[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Edwin Swift



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st May 1904 Lancaster Contest Linthwaite 2 9
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Linthwaite 9 106 2
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wyke 12 102 14
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 3
5th Sep 1903 Darwen Contest Eagley Mills 3 1
29th Aug 1903 Dumfries Contest (Open Section) Wyke 2 1
22nd Aug 1903 Workington Contest Wyke 2 8
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Open Section) Wyke 2 3
13th Jun 1903 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 4 1
2nd Jun 1903 Huddersfield Contest Wyke 1 4
2nd Jun 1903 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 2 3
1st Jun 1903 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Wyke 1 1
30th May 1903 Edgeworth Contest Eagley Mills 4 1
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Second Section) Linthwaite 1
27th Sep 1902 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wyke 2 135 16
2nd Sep 1902 Deepdale Contest Wyke Temperance 2 7
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke 14 47 8
23rd Aug 1902 Honley Contest Linthwaite 6 2
9th Aug 1902 Dumfries Contest Wyke Temperance 1 7
6th Aug 1902 Malton Contest Wyke 1 6
25th Jul 1902 Ripponden Contest Linthwaite 4 94 3
12th Jul 1902 Queensbury Contest Linthwaite 1
8th Jul 1902 Buckley Contest Wyke Temperance 1
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Wyke Temperance 6 2
14th Jun 1902 Lincoln Contest Linthwaite 3 2
7th Jun 1902 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 1 4
24th May 1902 Saltburn Contest Wyke Temperance 1
19th May 1902 West Stanley Contest Wyke Temperance 1 1
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wyke 14
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Linthwaite 22
21st Sep 1901 Darwen Contest Eagley Mills 10
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 8 14
17th Aug 1901 Hull Contest Britannia Iron Works 2
15th Aug 1901 Knaresborough Contest Wyke 1 4
20th Jul 1901 New Brighton Contest Wyke Temperance 6 77 4
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest Rotherham Borough 4 118 8
22nd Jun 1901 Lincoln Contest Gainsborough Britannia 3 2
22nd Jun 1901 Lincoln Contest Wyke Temperance 11
22nd Jun 1901 Lincoln Contest Linthwaite 14
15th Jun 1901 Wyke Contest Linthwaite 3 4
8th Jun 1901 Barton-on-Humber Contest Barton Excelsior 1
8th Jun 1901 Barton-on-Humber Contest Gainsborough Britannia 3
8th Jun 1901 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 10
28th May 1901 Colwick Contest Rotherham Borough 3 1
18th May 1901 Marsden Contest Linthwaite 5 9
8th Apr 1901 Elsecar Contest Rotherham Borough 3 10
6th Apr 1901 Doncaster Contest Rotherham Borough 2
8th Sep 1900 Dundee Contest Wyke Temperance 5 8
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 11 125 4
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Rotherham 15 101 16
1st Sep 1900 Beverley Contest Barton Excelsior 4
25th Aug 1900 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 4 1
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wyke Temperance 5
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest Wyke Temperance 1 94 9
23rd Jun 1900 Lincoln Contest Wyke Temperance 1 96 7
5th May 1900 Frosterley Contest Wyke Temperance 1 4
9th Sep 1899 Dodworth Contest Thurlstone 4 2
9th Sep 1899 Halifax Contest Linthwaite 5
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 13 89 1
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 15 87 17
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 2 18
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest Linthwaite 7 5
12th Aug 1899 Birstall Contest Linthwaite 1 5
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
22nd Jul 1899 Marsden Contest Linthwaite 2
8th Jul 1899 Belle Vue July Contest Cornholme 5 89 1
24th Jun 1899 Cawthorne Contest Rotherham Borough 1
24th Jun 1899 Meltham Contest Linthwaite 2 2
24th Jun 1899 Lincoln Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4 2
14th Jun 1899 Thorne Contest Wyke Temperance 1
14th Jun 1899 Thorne Contest Gainsborough Britannia 5
10th Jun 1899 Heptonstall Contest Cornholme 4 2
3rd Jun 1899 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 1 5
27th May 1899 Southport Contest Cornholme 5 8
23rd May 1899 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Linthwaite 1 2
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Wyke Temperance 3
1st Apr 1899 Nelson Contest Wyke Temperance 5 131 10
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 1 139 15
20th Aug 1898 Thorpe Hesley Contest Rotherham Borough 1
20th Aug 1898 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 1 8
13th Aug 1898 Dumfries Contest (Open Section) Wyke Temperance 1
23rd Jul 1898 Bridlington Contest Wyke Temperance 1 5
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley Mills 5 120 14
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest Rotherham Temperance 7 118 8
15th Jun 1898 Thorne Contest Rotherham Temperance 2 6
4th Jun 1898 Southport Contest Cornholme 3 5
4th Jun 1898 Southport Contest Eagley Mills 7
30th May 1898 West Stanley Contest Wyke Temperance 2 3
14th May 1898 Bolton Contest Wyke Temperance 2 2
7th May 1898 Frosterley Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Wyke Temperance 2 8
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Eagley Mills 3
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Rotherham Temperance 6
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke 19 87 12
