[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Alexander Owen


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 3
1st Sep 1919 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 13
12th Jul 1919 Belle Vue July Contest Stalybridge Borough 1
12th Jul 1919 Belle Vue July Contest Batley Old 12
28th Jun 1919 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Mansfield Colliery 1
7th Sep 1918 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 14
13th Jul 1918 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Old
1st Sep 1917 Belle Vue September Contest Woodlands Village 3 11
14th Jul 1917 Belle Vue July Contest Woodlands Village 2
7th Sep 1914 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 14
14th Feb 1914 Oldham Contest Stalybridge Borough 2 3
22nd Nov 1913 Airdrie Contest (First Section) Glasgow St John's 5
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) South Elmsall and Frickley Colliery 3
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 5
1st Sep 1913 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 19
23rd Aug 1913 Burnley Contest Goodshaw 2 2
28th Sep 1912 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Town 22
2nd Sep 1912 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 4
10th Aug 1912 Stalybridge Quickstep Contest Stalybridge Borough 1 3
29th Jun 1912 Newtown Contest Goodshaw 5 6
22nd Jun 1912 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Goodshaw 1
22nd Jun 1912 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Boot's Plaisaunce 4
1st Jun 1912 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 4 2
28th May 1912 Chepstow Contest Bristol Victoria 5
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 3 13
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 8
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Goodshaw 16
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 17
30th Sep 1911 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Murton Colliery 23
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 5 118 15
4th Sep 1911 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 20
2nd Sep 1911 New Brighton Contest Liverpool Excelsior 7 8
26th Aug 1911 Cinderford Contest Yorkley Onward 3
12th Aug 1911 Glasgow Exhibition Contest St John's Port Glasgow 11
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest New Mills 1
22nd Jul 1911 Rochdale Agricultural Show Contest Rochdale Old 6
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Goodshaw 2 20
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Birmingham City 16
8th Jul 1911 Belle Vue July Contest (First Division) Eccles Borough 18
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Goodshaw 4 13
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Wingates Temperance 7
10th Jun 1911 New Brighton Contest Irwell Springs 10
13th May 1911 Birtley Waltz Contest Murton Colliery 1
13th May 1911 Birtley Selection Contest Murton Colliery 3
13th May 1911 Birtley March Contest Murton Colliery
17th Apr 1911 Southport Contest Ravenhead 4 5
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Springs 2 7
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Boots Plaisaunce
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 1
1st Oct 1910 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Wingates Temperance 6
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Doncaster Excelsior 12
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Barton Cycle Works 18
24th Sep 1910 Brierfield Contest Irwell Bank 1 99 2
16th Sep 1910 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Wingates Temperance 3 3
16th Sep 1910 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class A) Nantlle Vale 4 1
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Wingates Temperance 4 4
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 6
5th Sep 1910 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 10
27th Aug 1910 Kirkby-in-Ashfield Contest Barton Cycle Works 2
27th Aug 1910 Kirkby-in-Ashfield Contest Boots Plaisaunce 4
20th Aug 1910 Burnley Contest Irwell Bank 4 3
13th Aug 1910 Nelson Contest Irwell Bank 1 2
13th Aug 1910 Kirkcaldy Contest Wingates Temperance 1 10
6th Aug 1910 New Brighton Contest Wingates 4 4
30th Jul 1910 Manchester (White City) Contest Wingates Temperance 5 8
23rd Jul 1910 Shirebrook Contest Boots Plaisaunce 2 98 5
16th Jul 1910 Nottingham Contest Boots Plaisaunce 1
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Boots Plaisaunce 1
25th Sep 1909 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 4 11
25th Sep 1909 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lea Mills 5
11th Sep 1909 Morecambe Contest Irwell Bank 1
6th Sep 1909 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 6
28th Aug 1909 Wollaton Park Contest Boots Plaisaunce 4
14th Aug 1909 Alderley Edge Contest Irwell Bank 1
26th Jun 1909 Lincoln Contest Boots Plaisaunce
12th Jun 1909 Shirebrook Contest Boots Plaisaunce 1
31st May 1909 West Stanley Contest (First Section) Murton Colliery 1
22nd May 1909 Earby Contest Irwell Bank 1
10th Apr 1909 Brierfield Contest Irwell Bank 1
31st Oct 1908 Oldham Contest Boarshurst 2 3
31st Oct 1908 Oldham Contest New Mills Old 4 2
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Boots Plaisaunce 2
26th Sep 1908 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 7 15
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) New Mills Old
26th Sep 1908 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Murton 2
26th Sep 1908 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Denton Original 16
7th Sep 1908 Belle Vue September Contest Stalybridge 3
7th Sep 1908 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 14
8th Aug 1908 Newburn Contest Murton Colliery 1
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Stalybridge Borough 2 10
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Lea Mills 3 4
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Bank 1
11th Jul 1908 Belle Vue July Contest Irlam St. John's 15
27th Jun 1908 Lincoln Contest Lea Mills 4
20th Jun 1908 Lindley Contest Norland 3
10th Nov 1906 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Broxburn Silver
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Eccles Borough
29th Sep 1906 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Oldham Rifles 17
21st Jul 1906 Shirebrook Contest (Senior Section) Lea Mills 1
21st Jul 1906 York Contest Lee Mount 3
14th Jul 1906 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley Mills 3
30th Jun 1906 Newtown Contest Rushden Temperance 5
23rd Jun 1906 Lincoln Contest Rushden Temperance 2
9th Jun 1906 New Brighton Contest Rushden Temperance 6
5th Jun 1906 Nottingham Contest Lea Mills 3
4th Jun 1906 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Murton Colliery 1
26th May 1906 Linthwaite Contest Lee Mount 2
19th May 1906 East Kirkby Contest (Senior Contest) Lea Mills 1
14th Apr 1906 Brierfield Contest Earby 5
1st Jan 1906 Colwyn Bay Contest Nantlle Vale 1
2nd Dec 1905 Edinburgh Contest (First Section) Broxburn Public 2
11th Nov 1905 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Eagley Mills 1
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lee Mount 3 24
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 7 8
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Clayton-le-Moors
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Earby Prize
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Eccles Borough
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kingston Mills 4
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Bank 7
30th Sep 1905 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Batley Old 10
4th Sep 1905 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 16
2nd Sep 1905 Crawshawbooth Contest Bacup Change 2
19th Aug 1905 Nelson Contest Batley Old 3
19th Aug 1905 Nelson Contest Earby 4
22nd Jul 1905 Shirebrook Contest Lea Mills 1
15th Jul 1905 Musselburgh Contest Broxburn Public 5
12th Jun 1905 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Murton Colliery 2
10th Jun 1905 Edgeworth Contest Eagley Mills 2
