[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

William Halliwell


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
30th Sep 1939 British Open Black Dyke Mills 5 154 9
30th Sep 1939 British Open Yorkshire Copperworks 5
8th Jul 1939 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Yorkshire Copper Works 1 178 1
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 3 2
24th Sep 1938 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 3 9
24th Sep 1938 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Munn & Feltons 20
10th Sep 1938 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Championship Section) Brighouse and Rastrick 3
5th Sep 1938 British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 13
5th Sep 1938 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6 1
5th Sep 1938 British Open Wingates 17
11th Jun 1938 Leeds Contest (Section One) Grimethorpe Colliery 2 3
5th Mar 1938 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
23rd Oct 1937 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 3
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Munn & Feltons 2 17
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 3 10
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 16
25th Sep 1937 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 20
6th Sep 1937 British Open Black Dyke Mills 3 187 4
6th Sep 1937 British Open Wingates Temperance 1
6th Sep 1937 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 6
6th Sep 1937 British Open Grimethorpe Colliery 17
17th Jul 1937 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Black Dyke Mills 1 94
24th Oct 1936 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2 19
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Grimethorpe Colliery Institute 5
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Munn & Feltons 8
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barrow Shipyard 15
26th Sep 1936 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse and Rastrick 21
7th Sep 1936 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 10
7th Sep 1936 British Open Black Dyke Mills 4 2
7th Sep 1936 British Open New Haden Colliery 9
18th Jul 1936 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's Works 2 96
11th Jul 1936 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Grimethorpe Colliery Institute 1
11th Jul 1936 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Harworth Colliery Ambulance 1
27th Jun 1936 Leeds Contest (Section Two) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
27th Jun 1936 Leeds Contest (Section One) Brighouse and Rastrick 4
27th Jun 1936 Leeds Contest (Section One) Black Dyke
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B Group 2) Harworth Colliery Ambulance 4 24
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Thorne Colliery 10
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Brighouse & Rastrick 3 1
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Black Dyke Mills 4
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest Grimethorpe Colliery Institute
18th Apr 1936 Southport Music Festival Contest New Haden Colliery
7th Mar 1936 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Munn & Feltons 1 11
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Munn & Feltons 1 10
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 3 8
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse and Rastrick 2
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Black Dyke Mills 1
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Besses o' th' Barn
2nd Sep 1935 British Open Munn & Feltons
20th Jul 1935 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's Works 1 95
11th Jun 1935 Inter-Association Contest Parc and Dare 4
10th Jun 1935 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Parc and Dare 2
1935 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
24th Nov 1934 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Munn and Felton 2
27th Oct 1934 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Tullis Russell Silver
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Munn and Felton Works Band 1 11
29th Sep 1934 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 4 17
29th Sep 1934 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 15
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 9
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 21
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Besses o' th' Barn 6 16
3rd Sep 1934 British Open New Haden Colliery 1
3rd Sep 1934 British Open Munn & Feltons 11
21st Jul 1934 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Munn & Felton's 2
30th Jun 1934 Romford Contest (Open Section) Munn and Felton's 1
5th May 1934 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Whitworth Vale and Healey 1  
3rd Mar 1934 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Munn and Felton's Works 2
28th Oct 1933 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1 181 22
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 2
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Nelson Old 3
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 10
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 12
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 12
30th Sep 1933 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rothwell Temperance 21
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Munn and Felton's Works 22
4th Sep 1933 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 7
4th Sep 1933 British Open Irwell Springs 8
4th Sep 1933 British Open Barrow Shipyard 16
2nd Sep 1933 Northamptonshire Amateur Band Association Contest Munn and Felton's 1
26th Aug 1933 Standish Contest Freckleton Subscription 4
8th Jul 1933 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Barrow Shipyard 2 13
3rd Jun 1933 Rugby Contest Munn and Felton's 1
27th May 1933 Leyland Festival Contest (Section 1) Barrow Shipyard 1
20th May 1933 Headingley Contest Irwell Springs 1
20th May 1933 Headingley Contest Black Dyke Mills 5
6th May 1933 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Earlestown Viaduct 9
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2 9
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 5 7
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barrow Shipyard 5 20
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Bentley Colliery 3
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Nelson Old 10
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 17
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 18
1st Oct 1932 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Brighouse & Rastrick 20
5th Sep 1932 British Open Brighouse & Rastrick 1 9
5th Sep 1932 British Open Nelson Old 2 13
5th Sep 1932 British Open Crosfields Soap Works 7
5th Sep 1932 British Open Bentley Colliery 17
5th Sep 1932 British Open Sowerby Bridge 21
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Barrow Shipyard 1 19
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Bentley Colliery 1 21
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Sowerby Bridge 3 2
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Raunds Temperance 6
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Standish Subscription 9
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Abram Colliery 14
25th Jun 1932 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Cynfi Silver 3
25th Jun 1932 Colwyn Bay Contest (Class A) Nantlle Vale 3