28th Aug 1897 Littleborough Contest Eagley Mills 2 10
26th Aug 1897 Crigglestone Contest Scape Goat Hill 1
21st Aug 1897 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 1 10
2nd Aug 1897 Peterborough Contest Linthwaite 2
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest Littleborough Public 4
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Wyke Temperance 1 4
10th Jul 1897 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley 7 100 12
5th Jul 1897 South Wales Association Contest (First Section) Tillery Colliery 3 1
19th Jun 1897 Hardraw Scar Linthwaite 3 2
8th Jun 1897 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 4 4
7th Jun 1897 West Stanley Contest Wyke Temperance 2 4
28th May 1897 Earl's Court Exhibition Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
20th Apr 1897 Blackpool Contest Linthwaite 5
19th Apr 1897 Kidsgrove Contest Eagley Mills 3 5
19th Apr 1897 Kidsgrove Contest Wyke Temperance 8
17th Apr 1897 Nelson Contest Wyke Temperance 2 9
16th Apr 1897 Aberystwyth Contest (First Section) Linthwaite 1
27th Feb 1897 Oldham Contest (1800s) Mossley 2
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 5 99 13
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 7 95 14
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 14 70 4
1st Sep 1896 Hawarden Contest Wyke Temperance 2
1st Sep 1896 Hawarden Contest Mossley 3
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 1 375/375 10
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Eagley Mills 3 323 7
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Linthwaite 4 318 4
3rd Aug 1896 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 2 5
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Mossley 4
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest Mossley 4 5
11th Jul 1896 Belle Vue July Contest Littleborough Public 5
4th Jul 1896 Queensbury Contest Wyke Temperance 1
20th Jun 1896 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 1
20th Jun 1896 Littleborough Contest Mossley 1 13
20th Jun 1896 Hardraw Scar Linthwaite 3
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest Mossley 5 2
6th Jun 1896 Elland Contest Linthwaite 3
30th May 1896 Southport Contest Mossley 3 1
30th May 1896 Southport Contest Eagley Mills 4 11
26th May 1896 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Linthwaite 1 6
26th May 1896 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Scapegoat Hill 4 4
23rd May 1896 Blackhill Contest Wyke Temperance 1
23rd May 1896 Kingston Mills Contest Mossley 1 8
23rd May 1896 Eagley Contest Mossley 2
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Eagley Mills 3
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Eagley Mills 3
2nd May 1896 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 3 5
2nd May 1896 Keighley Contest Mossley 4 2
25th Apr 1896 Rawtenstall Contest Mossley 1 9
11th Apr 1896 Haslingden Contest Mossley 1
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest Mossley 3 10
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest Wyke Temperance 6 14
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest Linthwaite 7 5
4th Apr 1896 Nelson Contest Linthwaite 4 103 5
4th Apr 1896 Nelson Contest Wyke Temperance 6 102 6
4th Apr 1896 Nelson Contest Mossley 8 98 1
4th Apr 1896 Atherton Contest Eagley Mills 9
8th Feb 1896 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Farnworth Old 18
16th Nov 1895 Leigh Contest Farnworth Old 3 1
28th Sep 1895 Southport Contest Eagley 3 8
21st Sep 1895 Buxton Contest Gainsborough Britannia 2
14th Sep 1895 Uppermill Contest Mossley 1
7th Sep 1895 Shipley Contest Gainsborough Britannia 2
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 2 93 15
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 6 72 12
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Cornholme 10 52 1
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest Mossley 4 14
24th Aug 1895 Darwen Contest Eagley 8
17th Aug 1895 Scunthorpe Contest (Section 1) Gainsborough Britannia 1 7
17th Aug 1895 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 2 5
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Wyke Temperance 2 10
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Mossley 5 12
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Cornholme 6 2
3rd Aug 1895 Scarborough Contest Wyke Temperance 2 2
27th Jul 1895 Chadderton Contest Mossley 2
20th Jul 1895 Kingston Mills Contest Mossley 1 17
13th Jul 1895 Belle Vue July Contest Linthwaite
13th Jul 1895 Belle Vue July Contest Littleborough
13th Jul 1895 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley 7
6th Jul 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Mossley 2
29th Jun 1895 Murton Colliery Contest Linthwaite 2
27th Jun 1895 Boston Contest (Local Section) Gainsborough Britannia 1
27th Jun 1895 Boston Contest Linthwaite 1
27th Jun 1895 Boston Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4
22nd Jun 1895 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Gainsborough Britannia 1
22nd Jun 1895 Mossley Contest Royal George 3
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Wyke Temperance 1 9
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Linthwaite 3 8
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Littleborough Public 10
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Cornholme 11
8th Jun 1895 Southport Contest Mossley 1 5
8th Jun 1895 Southport Contest Eagley Mills 1 8
4th Jun 1895 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 1 4
