUS 12 11
3rd Sep 2011 British Open Virtuosi GUS 8 1
29th May 2011 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS Band 2 11
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 1 9
23rd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 3 8 3
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Virtuosi GUS 6 4
4th Sep 2010 British Open Virtuosi GUS 13 14
30th May 2010 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS 4 3
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 1 3
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Powerfuel Hatfield Colliery 10 2
24th Jan 2010 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 4 9
12th Sep 2009 British Open Virtuosi GUS 14 15
24th May 2009 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS 6 7
9th May 2009 Grand Shield Virtuosi GUS 2 5
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 4 2
18th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) The Virtuosi GUS Band 4 9 11
11th Oct 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Virtuosi GUS Band 10 189 18
25th May 2008 International Masters Virtuosi GUS Band 8 5
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Virtuosi GUS 4 5
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 8 184 10
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS 2 193 5
9th Jun 2007 French Open (Elite Division) Virtuosi GUS 3
19th May 2007 Senior Cup Kibworth 3 8
17th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Bedford Town 3 190 7
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Kibworth 9 184 2
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Bedford Town 5 185 10
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Kibworth Band 1 187 5
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Open section) Kibworth Band 2 4
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Kibworth 1 191 6
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kibworth 4 2
28th Oct 2006 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) Murley Silver 4 88
24th Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Kibworth 1 193 8
17th Jun 2006 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) St Stythians 1 187 1
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Kibworth 16 2
18th Mar 2006 West of England Area (First Section) Lydbrook 2 188 10
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (First Section) Kibworth 2 189 9
20th Nov 2005 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kibworth 1 194 1
29th May 2005 International Masters BTM 16 9
7th May 2005 Grand Shield Kibworth 17 4
5th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (First Section) Kibworth 3 188 3
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) Kibworth 11 22
8th May 2004 Grand Shield Kibworth 4 13
28th Mar 2004 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 11 186 3
7th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Kibworth 11 186 4
30th Nov 2003 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Kibworth 1 188 5
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kibworth 1 192 2
23rd Nov 2003 Leicester Contest (First Section) Kibworth Band 1 191 4
25th Oct 2003 Pontins (First Section) Towcester Studio 16 13
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Kibworth 9 176 12
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield Kibworth 11 1
1st Mar 2003 Midlands Area (First Section) Kibworth 1 190 3
1st Dec 2002 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Kibworth 1 189 7
1st Dec 2002 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Kibworth 2 190 2
24th Nov 2002 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kibworth 1 193
24th Nov 2002 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Kibworth 1 190
26th Oct 2002 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys (SeaCat) Band 1 193
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Kibworth 2 190
11th May 2002 Grand Shield Kibworth 8 18
2nd Mar 2002 Midlands Area (First Section) Kibworth 8 182
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Kibworth 1 191 7
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Kibworth 3 186 3
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Bedford Town 3 188 5
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) Kibworth 12 7
14th Oct 2001 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Soham Comrades 3 93
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Kibworth 5 185
5th May 2001 Senior Cup Kibworth 6 10
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 7 182 11
3rd Mar 2001 Midlands Area (First Section) Kibworth 1 198 17
4th Feb 2001 Yeovil Entertainment Kibworth 9 184
3rd Dec 2000 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Kibworth 1 188 2
3rd Dec 2000 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Bedford Town 4 187 2
18th Nov 2000 Reading Contest Kibworth 4 190 6
29th Oct 2000 Pontins (Championship Section) Kibworth 7 21
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Bedford Town 7 182 5
9th Sep 2000 British Open Glossop Old 14 23
6th May 2000 Grand Shield Kibworth 17 4
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Bedford Town 1 191 11
13th Feb 2000 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Bedford Town 3 187 8
7th Nov 1999 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) Bedford Town 6 182
24th Oct 1998 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 2 190
3rd May 1998 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Matthews Norfolk Brass 1 194
8th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rhodian Brass 3 191 7
17th Jan 1998 British Open Rigid Containers GUS 17 12
25th May 1997 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 14 181 7
1st Mar 1997 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rigid Container Group 8 185 5
19th Oct 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rigid Containers Group 14 176 12
7th Sep 1996 British Open Rigid Containers GUS 16 5
26th May 1996 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 8 187 18
14th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Championship Section) BTM 3 191 4
2nd Mar 1996 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rigid Containers Group 1 194 8
21st Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rigid Containers Group 6 188 19
9th Sep 1995 British Open Rigid Containers Group 4 193 8