16th May 1932 Hawarden Contest Abram Colliery 3
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Barrow Shipyard 1
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Standish Sub 4
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Leyland
30th Apr 1932 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Bentley Colliery 1
26th Mar 1932 Birmingham Contest Bentley Colliery 1
12th Mar 1932 Sheffield & District (Open Section) Bentley Colliery 1
5th Mar 1932 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Bentley Colliery 1
12th Dec 1931 Bethesda Contest Cynfi 1
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Sheffield Corporation Tramways 1
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 3
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 4
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 7
26th Sep 1931 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Besses o'th' Barn 15
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Skipton 15
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barnoldswick Public 19
7th Sep 1931 British Open Besses o' th' Barn 1 12
7th Sep 1931 British Open Irwell Springs 4 13
7th Sep 1931 British Open Hebden Bridge 11
7th Sep 1931 British Open Edge Hill 18
7th Sep 1931 British Open Abram Colliery 22
15th Aug 1931 Atherton Contest Abram Colliery 1
3rd Aug 1931 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Cynfi 1
30th May 1931 Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest Black Dyke Mills 1 5
30th May 1931 Maryhill (Glasgow) Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
16th May 1931 Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Standish Subscription 14
4th Apr 1931 Westhoughton Contest Abram Colliery 1
7th Mar 1931 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Leicester Imperial
11th Oct 1930 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2 17
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 3 4
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 5 15
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Skipton
27th Sep 1930 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Metropolitan Works 1
1st Sep 1930 British Open Sowerby Bridge 1
1st Sep 1930 British Open Pendleton Public 6
1st Sep 1930 British Open Abram Colliery 10
9th Jun 1930 Hawarden Contest Abram Colliery 1
9th Jun 1930 Hawarden Contest Pendleton Public 2
9th Jun 1930 Hawarden Contest Gresford Colliery
1st Mar 1930 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Metropolitan Works 7
19th Oct 1929 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Abram Colliery 2
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Skipton 3 24
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 4 4
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Lincoln Malleable 5 21
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Metropolitan Works 3
28th Sep 1929 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 8
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bradford City 17
21st Sep 1929 Milnrow Contest Abram Colliery 2
7th Sep 1929 Loggerheads Contest (Class B) Cynfi Silver 1
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Barrow Shipyard 3
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Pendleton Public 8
2nd Sep 1929 British Open Clydebank Borough 18
31st Aug 1929 Barrowford Contest Abram Colliery 2
5th Aug 1929 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Open Section) Edge Hill L.M.S. 2
25th May 1929 Southport Kew Gardens Contest Barrow Shipyard 3
21st May 1929 Huddersfield Contest Bradford City 3
20th May 1929 Hawarden Contest Connah's Quay 1
18th May 1929 Wigan Contest Abram Colliery 3 92
18th May 1929 Wigan Contest Nelson Old 4 90
11th May 1929 Darwen Contest Barrow Shipyard 2
11th May 1929 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 6
4th May 1929 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 1
20th Apr 1929 North Wales Association (Class B) Cynfi 1
3rd Nov 1928 Caernarfon Contest (Class A) Cynfi 1
13th Oct 1928 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 5
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 1 4
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Harton Colliery 2 11
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 4 8
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 3
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 9
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Skipton 11
29th Sep 1928 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 15
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 16
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Harton Colliery 1
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Nelson Old 4
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Pendleton Public 6
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Wingates 7
3rd Sep 1928 British Open Hebden Bridge 12
25th Aug 1928 Barrowford Contest Abram Colliery 1
6th Aug 1928 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen 2 5
19th May 1928 Darwen Contest Barrow Shipyard 1
19th May 1928 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 5
19th May 1928 Darwen Contest Abram Colliery
12th May 1928 Skelmersdale Contest Abram Colliery 1
12th May 1928 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 8
28th Apr 1928 Glazebury Contest Abram Colliery 2
9th Apr 1928 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
7th Apr 1928 Westhoughton Contest Abram Colliery 3
3rd Mar 1928 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (1st Section) Luton Red Cross 6
12th Nov 1927 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 4
8th Oct 1927 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Abram Colliery 1
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Middlesbrough Borough 3 12
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 1
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 5
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 10
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 12
24th Sep 1927 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 16
5th Sep 1927 British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 2
5th Sep 1927 British Open Nelson Old 6 13
5th Sep 1927 British Open Sowerby Bridge 3
5th Sep 1927 British Open Wingates Temperance 4
5th Sep 1927 British Open Hebden Bridge 6
13th Aug 1927 Cadishead Contest Abram Colliery 2
1st Aug 1927 Salford Contest Nelson Old 2
18th Jun 1927 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Abram Colliery 1
4th Jun 1927 Leigh Contest Foden's Motor Works 1
4th Jun 1927 Leigh Contest Black Dyke Mills 2
4th Jun 1927 Leigh Contest Hebden Bridge 5
4th Jun 1927 Leigh Contest Wingates Temperance 6
28th May 1927 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1
21st May 1927 Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
7th May 1927 Crow Edge Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
18th Apr 1927 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
13th Nov 1926 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 1 7
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 3 14
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 4 3
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 6 12
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Skipton
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 2
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 9
25th Sep 1926 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 10