3rd Jun 1895 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Wyke Temperance 2 5
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Cornholme 3 11
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Mossley 4 9
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Eagley Mills 5
11th May 1895 Frosterley Contest Linthwaite 1   6
11th May 1895 Frosterley Contest Wyke Temperance 2   1
11th May 1895 Rawtenstall Contest Royal George 4
27th Apr 1895 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
27th Apr 1895 Batley Contest Linthwaite 1 8
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest Wyke Temperance 1 5
15th Apr 1895 Carlisle Contest Lindley 2
15th Apr 1895 Carlisle Contest Linthwaite 2
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest Mossley 3 13
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Wyke Temperance 1 11
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Cornholme 2 8
13th Apr 1895 Colne Contest Linthwaite 3 1
13th Apr 1895 Colne Contest Littleborough 3
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Mossley 4
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Mossley 2
22nd Dec 1894 Stalybridge Contest Mossley 1 12
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Cornholme 4 13
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Pemberton Old 15
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Mossley 16
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 4 83 15
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 6 76 16
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Cornholme 8 72 3
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 13 62 1
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 16 60 18
18th Aug 1894 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
11th Aug 1894 Crompton Contest Mossley 1
11th Aug 1894 Crompton Contest Linthwaite 2
6th Aug 1894 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 4 6
4th Aug 1894 Lindley Linthwaite Silver 1
4th Aug 1894 Dewsbury Contest Linthwaite 1
28th Jul 1894 Low Moor Contest Linthwaite 1 3
28th Jul 1894 Eccles Contest Mossley 1 9
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest Wyke Temperance 1
21st Jul 1894 Scarborough Contest Wyke Temperance 3 2
14th Jul 1894 Hull Contest Wyke Temperance 1 1
14th Jul 1894 Queensbury Contest Linthwaite 1 4
14th Jul 1894 Queensbury Contest Norland 4 5
14th Jul 1894 Hull Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4
7th Jul 1894 Middlesbrough Contest Wyke Temperance 2 2
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Mossley 3 17
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Gainsborough Iron Works 8
30th Jun 1894 Thurlstone Contest Linthwaite 1
30th Jun 1894 Thurlstone Contest Lindley 2
21st Jun 1894 Boston Contest Lindley 1 6
21st Jun 1894 Boston Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4 2
16th Jun 1894 Mossley Contest Linthwaite 1 13
16th Jun 1894 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 3 106 1
16th Jun 1894 Hardraw Scar Cornholme 4 101 2
9th Jun 1894 Denby Dale Contest Linthwaite 1
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest Mossley 3 14
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Mossley 1 18
15th May 1894 West Hartlepool Contest Wyke Temperance 1 2
14th May 1894 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Wyke Temperance 2
12th May 1894 Blackhill Contest Wyke Temperance 1
5th May 1894 Wyke Contest Linthwaite 1 22
5th May 1894 Wyke Contest Lindley 3 21
21st Apr 1894 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 3 4
21st Apr 1894 Keighley Contest Cornholme 4 6
21st Apr 1894 Keighley Contest Lindley 7
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Mossley 4 8
14th Apr 1894 North Ashton Contest Eagley 3
26th Mar 1894 Totley Contest Lindley 1
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Lindley 2 10
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Mossley 3
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Water 11
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Cornholme 2 100 22
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Mossley 6 90.5 24
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Lindley 8 89 29
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Wyke Temperance 15 86 23
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Linthwaite 19 82 15
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Eagley 21 81 2
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Cornholme 2 13
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 7
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Britannia Ironworks 8
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 10
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 2 5
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Copley Mills 2
26th Aug 1893 Warrington Contest Mossley 2 8
26th Aug 1893 Warrington Contest Eagley 3 10
19th Aug 1893 Luddenden Contest Linthwaite 1
19th Aug 1893 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 3 8
7th Aug 1893 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 3 4
7th Aug 1893 Barrow Contest Lindley 8
29th Jul 1893 Leeming Bar Contest Lindley 1
28th Jul 1893 Tanfield Contest Lindley 2
22nd Jul 1893 Nelson Contest Cornholme 1 2
22nd Jul 1893 Scarborough Contest Wyke Temperance 2 6
20th Jul 1893 Peterborough Contest Wyke Temperance 2 3
8th Jul 1893 Belle Vue July Contest Cornholme 1 68 13
6th Jul 1893 Sheffield Gardens Band Contest Wyke Temperance 3 2
24th Jun 1893 Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest Gainsborough Britannia 4