27th May 1905 Milnsbridge Contest Batley Old 4
24th Apr 1905 Bedford Contest Rushden Temperance 1
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Lea Mills 1
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Hucknall Excelsior 3
22nd Apr 1905 Compstall Contest New Mills Old 5
2nd Jan 1905 Dolgelly Contest Nantlle Vale 1
1st Oct 1904 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 4 20
1st Oct 1904 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 9 18
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Murton Colliery
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Rotherham Borough
1st Oct 1904 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lee Mount 12
1st Oct 1904 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Besses o' th' Barn 13
14th Sep 1904 Derby Contest Hucknall Torkard Excelsior 3
14th Sep 1904 Derby Contest Derby Saxtuba 4
10th Sep 1904 Rhyl Contest Irwell Bank 3
5th Sep 1904 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 4
5th Sep 1904 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old
5th Sep 1904 Belle Vue September Contest Bristol Britannia 9
5th Sep 1904 Belle Vue September Contest Lee Mount 12
1st Aug 1904 Rotherham Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1
1st Aug 1904 Rotherham Contest Rotherham Borough 2
30th Jul 1904 Elslack Contest Trawden 7
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest New Mills Old 7
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Eagley Mills 12
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Bank 14
9th Jul 1904 Belle Vue July Contest 4th. V.B.C.R Stalybridge Borough 15
25th Jun 1904 Lincoln Contest Kettering Rifles 1 150
4th Jun 1904 Cliviger Contest Bacup Change
23rd May 1904 West Stanley Contest Murton Colliery 2
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest New Mills Old 1
21st May 1904 Edgworth Contest Eagley Mills 3
21st May 1904 Lancaster Contest Batley Old 4
2nd Apr 1904 Compstall Contest New Mills 2
2nd Apr 1904 Compstall Contest Eagley Mills 3
18th Feb 1904 London Eisteddfod Rushden Temperance 1
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Besses o' th' Barn 1 135 7
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 2 133 4
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kingston Mills 8 108 15
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Lee Mount 13 100 3
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rotherham Borough 16 93 1
26th Sep 1903 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 18 88 18
26th Sep 1903 Crystal Palace (Second Section) Murton Colliery 5
19th Sep 1903 Altofts Contest Rotherham Borough 3 3
12th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Boarshurst 1
12th Sep 1903 Manchester Contest Boarshurst 1
12th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest New Mills 4
12th Sep 1903 Manchester Contest New Mills 4
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Lee Mount 5 16
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 1
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Kingston Mills 4
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 7
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 9
7th Sep 1903 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 14
5th Sep 1903 Miles Platting Contest Middleton Borough 1
22nd Aug 1903 Workington Contest Irwell Bank 1
15th Aug 1903 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o th Barn 2 8
15th Aug 1903 Cleethorpes Contest Hucknall Excelsior 4
15th Aug 1903 Congleton Contest Middleton 6
15th Aug 1903 Kirkcaldy Contest Hollinwood Public 6 4
15th Aug 1903 Kirkcaldy Contest Rochdale Old 8 13
8th Aug 1903 Nelson Contest Irwell Bank 4 5
8th Aug 1903 Nelson Contest Clayton-le-Moors 5 3
3rd Aug 1903 Barrow Contest Irwell Bank 1 2
3rd Aug 1903 Sheffield Contest Rotherham Borough 1 3
3rd Aug 1903 Worksop Contest Hucknall Excelsior 2
1st Aug 1903 Pinxton Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1
18th Jul 1903 Shirebrook Contest Rotherham Borough 1
18th Jul 1903 Shirebrook Contest Lea Mills 2
18th Jul 1903 Shirebrook Contest Hucknall Excelsior 3
11th Jul 1903 Belle Vue July Contest Lee Mount 2
11th Jul 1903 Belle Vue July Contest Murton Colliery 4
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Open Section) Besses o th Barn 1
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Section 2) Irwell Bank 3
27th Jun 1903 Morecambe Contest (Open Section) Irwell Bank 4
20th Jun 1903 Hardraw Scar Batley Old 3 5
6th Jun 1903 New Brighton Contest Besses o th Barn 1 4
3rd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest (Local) Rushden Temperance 2
3rd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Rushden Temperance 2 3
3rd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Rotherham Borough 3 1
3rd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Hucknall Excelsior 5 5
2nd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Kingston Mills 1 1
2nd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Rotherham Borough 4 7
2nd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Lea Mills 5 5
2nd Jun 1903 Worksop Contest Rushden Temperance 8
30th May 1903 Edgeworth Contest New Mills Old 1 7
23rd May 1903 Blackburn Contest Kingston Mills 4 91 18
23rd May 1903 Blackburn Contest Irwell Bank 7 80 8
16th May 1903 Codnor Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1
13th Apr 1903 Kidsgrove Contest Lee Mount 3
11th Apr 1903 Compstall Contest New Mills Old
20th Dec 1902 Sheffield Contest Rotherham Borough 2 6
13th Sep 1902 Bangor Contest Nantlle Vale 1 2
13th Sep 1902 Bangor Contest Batley Old 1 4
2nd Sep 1902 Deepdale Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 4
2nd Sep 1902 Deepdale Contest Irwell Springs 5 2
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 112 5
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Springs 4 110 18
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 6 98 17
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Kingston Mills 7 96 15
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Rotherham Borough 8 91 4
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 9 89 12
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Bank 10 83 16
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 11 79 19
1st Sep 1902 Belle Vue September Contest 3rd VRCR 12 75 14
16th Aug 1902 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 8
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Middleton Borough 1 24
16th Aug 1902 Kirkcaldy Contest Milnwood 3 13
16th Aug 1902 Kirkcaldy Contest Irwell Bank 6 4
16th Aug 1902 Kirkcaldy Contest Rochdale Old 8 6
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Stalybridge Borough 9
16th Aug 1902 Kirkcaldy Contest Glossop Old 11
6th Aug 1902 Malton Contest Batley 2 3
25th Jul 1902 Ripponden Contest Boarshurst 2 98 5
19th Jul 1902 Dodworth Contest Rotherham Borough 1
19th Jul 1902 Shirebrook Contest Lea Mills 1 4
19th Jul 1902 Shirebrook Contest Hucknall Excelsior 2 6
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Rotherham Borough 3
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Rochdale Old 4
12th Jul 1902 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Bank 5
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Kingston Mills 3 9
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Irwell Springs 4 3
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Nantlle Vale 1
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Oldham Rifles 6
5th Jul 1902 New Brighton Contest Norland 10
21st Jun 1902 Denton Contest Kingston Mills 1 1
21st Jun 1902 Denton Contest Denton Original 2 2
21st Jun 1902 Denton Contest Glossop Old 3 3
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Rochdale Old 1 3
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Irwell Bank 2 5
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Ferranti's Works 4 9
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Boarshurst 1
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Heywood Old 10
14th Jun 1902 Millgate Contest Bacup Change 11
7th Jun 1902 Hardraw Scar Batley Old 1
7th Jun 1902 Hardraw Scar Irwell Springs 2