6th Sep 1926 British Open Fodens Motor Works 1 23
6th Sep 1926 British Open Wingates Temperance 2 3
6th Sep 1926 British Open St. Hilda Colliery 3 24
6th Sep 1926 British Open Hebden Bridge 6 9
6th Sep 1926 British Open Black Dyke Mills 7
6th Sep 1926 British Open Sowerby Bridge 16
28th Aug 1926 Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 1
14th Aug 1926 Trawden Contest Nelson Old 3
12th Jun 1926 Hardraw Scar Sowerby Bridge 2
12th Jun 1926 Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 4
29th May 1926 Leigh Contest Foden's Motor Works 1
29th May 1926 Leigh Contest (Local Section) Abram Colliery 2
29th May 1926 Leigh Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
24th Apr 1926 Glazebury Contest Abram Colliery 1
5th Apr 1926 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
3rd Apr 1926 Abbey Lakes Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
27th Mar 1926 Royton Contest Manchester United 3
6th Mar 1926 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Kirkby Old 6 8
19th Dec 1925 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Manchester United 1
7th Nov 1925 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 2 7
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 5 15
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 6 5
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Nelson Old 2
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 3
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 8
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 12
26th Sep 1925 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 13
7th Sep 1925 British Open Fodens Motor Works 3 12
7th Sep 1925 British Open Irwell Springs 5 14
7th Sep 1925 British Open Clydebank Burgh 6 5
29th Aug 1925 Barrowford Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
29th Aug 1925 Barrowford Contest Goodshaw 3
22nd Aug 1925 Nelson Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
8th Aug 1925 Clitheroe Contest Nelson Old 2
4th Jul 1925 Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
6th Jun 1925 Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 3
30th May 1925 Hebden Bridge Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
30th May 1925 Chesterfield Contest Kirkby Old 3
23rd May 1925 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 2
16th May 1925 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 3
9th May 1925 Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
18th Apr 1925 Rothesay Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
13th Apr 1925 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
11th Apr 1925 Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 4
13th Dec 1924 Northern Band Association (Championship Section) Middlesbrough Borough 2 2
1st Nov 1924 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
4th Oct 1924 Buxton Contest [1800s] Slater's Silver 3
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St Hilda Colliery 1 16
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2 8
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 1
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 3
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 4
27th Sep 1924 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Nelson Old 17
20th Sep 1924 Glossop Contest Manchester United 2
6th Sep 1924 Reddish Contest Manchester United 1
1st Sep 1924 British Open Wingates Temperance 5 6
1st Sep 1924 British Open Sowerby Bridge 10
1st Sep 1924 British Open Irwell Springs 12
30th Aug 1924 Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 2 85
23rd Aug 1924 Barnoldswick Contest Nelson Old 1
23rd Aug 1924 Barnoldswick Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
16th Aug 1924 Birdwell Contest Grimethorpe Colliery 4
9th Aug 1924 Clitheroe Contest Nelson 1
4th Aug 1924 Knutsford Contest Manchester United 1
2nd Aug 1924 Whalley Contest Nelson Old 1
26th Jul 1924 Ashton-in-Makerfield Contest Manchester United 4
19th Jul 1924 Great Harwood Nelson Old 3
12th Jul 1924 Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 4 5
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Foden's 2 5
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Sowerby Bridge 7 10
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Black Dyke 8 4
28th Jun 1924 Halifax Contest (First Section) Hebden Bridge 7
21st Jun 1924 Lowerhouse Mills Contest Nelson Old 1
21st Jun 1924 Lowerhouse Mills Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
14th Jun 1924 Blackpool Contest Black Dyke 3
14th Jun 1924 Blackpool Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
7th Jun 1924 Hardraw Scar Nelson Old 1 98 6
7th Jun 1924 Hardraw Scar Irwell Springs 2 97 2
7th Jun 1924 Hardraw Scar Sowerby Bridge 3
31st May 1924 Hollingworth Contest Denton Original 3
31st May 1924 Hollingworth Contest Thornsett 4
24th May 1924 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1
24th May 1924 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 2
22nd Apr 1924 Crow Edge Contest Sowerby Bridge 4
21st Apr 1924 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 3
15th Dec 1923 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Denton Original 3
3rd Nov 1923 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 1 6
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2 12
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 3 13
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St Hilda Colliery 4 11
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Sowerby Bridge 5 1
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 4
29th Sep 1923 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 8
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Wingates Temperance 1 13
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Nelson Old 4
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Irwell Springs 5
3rd Sep 1923 British Open Abram Colliery 7
1st Sep 1923 Trawden Contest Sowerby Bridge 4 85
25th Aug 1923 Barrowford Contest Nelson Old 1
25th Aug 1923 Barrowford Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
25th Aug 1923 Clitheroe Contest Nelson Old 3
25th Aug 1923 Clitheroe Contest Sowerby Bridge 5
4th Aug 1923 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Championship Section) Luton Red Cross 1
14th Jul 1923 Belle Vue July Contest Abram Colliery 3 5
14th Jul 1923 Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 5 12
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival (Local Section) Sowerby Bridge 1
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Foden's 1 15
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Black Dyke 2 2
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival St Hilda 4
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Nelson Old 5
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Sowerby Bridge 8
30th Jun 1923 Halifax Brass Band Festival Luton Red Cross 9
23rd Jun 1923 Brighouse Contest Sowerby Bridge 1
16th Jun 1923 Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 2
2nd Jun 1923 Hardraw Scar Black Dyke 1 1
2nd Jun 1923 Hardraw Scar Hebden Bridge 2 2
19th May 1923 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 2
12th May 1923 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge 1
12th May 1923 Hollingworth Contest Denton Original 2
5th May 1923 Belle Vue May Contest Denton Original 1
28th Apr 1923 Glazebury Contest Nelson Old 5
2nd Apr 1923 Slaithwaite Contest Sowerby Bridge 3
16th Dec 1922 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Denton Original 1