17th Jun 1893 New Brighton Contest Cornholme 1 17
17th Jun 1893 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 2 150 7
10th Jun 1893 Stacksteads Contest Wyke Temperance 2 3
10th Jun 1893 Stacksteads Contest Cornholme 1
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Wyke Temperance 1 10
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Cornholme 2 7
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Irwell Springs 9
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Eagley 3
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Wyke Temperance 13
20th May 1893 Gorton Contest Cornholme 2 107 12
20th May 1893 Gorton Contest Irwell Springs 7 100 6
13th May 1893 Rawtenstall Contest Irwell Springs 1
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Wyke Temperance 1 8
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Cornholme 3 12
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Irwell Springs 3
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Wyke Temperance 1 14
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Lindley 15
1st Apr 1893 Colne Contest Wyke Temperance 1
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Wyke Temperance 2 106 10
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Lindley 11 96 20
10th Sep 1892 Stamford Contest Gainsborough Britannia 3 4
5th Sep 1892 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 3 17
27th Aug 1892 Hull Contest Gainsborough Britannia 2 140 1
13th Aug 1892 Galashiels Contest Wyke Temperance 4 140 4
6th Aug 1892 Scarborough Contest Wyke Temperance 2 1
6th Aug 1892 Scarborough Contest Cornholme 5 4
30th Jul 1892 Morley Contest Lindley 3 1
30th Jul 1892 Morley Contest Linthwaite 4 2
23rd Jul 1892 Bacup Contest Irwell Springs 5
9th Jul 1892 Belle Vue July Contest Cornholme 3 90
9th Jul 1892 Belle Vue July Contest Gainsborough Iron Works 7 86
9th Jul 1892 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Springs 16 77
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Wyke Temperance 1 78.5 4
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Cornholme 1 78.5 6
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Linthwaite 3 77 2
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Norland 6 67 3
18th Jun 1892 Hoyland Contest Wyke Temperance 2 119 4
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Cornholme 1 10
11th Jun 1892 Morecambe Contest Wyke Temperance 2 3
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Lindley 4 14
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Eagley 5 6
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Norland 11
4th Jun 1892 Haydon Bridge Contest Wyke Temperance 2 10
28th May 1892 Goodshaw Contest Irwell Springs 4 13
28th May 1892 Goodshaw Contest Cornholme 8
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Cornholme 5 111 15
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Wyke Temperance 7 109 3
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Eagley 11 105 5
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Irwell Springs 12 103 6
18th Apr 1892 Clough Hall Contest Wyke Temperance 7 3
18th Apr 1892 Clough Hall Contest Linthwaite 1
18th Apr 1892 Clough Hall Contest Eagley 7
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Wyke Temperance 1 4
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Cornholme 2 9
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Burnley Public 5 13
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Irwell Springs 14
19th Sep 1891 Kettering Contest Rothwell Town 3   5
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 2 117 10
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 5 98 9
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 6 93 5
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Eagley 13 67 17
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Rushden Temperance 15 57 13
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Cornholme 16 51 2
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Brighouse & Rastrick Temperance 19 48 7
22nd Aug 1891 Stanwick Rushden Temperance 1 1
22nd Aug 1891 Wombwell Contest Lindley 2 150
15th Aug 1891 Kirkcaldy Contest Wyke Temperance 2 11
15th Aug 1891 Kirkcaldy Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 9
1st Aug 1891 Bury Contest Brighouse and Rastrick 4 104 7
25th Jul 1891 Rushden Contest Rushden Temperance 2 102 1
20th Jul 1891 Bridlington Contest Wyke Temperance 3 1
20th Jul 1891 Bridlington Contest Lindley 4 3
18th Jul 1891 Heanor Contest (Testpiece) Rushden Temperance 2 142 4
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Cornholme 1 3
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley 5 6
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Lindley 7 10
7th Jul 1891 Stanion Contest Rushden Temperance 1 2
7th Jul 1891 Stanion Contest Rothwell Town 3 5
20th Jun 1891 Elland Contest Lindley 3
20th Jun 1891 Elland Contest Brighouse and Rastrick Temperance 4
13th Jun 1891 Mirfield Contest Brighouse Temperance 3 8
13th Jun 1891 Mirfield Contest Lindley 3
13th Jun 1891 Mirfield Contest Cornholme 6
23rd May 1891 Southport Contest Eagley 1 10
2nd May 1891 Liversedge Contest Brighouse & Rastrick Temperance 2 8
2nd May 1891 Liversedge Contest Cornholme 3
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Brighouse & Rastrick 1 11
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Cornholme 1
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 3 7
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 5 10
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden Old 8 8