28th May 1995 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 4 196 19
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rigid Containers GUS 2 191 1
15th Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rigid Containers Group 10 86 14
10th Sep 1994 British Open Rigid Containers GUS 15 182 12
29th May 1994 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 17 177 4
5th Mar 1994 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Rigid Containers Group 3 191 10
21st Nov 1993 Brass In Concert Rigid Containers Group 8 234 4
16th Oct 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rigid Containers Group 9 81 10
4th Sep 1993 British Open Rigid Containers GUS 8 187 11
30th May 1993 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 7 187 20
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Rigid Containers GUS 4 185 2
21st Mar 1993 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Rigid Containers Group 1 192 2
15th Nov 1992 Brass In Concert Rigid Containers Group 7 227 12
17th Oct 1992 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass 1 92 7
24th May 1992 All England Masters Rigid Containers Group 14 178 15
15th Mar 1992 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Music School 1 180
15th Dec 1991 United Kingdom Entertaining Brass Championships Rigid Containers Group 8   554 1
17th Nov 1991 Brass In Concert Rigid Containers Group 5 244.5 11
6th Oct 1991 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass 8 186 4
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Rigid Containers Group 16 180 4
20th Apr 1991 West of England Area (Championship Section) Cinderford Swanbrook
14th Apr 1991 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Ancient Order Of Foresters 2 185
10th Mar 1991 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northampton Music School 1 190
9th Mar 1991 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Ancient Order of Foresters 2
17th Nov 1990 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Cinderford Swanbrook 2
7th Oct 1990 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass
6th Oct 1990 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass
25th Mar 1990 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth Brass 1 185
18th Nov 1989 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Cinderford Swanbrook 1 192 25
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Ancient Order of Foresters
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Ancient Order of Foresters 4 185 7
26th Nov 1988 SEWBBA (Porthcawl) Contest (Championship Section) Cory 3 80
9th Oct 1988 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth
17th Apr 1988 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth Brass 1 2
17th Apr 1988 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Rigid Containers Group 4 189 2
4th Apr 1988 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Lewington Yamaha 3 184 12
24th Oct 1987 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) Templemore 2 188
3rd Oct 1987 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass 6
5th Sep 1987 British Open GUS 8
5th Apr 1987 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 1 183 3
21st Mar 1987 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) Thoresby Colliery (DOSCO) 1
16th Nov 1986 Brass In Concert GUS 4 243.5 5
26th Oct 1986 Pontins (Second Section) Rushden Windmill Concert 10
4th Oct 1986 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth
7th Jun 1986 Granada Band of the Year GUS 9
19th Apr 1986 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 1 185
17th Nov 1985 Brass In Concert Jones & Crossland 6 239.5 5
6th Oct 1985 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Finals) William Davis Construction Group 14 180 13
6th Oct 1985 National Youth Brass Band Championships Northamptonshire Youth Brass
7th Sep 1985 British Open William Davis Construction 5
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 13
20th Apr 1985 Midlands (North) Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 2 192 2
8th Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3 191
2nd Mar 1985 Midlands (South) Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 1 85
18th Nov 1984 Brass In Concert William Davis Construction Group 9 230.5 7
28th Oct 1984 Pontins (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 4 185 2
8th Sep 1984 British Open William Davis Construction 12
23rd Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3 185
17th Mar 1984 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 2 87 2
17th Mar 1984 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 4 188 6
17th Mar 1984 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Nassington 10 183 3
11th Feb 1984 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Nassington 1 191 5
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Nassington Brass 9
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Championship Section) Nassington 2 188 1
30th Oct 1983 Pontins (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 2 185 5
9th Oct 1983 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Nassington Brass 3
10th Sep 1983 British Open William Davis Construction 7
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Nassington
30th Apr 1983 Grand Shield Nassington Brass 4 189 6
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 2 195 6
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Second Section) Nassington Brass 1 186 6
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Northampton Youth 2 189
19th Mar 1983 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3 190 7
5th Mar 1983 Northants & District (Entertainment) Nassington Brass 1 93 2
5th Mar 1983 Northants & District (Section A) Nassington Brass 2 92 3
12th Feb 1983 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Nassington 1 183 9
12th Feb 1983 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Nassington 2 180 7
28th Nov 1982 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (2nd Section) Nassington Brass 1 183 1
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Second Section) Nassington 1 193 5
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Championship Section) Nassington 2 194 6
31st Oct 1982 Pontins (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 12