9th Dec 1922 Scottish Championship (Second Section) St John's (Port Glasgow) 1
14th Oct 1922 Southport Contest Nelson Old 5
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 2 5
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 3 7
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 4 14
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 5 11
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 6 3
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 1
23rd Sep 1922 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Black Dyke Mills 2
4th Sep 1922 British Open Black Dyke Mills 2 15
4th Sep 1922 British Open Wingates Temperance 4 12
4th Sep 1922 British Open Goodshaw 6
4th Sep 1922 British Open Luton Red Cross 11
5th Aug 1922 Woolwich Contest Luton Red Cross 1 91 2
5th Aug 1922 Barnoldswick Contest Nelson Old 2
17th Jun 1922 World's Band Championship (Section 1) Black Dyke 1
17th Jun 1922 World's Band Championship (Section 1) Wingates Temperance 2
3rd Jun 1922 Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) St Hilda Colliery 1 2
3rd Jun 1922 Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Black Dyke Mills 2 5
3rd Jun 1922 Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Wingates Temperance 3 6
3rd Jun 1922 Newcastle Musical Tournament (Section 1) Fodens Motor Works 1
6th May 1922 Belle Vue May Contest Long Eaton 15
22nd Oct 1921 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Glasgow Co-op Bakery 4
1st Oct 1921 Southport Contest Sowerby Bridge 4 13
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 1 9
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 2 12
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 3 11
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 5 6
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 6 13
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lincoln Iron Works 8 18
24th Sep 1921 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 14
5th Sep 1921 British Open Wingates Temperance 1
5th Sep 1921 British Open Goodshaw 5
5th Sep 1921 British Open Dick Kerr's Electric
5th Sep 1921 British Open Eccles Borough
5th Sep 1921 British Open Hebden Bridge
18th Jun 1921 Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates 2
18th Jun 1921 Marsden Contest Sowerby Bridge 2 4
18th Jun 1921 Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 5
1921 Scottish Championship (Second Section) St John's (Port Glasgow) 2
1921 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Govan Burgh 4
6th Nov 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Wingates Temperance 1 4
6th Nov 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Hebden Bridge 3 2
6th Nov 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B Eccles Borough 4 1
30th Oct 1920 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) St John's (Port Glasgow) 6
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 1 10
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lincoln Iron Works 2 18
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 4 4
25th Sep 1920 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Woodlands Village 8
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 2 15
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 4 3
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Dick Kerr Electric Works 1
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 4
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest St. Hilda Colliery 5
6th Sep 1920 Belle Vue September Contest Nelson Old 6
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Dick Kerr's Works 3 9
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Nelson Old 4
10th Jul 1920 Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough 19
19th Jun 1920 Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 1
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B Dick Kerr's 1 2
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Wingates Temperance 2 1
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section B Nelson Old 3 4
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Foden's Motor Works 4 3
22nd May 1920 Brass Band Organisation (N.W.Area) - Section A Hebden Bridge 2
8th May 1920 Horwich Contest Dick Kerr's 2
8th May 1920 Stalybridge Contest Eccles Borough 3
20th Dec 1919 Scottish Championship (Second Section) St John's (Port Glasgow) 3
29th Nov 1919 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 4
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 2 19
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest St. Hilda Colliery 3 16
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Eccles Borough 1
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 2
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Dick Kerr Electric 12
12th Jul 1919 Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough 3 4
5th Jul 1919 Glasgow Band Festival (Championship Section) Wingates Temperance 3
7th Jun 1919 Prestonpans Contest Clydebank Burgh 1
7th Jun 1919 Prestonpans Contest Parkhead Forge 4
3rd May 1919 Stalybridge Contest Eccles Borough 1
May 1919 Baillieston Contest Clydebank 1 5
May 1919 Baillieston Contest Parkhead Forge 2 8
29th Mar 1919 Glasgow Contest Clydebank Burgh
29th Mar 1919 Glasgow Contest Parkhead Forge No. 1
1919 Glasgow Charities Contest Parkhead Forge 1
1919 Glasgow Charities Contest Clydebank Burgh 2
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 1 5
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 5 9
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Swanwick Colliery 10
17th Aug 1918 Newcastle Contest (First Section) Spencer's Steel Works 2 2
5th Aug 1918 Wrexham Contest Connahs Quay 1
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Holme Valley 10
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Dick Kerr's Works 14
9th Feb 1918 Edinburgh Contest Clydebank 2 4
1st Dec 1917 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Johnstone 3 7
1st Dec 1917 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank 4 8
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 6 2
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 4
14th Jul 1917 Belle Vue July Contest Rawmarsh 4
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 2 5
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 6 1
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Rawmarsh 3
2nd Sep 1916 Belle Vue September Contest Bescot 9
12th Jun 1916 Coalville Contest Raunds Temperance 3 5
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 1 12
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 4 9
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Nelson Old 6 10
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 5
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Slaithwaite 11
4th Sep 1915 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 13
29th May 1915 New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 3 7
24th Oct 1914 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 2
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 3 2
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 4 12
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 5 8
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Nelson Old 1
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest St. Hilda Colliery 5
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 10
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Crosfield Soap Works 11
11th Jul 1914 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 4 16