20th May 1902 Colwick Contest Kettering Rifles 2 10
20th May 1902 Colwick Contest Rushden Temperance 3 1
20th May 1902 Colwick Contest Rotherham Borough 9
19th May 1902 West Stanley Contest (Amateur Contest) Murton Colliery 1 3
19th May 1902 West Stanley Contest Batley 2
19th May 1902 West Stanley Contest Murton 3 6
10th May 1902 New Mills Contest Ferranti's Works 2 11
10th May 1902 New Mills Contest Boarshurst 3 9
10th May 1902 New Mills Contest Stalybridge Borough 5
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 6
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Kingston Mills 1 7
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Oldham Rifles 4 12
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Silverdale 5 4
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Norland 6 9
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Ferranti's Works 3
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Burslem Borough 11
31st Mar 1902 Kidsgrove Contest Kettering Rifles 14
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest Ferranti's Works 1
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest New Mills Old 7
29th Mar 1902 Compstall Contest Glossop 8
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Ferranti's Works 3 12
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest Boarshurst 4 3
8th Mar 1902 Stalybridge Contest New Mills 10
1st Jan 1902 Colwyn Bay Contest Old Colwyn 1
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Denton Original 3 123 17
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 4 121 12
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Town 5 120 21
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kingston Mills 8 5
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Irwell Bank 1
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Nantlle Vale 2
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Batley Old 6
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Besses o' th' Barn 6
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Hartlepool 9
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 23
28th Sep 1901 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rotherham Borough 27
14th Sep 1901 Hexham Contest Murton Colliery 5 88 3
14th Sep 1901 Hexham Contest Cornsay Institute 6 82 1
2nd Sep 1901 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 8 10
2nd Sep 1901 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 5
2nd Sep 1901 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 6
2nd Sep 1901 Belle Vue September Contest Rotherham Borough 7
31st Aug 1901 Bellshill Contest Milnwood 1 3
26th Aug 1901 Cannock Contest Burslem Borough 3 8
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Ferranti's Works 2 6
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 1
17th Aug 1901 Hebden Bridge Contest Norland 5 2
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Rochdale Old 7 17
17th Aug 1901 Kirkcaldy Contest Milnwood 9
15th Aug 1901 Knaresborough Contest Batley Old 3 5
15th Aug 1901 Knaresborough Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic 2
10th Aug 1901 Rochdale Contest Boarshurst 2 9
10th Aug 1901 Rochdale Contest Irwell Bank 3 4
5th Aug 1901 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 1
3rd Aug 1901 Hyde Contest Kingston Mills 1
3rd Aug 1901 Manchester Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
3rd Aug 1901 Manchester Contest Lea Mills 3 1
3rd Aug 1901 Manchester Contest Oldham Rifles 5 4
3rd Aug 1901 Manchester Contest New Mills Old 6 5
27th Jul 1901 Clayton Contest New Mills Old 2 4
27th Jul 1901 Trawden Contest Irwell Bank 3 4
27th Jul 1901 Clayton Contest Boarshurst 5 2
20th Jul 1901 New Brighton Contest Rochdale Old 65 12
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest Rochdale Old 5 115 7
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest Hucknall Excelsior 7 110 15
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest New Mills Old 10 107 19
13th Jul 1901 Belle Vue July Contest Boarshurst 16 96 1
6th Jul 1901 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Boarshurst 2 6
6th Jul 1901 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Stalybridge Borough 2
29th Jun 1901 Leicester Contest Kettering Rifles 1 4
29th Jun 1901 Leicester Contest Hucknall Excelsior 2 6
29th Jun 1901 Nelson Contest Bacup Change 1
29th Jun 1901 Nelson Contest Clayton-le-Moors 4
22nd Jun 1901 Dundee Contest Batley Old 2 70 7
22nd Jun 1901 Dundee Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic 5 52 1
22nd Jun 1901 Dundee Contest Irwell Bank 5 52 3
8th Jun 1901 Slaithwaite Contest Boarshurst 2 9
8th Jun 1901 Slaithwaite Contest New Mills Old 4 7
8th Jun 1901 Slaithwaite Contest Mossley 5 2
1st Jun 1901 Southport Contest New Mills Old 3
1st Jun 1901 Southport Contest Boarshurst 5
1st Jun 1901 Southport Contest Rochdale Old 7
1st Jun 1901 Southport Contest Irwell Bank 8
1st Jun 1901 Southport Contest Mossley 10
29th May 1901 Colwick Contest Hucknall Torkard Excelsior 2 6
28th May 1901 Colwick Contest Lea mills 1 3
27th May 1901 West Stanley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2 1
18th May 1901 Marsden Contest New Mills Old 1 2
18th May 1901 Marsden Contest Boarshurst 2 6
18th May 1901 Marsden Contest Stalybridge Borough 4
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Clayton-le-Moors 2 5
27th Apr 1901 Cliviger Contest Oldham Rifles 8
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 7
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Mossley 3 1
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Burslem Borough 4 6
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Denton 5 3
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Batley Old 4
8th Apr 1901 Kidsgrove Contest Kettering Rifles 10
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest New Mills 1 9
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Clayton-le-Moors 3 7
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Boarshurst 4 10
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Pendleton St George's 3
6th Apr 1901 Compstall Contest Lea Mills 15
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Lea Mills 1 13
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest New Mills 3 14
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Boarshurst 4 16
9th Mar 1901 Stalybridge Contest Pendleton St. George's 6
20th Oct 1900 Carnarvon Contest Nantlle Vale 1
13th Oct 1900 Altrincham Contest New Mills Old 4
13th Oct 1900 Altrincham Contest Eccles Borough 14
29th Sep 1900 Newcastleton Contest Irwell Bank 5 2
15th Sep 1900 Wardley Contest Hartlepool Temperance 4
8th Sep 1900 Dundee Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 12
8th Sep 1900 Dundee Contest Irwell Bank 6 10
8th Sep 1900 Dundee Contest Alloa Town 8 2
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 7 139 2
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 9 132 5
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 12 123 10
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 12 123 14
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Norland 16 100 18
3rd Sep 1900 Belle Vue September Contest Hucknall Excelsior 17 98 6
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Mossley 1 14
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Burslem Borough 3 10
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest New Mills Old 4 13
1st Sep 1900 Bollington Contest Burslem Excelsior 1
25th Aug 1900 Ripponden Contest Mossley 1 8
25th Aug 1900 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 9
25th Aug 1900 Hawick Contest Rochdale Old 2
25th Aug 1900 Hebden Bridge Contest Mossley Borough 2 3
25th Aug 1900 Kirkcaldy Contest Rochdale Old 2 7
20th Aug 1900 Cannock Contest Burslem Borough 3 7
14th Aug 1900 Elland Contest Norland 6
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Mossley 1 10
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Rochdale Old 4 4
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Norland 5 1
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Shaw 7
11th Aug 1900 Rochdale Contest Boarshurst 12