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) William Davis Construction Group 17 174 13
4th Sep 1982 British Open William Davis Construction 1
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 4 190 20
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Second Section) Nassington 8
8th May 1982 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 2 192 4
8th May 1982 Midlands Area (Second Section) Nassington Brass 14
12th Apr 1982 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 1 190
6th Mar 1982 Northants & District (Open) Nassington Brass 1 193 1
6th Mar 1982 Northants & District (Section A) Nassington Brass 1 191 1
7th Feb 1982 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Nassington 2 180
7th Feb 1982 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Nassington 3
1982 Watney's Festival William Davis 4 184
5th Sep 1981 British Open William Davis Construction 2
2nd May 1981 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 2 188
2nd May 1981 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3 184 16
20th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3 184 9
5th Apr 1981 Watney's London Festival (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 4 184 13
5th Apr 1981 Watney's London Festival (Concert Contest) William Davis Construction Group 1
7th Dec 1980 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Daventry
7th Dec 1980 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Daventry
16th Nov 1980 Brass In Concert William Davis Construction 12 227.5 6
2nd Nov 1980 Pontins (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 1 195 10
1st Nov 1980 Pontins (Fourth Section) Cawston Band 5 172 2
6th Sep 1980 British Open William Davis Construction 17
26th Apr 1980 Midlands Area (Youth Section) Northamptonshire Youth 3 184
26th Apr 1980 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Wm Davis Construction Group
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 1 193
3rd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 2 186 13
25th Nov 1979 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) William Davis Construction
18th Nov 1979 Brass In Concert William Davis 11 226.5 3
8th Sep 1979 British Open William Davis Construction 7 189 16
5th May 1979 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 5
25th Mar 1979 Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 5 369 19
25th Feb 1979 Wembley Contest (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 3 192 13
19th Nov 1978 Brass In Concert William Davis 2 246 8
9th Sep 1978 British Open William Davis Construction 12
22nd Apr 1978 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group
6th Nov 1977 Pontins (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 4 191 4
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) William Davis Construction 12 181 16
10th Sep 1977 British Open William Davis Construction 6 187 8
30th Apr 1977 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Wm Davis Construction Group 2 192 10
11th Apr 1977 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 1 188
19th Mar 1977 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 1 190 4
28th Nov 1976 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 2 91 4
24th Apr 1976 Midlands Area (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 3
27th Mar 1976 Nottingham Championship (Championship Section) William Davis Construction 1
30th Nov 1975 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) William Davis Construction Group 2 189 6
16th Feb 1975 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 6
1975 CISWO Yorkshire (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 2 185 5
2nd Nov 1974 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1   383 3
5th May 1974 Granada Band of the Year Grimethorpe Colliery 2   218 1
6th Apr 1974 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 7
17th Nov 1973 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 1 196
17th Nov 1973 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Bodmin Town Junior 1 90
16th Jun 1973 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Lostwithiel Silver 3 184
31st Mar 1973 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 192
17th Mar 1973 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town
18th Nov 1972 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 1 190 1
8th Apr 1972 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town
20th Nov 1971 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin 3 181 2
19th Jun 1971 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Bodmin Town 3 182
3rd Apr 1971 West of England Area (Championship Section) Bodmin Town
13th Dec 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Plymouth (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 186
14th Nov 1970 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 2 93
21st Mar 1970 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 1 192
14th Mar 1970 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bodmin Town 1 196
Date Contest Band Position
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 1
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 4
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop 5
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Northop 5
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 6
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Northop Silver Band 11
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 12
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 18
Date Contest Winner
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Wingates
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City Brass
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Hangleton Youth
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section)
24th Apr 2016 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Chinnor Silver
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Championship Section) Foden's
17th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Flowers
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
17th Oct 2015 Cornish Brass Band Championships St Keverne
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Second Section) Carlton Brass
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Third Section) Ifton Colliery
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Third Section) Matlock Brass