11th Jul 1914 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Batley Old 5 10
11th Jul 1914 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Mansfield Colliery 3
4th Jul 1914 Broxburn Contest Clydebank 1
27th Jun 1914 Newtown Contest Crosfields Soap Works 1
27th Jun 1914 Newtown Contest Fodens 2
13th Jun 1914 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1 10
13th Jun 1914 Darwen Contest Thornsett 2 2
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 5
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 3 3
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Shaw 4 7
6th Jun 1914 New Brighton Contest Crosfields 5 1
2nd Jun 1914 Chepstow Contest Crosfields 1 2
23rd May 1914 Colne Contest Nelson Old 1 3
16th May 1914 Coppull Contest Thornsett 1 3
2nd May 1914 Stalybridge Contest Thornsett 1
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 2 18
11th Apr 1914 Westhoughton Contest Nelson Old 15
22nd Nov 1913 Airdrie Contest (First Section) Johnstone 1
25th Oct 1913 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1  
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 1 5
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 2 11
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Crosfield's Soap Works 4 13
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Shaw 7 20
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Upper Norwood 15
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Mansfield Colliery 17
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 21
27th Sep 1913 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 22
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 1 16
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 2 1
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 3 9
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Crosfields Soap Works 5 4
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest St. Hilda Colliery 6 10
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 2
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Mansfield Colliery 12
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Nelson Old 14
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Luton 18
30th Aug 1913 Alfreton Contest Mansfield Colliery 1
23rd Aug 1913 Burnley Contest Nelson Old 1 1
19th Jul 1913 Rochdale Contest Shaw 1 4
19th Jul 1913 Musselburgh Contest Spencer's Steelworks 2
19th Jul 1913 Rochdale Contest Hebden Bridge 2 3
19th Jul 1913 Musselburgh Contest Clydebank Burgh 3
19th Jul 1913 Rochdale Contest Nelson Old 3 1
12th Jul 1913 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 4 3
21st Jun 1913 Newtown Contest Fodens 1 2
21st Jun 1913 Newtown Contest Crosfield Soap Works 2 1
21st Jun 1913 Newtown Contest Irwell Springs 3 5
7th Jun 1913 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 1 6
24th May 1913 Coppull Contest Nelson Old 4 4
17th May 1913 Birmingham Contest Mansfield Colliery 1 96
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 1 15
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 2 1
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Crosfields 3 13
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Irwell Springs 6 2
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest West Lancs R.F.A. 4
17th May 1913 New Brighton Contest Shaw 6
3rd May 1913 Blackrod Contest Nelson Old 3 1
3rd May 1913 Blackrod Contest Thornsett 2
24th Mar 1913 Abergavenny Contest Crosfield's 1 1
24th Mar 1913 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Crosfield's 1 1
24th Mar 1913 Abergavenny Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 4
22nd Mar 1913 Westhoughton Contest Thornsett 3 1
12th Oct 1912 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh 1 9
12th Oct 1912 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 4 7
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) St. Hilda Colliery 1 18
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 2 7
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 3 15
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 4 1
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 7 3
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Shaw 4
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 12
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Clydebank Burgh 21
7th Sep 1912 Crawshawbooth Contest Nelson Old 1
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 1 19
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest St. Hilda Colliery 2 16
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 3 6
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 6 12
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 3
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Crosfields Soap Works 8
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Luton 13
24th Aug 1912 Nelson Contest Nelson Old 1 4
17th Aug 1912 Burnley Contest Irwell Springs 1 83 3
17th Aug 1912 Burnley Contest Nelson Old 2 76 4
20th Jul 1912 Bradford Contest Hebden Bridge 1 1
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Houghton Main Colliery 3 16
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) New Mills Old
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 9
13th Jul 1912 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Todmorden Old 12
29th Jun 1912 Newtown Contest Shaw 1 5
29th Jun 1912 Newtown Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 2
29th Jun 1912 Newtown Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 3 3
22nd Jun 1912 Blackpool Contest Foden's Motor Works 3 4
8th Jun 1912 Darwen Contest Nelson Old 3 10
8th Jun 1912 Darwen Contest Standish 6
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Shaw 1 5
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Foden's Motor Works 2 1
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 8
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 6 3
25th May 1912 Accrington Contest Nelson Old 1 4
25th May 1912 Accrington Contest Todmorden Old 5 1
4th May 1912 Stalybridge Contest Todmorden Old 5 10
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Standish Subscription 3
4th May 1912 Blackrod Contest Nelson Old 8
4th May 1912 Stalybridge Contest New Mills Old 12
8th Apr 1912 Westhoughton Contest Nelson Old 2 7
8th Apr 1912 Westhoughton Contest Standish Subscription 11
17th Feb 1912 London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (First Section) Luton Red Cross 1
17th Feb 1912 London and Home Counties Crystal Palace Contest (First Section) Upper Norwood Temperance 3
9th Dec 1911 Blackpool Contest Freckleton 3
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Perfection Soap Works 1 15
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 2 19
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Shaw 4 18
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Mansfield Colliery 4 24
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Spencer's Steel Works 6 12
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Luton Red Cross 7 5
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Nelson Old 20
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hebden Bridge 21
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Hebden Bridge 1 135 11
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motor Works 2 133 12
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 126 16
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Luton Red Cross 6 116 2
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Houghton Main 6