6th Aug 1900 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 7
6th Aug 1900 Barrow Contest Mossley 2 4
28th Jul 1900 New Mills Contest Mossley 2
28th Jul 1900 New Mills Contest Boarshurst 3
23rd Jul 1900 Pontypridd Contest (Class A) Blaina 2 6
21st Jul 1900 Halifax Shibden Hall Contest Norland 1
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Denton Original 1 8
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Batley Old 2
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Besses o' th' Barn 4
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Rushden Temperance 9
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 11
21st Jul 1900 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) West Hartlepool 13
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Rochdale Old 3 102 17
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Norland 7 92 1
14th Jul 1900 Belle Vue July Contest Hucknall Temperance 12 88 4
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest Mossley 4 14
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest Batley Old 6 16
7th Jul 1900 New Brighton Contest Besses o' th' Barn D
23rd Jun 1900 Lincoln Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 96 2
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest Mossley 1 5
23rd Jun 1900 Lincoln Contest Norland 3 91 3
23rd Jun 1900 Mottram Contest Eccles Borough 4 2
23rd Jun 1900 Lincoln Contest Hucknall Excelsior Temperance 6 88 6
23rd Jun 1900 Meltham Contest Boarshurst 5
16th Jun 1900 Hardraw Scar Batley Old 1
16th Jun 1900 Pleasley Contest Hucknall Excelsior 3
9th Jun 1900 Southport Contest Mossley Borough 2 9
9th Jun 1900 Southport Contest Rochdale Old 4 7
5th Jun 1900 Luton Waltz Contest Kettering Rifle 1
5th Jun 1900 Luton Contest Kettering Rifle 1
4th Jun 1900 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
4th Jun 1900 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Norland 2 5
4th Jun 1900 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Hartlepool Operatic 3 1
2nd Jun 1900 Slaithwaite Contest Mossley 2
2nd Jun 1900 Slaithwaite Contest Boarshurst 3
26th May 1900 Heptonstall Contest Shaw 2 6
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest Mossley 1 8
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest Shaw 1
19th May 1900 Marsden Contest Boarshurst 15
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 7
16th Apr 1900 Colwick Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1 8
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Denton Original 2 10
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Batley 3 9
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Oldham Rifles 5 5
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Norland 7 6
16th Apr 1900 Kidsgrove Contest Kettering Rifles 8 1
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Lea Mills 2 16
14th Apr 1900 Compstall Contest Eccles Borough 11
13th Nov 1899 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Douglas Volunteers 2 3
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (First Section) Kettering Rifles 1 155 13
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (First Section) Lea Mills 7 118 9
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (First Section) Besses o th Barn 8 115 2
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (First Section) Batley Old 9 100 5
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (First Section) Hucknall Excelsior 9 100 11
9th Oct 1899 Llandudno Contest (First Section) Nantlle Vale 1
9th Oct 1899 Llandudno Contest (Second Section) Penmaenmawr 2
30th Sep 1899 Newcastleton Contest Irwell Bank 1
23rd Sep 1899 Thornsett Contest Mossley 2 3
16th Sep 1899 Bellingham Contest Hartlepool Operatic 1 2
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills Prize 5 107 13
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 6 104 15
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic 10 95 6
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 11 94 11
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Hucknall Torkard 17 81 19
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 19 66 2
4th Sep 1899 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 20 63 5
26th Aug 1899 Buxton Contest Besses o th Barn 1
26th Aug 1899 Hebden Bridge Contest Norland 1
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic Silver 3
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest Batley Old 4
19th Aug 1899 Kirkcaldy Contest Oldham Rifles 8
12th Aug 1899 Dumfries Contest (Open Section) West Hartlepool Operatic 1 2
12th Aug 1899 Greenfield Contest Boarshurst 2
12th Aug 1899 Greenfield Contest Glossop Old 4
12th Aug 1899 Greenfield Contest Eccles Borough 5
7th Aug 1899 Barrow Contest Besses o th Barn 1 6
5th Aug 1899 Todmorden Contest Norland 2 1
5th Aug 1899 Hollingworth Contest Glossop Old 3
5th Aug 1899 Hollingworth Contest Boarshurst 5
3rd Aug 1899 Pontefract Contest Batley Old 1
31st Jul 1899 Workington Contest Cleator Moor League of the Cross 4 1
29th Jul 1899 Halifax contest Norland 1
29th Jul 1899 New Mills Contest Oldham Rifles 3
27th Jul 1899 Grimsby Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1
22nd Jul 1899 Cardiff Contest Nantlle Vale 1 1
22nd Jul 1899 Cardiff Contest Blaina 4
15th Jul 1899 Rochdale Contest Norland 4
15th Jul 1899 Rochdale Contest Eccles Borough 5
13th Jul 1899 Selby Contest Batley Old 1
8th Jul 1899 Belle Vue July Contest Rochdale Old 1
8th Jul 1899 Belle Vue July Contest Hucknall Torkard Excelsior Temperance 3
5th Jul 1899 Pontypridd Contest (Class A) Blaina 3 4
1st Jul 1899 Northampton Contest (First Section) Kettering Rifles 1 7
1st Jul 1899 Northampton Contest (First Section) Rushden Temperance 2 2
24th Jun 1899 Lincoln Contest Hucknall Excelsior 1 7
24th Jun 1899 Codnor Contest Spital Hill 2
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest Besses o th Barn 1
17th Jun 1899 Hardraw Scar Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2
14th Jun 1899 Thorne Contest Batley Old 2
10th Jun 1899 South Hetton Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
3rd Jun 1899 Slaithwaite Contest Norland 5 8
27th May 1899 Glossop Contest Rochdale Public 2
22nd May 1899 West Stanley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2
6th May 1899 Frosterley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1 4
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Besses o th Barn 1
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Kettering Rifles 2
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Denton Original 3
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Oldham Rifles 5
3rd Apr 1899 Clough Hall Contest Batley Old 6
1st Apr 1899 Nelson Contest Denton Original 1
1st Apr 1899 Nelson Contest Irwell Bank 2
1st Apr 1899 Compstall Contest Rochdale Public 5
1st Apr 1899 Nelson Contest Batley Old 6
14th Nov 1898 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Douglas Volunteer 2
24th Sep 1898 Thornsett Contest Denton Original 4
24th Sep 1898 Newcastleton Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 5
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Lea Mills 3 132 22
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Batley Old 4 128 18
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 5 127 8
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 10 110 20
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 10 110 21
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool 13 96 11
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 17 92 3
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Whitewell Vale 19 85 2
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Norland 20 77 12
5th Sep 1898 Belle Vue September Contest Oldham Rifles 21 69 5
20th Aug 1898 Kirkcaldy Contest Oldham Rifles 2
20th Aug 1898 Kirkcaldy Contest Batley Old 3
20th Aug 1898 Kirkcaldy Contest Rochdale Old 5
13th Aug 1898 Berwick Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
6th Aug 1898 Buxton Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
6th Aug 1898 Greetland Contest Norland 1