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Strata Brass
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Carlton Brass
6th Sep 2014 British Open Black Dyke
12th Apr 2014 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band
12th Apr 2014 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (School Section) Omagh Academy
12th Apr 2014 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Junior Section) 1st Old Boys Youth Band
12th Apr 2014 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Second Section) Third Carrickfergus Band
12th Apr 2014 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Third Section) CWA Brass
18th Jan 2014 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Mossley
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Regent Brass
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Launceston Town Youth
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Lympstone S W Telecoms
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Launceston Town Band
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Ungraded Section) Pendeen Silver
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Training Section) Saltash Junior
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Bodmin Town
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Camborne Town
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Helston Town
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Dennis
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) Tiverton Town
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Hayle Town
16th Jun 2012 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) Tiverton Town
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Whitworth Vale & Healey
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Bollington Brass
4th Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Unite the Union (City of Sheffield)
18th Feb 2012 Welsh Open Brass Band Entertainment Championship Tredegar
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Enderby Band
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Olney Town Brass
20th Nov 2011 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) Cubbington Silver
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Aldbourne
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Championship Section) Foden's
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
19th Sep 2010 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar Town Band
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Championship Section) Reg Vardy
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Stape Silver
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass band Gent
29th Nov 2009 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Panta Rhei Ghent
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Oddfellows Brass
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Langley
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (4th Section) Shipston Town
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Vernon Building Society Poynton
8th Feb 2009 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Haslingden and Helmshore
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Matlock
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Young BrassBand Willebroek
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Flugelbrass
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) BrassBand Heist
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Cubbington Silver
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Wem Jubilee Band
30th Jun 2007 English Nationals Grimethorpe Colliery
29th Apr 2007 National Youth Brass Band Championships - County Section Hampshire County Youth
17th Feb 2007 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod BTM
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Amington
26th Nov 2006 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) Matlock
9th Sep 2006 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Soundhouse Brass
28th May 2006 International Masters Rothwell Temperance
9th Apr 2006 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Schools Section Smithills School Senior Brass Band
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Championship Section) Fodens Richardson
27th Nov 2005 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass Band Heist
27th Nov 2005 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass band Campine
15th Oct 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Leyland
26th Jun 2005 British Open Youth Brass Band Championships (Pontins) Greater Gwent
10th Apr 2005 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section Mount Charles Youth
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (First Section) Freckleton
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Third Section) Phoenix West Midlands
28th Nov 2004 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Willebroek
28th Nov 2004 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Leieland
28th Nov 2004 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) BrassBand de Grensbewoners Smeermaas
28th Nov 2004 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Young BrassBand Willebroek
21st Nov 2004 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal)
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Burbage Band (Buxton)
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open Section) Rogerstone Band
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) Marsh Gibbon
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Burbage Band (Buxton)
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Marsh Gibbon
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Rogerstone Band
31st Jan 2004 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 1) Severn Tunnel Youth
31st Jan 2004 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 2) Ebbw Vale Junior
30th Nov 2003 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass band Willebroek
16th Nov 2003 Brass In Concert Grimethorpe Colliery (UK Coal)
25th May 2003 All England Masters Leyland
9th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Lochgelly
8th Mar 2003 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bathgate
15th Feb 2003 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Community Section JAG Mount Charles Youth