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Todmorden Old 1 3
2nd Aug 1890 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 4 89 7
27th Jul 1890 Hollinwood Contest Todmorden Old 1 5
21st Jul 1890 Kidsgrove Contest Wyke Temperance 3
21st Jul 1890 Kidsgrove Contest Linthwaite 4
28th Jun 1890 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Linthwaite 5 11
31st May 1890 Southport Contest Wyke Temperance 5
24th May 1890 Clayton-le-Moors Contest Cornholme 4 6
17th May 1890 Burnley Contest Wyke Temperance 2 146 9
17th May 1890 Burnley Contest Todmorden Old 3 144 2
17th May 1890 Dewsbury Contest Linthwaite 4 110 12
17th May 1890 Burnley Contest Cornholme 5 142 3
17th May 1890 Burnley Contest Earby 6 138 4
17th May 1890 Dewsbury Contest Lindley 8 106 6
10th May 1890 Batley Contest Linthwaite 2 3
10th May 1890 Elland Contest Cornholme 6
10th May 1890 Elland Contest Lindley 10
5th Apr 1890 Colne Contest Cornholme 7 135 3
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Wyke Temperance 4
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 1 10
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 3 4
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden Old 5 12
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Linthwaite 6 11
10th Aug 1889 Lincoln Contest Leeds Forge 3 2
27th Jul 1889 Brighouse Contest Leeds Forge 3 90 5
25th Jul 1889 Selby Contest Wyke Temperance 2 1
25th Jul 1889 Selby Contest Leeds Forge 3 3
25th Jul 1889 Selby Contest Gainsborough Britannia Iron Works 7
23rd Jul 1889 Kidsgrove Contest Leeds Forge 2 8
17th Jul 1889 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge 1
6th Jul 1889 Leeds Forge Contest Wyke Temperance 4 1
2nd Jul 1889 Boston Contest Wyke Temperance 2 3
29th Jun 1889 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 2 4
29th Jun 1889 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 4 1
1st Jun 1889 Haydon Bridge Contest Leeds Forge 4 2
1st Jun 1889 Haydon Bridge Contest Wyke Temperance 5 3
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Linthwaite 2 17
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Lindley 5
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Earby 6 221 22
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Linthwaite 11 180 14
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Wyke Temperance 2 12
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Leeds Forge 4 5
1st Oct 1888 Irish Exhibition Contest Leeds Forge 2
1st Oct 1888 Irish Exhibition Contest Wyke Temperance 3
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Leeds Forge 2 1
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Wyke Temperance 4 3
3rd Sep 1888 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 1 9
3rd Sep 1888 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden Old 3 16
3rd Sep 1888 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 1
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Leeds Forge 2 3
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Wyke Temperance 4 1
25th Aug 1888 Nelson Contest Earby 4
11th Aug 1888 Lincoln Contest Leeds Forge 2
11th Aug 1888 Lincoln Contest Wyke Temperance 3
6th Aug 1888 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 5 2
6th Aug 1888 Barrow Contest Leeds Forge 3
28th Jul 1888 Ingleton Contest Leeds Forge 2 3
19th Jul 1888 Selby Contest Leeds Forge 1
18th Jul 1888 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge 1   6
14th Jul 1888 Belle Vue July Contest Lindley 10
14th Jul 1888 Belle Vue July Contest Wigan Rifles 18
7th Jul 1888 Leeds Forge Contest Wyke Temperance 4 1
7th Jul 1888 Leeds Forge Contest Lindley 5 2
30th Jun 1888 Lindley Contest Leeds Forge 3 8
16th Jun 1888 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 1 5
16th Jun 1888 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 4 2
9th Jun 1888 Sowerby Contest Lindley 4 1
2nd Jun 1888 Barnoldswick Contest Leeds Forge 2 4
2nd Jun 1888 Barnoldswick Contest Wyke Temperance 5 2
26th May 1888 Southport Contest Leeds Forge 2 10
19th May 1888 Copley Contest Leeds Forge 1 3
19th May 1888 Copley Contest Lindley 4 10
12th May 1888 Heywood Contest Leeds Forge 3 3
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Leeds Forge 3 229 15
31st Mar 1888 Todmorden Contest Wyke Temperance 4 7
31st Mar 1888 Todmorden Contest Todmorden Old 5 2
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Wyke Temperance 14 188 3
31st Mar 1888 Colne Contest Lindley 16 180 10
24th Sep 1887 Liverpool Contest Wyke Temperance 2 16
17th Sep 1887 Newcastle Contest Leeds Forge 4 9
17th Sep 1887 Newcastle Contest Wyke Temperance 3
5th Sep 1887 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 5 16
5th Sep 1887 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden Old 6 3
5th Sep 1887 Belle Vue September Contest Littleborough Public 10
5th Sep 1887 Belle Vue September Contest Middlesborough Artillery 17
20th Aug 1887 Leeds Forge Contest Wyke Temperance 3
20th Aug 1887 Leeds Forge Contest Lindley 4
16th Aug 1887 Elland Contest Wyke Temperance 3 2
16th Aug 1887 Elland Contest Leeds Forge 5 1
13th Aug 1887 Lincoln Contest Leeds Forge 3
1st Aug 1887 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 2 6
1st Aug 1887 Barrow Contest Leeds Forge 4 5
16th Jul 1887 Lindley Contest Wyke Temperance 4 2
16th Jul 1887 Lindley Contest Leeds Forge 1
9th Jul 1887 Belle Vue July Contest Todmorden Old 1 16
9th Jul 1887 Belle Vue July Contest Leeds Forge 8
9th Jul 1887 Belle Vue July Contest Lindley 12
5th Jul 1887 Boston Contest Wyke Temperance 2 2
5th Jul 1887 Boston Contest Leeds Forge 4 1