6th Aug 1898 North Ormesby Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
6th Aug 1898 Greetland March Contest Norland 2
6th Aug 1898 Buxton Contest Rochdale Old 3
1st Aug 1898 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
1st Aug 1898 Barrow Contest Rochdale Old 3
1st Aug 1898 Barrow Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
30th Jul 1898 Southport Contest Rochdale Old 2
23rd Jul 1898 Bridlington Contest Batley Old 2
23rd Jul 1898 Bridlington Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
16th Jul 1898 Armley Contest Norland 1
9th Jul 1898 Belle Vue July Contest Whitewell Vale 4
30th Jun 1898 Doncaster Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
30th Jun 1898 Doncaster Contest (Second Section) Besses o' th' Barn 1
30th Jun 1898 Doncaster Contest (Second Section) Oldham Rifles 3
30th Jun 1898 Doncaster Contest Oldham Rifles 3
18th Jun 1898 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1
18th Jun 1898 Matlock Contest Oldham Rifles 1 6
18th Jun 1898 Hardraw Scar West Hartlepool Operatic 2
4th Jun 1898 Southport Contest Rochdale Old 2
31st May 1898 Luton March Contest Kettering Rifles 1
30th May 1898 West Stanley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
30th May 1898 West Stanley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
30th May 1898 West Stanley Contest Tanfield Lea 4
30th May 1898 West Stanley Contest Oldham Rifles 8
28th May 1898 Blackhill Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
28th May 1898 Blackhill Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2
28th May 1898 Rawtenstall Contest Whitewell Vale 2
21st May 1898 Pleasley Contest Lea Mills 1
14th May 1898 Bolton Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
14th May 1898 Bolton Contest Rochdale Old 5
7th May 1898 Frosterley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2
7th May 1898 Frosterley Contest Tanfield Lea 5
11th Apr 1898 Kidsgrove Contest Whitewell Vale 2
11th Apr 1898 Kidsgrove Contest Rushden Temperance 4
11th Apr 1898 Kidsgrove Contest Oldham Rifles 5
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Mossley 3
9th Apr 1898 Nelson Contest Whitewell Vale 3
27th Nov 1897 Penmaenmawr Contest Penmaenmawr 3
12th Nov 1897 Douglas (Isle of Man) Contest Douglas Volunteer 1 4
20th Sep 1897 Finedon Contest Kettering Rifles 1
11th Sep 1897 Lees Contest Glodwick 5
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Mossley 1 117 21
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 7 109 17
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool 9 107 3
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Oldham Rifles 11 101 4
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 11 101 14
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Norland 14 98 19
6th Sep 1897 Belle Vue September Contest Rushden Temperance 15 96 8
28th Aug 1897 Honley Contest Irwell Bank 1
28th Aug 1897 Littleborough Contest Whitewell Vale 1
28th Aug 1897 Poynton Contest Whitewell Vale 4
21st Aug 1897 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
21st Aug 1897 Kirkcaldy Contest Oldham Rifles
14th Aug 1897 Handsworth Woodhouse Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
14th Aug 1897 Handsworth Woodhouse Contest Oldham Rifles 3
2nd Aug 1897 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
31st Jul 1897 Whitworth Vale Contest Rochdale Old 1
31st Jul 1897 Tanfield Lea Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
24th Jul 1897 Wellingborough Contest (First Section) Kettering Rifles 1 1
24th Jul 1897 Wellingborough Contest (First Section) Rushden Temperance 2 2
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Oldham Rifles 4 6
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Mossley 1
17th Jul 1897 Bridlington Contest Norland 7
10th Jul 1897 Belle Vue July Contest Norland 1 111
10th Jul 1897 Belle Vue July Contest Lea Mills 14 90
10th Jul 1897 Belle Vue July Contest Heap Bridge 16 86
5th Jul 1897 South Wales Association Contest (First Section) Blaina 4
3rd Jul 1897 Riddings Contest Lea Mills 2
26th Jun 1897 Heywood Contest Mossley 1
26th Jun 1897 Heywood Contest Oldham Rifles 1
26th Jun 1897 Heywood Contest Rochdale Old 5
19th Jun 1897 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1
19th Jun 1897 Hardraw Scar West Hartlepool Operatic 2
12th Jun 1897 Southport Contest Mossley 2
11th Jun 1897 Earl's Court Exhibition Contest Rushden Temperance 1
11th Jun 1897 Earl's Court Exhibition Contest Kettering Rifles 2
7th Jun 1897 West Stanley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
7th Jun 1897 West Stanley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
7th Jun 1897 West Stanley Contest Tanfield Lea 5
5th Jun 1897 Blackhill Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
5th Jun 1897 Blackhill Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
5th Jun 1897 Blackhill Contest Oldham Rifles 4
22nd May 1897 Birmingham Contest Kettering Rifles 3
8th May 1897 Frosterley Contest Tanfield Lea 4
1st May 1897 Harpurhey Contest Irwell Bank 1
20th Apr 1897 Blackpool Contest Norland 2
19th Apr 1897 Kidsgrove Contest Oldham Rifles 5
19th Apr 1897 Kidsgrove Contest Mossley 7
17th Apr 1897 Nelson Contest Oldham Rifles 3
17th Apr 1897 Nelson Contest Mossley 4
16th Apr 1897 Ardwick Contest Mossley 3
2nd Jan 1897 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
2nd Jan 1897 Manchester Industrial Exhibition Contest Oldham Rifles 3
1st Jan 1897 Dolgellau Contest Royal Oakley 1
17th Oct 1896 Carnarvon Contest Llan Festiniog 1
3rd Oct 1896 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
19th Sep 1896 Houghton-le-Spring Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Oldham Rifles 6
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Bacup Change
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Blaina Town
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Norland
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 6 98 3
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Rushden Temperance 8 82 10
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 13 71 7
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool 15 66 9
7th Sep 1896 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 17 52 16
5th Sep 1896 St. Anne's-on-Sea Contest Bacup Change 1
29th Aug 1896 Middleton In Teesdale Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
22nd Aug 1896 Swalwell Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
18th Aug 1896 Bournemouth Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
18th Aug 1896 Bournemouth Contest Rushden Temperance 3
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Oldham Rifles 2 11
15th Aug 1896 Kirkcaldy Contest Irwell Bank 8 12
8th Aug 1896 Atherton Contest Boarshurst D
8th Aug 1896 Atherton Contest Oldham Rifles D
3rd Aug 1896 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Oldham Rifles 2
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Denton Original 5
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Lea Mills
1st Aug 1896 New Mills Contest Stalybridge Borough
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest Oldham Rifles 1
20th Jul 1896 Merthyr Contest (First Section) Blaina 1 5
18th Jul 1896 Ripley Contest Lea Mills 2
11th Jul 1896 Belle Vue July Contest Lea Mills 4
11th Jul 1896 Belle Vue July Contest Boarshurst
11th Jul 1896 Durham Contest Hartlepool Operatic D 1
4th Jul 1896 Llandudno Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
20th Jun 1896 Littleborough Contest Oldham Rifles 2
20th Jun 1896 Hardraw Scar West Hartlepool Old Operatic 2
20th Jun 1896 Hardraw Scar Trawden 4
13th Jun 1896 Heywood Contest Oldham Rifles 1
13th Jun 1896 Finedon Contest Rushden Temperance 1
13th Jun 1896 Finedon Contest Kettering Rifles 2
13th Jun 1896 Failsworth Contest Boarshurst 3
6th Jun 1896 Elland Contest Norland 1
1st Jun 1896 Brynmawr Contest Blaina Lancaster 2 3
30th May 1896 Southport Contest Boarshurst
27th May 1896 Wirksworth Contest Lea Mills 1 3
25th May 1896 West Stanley Contest Hartlepool Operatic 1
25th May 1896 West Stanley Contest Tanfield Lea 3
25th May 1896 Pontypool Contest Blaina 3 7