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Markham and District
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Dobcross Silver
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) St John's Mossley
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Third Section) Boarshurst
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Moston and Beswick
3rd Nov 2002 NWABBA Contest (Ungraded Youth Section) Rochdale Borough Youth
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Championship Section) Freckleton
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Youth Section) Pemberton Old Youth
6th Oct 2002 Fleetwood Contest (Second Section) Lancashire Life Morecambe
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Alder Valley Brass
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Yiewsley & West Drayton
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Canterbury Youth
10th Feb 2002 GBBA Entertainments Contest City of Bristol Brass Band
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Carlton Brass
2nd Dec 2001 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (3rd section) Stourport-on-Severn
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Lympstone
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) St Stythians
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) Mount Charles Youth Band
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) JAG Mount Charles
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (First Section) St Keverne
10th Nov 2001 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Heyl Town Band
11th Aug 2001 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd/3rd Section) Shirley
6th May 2001 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Newstead Welfare
6th May 2001 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Parr St Helens
2nd Dec 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Shrewton Silver
2nd Dec 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Sherborne
2nd Dec 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Yeovil
19th Nov 2000 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar
7th Oct 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (Championship Section) Yeovil
7th Oct 2000 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) City of Bristol
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) St Austell Youth
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class D) St. Dennis
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lympstone SW Telecoms
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Camborne Town
17th Jun 2000 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St Keverne
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Championship Section) Fodens Courtois
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) St Keverne Youth
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) St Pinnock
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) St Keverne Junior
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Penzance
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) St Dennis
4th Mar 2000 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) St Keverne
5th Dec 1999 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Rushden Town Band
5th Dec 1999 Aylesbury Contest (Open Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
24th Oct 1999 Pontins (Championship Section) Mount Charles
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Fourth Section) Brass 2000
16th May 1999 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Lympstone SW Telecoms
16th May 1999 Weston-super-Mare (Third Section) St. Pinnock
24th Apr 1999 Grenland International Brass Festival (Third Division) Herre Ungdomskorps
24th Apr 1999 Grenland International Brass Festival (Second Division) Krapfoss Hornorkester
24th Apr 1999 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
24th Apr 1999 Grenland International Brass Festival (First Division) Radøy Brass
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Lympstone
21st Mar 1999 North of England Area (Championship Section) Ever Ready
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (First Section) Greggs Bakery
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Fourth Section) Westoe Colliery (S.T.H.C.T.)
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Broughtons Brass
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ashton-Under-Lyne
29th Aug 1998 Land o' Burns Kirkintilloch
17th May 1998 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band (Third Section) Charnwood Brass
17th May 1998 Leicestershire Co-operative (SMW) Band Contest Riddings Band
9th May 1998 Northern Counties Open Contest Longannet Colliery
18th Apr 1998 Carnegie Invitation Contest (First Section) Longannet Colliery
18th Apr 1998 Carnegie Invitation Contest (Championship Section) Whitburn
5th Apr 1998 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) BAE Systems
5th Apr 1998 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) St Sebastians Wokingham
8th Feb 1998 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Egham
16th Nov 1997 Brass In Concert JJB Sports Leyland
2nd Nov 1997 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) Regent Brass
2nd Nov 1997 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) Kibworth
9th Mar 1997 North West Area (Fourth Section) Old Hall Brass
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Unity Brass
1st Dec 1996 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Abraham Darby
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) United Norwest Co-op (Rochdale)
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Youth Section) Dobcross Youth
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Haslingden and Helmshore
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) United Norwest Co-op Normid 2000
24th Nov 1996 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) United Co-op Crewe
2nd Nov 1996 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Oslofjord Brass
2nd Nov 1996 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Championship Section) Woolley Pritchard Sovereign Brass
26th Oct 1996 Pontins (Fourth Section) Bream Silver
28th Sep 1996 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Shipston Town