18th Jun 1887 Rotherham Contest Leeds Forge 2 7
18th Jun 1887 Rotherham Contest Wyke Temperance 3 6
18th Jun 1887 Rotherham Contest Lindley 2
11th Jun 1887 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 2 3
11th Jun 1887 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 4 1
9th Apr 1887 Colne Contest Rochdale Amateurs 4 6
9th Apr 1887 Colne Contest Todmorden Old 10
23rd Oct 1886 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Wyke Temperance 4 14
23rd Oct 1886 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Stocksbridge 1
23rd Oct 1886 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Leeds Forge 7
23rd Oct 1886 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Old Todmorden 10
1st Oct 1886 Fleetwood Contest Wyke Temperance 1 6
1st Oct 1886 Fleetwood Contest Leeds Forge 4 7
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Littleborough Public 3 10
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Stocksbridge 5 14
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 2
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Wyke Temperance 7
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Wigan Rifles 9
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Lindley 16
6th Sep 1886 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden Old D 11
30th Aug 1886 Liverpool Contest Leeds Forge 3 2
28th Aug 1886 Ripponden Contest Rochdale Amateurs 2 6
28th Aug 1886 Ripponden Contest Rishworth 4
28th Aug 1886 Ripponden Contest Todmorden 8
17th Aug 1886 Elland Contest Wyke Temperance 5 1
17th Aug 1886 Elland Contest Lindley 2
14th Aug 1886 Lincoln Contest Wyke Temperance
11th Aug 1886 Malton Contest Wyke Temperance 2   3
11th Aug 1886 Malton Contest Leeds Forge 3   2
7th Aug 1886 Castleford Contest Wyke Temperance 1 1
7th Aug 1886 Castleford Contest Leeds Forge 3 2
2nd Aug 1886 Barrow Contest Leeds Forge 3 2
17th Jul 1886 Lindley Contest Leeds Forge 5 5
10th Jul 1886 Belle Vue July Contest Rochdale Amateur 3 1
10th Jul 1886 Belle Vue July Contest Lindley 5 4
10th Jul 1886 Belle Vue July Contest Middleton Public 17
26th Jun 1886 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 3 3
26th Jun 1886 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 1
12th Jun 1886 Todmorden Contest Rochdale Amateur 3 8
12th Jun 1886 Todmorden Contest Lindley 5 2
12th Jun 1886 Todmorden Contest Littleborough Public 1
12th Jun 1886 Todmorden Contest Rishworth 6
5th Jun 1886 Barnoldswick Contest Littleborough Public 2 4
5th Jun 1886 Barnoldswick Contest Todmorden Old 3 3
29th May 1886 Keighley Contest Leeds Forge 1 9
29th May 1886 Westleigh Contest Farnworth Old 2 3
29th May 1886 Keighley Contest Wyke Temperance 4 7
29th May 1886 Keighley Contest Lindley
22nd May 1886 Newchurch Contest Rochdale Amateur 10
15th May 1886 Gainsborough Contest Lindley 1 3
15th May 1886 Copley Contest Rishworth 4 35 2
24th Apr 1886 Rawtenstall Contest Middleton Public 4
24th Apr 1886 Colne Contest Todmorden Old 9
24th Apr 1886 Rawtenstall Contest Rochdale Amateur 12
10th Oct 1885 Derby Contest Stocksbridge 3 2
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Littleborough Public 2 22
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Stocksbridge 1
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Rawtenstall 13
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Farnworth Old 21
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Lindley 26
7th Sep 1885 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Rochdale Amateur 28
5th Sep 1885 Farnworth Contest Rochdale Amateur 5
29th Aug 1885 Heptonstall Contest Todmorden 1 1
29th Aug 1885 Heptonstall Contest Middleton Public 5 4
22nd Aug 1885 Barnsley Contest Lindley 3 3
8th Aug 1885 Platt Bridge Contest Farnworth Old 2   5
8th Aug 1885 Chorley Contest Littleborough Public 2 8
8th Aug 1885 Chorley Contest Todmorden Old 7 4
8th Aug 1885 Queensbury Contest Lindley 6
3rd Aug 1885 Barrow Contest Littleborough 4 4
11th Jul 1885 Batley Contest Littleborough Public 3 5
11th Jul 1885 Batley Contest Lindley 2
4th Jul 1885 Rochdale Contest Todmorden Old 3
20th Jun 1885 Skipton Contest Todmorden Old 3 3
30th May 1885 Alloa Contest Honley 3 4
30th May 1885 Southport Contest Farnworth Old 3
25th May 1885 Merthyr Contest Farnworth Old 3 6
23rd May 1885 Newchurch Contest Todmorden Old 2 8
23rd May 1885 Newchurch Contest Rawtenstall Borough 6 2
16th May 1885 Gainsborough Contest Lindley 1 8
16th May 1885 Mytholm Contest Middleton Public 2 11
16th May 1885 Mytholm Contest Rochdale Amateur 4
9th May 1885 St. Joseph's Contest Farnworth Old Band 1   2
4th Apr 1885 Blackrod Contest Rochdale Amateur 1 3
4th Apr 1885 Trawden Contest Todmorden 4 12
4th Apr 1885 Colne Contest Littleborough 4
4th Apr 1885 Trawden Contest Goodshaw Fold 11
4th Apr 1885 Blackrod Contest St Joseph's Bedford 16
29th Nov 1884 Derby Contest Littleborough Public 2   1
15th Sep 1884 Matlock Contest Hayfield  
1st Sep 1884 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Littleborough Public 5 11
1st Sep 1884 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Todmorden Old 15
30th Aug 1884 Chapeltown Contest Thurlstone 6
23rd Aug 1884 Barnsley Contest Lindley 2 7
23rd Aug 1884 Barnsley Contest Thurlstone 5
16th Aug 1884 Rochdale Contest Littleborough 2 3
13th Aug 1884 Malton Contest Littleborough Public D 2
9th Aug 1884 Littleborough Contest Todmorden Old 5 6
9th Aug 1884 Queensbury Contest Lindley 5 7
9th Aug 1884 Littleborough Contest St Josephs Bedford 6 5
4th Aug 1884 Barrow Contest Littleborough Public 2 1
4th Aug 1884 Manchester Contest Todmorden Old 6 48 8