23rd May 1896 Blackhill Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2
23rd May 1896 Eagley Contest Boarshurst 4
23rd May 1896 Kingston Mills Contest Oldham Rifles 4
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Contest Irwell Bank 2 13
16th May 1896 Tyldesley Waltz Contest Irwell Bank 13
4th May 1896 Brynmawr Contest Blaina 1 5
4th May 1896 Abertillery Contest Blaina 2 4
2nd May 1896 Keighley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 4
25th Apr 1896 Blackpool Contest Blackpool Lifeboat 1
25th Apr 1896 Rawtenstall Contest Oldham Rifles 1
18th Apr 1896 Wigan Contest Oldham Rifles 1
11th Apr 1896 Haslingden Contest Bacup Change 2
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
6th Apr 1896 Clough Hall Contest Rushden Temperance 5
4th Apr 1896 Nelson Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
7th Oct 1895 Brynmawr Contest Blaina 1
28th Sep 1895 Southport Contest Irwell Bank 2
21st Sep 1895 Buxton Contest Lea Mills 3
14th Sep 1895 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
14th Sep 1895 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest Tanfield Lea 2
7th Sep 1895 Abbey Lakes Contest Pendleton Old 6 7
6th Sep 1895 Pwllheli Contest Royal Oakley 3
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 79 5
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Rushden Temperance 4 76 3
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool 8 61 16
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 12 50 9
2nd Sep 1895 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 16 43 17
24th Aug 1895 Harrogate Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 2 4
24th Aug 1895 Harrogate Contest Trawden 3
21st Aug 1895 Great Ayton Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
17th Aug 1895 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
17th Aug 1895 Kirkcaldy Contest Irwell Bank 3
10th Aug 1895 Silksworth Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
10th Aug 1895 Silksworth Contest Trawden 2
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Rushden Temperance 3
5th Aug 1895 Barrow Contest Trawden 4
3rd Aug 1895 Scarborough Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
3rd Aug 1895 West Hartlepool Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
27th Jul 1895 Higham Ferrers Contest Rushden Temperance 1 3
27th Jul 1895 Higham Ferrers Contest Kettering Rifles 3 1
13th Jul 1895 Belle Vue July Contest Glossop Old 5
11th Jul 1895 Swansea Contest Blaina 1
11th Jul 1895 Swansea Contest Ferndale 4
29th Jun 1895 Murton Colliery Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
22nd Jun 1895 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 2
22nd Jun 1895 Mossley Contest Boarshurst 2
22nd Jun 1895 Hardraw Scar Trawden 3
22nd Jun 1895 Mossley Contest Denton 4
22nd Jun 1895 Hardraw Scar West Hartlepool Old Operatic 5
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Rushden Temperance 4
15th Jun 1895 Agricultural Hall, London, Contest Kettering Rifles 8
8th Jun 1895 Manchester Contest Denton Original 6
8th Jun 1895 Manchester Contest Boarshurst
3rd Jun 1895 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Besses o' th' Barn 1
18th May 1895 Hucknall Huthwaite Contest Lea Mills 2
18th May 1895 Prestwich Contest Irwell Bank 5
11th May 1895 Frosterley Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 3
27th Apr 1895 Towyn Contest Royal Oakeley 1
27th Apr 1895 Keighley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest Denton 5
15th Apr 1895 Clough Hall Contest Bacup Change 6
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3
13th Apr 1895 Nelson Contest Glossop Old 6
6th Apr 1895 North Ashton Contest Eccles Borough 14
1st Oct 1894 Longton Contest Hanley Town 1
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
8th Sep 1894 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest West Hartlepool Old 1 4
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Glossop Old 2
8th Sep 1894 Blackpool Contest Rushden Temperance 5
6th Sep 1894 Newtown Contest Royal Oakeley 3 6
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 101 14
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Goodshaw 5 79 5
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest West Hartlepool 7 73 11
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 11 65 13
3rd Sep 1894 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 12 64 2
1st Sep 1894 Ferry Hill Contest West Hartlepool Old 1
25th Aug 1894 Darwen Contest Trawden 3
18th Aug 1894 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 1
18th Aug 1894 Luddenden Contest Middleton Borough 4
18th Aug 1894 Kirkcaldy Contest Denton Original 4 7
18th Aug 1894 Kirkcaldy Contest Goodshaw 5 6
11th Aug 1894 Dumfries Contest Trawden 2
6th Aug 1894 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
2nd Aug 1894 Bedale Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic 1   2
21st Jul 1894 Scarborough Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
21st Jul 1894 Scarborough Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 5
14th Jul 1894 Heywood Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
14th Jul 1894 Queensbury Contest Trawden 5
13th Jul 1894 Carnarvon Contest Widnes Subscription 3 2
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Goodshaw 1 15
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Kettering Rifles 4 2
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Irwell Bank 4
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Glossop Old 6
7th Jul 1894 Belle Vue July Contest Eccles Borough 12
2nd Jul 1894 Kettering Contest Rushden Temperance 1 3
2nd Jul 1894 Kettering Contest Kettering Rifles 2 4
30th Jun 1894 Lea Mills Contest Glossop Old 1
30th Jun 1894 Lea Mills Contest Denton Original 2
30th Jun 1894 Lea Mills Contest Irwell Bank 3
23rd Jun 1894 Rushden Contest Kettering Rifles 2 2
23rd Jun 1894 Rushden Contest Earls Barton Britannia 1
16th Jun 1894 Alston Contest West Hartlepool Operatic 1
16th Jun 1894 Mossley Contest Denton 2
16th Jun 1894 Bradford Contest Irwell Bank 4
16th Jun 1894 Mossley Contest Eccles Borough 5
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest Denton Original 1
9th Jun 1894 Knutsford Contest Eccles Borough 2
2nd Jun 1894 Raunds Contest Rushden Temperance 1 2
2nd Jun 1894 Raunds Contest Kettering Rifles 4 5
2nd Jun 1894 Raunds Contest Earl's Barton Britannia 6 1
26th May 1894 Abbey Lakes Contest Eccles Borough 1 6
19th May 1894 Southport Contest Denton Original 3
14th May 1894 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Besses o' th' Barn 1
12th May 1894 Rushden Contest Rushden Temperance 1 2
12th May 1894 Rushden Contest Kettering Rifles 2 3
5th May 1894 Copley Contest Irwell Bank 2
5th May 1894 Copley Contest Trawden 5
5th May 1894 Wyke Contest Boarshurst
21st Apr 1894 Keighley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
21st Apr 1894 Keighley Contest Goodshaw 5
7th Apr 1894 Runcorn Contest Eccles Borough 1
7th Apr 1894 Runcorn Contest Goodshaw 4
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Denton 1
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Clitheroe Borough 3
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Goodshaw
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Irwell Bank
24th Mar 1894 Colne Contest Nelson
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Glossop Old 4
23rd Sep 1893 Blackpool Contest Goodshaw 5
9th Sep 1893 Wednesbury Contest Kettering Rifles 1
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Denton Original 5 12
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Heywood Old 1
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Glossop Old 3
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Kettering Rifles 9
4th Sep 1893 Belle Vue September Contest Bacup Change 17
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
2nd Sep 1893 Prudhoe Contest Eccles Borough 2
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Irwell Bank 3 6
19th Aug 1893 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
19th Aug 1893 Northwich Contest Denton 1
19th Aug 1893 Luddenden Contest Bacup Change 2