28th Sep 1996 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Berisfords Cardway
14th Jul 1996 Verwood Entertainment Contest (Section B) Tadley
14th Jul 1996 Verwood Entertainment Contest (Youth Section) Somerset County Youth
14th Jul 1996 Verwood Entertainment Contest (Section A) Hyde
11th May 1996 Grand Shield Wingates
10th Mar 1996 North West Area (First Section) British Aerospace (Chadderton)
11th Feb 1996 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Aldbourne
10th Sep 1995 Hardraw Scar Hepworth
30th Apr 1995 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C) New Buckenham
30th Apr 1995 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Holmes Quest
26th Mar 1995 Pogson Bray (Section B) Rothwell Temperance Band
26th Mar 1995 Pogson Bray (Section A) Skelmanthorpe
19th Mar 1995 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Stocksbridge Engineering Steels
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Third Section) Whaley Bridge
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) South Yorkshire Police
22nd Oct 1994 Pontins (First Section) Northop Silver
22nd Oct 1994 Pontins (Fourth Section) St. John's
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Gp4 Winchcombe Concert
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Daw Mill Colliery
5th Dec 1993 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Shirley
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Skelmanthorpe
2nd May 1993 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Matthews Norfolk Brass
2nd May 1993 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class A) Wrentham Town
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Darley Dale
10th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section)
9th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Ellesborough Silver
14th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (First Section) K M (Medway)
28th Feb 1993 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) East Yorkshire Brass
13th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Royal British Legion Syston
29th Nov 1992 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Bedworth Brass
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section A) Freckleton
11th Oct 1992 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Morecambe Nuclear Electic
13th Sep 1992 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Bollington Band
13th Sep 1992 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Vernon BS Poynton
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Banovallum Brass (Horncastle)
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Wallace Arnold (Rothwell)
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) East Yorkshire Brass
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Marsden Silver Prize
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Knottingley Silver
20th Apr 1992 Pontins Brean Sands (Championship Section) Flowers Gloucester
18th Apr 1992 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Coleford Town
8th Mar 1992 Midlands (North) Area (First Section) Newstead Welfare
2nd Feb 1992 Durham League Contest (Section C) Lanchester Grorud
2nd Feb 1992 Durham League Contest (Section D) Ryhope Colliery
1st Dec 1991 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Staines Brass
1st Dec 1991 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Castle Point Brass
24th Nov 1991 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Sharlston Colliery
12th May 1991 Weston-super-Mare (Championship Section) London Electricity Redbridge
12th May 1991 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Glastonbury
3rd Feb 1991 Yeovil Entertainment William Davis Construction
20th May 1990 West Midlands Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest Sovereign Brass
11th Mar 1990 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) South Yorkshire Police
11th Feb 1990 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Sovereign Brass
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section B) Boldon Colliery
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section C) Spennymoor Town
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section A) Fishburn Band
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section D) Langbaurgh Brass
3rd Dec 1989 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) Luckett's Travel (Southsea)
3rd Dec 1989 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Blidworth Miners Welfare
17th Sep 1989 Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Three) Spennymoor Town
17th Sep 1989 Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Four) Felling Silver
Sep 1989 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B & C) Burry Port
Sep 1989 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class D) Rhyl
Sep 1989 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Youth) Deiniolen Youth
Sep 1989 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Bedwas Trethomas & Machen
16th Apr 1989 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Aveley
16th Apr 1989 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Aveley
26th Mar 1989 European Youth Championship Desford Sangiacomo RM Youth
12th Mar 1989 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) East Yorkshire Brass
29th Jan 1989 Durham League Contest (Section A) Ever Ready
29th Jan 1989 Durham League Contest (Section B) Houghton Brass
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Stalybridge & Jones & Brother
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Allerton Bywater Colliery
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Stape Silver
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Rothwell Temperance
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Chapletown Silver
1st May 1988 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Sharlston Colliery
24th Apr 1988 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Medway
24th Apr 1988 SCABA Spring Contest (Fourth Section) Mid Sussex Brass
5th Mar 1988 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Orion Airways Brass
6th Dec 1987 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Luton
6th Dec 1987 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Matthews Norfolk Brass
7th Nov 1987 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Torbay Brass