2nd Sep 1911 Crawshawbooth Contest Nelson Old 2
26th Aug 1911 Frodsham Contest Nutgrove 4 11
12th Aug 1911 Vaynol Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 3
29th Jul 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Fodens 1 5
29th Jul 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Shaw 3 1
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Thornsett 9
8th Jul 1911 Lincoln Contest Perfection Soap works 1 1
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Houghton Main Colliery 3 4
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Houghton Main Colliery 4
1st Jul 1911 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Foden's 1
1st Jul 1911 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Crosfields Perfection Soap Works 2
1st Jul 1911 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Hebden Bridge 3
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Fodens 1 8
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Hebden Bridge 2 11
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Shaw 3 12
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Crosfields 6 1
27th May 1911 Manchester (White City) Contest Thornsett 1 8
17th Apr 1911 Abergavenny Contest Fodens 1 2
17th Apr 1911 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Crosfield's Soap Works 1 2
17th Apr 1911 Abergavenny Contest Perfection Soap Works 2 4
15th Apr 1911 Compstall Contest Thornsett 3 9
15th Apr 1911 Compstall Contest Pendleton Public 1
10th Dec 1910 Blackpool Contest Freckleton Subscription 1 100 2
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Fodens Motor Works 1 2
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Spencer's Steel Works 3 9
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Shaw 4 9
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 3
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 20
17th Sep 1910 New Brighton Contest Connah's Quay 25
16th Sep 1910 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Perfection Soap Works 1 2
16th Sep 1910 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Foden's Wagon Works 2 4
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Fodens Motors Wagon Works 1 13
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Shaw 2 9
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 15
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 7
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Houghton Main 17
20th Aug 1910 Burnley Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 1
20th Aug 1910 Burnley Contest Goodshaw 3 5
13th Aug 1910 Kirkcaldy Contest Goodshaw 2 6
13th Aug 1910 Kirkcaldy Contest Perfection Soap Works 4 2
6th Aug 1910 New Brighton Contest Fodens 1 5
6th Aug 1910 New Brighton Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 9
6th Aug 1910 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 6 8
1st Aug 1910 Hexham Contest Spencer's Steel Works 1 1
30th Jul 1910 Manchester (White City) Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 5
30th Jul 1910 Manchester (White City) Contest Fodens 2 1
30th Jul 1910 Manchester (White City) Contest Goodshaw 9
16th Jul 1910 Bradford Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 2
16th Jul 1910 Bradford Contest Fodens 3 4
16th Jul 1910 Bradford Contest Goodshaw 6
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Goodshaw 1 17
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Nelson Old 8
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Denton Original 15
9th Jul 1910 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Pendleton Public 18
25th Jun 1910 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 1 3
25th Jun 1910 Newtown Contest Fodens 2 7
25th Jun 1910 Newtown Contest Perfection Soap Works 4 2
21st May 1910 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 1 4
21st May 1910 New Brighton Contest Perfection Soap Works 2 7
21st May 1910 New Brighton Contest Fodens 3 11
21st May 1910 New Brighton Contest Nelson Old 7 6
28th Mar 1910 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Foden's Wagon Works 2 7
26th Mar 1910 Barnoldswick Contest Fodens Motor Waggon Works 3 6
26th Mar 1910 Barnoldswick Contest Nelson Old 4 3
26th Mar 1910 Barnoldswick Contest Wingates Temperance 8
26th Mar 1910 Barnoldswick Contest Irwell Bank 9
29th Jan 1910 Blackpool Contest Freckleton 1 4
11th Dec 1909 South Shields Contest Murton Colliery 1
4th Dec 1909 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 3 5
13th Nov 1909 Glasgow Contest (First Section) Johnstone 1
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Freckleton Subscription 2
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 2
25th Sep 1909 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Perfection Soap Works 3 6
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Nelson Old
25th Sep 1909 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 10
18th Sep 1909 Portobello Contest Broxburn Public 4
11th Sep 1909 Rhyl Contest Connah's Quay 1
6th Sep 1909 Belle Vue September Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 17
6th Sep 1909 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 9
28th Aug 1909 Wollaton Park Contest Goodshaw 1
27th Aug 1909 Knighton Contest Crosfield's Works 2
21st Aug 1909 Kirkcaldy Contest Broxburn Public 3
31st Jul 1909 Manchester Contest Goodshaw 1
31st Jul 1909 Manchester Contest Crosfield's Works 2
17th Jul 1909 Bradford Contest Crosfield's Works 1
26th Jun 1909 Lincoln Contest Goodshaw 1
12th Jun 1909 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 1
12th Jun 1909 Newtown Contest Crosfield's Works 2
5th Jun 1909 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 2
5th Jun 1909 New Brighton Contest Crosfield's Works 6
31st May 1909 Shrewsbury Contest (Open Section) Crosfield's Works 1
29th May 1909 Carbrook Contest Houghton Main 2
15th May 1909 Darwen Contest Crosfield's Works 1
12th Apr 1909 Abergavenny Contest Crosfield's Works 1 2
12th Apr 1909 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Crosfield's Works 1 3
3rd Apr 1909 Stalybridge Contest Pendleton Public 1
3rd Apr 1909 Stalybridge Contest Nelson Old 4
27th Mar 1909 Kirkham Contest Freckleton 1 1
1st Jan 1909 Colwyn Bay Contest Old Colwyn 1
31st Oct 1908 Oldham Contest Eccles Borough 8
31st Oct 1908 Oldham Contest Pendleton Public 11
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 2
26th Sep 1908 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Perfection Soap Works 2 8
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Atherton Public
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Eccles Borough
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Stacksteads
12th Sep 1908 Matlock Contest Crosfields 2 4
12th Sep 1908 Matlock Contest Goodshaw 6 5
7th Sep 1908 Belle Vue September Contest Perfection Soap Works 3 1
7th Sep 1908 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 6
7th Sep 1908 Belle Vue September Contest Pemberton Old 7
5th Sep 1908 Llangollen Contest Crosfields 1
28th Aug 1908 Knighton Contest Goodshaw 1 3
28th Aug 1908 Knighton Contest Crosfields 4 4
3rd Aug 1908 Hexham March Contest Spencer's Steel Works 1 3
3rd Aug 1908 Hexham Contest Spencer's Steel Works 2 1
1st Aug 1908 Llanfair Contest Perfection Soap Works 1 2
1st Aug 1908 Scottish National Exhibition Contest Broxburn Public 3
25th Jul 1908 York Contest Goodshaw 2 5
25th Jul 1908 York Contest Perfection Soap Works 4 7
18th Jul 1908 Musselburgh Contest Broxburn Public 1