19th Aug 1893 Kirkcaldy Contest Earby 5
7th Aug 1893 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
7th Aug 1893 Barrow Contest (Local Section) Holborn Hill 1
7th Aug 1893 Barrow Contest Irwell Bank 4
29th Jul 1893 Silloth Contest Holborn Hill 1
22nd Jul 1893 Scarborough Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 2
22nd Jul 1893 Nelson Contest Goodshaw 2
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Radcliffe Old 2
22nd Jul 1893 Nelson Contest Bacup Change 3
22nd Jul 1893 Eccles Contest Denton Original 4
22nd Jul 1893 Nelson Contest Trawden 5
15th Jul 1893 Fairfield Contest Denton 1
15th Jul 1893 Fairfield Contest Broadhurst 3
8th Jul 1893 Belle Vue July Contest Glossop Old 3 64 20
4th Jul 1893 Stanion Contest Kettering Rifles 1
4th Jul 1893 Stanion Contest Rushden Temperance 2
4th Jul 1893 Stanion Contest Rothwell Town 3
3rd Jul 1893 Kettering Contest Kettering Rifles 1
3rd Jul 1893 Kettering Contest Northampton Temperance
3rd Jul 1893 Kettering Contest Rothwell Town
1st Jul 1893 Leek Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
24th Jun 1893 Macclesfield Contest Denton 1
17th Jun 1893 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 3
10th Jun 1893 Stacksteads Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3 6
10th Jun 1893 Stacksteads Contest Bacup Change 3 9
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Bacup Change 5 6
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Radcliffe Old 3
3rd Jun 1893 Boothfold Contest Irwell Bank 4
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Heywood 2
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Glossop 3
27th May 1893 Southport Contest Denton 4
22nd May 1893 West Stanley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
20th May 1893 Gorton Contest Eccles Borough 1
20th May 1893 Gorton Contest Oldham Rifles 3
13th May 1893 Burton Latimer Contest Kettering Rifles 1   4
13th May 1893 Burton Latimer Contest Rushden Temperance 3   3
13th May 1893 Burton Latimer Contest Rothwell Town   5
6th May 1893 Dearham Contest Workington Artillery 1
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Goodshaw 2 7
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Oldham Rifles 4 17
29th Apr 1893 Newhallhey Contest Todmorden Old 5 19
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Denton Original 4
3rd Apr 1893 Kidsgrove Contest Glossop Old 5
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Heywood Old 1
1st Oct 1892 Old America Contest Besses o' th' Barn 5
26th Sep 1892 Sandbach Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
5th Sep 1892 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
5th Sep 1892 Belle Vue September Contest Oldham Rifles 5
3rd Sep 1892 Burton Latimer Contest Kettering Rifle 3 2
27th Aug 1892 Blyth Contest Tanfield Lea 4
20th Aug 1892 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 4
10th Aug 1892 Longton Contest Besses o' th' Barn 3
6th Aug 1892 Scarborough Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
6th Aug 1892 Scarborough Contest Clayton-le-Moors 3
6th Aug 1892 Scarborough Contest Oldham Rifles 4
30th Jul 1892 Gosforth Contest Tanfield Lea 1
23rd Jul 1892 Bacup Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
23rd Jul 1892 Bacup Contest Oldham Rifles 2
23rd Jul 1892 Bacup Contest Bacup Change 3
5th Jul 1892 Stanion Contest Kettering Rifle 1 1
2nd Jul 1892 Kettering Contest Kettering Rifle 2 5
2nd Jul 1892 Kettering Contest Earls Barton Britannia 3 3
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Denton Original 4
25th Jun 1892 Lindley Contest Boarshurst 5
18th Jun 1892 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1  
14th Jun 1892 Rothwell (Kettering) Contest Kettering Rifle 1 3
11th Jun 1892 Morecambe Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Denton Original 2
11th Jun 1892 Southport Contest Bacup Change 3
11th Jun 1892 Morecambe Contest Oldham Rifles 3
4th Jun 1892 Haydon Bridge Contest Oldham Rifles 2 7
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Clayton le Moors 1
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Bacup Change 2
7th May 1892 Stacksteads Contest Besses o th Barn 4
18th Apr 1892 Clough Hall Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Stalybridge Old 3
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Bacup Change 4
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Goodshaw
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Irwell Bank
16th Apr 1892 Colne Contest Padiham Public
19th Dec 1891 Bolton Contest Eccles Subscription
19th Dec 1891 Bolton Contest Irwell Bank
19th Dec 1891 Bolton Contest Oldham Rifles
19th Sep 1891 Kettering Contest Rushden National 4 3
19th Sep 1891 Kettering Contest Earls Barton Old 2
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Besses o' th' Barn 4 105 1
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 9 79 16
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Bank 10 77 12
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Glossop Old 12 74 18
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Todmorden 14 61 3
7th Sep 1891 Belle Vue September Contest Burnley Public 16 51 8
29th Aug 1891 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 2
29th Aug 1891 Kidsgrove Contest Leeds Forge 2 1
29th Aug 1891 Kidsgrove Contest Hanley Town 4 4
22nd Aug 1891 Stanwick Earls Barton Old 5 5
22nd Aug 1891 Stanwick Rushden National 2
15th Aug 1891 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 10
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Todmorden Old 1 96 11
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Heap Bridge 4 92 8
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Goodshaw 7 85 6
15th Aug 1891 Stacksteads Contest Bacup Change 8 80 13
15th Aug 1891 Kirkcaldy Contest Leeds Forge 1
8th Aug 1891 Gretton Contest Rushden National School 2 136 5
3rd Aug 1891 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 4
3rd Aug 1891 Barrow Contest Leeds Forge 2 1
1st Aug 1891 Bury Contest Heap Bridge 1 109 3
1st Aug 1891 Bury Contest Goodshaw 2 107 6
1st Aug 1891 Bury Contest Denton Original 5 103 5
1st Aug 1891 Crawshawbooth Contest Bacup Change 6 39 1
25th Jul 1891 Bacup Contest Bacup Change 1
25th Jul 1891 Bacup Contest Heap Bridge 2
25th Jul 1891 Bacup Contest Goodshaw 3
20th Jul 1891 Bridlington Contest Leeds Forge 1 2
11th Jul 1891 Belle Vue July Contest Denton Original 6
27th Jun 1891 Glossop Contest Eccles Subscription 3 65 8
27th Jun 1891 Glossop Contest Denton Original 5 60 9
20th Jun 1891 Hoyland Contest Glossop Old 1
20th Jun 1891 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
20th Jun 1891 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 2 4
20th Jun 1891 Southport Contest Kingston Mills 3 13 14
13th Jun 1891 Mirfield Contest Boarshurst 1
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Glossop Old 1 7
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Denton Original 3 1
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Boarshurst 2
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Mossley 3
6th Jun 1891 Droylsden Contest Bradford Public 15
25th Apr 1891 Rawtenstall Contest Goodshaw 1
25th Apr 1891 Rawtenstall Contest Heap Bridge 2
25th Apr 1891 Rawtenstall Contest Bacup Change 3
30th Mar 1891 Shildon Contest Leeds Forge 1 160 8
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Clayton-le-Moors 1
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Rishton Subscription 2 16
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Oldham Rifles 3 13
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Irwell Bank 5 15
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Burnley Public 6 20
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Heap Bridge
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle Subscription
28th Mar 1891 Accrington Contest Rochdale Public
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Church and Oswaldtwistle 2
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Clitheroe Borough 3
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Heap Bridge 4
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Goodshaw 6