7th Nov 1987 SWBBA Contest (Championship Section) St Austell
20th Sep 1987 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) Fairlop Brass
20th Sep 1987 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest Ellesborough Silver
20th Sep 1987 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) Soham Comrades
22nd Aug 1987 Edinburgh International Contest CWS (Glasgow)
18th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Third Section) Dunchurch
17th Apr 1987 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Weston-super-Mare Concert
15th Feb 1987 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Third Section) Everards Brewery
15th Feb 1987 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Aldbourne
1st Feb 1987 Durham League Contest (Section A) Ever Ready
1st Feb 1987 Durham League Contest (Section B) Durham Constabulary
30th Nov 1986 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kennedy's Swinton Concert
6th Jul 1986 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest Barrow Colliery
6th Jul 1986 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Class B) Hatfield Colliery
29th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) City of Leicester Everards
28th Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) Foss Dyke
16th Mar 1986 North of England Area (Third Section) Silksworth Colliery
15th Mar 1986 North of England Area (Youth Section) Houghton Schools
15th Mar 1986 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Lynemouth Colliery
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Third Section) Marple
1986 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Provinciale Brassband Groningen
24th Nov 1985 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Ind Coope Burton Brewery
24th Nov 1985 City of Leicester Festival (Youth Section) Enderby & Unity Youth
27th Oct 1985 Watford (Fourth Section) Runnymede Brass
12th Oct 1985 North East Derbyshire District Council Annual Brass Band Festival (Invitation Entertainment) Shirland Miners Welfare
12th Oct 1985 Derby & District Band Festival (Entertainment) Contest Shirland Miners
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Redbridge Brass Ensemble
6th Oct 1984 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Bedford (Leigh)
21st Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Rhodian Brass
20th Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Fourth Section) South East Derbyshire Music Centre
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Jayess (Queensbury)
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Third & Fourth Section) Unity Brass
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Youth Section) Enderby Youth
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Clacton on Sea
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) Colchester
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Clacton-on-Sea
27th Mar 1983 North West Area (Third Section) Cheshire Constabulary
13th Mar 1983 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Jayess (Queensbury)
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Nostell Colliery
20th Mar 1982 Southampton Open Contest (Youth Section) Chalford Youth
20th Mar 1982 Southampton Open Contest (Championship Section) Solent Concert
20th Mar 1982 Southampton Open Contest (Entertainment Section) Solent Concert
20th Mar 1982 Southampton Open Contest (Third Section) Solent Brass
14th Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Reepham
Northfleet Brass
21st Feb 1982 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Shaw Social Club
20th Feb 1982 Stroud Brass Band Festival (Open Section) Cinderford
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Youth Section) Besses Boys
29th Mar 1981 North West Area (Third Section) Darwen
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Second Section) Crosskeys Silver
21st Mar 1981 Welsh Area (Third Section) South Glamorgan Youth
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section A) St Dennis Youth
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Second Section) St. Keverne
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall BBA Contest (Junior Section B) St Dennis Youth
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall BBA Contest (Fourth Section) St Ives Youth
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall BBA Contest (Championship Section) St Dennis
7th Mar 1981 Cornwall BBA Contest (3rd Section) St Ives Youth
22nd Feb 1981 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hawley
30th Nov 1980 Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) Waterbeach Brass
3rd May 1980 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Bideford Town
3rd May 1980 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Totnes
3rd May 1980 SWBBA Spring Brass Band Festival (Third Section) St Ives
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Section A) Beanfield School
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Section C) Rushden Mission
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Youth) Corby Beanfield School
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Section B) Nassington Brass
1st Mar 1980 Northants & District (Open) Towcester Studio
25th Nov 1979 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Askern Colliery
17th Nov 1979 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Desford
20th Oct 1979 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Second Section) Harris Calne
20th Oct 1979 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) Aldbourne
21st Apr 1979 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cory
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Kippax Band
4th Nov 1978 Pontins Youth Contest St Dennis Youth
7th May 1978 Senior Trophy Ecclesfield Silver
26th Mar 1978 Pontins Prestatyn (Second Section) Teversal Colliery
12th Mar 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Tredegar Town
12th Mar 1978 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Tongwynlais
29th Jan 1978 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Goodshaw
28th Nov 1976 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Queensbury Music Centre
30th Nov 1975 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Long Lea Valley

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!