26th Jul 1884 Lindley Contest Littleborough Public 1 6
19th Jul 1884 Hollingworth Lake Contest Littleborough 1 4
19th Jul 1884 Hollingworth Lake Contest Lindley 2 6
5th Jul 1884 Belper Contest Littleborough Public 2 6
5th Jul 1884 Rochdale Contest (1800s) Todmorden Old 5 1
28th Jun 1884 Thurlstone Contest Littleborough Public 4   6
21st Jun 1884 Stalybridge Contest Littleborough 2 9
7th Jun 1884 Southport Contest Littleborough 6 4
31st May 1884 Westleigh Contest Rochdale Amateur Band 4 10
24th May 1884 Lamberhead Green Contest St Joseph's (Leigh) 1 35 2
17th May 1884 Newchurch Contest Rochdale Amateur 2 10
10th May 1884 Bolton Contest Rochdale Amateur 2 5
26th Apr 1884 Kearsley Contest Todmorden Old 1 8
26th Apr 1884 Kearsley Contest Rochdale Amateur 14
12th Apr 1884 Blackrod Contest Rochdale Amateur 1 12
12th Apr 1884 Blackrod Contest St Joseph's Bedford 8
8th Dec 1883 Blackburn Contest Littleborough Public 6
22nd Sep 1883 Belper Contest Linthwaite 1   5
22nd Sep 1883 Belper Contest Thurlstone 4   8
15th Sep 1883 Bolton Contest Rochdale Amateur 4 17
15th Sep 1883 Bolton Contest Todmorden Old 6
3rd Sep 1883 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Littleborough Public 1 19
3rd Sep 1883 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 2
25th Aug 1883 Slaithwaite Contest Linthwaite 2 1
21st Aug 1883 Wath-on-Dearne Contest Thurlstone 1
6th Aug 1883 Southport Contest Todmorden Old 3 1
4th Aug 1883 Huddersfield Belle Vue Gardens Contest Littleborough 2 4
4th Aug 1883 Huddersfield Belle Vue Gardens Contest Thurlstone 3 1
28th Jul 1883 Dodworth Contest Linthwaite 1 45 1
28th Jul 1883 Dodworth Contest Thurlstone 3 30 2
21st Jul 1883 Littleborough Contest Todmorden Old 5
18th Jul 1883 Loughborough Contest Linthwaite 1
14th Jul 1883 Bury Contest Rochdale Amateur 4
7th Jul 1883 Rochdale Contest Todmorden Old 2 8
30th Jun 1883 Radcliffe Contest Todmorden Old 1 11
30th Jun 1883 Radcliffe Contest Rochdale Amateurs 3 1
23rd Jun 1883 Gorton Contest Rochdale Amateur 4 6
16th Jun 1883 Hardraw Scar Linthwaite 3
9th Jun 1883 Gainsborough Contest Thurlstone 5
2nd Jun 1883 Westleigh Contest Rochdale Amateur 4 9
12th May 1883 Mytholm Contest Littleborough Public 2 2
12th May 1883 Mytholm Contest Todmorden Old 3 9
21st Apr 1883 Kearsley Contest Rochdale Amateur 5 25
21st Apr 1883 Kearsley Contest Littleborough 6 26
24th Mar 1883 Trawden Contest Littleborough 1 11
24th Mar 1883 Todmorden Contest Todmorden Old 5 9
16th Sep 1882 Matlock Contest Thurlstone 1
9th Sep 1882 Preston Contest Linthwaite 1 244 5
4th Sep 1882 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 2 6
4th Sep 1882 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Littleborough Public 4 15
19th Aug 1882 Shildon Show Meltham Mills 1
12th Aug 1882 Silkstone Contest Thurlstone 2
5th Aug 1882 Bakewell Contest Linthwaite 4
29th Jul 1882 Southport Contest Thurleston
22nd Jul 1882 Heywood Contest Linthwaite 1 8
15th Jul 1882 Farnworth Contest Linthwaite 4 8
3rd Jul 1882 Brampton (Derbyshire) Contest Linthwaite 3
24th Jun 1882 Mossley Contest Linthwaite 4 4
13th May 1882 Droylsden Contest Thurlstone 2 2
22nd Apr 1882 Kearsley Moor Contest Bedford Leigh 10
8th Apr 1882 Blackrod Contest Bedford Leigh 6
17th Sep 1881 Matlock Contest Thurlstone
27th Aug 1881 Glossop Contest Thurlstone 2 2
26th Aug 1881 Skipton Contest Linthwaite
6th Aug 1881 Peel Park Contest (Bradford) - Own Choice Linthwaite 2 1
30th Jul 1881 West Hartlepool Contest Blair and Co. (Stockton) 2  
23rd Jul 1881 Leeds Horticultural Gardens Blair and Co. (Stockton) 4 2
20th Jun 1881 Middlesbrough Contest Blair and Co. (Stockton) 2  
2nd Oct 1880 Stalybridge Contest Linthwaite 4 7
2nd Oct 1880 Stalybridge Contest Denton 2
6th Sep 1880 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 4
6th Sep 1880 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Denton Original
30th Aug 1880 Sheffield Contest Linthwaite 2 3
30th Aug 1880 Sheffield Contest Thurlstone 9
14th Aug 1880 Sutton-in-Ashfield Contest Thurlstone 3
24th Jun 1880 Lofthouse in Cleveland Contest Blair and Co's Band (Stockton) 1
21st Jun 1880 Middlesbrough Contest Messrs Blair and Co.'s Brass Band 1 4
12th Jun 1880 Kirkby Stephen Contest Blair and Co. (Stockton) 2   1
20th Sep 1879 Matlock Contest Thurlstone 2  
16th Aug 1879 Leeds Horticultural Gardens Linthwaite 3
6th Aug 1879 Richmond Contest Linthwaite 1  
4th Aug 1879 Mersey Docks and Harbour Board Contest Denton Original 2
2nd Aug 1879 Cob Wall Contest Linthwaite 2 2
2nd Aug 1879 Cob Wall Contest Denton Original 3 3
28th Jun 1879 Padiham Contest Denton Original 3
14th Jun 1879 Haigh Band Contest Denton Original 3 3
2nd Sep 1878 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Holmes Mills 5
13th Aug 1878 Hartlepool Contest Linthwaite 1
3rd Sep 1877 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Holmes Mill (Marsden) 3
3rd Sep 1877 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Oldham Rifles
28th Jul 1877 Clayton-le-Moors Contest Linthwaite 2   32 2
16th Jul 1877 Hanley Contest Linthwaite 2 6
30th Jun 1877 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 2 10
30th Jun 1877 Huddersfield Contest Golcar 1
30th Jun 1877 Huddersfield Contest 31st Lancashire Rifle Volunteers (Oldham) 4
30th Jun 1877 Huddersfield Contest Denby Dale 7
12th May 1877 Holme Mills Contest Linthwaite 2 8
12th May 1877 Holme Mills Contest 31st Lancashire Rifle Volunteers (Oldham) 5 10
12th May 1877 Holme Mills Contest Golcar 4
14th Apr 1877 Waverley Market (Edinburgh) Contest Linthwaite Band 1