28th Mar 1891 Colne Contest Heywood Rifles 22
15th Sep 1890 Oldbury Contest Willenhall 3 93 1
6th Sep 1890 Burton Latimer Contest Earls Barton Old 1 3
6th Sep 1890 Morecambe Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 5
6th Sep 1890 Burton Latimer Contest Kettering Rifle 2 2
6th Sep 1890 Morecambe Contest Bacup Change 2 6
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Leeds Forge 2 5
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Clayton-le-Moors 1
1st Sep 1890 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Bank 2
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Rochdale Public 2 7
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Rishton Subscription 3 4
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Denton Original 4 2
30th Aug 1890 Bacup Contest Shaw 7 4
23rd Aug 1890 Stanwick Rushden National 2 4
23rd Aug 1890 Stanwick Kettering Rifles 3 5
23rd Aug 1890 Stanwick Earl's Barton Old 4 6
23rd Aug 1890 Leyland Contest Goodshaw 5 2
23rd Aug 1890 Stanwick Northampton Temperance 6 2
12th Aug 1890 Gretton Contest Rushden National 2 2
12th Aug 1890 Gretton Contest Kettering Rifle 3 4
9th Aug 1890 Lincoln Contest Leeds Forge 1 3
9th Aug 1890 Lincoln Contest Besses o' th' Barn 2 4
9th Aug 1890 Crawshawbooth Contest Rochdale Public 3 2
2nd Aug 1890 Barrow Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 100 3
2nd Aug 1890 Haslingden Contest Heap Bridge 2
2nd Aug 1890 Barrow Contest Wyke Old 5 87 8
2nd Aug 1890 Bury Contest Heap Bridge 1
26th Jul 1890 Rushden Contest Kettering Rifle 1 2
26th Jul 1890 Rushden Contest Northampton Temperance Silver 2 5
26th Jul 1890 Rushden Contest Earls Barton Old 3 3
24th Jul 1890 Selby Contest Leeds Forge 1
21st Jul 1890 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o th Barn 1
21st Jul 1890 Kidsgrove Contest Leeds Forge 2
12th Jul 1890 Belle Vue July Contest Clayton le Moors 2
12th Jul 1890 Belle Vue July Contest Rishworth Subscription 4
12th Jul 1890 Belle Vue July Contest Hanley Town 5 1
28th Jun 1890 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Besses o' th' Barn 1 6
28th Jun 1890 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Stalybridge 4 2
21st Jun 1890 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1
21st Jun 1890 Hardraw Scar Leeds Forge 2
7th Jun 1890 Haydon Bridge Contest Tanfield Lea 3
31st May 1890 Southport Contest Rishton Subscription 2
31st May 1890 Southport Contest Oldham Rifles 3
31st May 1890 Southport Contest Rochdale Public 4
24th May 1890 Clayton-le-Moors Contest Bacup Change 2 5
24th May 1890 Clayton-le-Moors Contest Rishton 3 2
24th May 1890 Clayton-le-Moors Contest Clitheroe Borough 5 4
17th May 1890 Oldham Contest (1800s) Leeds Forge 1 5
17th May 1890 Dewsbury Contest Leeds Forge 1 118 13
17th May 1890 Oldham Contest (1800s) Rochdale Public 4 8
17th May 1890 Oldham Contest (1800s) Irwell Bank 5 6
17th May 1890 Oldham Contest (1800s) Stalybridge Borough 6 9
10th May 1890 Heap Bridge Contest Bacup Change 1 8
10th May 1890 Heap Bridge Contest Oldham Rifles 2 9
10th May 1890 Heap Bridge Contest Irwell Bank 3 1
3rd May 1890 Blackrod Contest Rochdale Public 1 54 13
5th Apr 1890 Colne Contest Burnley Public 2 140 8
5th Apr 1890 Colne Contest Oldham Rifles 3 139 5
5th Apr 1890 Colne Contest Bacup Change 5 136 10
5th Apr 1890 Colne Contest Rishton Subscription 9 108 2
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Leeds Forge 1 14
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Hanley Town 2 15
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Earls Barton Old 1
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Kettering Rifle Band 5
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Northampton Temperance 8
15th Feb 1890 Leicester Contest Rushden National School Band 11
11th Nov 1889 Hanley Contest Hanley Town 1 8
7th Oct 1889 Longton Contest Hanley Town 1 4
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Clayton-le-Moors 1
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Boarshurst 2
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Glossop Old 3
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Mossley 4
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Middleton Borough 5
21st Sep 1889 Stalybridge Contest Bacup Change
8th Sep 1889 Stanwick (First Class) Rushden National School 1 5
8th Sep 1889 Stanwick (First Class) Northampton Temperance 3 4
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Oldham Rifles 1
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Rochdale Old 2
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Rishworth Subscription 5
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Hanley Town 9
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Heywood Rifles 15
2nd Sep 1889 Belle Vue September Contest Irwell Bank 16
10th Aug 1889 Lincoln Contest Besses o th Barn 1 1
8th Aug 1889 Market Drayton Contest Stalybridge Old 1 73 2
8th Aug 1889 Market Drayton Contest Oldham Rifles 2 68 3
3rd Aug 1889 Hyde Contest Middleton Borough 1 10
3rd Aug 1889 Hyde Contest Clayton-le-Moors 2 14
3rd Aug 1889 Hyde Contest Boarshurst 5 4
3rd Aug 1889 Hyde Contest Bacup Change 3
3rd Aug 1889 Hyde Contest Burnley Public 13
27th Jul 1889 Brighouse Contest Besses o th Barn 1 100 1
27th Jul 1889 Haslingden Contest Clayton-le-Moors 1 4
23rd Jul 1889 Kidsgrove Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 7
23rd Jul 1889 Kidsgrove Contest Oldham Rifles 3 2
23rd Jul 1889 Kidsgrove Contest Hanley Town 5 1
20th Jul 1889 Hollinwood Contest Oldham Rifles 1
20th Jul 1889 Hollinwood Contest Clayton-le-Moors 2
20th Jul 1889 Hollinwood Contest Boarshurst 5
13th Jul 1889 Belle Vue July Contest Hanley Town 2
13th Jul 1889 Belle Vue July Contest Middleton Borough 4
6th Jul 1889 Leeds Forge Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 4
2nd Jul 1889 Boston Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 5
1st Jul 1889 Kettering Contest Northampton Temperance 4 2
1st Jul 1889 Kettering Contest Rushden National 5 1
29th Jun 1889 Hardraw Scar Besses o' th' Barn 1 3
15th Jun 1889 Southport Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1 5
15th Jun 1889 Southport Contest Burnley Public 2 3
15th Jun 1889 Southport Contest Stalybridge Borough 3 7
15th Jun 1889 Southport Contest Clayton-le-Moors 4 8
1st Jun 1889 Sale Contest Middleton 1
1st Jun 1889 Haydon Bridge Contest Besses o th Barn 1 1
1st Jun 1889 Sale Contest Oldham Rifles 2
1st Jun 1889 Sale Contest Clitheroe Volunteers 4
18th May 1889 Rawtenstall Contest Rochdale Old 3
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Rochdale Old 5 22
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Clitheroe 9
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Bacup Change 13
11th May 1889 Elland Contest Boarshurst 26
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Rishton 1 226 18
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Middleton 2 225 24
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Burnley Public 3 224 13
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest 2nd L.R.V. (Clitheroe) 5 222 12
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Clayton-le-Moors 6 221 2
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Bacup Change 11 180 8
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Stalybridge Borough 16 162 7
20th Apr 1889 Colne Contest Eccles Young Men's 24 112 9
13th Apr 1889 Eccles Contest Boarshurst 2 3
12th Nov 1888 Hanley Contest Hanley Town 1 1
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Besses o' th' Barn 3 1
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Oldham Rifles 6 20
27th Oct 1888 Glasgow International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Rochdale Amateur 6
2nd Oct 1888 Irish Exhibition Contest (Second Contest) Stalybridge Borough 1
24th Sep 1888 Sandbach Contest Hanley Christian Mission 1 3
15th Sep 1888 Glossop Contest Stalybridge Rifles 3 5
15th Sep 1888 Glossop Contest Heywood Rifles 5 4
10th Sep 1888 Longton Contest Hanley Mission 1 5
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Besses o th Barn 1 4
4th Sep 1888 Wrexham Contest Irwell Bank 1