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Perfection Soap Works Crosfield's 1 17
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Nelson Old 4 7
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Slaithwaite 9
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Horwich Old 12
4th Jul 1908 Newcastle Contest Perfection Soap Works 2 11
4th Jul 1908 Newcastle Contest Goodshaw 5 3
4th Jul 1908 Newcastle Contest Spencer's Steelworks 10
27th Jun 1908 Newtown Contest Crosfields Soap Works 1 8
27th Jun 1908 Ibrox Park (Glasgow) Contest Broxburn 2
27th Jun 1908 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 4 10
25th Jun 1908 Shrewsbury Contest Goodshaw 1 4
13th Jun 1908 New Brighton Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 3 9
13th Jun 1908 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 6 8
13th Jun 1908 New Brighton Contest Pemberton Old 1
13th Jun 1908 New Brighton Contest Horwich Old 13
9th Jun 1908 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Slaithwaite 6 4
30th May 1908 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 1 4
30th May 1908 Darwen Contest Crosfields 2 2
30th May 1908 Darwen Contest Pemberton Old 3 8
30th May 1908 Darwen Contest Horwich Old 5
30th May 1908 Darwen Contest Coppull Subscription 6
9th May 1908 Cleckheaton Contest Slaithwaite 1
20th Apr 1908 Rugby Contest Raunds Temperance 3 10
1908 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 2
14th Dec 1907 South Shields Contest Spencer's Works 1
9th Nov 1907 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 2
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 2 210 8
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Crosfields Soap Works 5 193 13
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance 5 18
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Batley Old 10 1
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Pemberton Old 3
28th Sep 1907 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Spencer's Steel Works 10
2nd Sep 1907 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 3 10
2nd Sep 1907 Belle Vue September Contest Crosfields Soap Works 8
31st Aug 1907 Stony Stratford Contest Raunds Temperance 1 5
24th Aug 1907 Workington Contest Goodshaw 1 4
24th Aug 1907 Workington Contest Crosfield's 3 1
17th Aug 1907 Kirkcaldy Contest Broxburn Public 4 12
15th Aug 1907 Llanfair Contest Crosfield's 1 1
10th Aug 1907 Alderley Edge Contest Bacup Change 4
5th Aug 1907 Hexham Contest Spencer's Works 2
20th Jul 1907 York Contest Crosfield's Works 1 100 14
20th Jul 1907 Bradford Contest Goodshaw 2 7
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 3 17
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Spencer's Steel Works 10
13th Jul 1907 Belle Vue July Contest Pendleton Public 16
6th Jul 1907 Batley Contest Crosfield's Works 9
29th Jun 1907 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 1 3
29th Jun 1907 Newtown Contest Crosfield's Works 3 10
29th Jun 1907 Newtown Contest Pendleton Public 4
19th Jun 1907 Hereford Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 1
1st Jun 1907 Linthwaite Contest Chadderton 4
25th May 1907 New Brighton Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 1 12
25th May 1907 New Brighton Contest Horwich Old 5 1
25th May 1907 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 7 14
20th May 1907 Shrewsbury Contest (Open Section) Crosfield's Works 1 4
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 1 12
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Crosfield's Works 2 5
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Horwich Old 3 10
18th May 1907 Darwen Contest Guide Temperance 3
4th May 1907 Birtley March Contest Spencer's Works 2
4th May 1907 Birtley Contest Spencer's Works 2
1st Apr 1907 Rugby Contest Raunds Temperance 9
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Atherton Rifles 12
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Wrightington Subscription 15
30th Mar 1907 Westhoughton Contest Chadderton Old 20
16th Mar 1907 Dundee Contest (First Section) St. Margaret's Old 4 4
1st Jan 1907 Colwyn Bay Contest Nantlle 2 2
22nd Dec 1906 Perth Contest St Margaret's Old 3 1
15th Dec 1906 Scotland vs. Durham and Northumberland Associations Contest (First Section) Spencer's Steel Works 1 6
17th Nov 1906 Rawtenstall Contest Goodshaw 1 4
17th Nov 1906 Rawtenstall Contest Trawden 2
10th Nov 1906 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public 4
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Spencer's Steelworks Prize Band 1
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Consolation Cup) Wrightington Subscription 1
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Horwich Old 3
29th Sep 1906 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 5 6
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Chadderton Old
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Raunds Temperance
3rd Sep 1906 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 2 6
3rd Sep 1906 Belle Vue September Contest Crosfields Soap Works 17
1st Sep 1906 Crawshawbooth Contest Helmshore Prize 1
25th Aug 1906 Workington Contest Goodshaw 1 8
25th Aug 1906 Workington Contest Horwich Old 3 4
24th Aug 1906 Carnarvon Contest Nantlle Vale 2
28th Jul 1906 Stony Stratford Contest Raunds Temperance 1
21st Jul 1906 Heptonstall Contest Goodshaw 2 5
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Goodshaw 4 9
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Coppull Subscription 4
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Pendleton Public 11
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 19
30th Jun 1906 Newtown Contest Crosfield's Works 4 3
30th Jun 1906 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 9 8
16th Jun 1906 Bradford Contest Goodshaw 1 12
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 2 8
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 3 1
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Guide Temperance 7 9
5th Jun 1906 Nottingham Contest Goodshaw 1 97 4
5th Jun 1906 Nottingham Contest Crosfield's Works 2 89 10
5th Jun 1906 Nottingham Contest Raunds Temperance 4 74 3
2nd Jun 1906 Chirk Contest Rhos Silver 1 1
19th May 1906 Darwen Contest Horwich 2 5
19th May 1906 Darwen Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 3 9
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Wrightington 5 11
19th May 1906 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 5 13
19th May 1906 Darwen Contest Guide Temperance 7 14
19th May 1906 Atherton Contest Atherton Rifles 2
14th Apr 1906 Brierfield Contest Crosfield's Soap Works
14th Apr 1906 Brierfield Contest Trawden
1st Jan 1906 Warrington Contest Crosfield's Soap Works 1 1
11th Nov 1905 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Pendleton Public 2 3
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Crosfield's Soap Works 2
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 5 15
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Atherton Rifles
4th Sep 1905 Belle Vue September Contest Coppull Subscription 14
2nd Sep 1905 Crawshawbooth Contest Helmshore 1 7
2nd Sep 1905 Crawshawbooth Contest Boothfold 2 1
26th Aug 1905 Workington Contest Goodshaw 2 5
5th Aug 1905 Kirkham Contest Goodshaw 1 7
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest Wrightington Subscription 4 76 1
5th Aug 1905 Tyldesley Contest Atherton Rifles 7 62 2
5th Aug 1905 Kirkham Contest Platt Bridge 1
22nd Jul 1905 Sheffield Contest Hinchliffe Mill 15