4th Sep 1876 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Holmes Mills 3
4th Sep 1876 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 4
2nd Sep 1876 Bardsley Contest Linthwaite 2 7
12th Aug 1876 Shepley Own Choice Contest 41st West York Rifle Volunteers (Mirfield) 3 3
5th Aug 1876 Oldham Contest (1800s) Linthwaite 4
22nd Jul 1876 Blackburn Contest Linthwaite 1 1
17th Jul 1876 Stockton-on-Tees Contest Linthwaite 1   4
10th Jul 1876 Middlesbrough Contest Stalybridge Old 2  
10th Jul 1876 Middlesbrough Contest Linthwaite 3  
8th Jul 1876 Whalley Contest Stalybridge Old 1 5
1st Jul 1876 Greenfield Contest Stalybridge Old 3
17th Jun 1876 Huddersfield Contest Linthwaite 1 6
17th Jun 1876 Huddersfield Contest Stalybridge Old 5 7
17th Jun 1876 Huddersfield Contest Golcar 7 2
13th May 1876 Stockport Contest Stalybridge Old 2
13th May 1876 Stockport Contest Linthwaite 5
6th Sep 1875 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 3 13
6th Sep 1875 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Marsden 2
21st Aug 1875 New Mills Contest Linthwaite 1  
26th Jun 1875 Huddersfield Contest (1800s) Linthwaite 3 7
26th Jun 1875 Huddersfield Contest (1800s) Holme Mills 3
21st Jun 1875 Middlesbrough Contest Linthwaite 1   4
19th Sep 1874 Honley Contest Holme Mills 1 25 6
7th Sep 1874 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 1
6th Jul 1874 Pomona Gardens Contest Linthwaite 5
27th Jun 1874 Huddersfield Contest (1800s) Linthwaite 2  
24th Jun 1874 Lofthouse in Cleveland Contest Linthwaite
19th Dec 1873 St George's Hall, Bradford, Contest Linthwaite 1 1
8th Sep 1873 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 4 19
9th Aug 1873 Meltham Contest Linthwaite 1  
28th Jul 1873 Marske-by-the-Sea Contest Linthwaite Brass Band 1
26th Jul 1873 Morley Contest Linthwaite 1   4
31st May 1873 Nelson Contest Linthwaite 2
2nd Sep 1872 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 6
31st Aug 1872 Queensbury Contest Linthwaite 1
20th Aug 1872 Elland Contest Linthwaite 3   7
17th Aug 1872 Stainland Contest Linthwaite 3   8
27th Jul 1872 Meltham Contest Linthwaite 4  
20th Jul 1872 Hollingworth Lake Contest Linthwaite 4   9
4th Sep 1871 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 14
29th Jul 1871 Paddock Contest Linthwaite 2   5
6th Sep 1869 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 5 4
7th Sep 1868 Belle Vue Brass Band Contest Linthwaite 5
Date Contest Band Position
23rd May 1902 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Linthwaite 2
Date Contest Winner
12th Sep 1903 Motherwell Contest Coltness Works
5th Sep 1903 St. Helens Contest Sutton Road
8th Aug 1903 Coatbridge Contest Clarkston
16th May 1903 Standish Contest Crooke
13th Apr 1903 Carlisle Contest Spencer's Steel Works
30th Aug 1902 St. Helens Contest Nutgrove
26th Apr 1902 Cliviger Contest Goodshaw
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Wigan Rifles
11th Nov 1901 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Metropolitan (Castletown)
26th Oct 1901 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Bathgate
26th Oct 1901 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Public
8th Jul 1901 Pontypridd Contest (Class A) Ferndale
8th Jul 1901 Pontypridd Contest (Class C) Blaenavon Templars
8th Jul 1901 Pontypridd Contest (Class B) Treharris
15th Jun 1901 St. Helens Contest Crooke
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Hebden Bridge
12th Nov 1900 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Douglas Volunteer
29th Sep 1900 Newcastleton Contest Spencer's Steelworks
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Mossley
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Mossley
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Rochdale Public
30th Apr 1898 Parr (St Helens) Contest Crooke
11th Apr 1898 Mountain Ash Contest (Second Section) Tonyrefail
11th Apr 1898 Mountain Ash Contest (First Section) Ferndale
16th Oct 1897 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Brechin City
9th Oct 1897 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Alloa
17th Oct 1896 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Clydebank Burgh
17th Oct 1896 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Crossgates Public
18th Apr 1896 Wigan Contest Oldham Rifles
19th Oct 1895 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Kelty & Blairadam
19th Oct 1895 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bo'ness & Carriden
23rd Jun 1894 Rushden Contest Earls Barton Old
10th Sep 1892 Hawick Contest Alloa
23rd Aug 1890 Stanwick Rushden Temperance
5th May 1888 Blackrod Contest Whitworth Vale and Healey
30th Jul 1887 Radcliffe Contest Oldham Rifles
21st May 1887 Copley Contest Oats Royd Mills
19th Jul 1886 Northampton Contest Oldham Rifle
19th Jul 1886 Northampton (Glee) Contest Rushden Temperance
19th Aug 1882 Shildon Show (2nd class) Whitworth
29th Jul 1882 Littleborough Contest Oldham Rifles
1st Jul 1882 Rochdale Band Contest Oldham Rifles
16th Apr 1881 Blackrod Contest Bradshaw
3rd Jul 1880 Royton Contest Boarshurst
19th Apr 1879 St. Joseph's Contest Boarshurst
Rochdale Borough
12th Apr 1879 Blackrod March Contest Pemberton Amateur
12th Apr 1879 Blackrod Contest Pemberton Amateur
24th Aug 1878 Royton Contest 31st Lancashire Rifle Volunteers (Oldham)
10th Aug 1878 Idle Contest Buttershaw Mills
19th Jul 1875 Stockton-on-Tees Contest Stalybridge Old

Notes

Born 14th May,1843 at Linthwaite, Yorkshire., died 9th February 1904





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/