15th Jul 1905 Bromborough Pool Port Sunlight 3 7
8th Jul 1905 Belle Vue July Contest Crosfield's 4
8th Jul 1905 Belle Vue July Contest Coppull Subscription 13
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 1 5
17th Jun 1905 New Brighton Contest Crosfields Soap Works 17
27th May 1905 Blackburn Contest (Open Section) Goodshaw 3
20th May 1905 Darwen Contest Guide Temperance 3
20th May 1905 Chorley Contest Atherton Temperance 13
13th May 1905 Warrington Contest Goodshaw 2
24th Apr 1905 Clough Hall Contest Nutgrove 1
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest Atherton Rifles 1 6
22nd Apr 1905 Standish Contest Wrightington Subscription 12
15th Apr 1905 Great Harwood Wrightington Subscription 4 2
2nd Jan 1905 Warrington Contest Crosfield's Works 1 3
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Crosfield's Soap Works 1
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Bolton Borough
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Atherton Rifles 3 20
17th Sep 1904 Leigh Contest Aspull Temperance 19
5th Sep 1904 Belle Vue September Contest Coppull Subscription 18
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Atherton Rifles 3 97 8
3rd Sep 1904 Walkden Contest Bolton Borough 12 90 16
27th Aug 1904 Darwen Contest Guide Temperance 1 5
27th Aug 1904 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 3
20th Aug 1904 Kirkcaldy Contest Goodshaw 3 9
6th Aug 1904 Nelson Contest Goodshaw 4 1
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Coppull Subscription 4 10
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Wigan Rifles 2
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Nutgrove 9
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 3 8
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Coppull 6
18th Jun 1904 New Brighton Contest Litherland 11
4th Jun 1904 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw 4 4
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest Goodshaw 4 16
14th May 1904 Chorley Contest Bolton Borough 2 16
7th May 1904 Rawtenstall Contest Goodshaw 4 3
7th May 1904 Rawtenstall Contest Helmshore 6
4th Apr 1904 Rhyl Contest Wigan Rifles 1
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Bolton Borough 2 15
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Farnworth Old 16
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Darwen Borough 20
2nd Apr 1904 Standish Contest Atherton Rifles 23
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Helmshore 1 16
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Darwen Borough 2
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Bolton Borough 10
26th Mar 1904 Great Harwood Atherton Rifles 18
17th Oct 1903 Runcorn Contest Crosfield's 4 5
12th Sep 1903 Eastham Contest Crosfield's 3 4
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Wigan Rifles 8
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Coppull 19
5th Sep 1903 Crawshawbooth Contest Goodshaw 1 8
5th Sep 1903 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 2 4
5th Sep 1903 Crawshawbooth Contest Guide Temperance 2 12
5th Sep 1903 Crawshawbooth Contest Helmshore 3 11
5th Sep 1903 Darwen Contest Darwen Borough 5 7
22nd Aug 1903 Ellesmere Port Contest Crosfields Soap Works 4 1
15th Aug 1903 Platt Bridge Contest Atherton Volunteers 4 14
15th Aug 1903 Congleton Contest Goodshaw 5 8
15th Aug 1903 Congleton Contest Burslem Borough 4
25th Jul 1903 Rishton Contest Goodshaw 4 2
25th Jul 1903 Rishton Contest Helmshore 5 6
11th Jul 1903 Belle Vue July Contest Coppull Subscription 5 95 16
13th Jun 1903 Ramsbottom Contest Goodshaw 1 2
30th May 1903 Southport Contest Crosfields 1
23rd May 1903 Blackburn Contest Goodshaw 6 84 7
16th May 1903 Standish Contest Coppull 2
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw 2 13
9th May 1903 Cliviger Contest Darwen Borough 4 1
2nd May 1903 Rawtenstall Contest Goodshaw 1
25th Apr 1903 Stalybridge Contest Goodshaw 4 3
25th Apr 1903 Stalybridge Contest Crosfields 6
13th Apr 1903 Kidsgrove Contest Wigan Rifles 7 16
13th Apr 1903 Kidsgrove Contest Coppull 9
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Crosfield 2 13
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest Darwen Borough 5
2nd Sep 1902 Deepdale Contest Coppull Subscription 7 5
30th Aug 1902 St. Helens Contest Nutgrove 1 6
30th Aug 1902 Darwen Contest Darwen Borough 1 9
30th Aug 1902 Darwen Contest Goodshaw 2 4
30th Aug 1902 Darwen Contest Coppull Subscription 5
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Farnworth Old 2
23rd Aug 1902 Westhoughton Contest Aspull Temperance 12
9th Aug 1902 Dumfries Contest Coppull 3 8
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Wigan Rifles 7 12
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Coppull 8
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Warrington Borough 1 1
21st Jun 1902 Hawarden Contest Litherland 6
7th Jun 1902 Slaithwaite Contest Goodshaw 4 2
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Goodshaw 2
17th May 1902 Edgworth Contest Coppull Subscription 9
3rd May 1902 Rawtenstall Contest Goodshaw 2 8
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw 1 12
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Wigan Rifles 3 8
31st Mar 1902 Wigan Contest Farnworth Old 3 9
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Litherland Silver 6 17
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Port Sunlight 1
29th Mar 1902 Bootle Contest Farnworth Old 7
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Wigan Rifles 1 7
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Coppull Subscription 11
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Darwen Rifles 2 5
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Coppull Subscription 11
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Coppull Subscription 1 4
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Port Sunlight Silver 16
31st Aug 1901 Seaforth Contest Litherland Silver 29
10th Aug 1901 Eastham Contest Port Sunlight Silver 3 8
20th Jul 1901 New Brighton Contest Coppull Subscription 7 70 6
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest Goodshaw
29th Jun 1901 Nelson Contest Goodshaw 5 3
1st Jun 1901 Altrincham Contest Goodshaw 1 7
11th May 1901 Southport Contest Aspull Temperance 2
11th May 1901 Southport Contest Coppull 10
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw 3 14
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Goodshaw 8
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Coppull 5
13th Oct 1900 Altrincham Contest Coppull Subscription 2 12
13th Oct 1900 Altrincham Contest Goodshaw 15
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Goodshaw 2 9
25th Aug 1900 Bootle Contest Coppull Prize 8
25th Aug 1900 Bootle Contest Garswood Hall 11
11th Aug 1900 Eastham Contest Coppull Prize 1 9
11th Aug 1900 Eastham Contest Garswood Hall 14
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Wigan Rifles 10 89 15
12th May 1900 Bamber Bridge Contest Coppull Subscription 1 1
16th Sep 1899 Altrincham Contest Garswood Hall 1 2
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Wigan Rifles 4
23rd Jul 1898 Rochdale Contest Coppull Subscription 3
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Nutgrove 4
11th Apr 1898 St. Helens Contest Nutgrove 4
22nd May 1897 Southport Contest Wigan Rifles 2
15th May 1897 Waterloo Contest Coppull Subscription 3
5th Sep 1896 St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest Wigan Rifles 4
10th Aug 1895 Hindley Contest Wigan Rifles